AJGA Qualifier for the Cameron McCormick Junior All-Star
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 24 hours prior to the start of the Qualifier. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Monday, July 1
Monday, July 1
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:00 AM 1A
Pongsapak Laopakdee*
71-71
Rayong, Thailand (2023)
Connor Williams*
70-70
Escondido, Calif. (2023)
Jack Usner*
70-70
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
Jaivir Pande*
77-77
Houston, Texas (2023)
08:00 AM 1B
Alex Papayoanou*
73-73
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
David Wong*
69-69
Porter Ranch, Calif. (2021)
Preston Stout*
80-80
Dallas, Texas (2023)
Awesome Burnett*
71-71
Flower Mound, Texas (2024)
08:00 AM 2
Zicheng Ye*
71-71
Shanghai, China (2022)
Kaelen Dulany*
69-69
Keller, Texas (2022)
Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang*
77-77
(China) Walnut, Calif. (2021)
Parama Laopakdee*
81-81
Rayong, Thailand (2025)
08:00 AM 3A
Ryan Abuan*
72-72
Temecula, Calif. (2023)
Benjamin Stoller*
75-75
Owasso, Okla. (2022)
Easton Johnson*
76-76
Kansas City, Mo. (2022)
Kale Fontenot*
78-78
Lafayette, La. (2023)
08:00 AM 3B
Anthony Chen*
76-76
(Hong Kong) Guangzhou, China (2021)
Luke Wiertzema*
71-71
Fort Worth, Texas (2022)
Kyle Mahan*
75-75
San Antonio, Texas (2022)
Jake Hopper*
69-69
Norman, Okla. (2022)
08:00 AM 4
Colt Tenpenny*
78-78
Fulshear, Texas (2022)
Jonathan Kim*
73-73
Round Rock, Texas (2023)
Javier Delgadillo*
74-74
El Paso, Texas (2022)
Jackson Bade*
75-75
New Braunfels, Texas (2024)
08:00 AM 5
Rex Hargrove*
77-77
Houston, Texas (2023)
Bowen Ballis*
76-76
The Woodlands, Texas (2024)
Brett Sawaia*
67-67
Henderson, Nev. (2022)
Kyle Bennett*
70-70
Zachary, La. (2021)
08:00 AM 6
Miguel Flores-Acton*
78-78
San Angelo, Texas (2023)
Sebastian Kawas*
79-79
Doral, Fla. (2022)
Phillip Kench*
75-75
Del Mar, Calif. (2023)
Miles Maresch*
79-79
Wylie, Texas (2022)
08:00 AM 7
Shubham Nain*
75-75
Westmont, Ill. (2021)
Derek Chavez*
82-82
Albuquerque, N.M. (2021)
Harrison Freeze*
94-94
Howey in the Hills, Fla. (2022)
08:00 AM 8A
Jacoby Riggs*
78-78
Grove, Okla. (2021)
Zach Mate*
70-70
Elk Grove, Calif. (2022)
Dhruv Kumar*
78-78
Novi, Mich. (2022)
Ryder Cowan*
75-75
Edmond, Okla. (2023)
08:00 AM 8B
Max Jelinek*
75-75
(Czech Republic) Boynton Beach, Fla. (2024)
Nathan Ty Pheng*
78-78
Frisco, Texas (2022)
Nathan Bardwell*
74-74
Lewisville, Texas (2023)
08:00 AM 9
Evan Kugle*
73-73
McKinney, Texas (2022)
Will Anderson*
81-81
Houston, Texas (2023)
Chase Williams*
78-78
Odessa, Texas (2023)
Leyton Hiebert*
74-74
Idalou, Texas (2022)
08:00 AM 10A
Lauren Nguyen*
76-76
Katy, Texas (2021)
Chelsea Romas*
74-74
Coppell, Texas (2021)
Summer Lee*
76-76
Plano, Texas (2024)
Estelle Seon*
74-74
Trophy Club, Texas (2022)
08:00 AM 10B
Stella Cheng*
76-76
Fremont, Calif. (2021)
Nitisha Manikandesh*
81-81
Plano, Texas (2022)
Olivia Duan*
75-75
Cupertino, Calif. (2024)
Kiana Briggs*
70-70
Novato, Calif. (2022)
08:00 AM 11
Lilly DeNunzio*
79-79
Henderson, Nev. (2023)
Stevie Albright*
78-78
San Antonio, Texas (2022)
Olivia Kochan*
79-79
Dallas, Texas (2022)
Bridget Ma*
74-74
Naperville, Ill. (2022)
08:00 AM 12
Ni (Angela) Wang*
82-82
Beijing, China (2023)
Caroline Johnson*
84-84
Spring, Texas (2022)
Charlie Whorton*
84-84
Springdale, Ark. (2024)
Ocean Park*
83-83
Dallas, Texas (2021)
08:00 AM 13A
Tillie Claggett*
72-72
(Canada) The Woodlands, Texas (2022)
Sayers Allen*
82-82
Spring Branch, Texas (2025)
Ning Yi (Amy) Li*
82-82
Beijing, China (2023)
Junhan (Emma) Yang*
79-79
Beijing, China (2024)
08:00 AM 13B
Wenna Zhang*
81-81
Sammamish, Wash. (2022)
Sarah Reed*
79-79
Midland, Texas (2023)
Alyssa Kurji*
79-79
Dallas, Texas (2024)
Ceci Lococo*
77-77
Montgomery, Texas (2023)
08:00 AM 14
Brooke McDonough*
75-75
Spicewood, Texas (2022)
Avery Thompson*
81-81
Houston, Texas (2022)
Annabelle Chen*
83-83
Fremont, Calif. (2023)
Faith Sims
99-99
Ransom Canyon, Texas (2022)
08:00 AM 15A
Braeden Hoyt*
73-73
Houston, Texas (2023)
Holden Kittelberger*
80-80
Katy, Texas (2022)
Rohan Kommineni
75-75
Coppell, Texas (2022)
Eric Hudson
100-100
Decatur, Texas (2022)
08:00 AM 15B
Warren Taylor
90-90
Tahoka, Texas (2021)
Ian Phillips
87-87
Amarillo, Texas (2023)
Ross Anderson
Lake Charles, La. (2023)
Clark Sonnenberg
96-96
Albuquerque, N.M. (2024)
08:00 AM 16
Jake Durden
79-79
Austin, Texas (2022)
Cason Johnson
89-89
Seminole, Texas (2022)
Zachary Fieldhouse
92-92
Midland, Texas (2022)
Mitchell Kalka
80-80
Frisco, Texas (2022)
08:00 AM 17
Ben Slicker
85-85
Leawood, Kan. (2023)
Sam Fisk
91-91
Amarillo, Texas (2024)
Tyler Durden
79-79
Austin, Texas (2022)
Will Kuster
11-11
Westlake, Texas (2022)
08:00 AM 18A
Phanu Galloway
97-97
Mandeville, La. (2024)
Dylan Bowerman
79-79
Midland, Texas (2022)
Cash Blount
75-75
Lubbock, Texas (2022)
Baron Buse
86-86
Hereford, Texas (2022)
08:00 AM 18B
Tyler Clark
88-88
West Babylon, N.Y. (2022)
Sutton McMillan
83-83
Choctaw, Okla. (2022)
Spencer Gray
72-72
Houston, Texas (2022)