AJGA Qualifier for the Cameron McCormick Junior All-Star
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
15 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023
2 Baron Buse Hereford, Texas 2022
3 Tyler Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022
4 Zachary Fieldhouse Midland, Texas 2022
5 Sam Fisk Amarillo, Texas 2024
6 Phanu Galloway Mandeville, La. 2024
7 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022
8 Eric Hudson Decatur, Texas 2022
9 Cason Johnson Seminole, Texas 2022
10 Will Kuster Westlake, Texas 2022
11 Sutton McMillan Choctaw, Okla. 2022
12 Ian Phillips Amarillo, Texas 2023
13 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
14 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
15 Warren Taylor Tahoka, Texas 2021
Girls
1 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Faith Sims Ransom Canyon, Texas 2022
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
48 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryan Abuan Temecula, Calif. 2023
2 Will Anderson Houston, Texas 2023
3 Jackson Bade New Braunfels, Texas 2024
4 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
5 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
6 Kyle Bennett Zachary, La. 2021
7 Awesome Burnett Flower Mound, Texas 2024
8 Derek Chavez Albuquerque, N.M. 2021
9 Anthony Chen (Hong Kong) Guangzhou, China 2021
10 Ryder Cowan Edmond, Okla. 2023
11 Javier Delgadillo El Paso, Texas 2022
12 Kaelen Dulany Keller, Texas 2022
13 Miguel Flores-Acton San Angelo, Texas 2023
14 Kale Fontenot Lafayette, La. 2023
15 Harrison Freeze Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022
16 Rex Hargrove Houston, Texas 2023
17 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022
18 Jake Hopper Norman, Okla. 2022
19 Braeden Hoyt Houston, Texas 2023
20 Max Jelinek (Czech Republic) Boynton Beach, Fla. 2024
21 Easton Johnson Kansas City, Mo. 2022
22 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2022
23 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023
24 Jonathan Kim Round Rock, Texas 2023
25 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
26 Evan Kugle McKinney, Texas 2022
27 Dhruv Kumar Novi, Mich. 2022
28 Parama Laopakdee Rayong, Thailand 2025
29 Pongsapak Laopakdee Rayong, Thailand 2023
30 Kyle Mahan San Antonio, Texas 2022
31 Miles Maresch Wylie, Texas 2022
32 Zach Mate Elk Grove, Calif. 2022
33 Shubham Nain Westmont, Ill. 2021
34 Jaivir Pande Houston, Texas 2023
35 Alex Papayoanou The Woodlands, Texas 2023
36 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
37 Jacoby Riggs Grove, Okla. 2021
38 Brett Sawaia Henderson, Nev. 2022
39 Benjamin Stoller Owasso, Okla. 2022
40 Preston Stout Dallas, Texas 2023
41 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
42 Jack Usner The Woodlands, Texas 2023
43 Luke Wiertzema Fort Worth, Texas 2022
44 Chase Williams Odessa, Texas 2023
45 Connor Williams Escondido, Calif. 2023
46 David Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
47 Zicheng Ye Shanghai, China 2022
48 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (China) Walnut, Calif. 2021
Girls
28 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Stevie Albright San Antonio, Texas 2022
2 Sayers Allen Spring Branch, Texas 2025
3 Kiana Briggs Novato, Calif. 2022
4 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
5 Stella Cheng Fremont, Calif. 2021
6 Tillie Claggett (Canada) The Woodlands, Texas 2022
7 Lilly DeNunzio Henderson, Nev. 2023
8 Olivia Duan Cupertino, Calif. 2024
9 Caroline Johnson Spring, Texas 2022
10 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
11 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
12 Summer Lee Plano, Texas 2024
13 Ning Yi (Amy) Li Beijing, China 2023
14 Ceci Lococo Montgomery, Texas 2023
15 Bridget Ma Windermere, Fla. 2022
16 Nitisha Manikandesh Plano, Texas 2022
17 Brooke McDonough Spicewood, Texas 2022
18 Lauren Nguyen Katy, Texas 2021
19 Ocean Park Dallas, Texas 2021
20 Sarah Reed Midland, Texas 2023
21 Rylie Rodriguez Odessa, Texas 2022
22 Chelsea Romas Coppell, Texas 2021
23 Estelle Seon Trophy Club, Texas 2022
24 Avery Thompson Houston, Texas 2022
25 Ni (Angela) Wang Beijing, China 2023
26 Charlie Whorton Springdale, Ark. 2024
27 Junhan (Emma) Yang Beijing, China 2024
28 Wenna Zhang Sammamish, Wash. 2022