AJGA Qualifier for the Mahoning Valley Hospital Foundation Junior All-Star
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
19 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
2 Christopher Bridge Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022
3 Alec Cesare Westfield, Ind. 2023
4 Suviir Dhalla Princeton, N.J. 2023
5 Brock Dickson Barrington, Ill. 2022
6 Kole Forsthoffer Rochester, Minn. 2022
7 Hayden Frederick Maineville, Ohio 2022
8 Braden Hilditch Avon, Ohio 2023
9 Charlie Kulwin Chicago, Ill. 2022
10 Andrew Lim Naperville, Ill. 2023
11 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
12 Conner MacDonald Stuart, Fla. 2021
13 Connor Malicki Avon, Ohio 2023
14 Robby O'Regan Northbook, Ill. 2023
15 Aditya Reddy Dublin, Ohio 2022
16 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, Ohio 2023
17 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
18 Mark Sulek Delaware, Ohio 2022
19 Leo Walling Powell, Ohio 2024
Girls
11 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kiera Bartholomew Westatmpton, N.J. 2023
2 Jayne Bernard Youngstown, Ohio 2021
3 Allison Cui Okemos, Mich. 2022
4 Erin Drahnak Glenshaw, Pa. 2022
5 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
6 Jade Gu Yardley, Pa. 2021
7 Emily Hou San Ramon, Calif. 2022
8 Mara Janess Barrington, Ill. 2022
9 AnPhi Le Frederick, Md. 2022
10 Anna Swan North East, Pa. 2024
11 Abby Thompson Heath, Ohio 2022
Qualifier Applications from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applications from the Tournament Field
Boys
50 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ben Armbruster Powell, Ohio 2022
2 Conner Brown Shelbyville, Tenn. 2022
3 Benjamin Cai (Taiwan) Shanghai, China 2022
4 Connor Calhoun Grayson, Ky. 2022
5 Jiakai Chen Guangzhou, China 2022
6 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024
7 Tyler Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022
8 McKean Collins Lexington, Ky. 2023
9 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023
10 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2022
11 Nolan Haynes Barberton, Ohio 2023
12 John Hiller New York, N.Y. 2024
13 Elian Infante (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario 2021
14 Stefan Ink St Charles, Ill. 2023
15 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. 2024
16 Danny Keating Libertyville, Ill. 2021
17 Winston Kelenc-Blank Rumson, N.J. 2022
18 Ronnie Kim Olney, Md. 2021
19 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
20 Dhruv Kumar Novi, Mich. 2022
21 Joshua Lavely Kewadin, Mich. 2022
22 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
23 Gregory Lee San Jose, Calif. 2022
24 Austin Liao Warren, N.J. 2022
25 Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022
26 Alex Long (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2024
27 Beni Long (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2023
28 Christian Matt Lower Gwynedd, Pa. 2022
29 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. 2023
30 Jack O'Donnell Powell, Ohio 2022
31 Patrick O'Leary Beverly Hills, Mich. 2021
32 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023
33 Logan Paczewski Dallas, Pa. 2022
34 Conan Pan Vernon Hills, Ill. 2021
35 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023
36 Nicholas Piesen Strongsville, Ohio 2023
37 Erik Plenge Lima, Peru 2023
38 Andrew Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2024
39 Topher Reed Fairview Park, Ohio 2022
40 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023
41 Jack Snyder Powell, Ohio 2022
42 Isaiah Swan North East, Pa. 2021
43 Landon Underhill (Canada) Aylmer, Ontario 2021
44 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024
45 Tanner Wardlaw Dripping Springs, Texas 2022
46 Charles Warren Huntsville, Ala. 2022
47 Noah Wingart Powell, Ohio 2022
48 Kevin Zhao Buffalo, N.Y. 2022
49 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
50 Reggie Zhu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
Girls
24 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Natalie Cao Sugar Land, Texas 2021
2 Charlene Chung Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2023
3 Madison Dabagia Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
4 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
5 Avi Gill Northville, Mich. 2023
6 Kary Hollenbaugh New Albany, Ohio 2022
7 Hoi Ki Lau (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, China 2022
8 Claire Lu Edison, N.J. 2024
9 Grace Lu Edison, N.J. 2022
10 Ellison Lundquist Furlong, Pa. 2025
11 Mary Keene Marrs Lexington, Ky. 2022
12 Hannah Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
13 Raina Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
14 Varsha Ramachandran Fremont, Calif. 2025
15 Anna Ritter New Albany, Ohio 2022
16 Sophia Sarrazin Westport, Conn. 2022
17 Simone Senk Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
18 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
19 Isabella Spinazze Saint Charles, Ill. 2021
20 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
21 Kaia Wu Princeton, N.J. 2022
22 Ashley Yen Houston, Texas 2022
23 Sophia Zhuang Long Grove, Ill. 2021
24 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022