AJGA Qualifier for the Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Tournament Page Qualifier Applications Received Qualifier Field
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls -2

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Vimal Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2021
2 Shayne Beaufait Wolverine Lake, Mich. 2021
3 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
4 Zach Boorom Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2022
5 Bryce Brief Hartland, Mich. 2020
6 Maxwell Brown Bloomfield, Mich. 2021
7 Evan Brzyski Jackson, Mich. 2021
8 Sam Carollo Ashburn, Va. 2021
9 Longfei Chen (China) Plano, Texas 2020
10 Longyang Chen (China) Plano, Texas 2020
11 Jiseung Choi Houghton, Mich. 2020
12 Tbone Codd Brighton, Mich. 2021
13 Mason Cooper Lapeer, Mich. 2021
14 Keenan Donze Granger, Ind. 2021
15 Alex Emerine Ada, Mich. 2021
16 Brockton English Shelby Township, Mich. 2021
17 Braden Falk Portage, Mich. 2021
18 Colin Flanders Ann Arbor, Mich. 2020
19 Jordan Garypie Chelsea, Mich. 2021
20 Tommy Gebeck Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2021
21 Zach Gildner Cheboygan, Mich. 2019
22 Tyler Gillespie Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021
23 Oliver Haeberle Rockford, Mich. 2021
24 Mathew Hawryluk (Canada) Chatham, Ontario 2020
25 Ben Hirasawa (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021
26 Carter Housler Lansing, Mich. 2022
27 Davis Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2020
28 Gage Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2022
29 Ieuan Jones (United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. 2024
30 Alex Kasper Ottawa Hills, Ohio 2020
31 Murphy Kehoe Traverse City, Mich. 2021
32 Chase Knowlton Norton Shores, Mich. 2022
33 Ross Koerber Royal Oak, Mich. 2020
34 Garrett Kuppler Macomb, Mich. 2021
35 Joshua Lavely Kewadin, Mich. 2022
36 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
37 Andrew Lim Naperville, Ill. 2023
38 Stephen Liu Auckland, New Zealand 2023
39 Dylan MacDonald (Canada) Markham, Ontario 2019
40 Eric Marx Bloomfield Twp, Mich. 2019
41 Griffin Mawson Traverse City, Mich. 2024
42 Mac McClear Hinsdale, Ill. 2019
43 Evan McDermott Spring Lake, Mich. 2022
44 Drew McMillin Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2021
45 Harry Moody Boyne City, Mich. 2020
46 Rory Myers Wayland, Mich. 2019
47 Vince Naccarato Hinsdale, Ill. 2021
48 Brayden Niemiec Canton, Mich. 2022
49 Colin O'Rourke Troy, Mich. 2021
50 Max O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2020
51 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023
52 Alex Oda Clarkston, Mich. 2021
53 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
54 Boston Price Adelaide, Australia 2023
55 Troy Ryan Propes Charleston, S.C. 2024
56 Kai Rensland West Olive, Mich. 2020
57 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020
58 Quinn Shanley La Grange Park, Ill. 2021
59 Edward Shen Ann Arbor, Mich. 2020
60 Maxwell Skeel Shepherd, Mich. 2019
61 Cole Smaka Clarkston, Mich. 2020
62 Tate Small Stuart, Fla. 2021
63 Lucas Stedman West Des Moines, Iowa 2020
64 Jordan Stuart Hartland, Mich. 2022
65 Mark Sulek Delaware, Ohio 2022
66 Landon Wanless Caledonia, Mich. 2022
67 Josh Wein Canton, Mich. 2020
68 Max White Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2020
69 Kaleb Wiesner Northville, Mich. 2019
70 Broc Wilson Grand Haven, Mich. 2020
71 Seth Winchell Colona, Ill. 2020
72 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022
73 Henry Wu Troy, Mich. 2021
74 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021
75 Dylan Young Flat Rock, Mich. 2021
76 Eric Taekyoung Yun (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2020
77 Jack Zubkus Ada, Mich. 2022
78 Ian Zweifel Orlando, Fla. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Emily Chang Chicago, Ill. 2021
2 Catherine Fennelly East Hampton, N.Y. 2023
3 Avi Gill Northville, Mich. 2023
4 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
5 Kaitlin Ifkovits Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2020
6 Yu Sun Sharon Kim (South Korea) Jurupa Valley, Calif. 2021
7 Jessica Lan Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2020
8 Isabel Mabry Davison, Mich. 2020
9 Reagan Nolan Columbus, Ohio 2021
10 Katherine Potter South Lyon, Mich. 2021
11 Raesa Sheikh (Canada) Caledon, Ontario 2021
12 Danielle Staskowski Clarkston, Mich. 2019
13 Katelyn Tokarz Northville, Mich. 2021
14 Anna Watson Ashland, Ohio 2020
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Carly Ortwine Oakland, Mich. 2021
QUALIFIER ALTERNATES FROM THE TOURNAMENT FIELD
QUALIFIER ALTERNATES FROM THE TOURNAMENT FIELD
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ethan Tran Washington, Mich. 2021
2 Tommy Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2020
3 Chris Comito Macomb, Mich. 2020
4 Ian Zhu Northville, Mich. 2020
5 Noah Koshi Pearl City, Hawaii 2021
6 Jack Guerrera Northville, Mich. 2021
7 Nathan Barton Rockford, Mich. 2020
8 Will Verduzco Kalamazoo, Mich. 2020
9 Sam Mortell Chicago, Ill. 2021
10 Patrick Fennelly East Hampton, N.Y. 2021
11 Jackson Bode Pinehurst, N.C. 2022
12 Jack Beauchamp Westlake, Texas 2022
13 Garrett Bartolec Ada, Mich. 2020
14 Matthew Cammeyer Bexley, Ohio 2020
15 Jeremy Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2021
16 Carson Duffy (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020
17 Matthew Lee Barrington, Ill. 2021
18 Griffin Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2020
19 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
20 Ryan Nelson El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2020
21 Junwoo Park (South Korea) Lewisville, Texas 2020
22 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022
23 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. 2023
24 Joshua Spiess New Albany, Ohio 2019
25 Parker Mullen Naperville, Ill. 2020
26 Jack Roemer Bettendorf, Iowa 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Catherine Zhang (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020
2 Maggie Knight Grand Blanc, Mich. 2020
3 Allison Cui Okemos, Mich. 2022
4 Catherine Reisinger Park Ridge, Ill. 2021
5 Siya Khemka Chandler, Ariz. 2021
6 Madison Spiess New Albany, Ohio 2021
7 Audrey Becker Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2021
8 Audrey Tir Winnetka, Ill. 2021
TOURNAMENT PARTICIPANTS IN QUALIFIER FIELD
TOURNAMENT PARTICIPANTS IN QUALIFIER FIELD
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jack Crawshaw Winnetka, Ill. 2019
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Madeline Blum Port Huron, Mich. 2020
2 Alyssa DiMarcantonio (Canada) Maple, Ontario 2021
3 Alejandra Galla Jupiter, Fla. 2020
4 Isabella Galla Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2020
5 Sufna Gill Northville, Mich. 2020
6 Sunbi Kwon (South Korea) Orland Park, Ill. 2021