AJGA Qualifier for the Circle K Junior Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Tournament Page Qualifier Applications Received Qualifier Field
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
92 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 James Ahern Winnetka, Ill. 2021
2 Logan Anderson Greenwood, Ind. 2019
3 John Barce Fort Wayne, Ind. 2021
4 Max Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2021
5 Jack Bartuch Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2020
6 Bryce Beard Louisville, Ky. 2020
7 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
8 Rowan Bhagar Carmel, Ind. 2021
9 Michael Boer Cothen, Netherlands 2020
10 Evan Bone Westfield, Ind. 2019
11 Joe Bonelli Elmhurst, Ill. 2021
12 Sam Booth Carmel, Ind. 2021
13 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021
14 Charlie Burke Batavia, Ill. 2022
15 Caden Cannon O'Fallon, Ill. 2022
16 Alexander Casey Franklin, Tenn. 2020
17 AJ Cherubini Centerville, Ohio 2019
18 James Chong Katy, Texas 2021
19 Chase Claymier Evansville, Ind. 2020
20 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023
21 Connor Cook Kansas City, Mo. 2020
22 Benjamin Cors Wooster, Ohio 2021
23 Clark Davis Elmhurst, Ill. 2020
24 Jace Day Bloomington, Ind. 2020
25 Jackson Derks Oak Park, Ill. 2020
26 Brock Dickson Barrington, Ill. 2022
27 Sam Duan Bangkok, Thailand 2019
28 Jack Dumas Le Claire, Iowa 2021
29 Shoji Fujita Carmel, Ind. 2021
30 Nikko Ganas Schaumburg, Ill. 2021
31 Oakley Gee Carmi, Ill. 2022
32 Ty Gingerich Carmel, Ind. 2019
33 Eli Gonas Nashville, Tenn. 2020
34 Danny Greenhill Elmore, Ohio 2021
35 Nolan Griggs Brentwood, Tenn. 2022
36 Matthew Grudzinski (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021
37 Luke Gutschewski Omaha, Neb. 2021
38 Ryan Hahaj Granger, Ind. 2022
39 Will Herman Prospect, Ky. 2020
40 Thomas Hicks Greenwood Village, Colo. 2021
41 Tarun Hoskere Jonesborough, Tenn. 2020
42 Cheng-Yu Hsu Taipei, Taiwan 2021
43 Edward Hull Nashville, Tenn. 2022
44 Jack Inabnit Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2022
45 Avery Irwin Belleville, Ill. 2021
46 Patrick Kahanek San Antonio, Texas 2021
47 Matt Kelley Tinley Park, Ill. 2021
48 Joonil Kim (South Korea) Alajuela, Costa Rica 2020
49 Connor Kirkham Paducah, Ky. 2020
50 Charlie Larkins Winnetka, Ill. 2021
51 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
52 Paulius Malcius Lemont, Ill. 2022
53 Rayce Mathews Payson, Ariz. 2019
54 Samuel Maylee Glenview, Ill. 2020
55 Christian McIntosh Floyds Knobs, Ind. 2021
56 Chandler McLaughlin New Haven, Ky. 2020
57 Logan Menning Dublin, Ohio 2021
58 Miles Miller Dublin, Ohio 2019
59 Aryaman Mohan (India) Lusaka, Zambia 2020
60 Joe Mollica Columbus, Ohio 2020
61 Matt Moloney Vienna, Va. 2024
62 Brian Moran Wheaton, Ill. 2020
63 Jack Mueller Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
64 Jake Naese Bradenton, Fla. 2021
65 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021
66 Tommy Philpot Saint John, Ind. 2022
67 Tommy Pitts Franklin, Tenn. 2020
68 Joseph Powers Louisville, Ky. 2022
69 Mac Purcell Winnetka, Ill. 2021
70 Michael Rudnick Glencoe, Ill. 2021
71 Joe Sawyer Westfield, Ind. 2022
72 Matthew Scheid Mason, Ohio 2020
73 Nolan Schuermann Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
74 Brady Smith Simpsonville, Ky. 2024
75 Camden Smith Windermere, Fla. 2023
76 Jack Sonne Maineville, Ohio 2020
77 Nick Stachler Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
78 Tommy Staruck Downers Grove, Ill. 2021
79 Lukas Stitle Carmel, Ind. 2020
80 Zachary Sutter Elmhurst, Ill. 2021
81 Brion Tinsley Louisville, Ky. 2020
82 Drew Todd Bloomington, Ind. 2021
83 Arjun Vyas Aurora, Ill. 2022
84 Jonathan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2021
85 Ryan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2022
86 Jonathan Willenborg Effingham, Ill. 2023
87 Carl Williams Crestwood, Ky. 2022
88 Bill Xu (China) Vancouver, British Columbia 2020
89 David Xu Howey in the Hills, China 2020
90 Reece Yakubov Columbus, Ohio 2021
91 John Yavari Wayne, Ill. 2021
92 Jason Zehala Galena, Ohio 2021
Girls
19 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Madison Dabagia Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
2 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
3 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
4 Reagan Gray Missouri City, Texas 2021
5 Joanna James Orland Park, Ill. 2021
6 Mara Janess Barrington, Ill. 2022
7 Lauren Le Evansville, Ind. 2021
8 Jessica Loera Tinley Park, Ill. 2020
9 Molly Lyne Cary, Ill. 2020
10 Kait Natividad Yorkville, Ill. 2020
11 Meha Pandya Centerville, Ohio 2021
12 Maria Perakis Glenview, Ill. 2021
13 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022
14 Simone Senk Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
15 Reagan Sohn Evansville, Ind. 2022
16 Isabella Spinazze Saint Charles, Ill. 2021
17 Jacqueline Steier Louisville, Ky. 2020
18 Vilda Westh Blanc (Sweden) Wellington, Fla. 2022
19 Madelyn Young Mount Carmel, Ill. 2023
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
14 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Justin Atkinson Brookfield, Ohio 2020
2 Dillon Burr Marion, Iowa 2021
3 Charlie Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2021
4 Kobe Hill Hendersonville, Tenn. 2021
5 Garrison Hoyt Houston, Texas 2020
6 Brian Joseph Wilmette, Ill. 2020
7 Jackson Naeger Keller, Texas 2021
8 Colin Nasser Zionsville, Ind. 2021
9 Peyton Short Greenwood, Ind. 2020
10 Stephen Sloan New York City, N.Y. 2020
11 Carson Stohler Fort Wayne, Ind. 2019
12 Dominic Wade Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
13 Andrew White Westfield, Ind. 2021
14 John Wild Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
Girls
10 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Mary Chen Auckland, New Zealand 2021
2 Grace Clark Shelbyville, Ky. 2021
3 Katie Dzialga Greenwich, Conn. 2021
4 Jiayin(Joy) Liu (China) Waterloo, Ontario 2021
5 Ying Xian "Handa" Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2021
6 Haili Moore Prosper, Texas 2021
7 Bridget O'Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
8 Thitaporn Saithip (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
9 Stephanie Su South Barrington, Ill. 2021
10 Lindsey Thiele Wahoo, Neb. 2020