AJGA Qualifier for the Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
59 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
2 Zach Boorom Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2022
3 Bryce Brief Hartland, Mich. 2020
4 Maxwell Brown Bloomfield, Mich. 2021
5 Evan Brzyski Jackson, Mich. 2021
6 Sam Carollo Ashburn, Va. 2021
7 Longfei Chen (China) Plano, Texas 2020
8 Longyang Chen (China) Plano, Texas 2020
9 Jiseung Choi Houghton, Mich. 2020
10 Mason Cooper Lapeer, Mich. 2021
11 Alex Emerine Ada, Mich. 2021
12 Brockton English Shelby Township, Mich. 2021
13 Colin Flanders Ann Arbor, Mich. 2020
14 Jordan Garypie Chelsea, Mich. 2021
15 Tommy Gebeck Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2021
16 Zach Gildner Cheboygan, Mich. 2019
17 Mathew Hawryluk (Canada) Chatham, Ontario 2020
18 Ben Hirasawa (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021
19 Davis Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2020
20 Gage Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2022
21 Ieuan Jones (United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. 2024
22 Alex Kasper Ottawa Hills, Ohio 2020
23 Murphy Kehoe Traverse City, Mich. 2021
24 Chase Knowlton Norton Shores, Mich. 2022
25 Ross Koerber Royal Oak, Mich. 2020
26 Garrett Kuppler Macomb, Mich. 2021
27 Joshua Lavely Kewadin, Mich. 2022
28 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
29 Eric Marx Bloomfield Twp, Mich. 2019
30 Evan McDermott Spring Lake, Mich. 2022
31 Harry Moody Boyne City, Mich. 2020
32 Rory Myers Wayland, Mich. 2019
33 Vincent Naccarato Hinsdale, Ill. 2021
34 Ryan Nelson El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2020
35 Brayden Niemiec Canton, Mich. 2022
36 Colin O'Rourke Troy, Mich. 2021
37 Max O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2020
38 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023
39 Alex Oda Clarkston, Mich. 2021
40 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
41 Boston Price Adelaide, Australia 2023
42 Quinn Shanley La Grange Park, Ill. 2021
43 Edward Shen Ann Arbor, Mich. 2020
44 Tate Small Stuart, Fla. 2021
45 Lucas Stedman West Des Moines, Iowa 2020
46 Jordan Stuart Hartland, Mich. 2022
47 Mark Sulek Delaware, Ohio 2022
48 Landon Wanless Caledonia, Mich. 2022
49 Josh Wein Canton, Mich. 2020
50 Max White Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2020
51 Kaleb Wiesner Northville, Mich. 2019
52 Broc Wilson Grand Haven, Mich. 2020
53 Seth Winchell Colona, Ill. 2020
54 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022
55 Henry Wu Troy, Mich. 2021
56 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021
57 Dylan Young Flat Rock, Mich. 2021
58 Jack Zubkus Ada, Mich. 2022
59 Ian Zweifel Orlando, Fla. 2022
Girls
8 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Emily Chang Chicago, Ill. 2021
2 Catherine Fennelly East Hampton, N.Y. 2023
3 Isabel Mabry Davison, Mich. 2020
4 Reagan Nolan Columbus, Ohio 2021
5 Carly Ortwine Oakland, Mich. 2021
6 Katherine Potter South Lyon, Mich. 2021
7 Anna Watson Ashland, Ohio 2020
8 Ananda Zhai Woodbury, Minn. 2022
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
24 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Garrett Bartolec Ada, Mich. 2020
2 Nathan Barton Rockford, Mich. 2020
3 Jack Beauchamp Westlake, Texas 2022
4 Jackson Bode Pinehurst, N.C. 2022
5 Matthew Cammeyer Bexley, Ohio 2020
6 Carson Duffy (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020
7 Patrick Fennelly East Hampton, N.Y. 2021
8 Jack Guerrera Northville, Mich. 2021
9 Noah Koshi Pearl City, Hawaii 2021
10 Matthew Lee Barrington, Ill. 2021
11 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. 2023
12 Sam Mortell Chicago, Ill. 2021
13 Parker Mullen Naperville, Ill. 2020
14 Junwoo Park (South Korea) Lewisville, Texas 2020
15 Jack Roemer Bettendorf, Iowa 2021
16 Griffin Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2020
17 Joshua Spiess New Albany, Ohio 2019
18 Tommy Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2020
19 Ethan Tran Washington, Mich. 2021
20 Will Verduzco Kalamazoo, Mich. 2020
21 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022
22 Jeremy Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2021
23 Ian Zhu Northville, Mich. 2020
24 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
Girls
16 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Audrey Becker Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2021
2 Madeline Blum Port Huron, Mich. 2020
3 Allison Cui Okemos, Mich. 2022
4 Alyssa DiMarcantonio (Canada) Maple, Ontario 2021
5 Alejandra Galla Jupiter, Fla. 2020
6 Isabella Galla Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2020
7 Avi Gill Northville, Mich. 2023
8 Sufna Gill Northville, Mich. 2020
9 Siya Khemka Chandler, Ariz. 2021
10 Maggie Knight Grand Blanc, Mich. 2020
11 Sunbi Kwon (South Korea) Orland Park, Ill. 2021
12 Catherine Reisinger Park Ridge, Ill. 2021
13 Madison Spiess New Albany, Ohio 2021
14 Audrey Tir Winnetka, Ill. 2021
15 Katelyn Tokarz Northville, Mich. 2021
16 Catherine Zhang (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020