AJGA Qualifier for the Mahoning Valley Hospital Foundation Junior All-Star
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 4
Girls - 2

Click to view the AJGA Junior All-Star Series Qualifier Entry Criteria


Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Russell Ahmed Blacklick, Ohio 2022
2 Christopher Bridge Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022
3 Alec Cesare Westfield, Ind. 2023
4 Suviir Dhalla Princeton, N.J. 2023
5 Brock Dickson Barrington, Ill. 2022
6 Kole Forsthoffer Rochester, Minn. 2022
7 Braden Hilditch Avon, Ohio 2023
8 Ieuan Jones (United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. 2024
9 John Keba Emmaus, Pa. 2023
10 Charlie Kulwin Chicago, Ill. 2022
11 Andrew Lim Naperville, Ill. 2023
12 Connor Malicki Avon, Ohio 2023
13 Nolan Nicklas Cranberry Township, Pa. 2022
14 Robby O'Regan Northbook, Ill. 2023
15 Aditya Reddy Dublin, Ohio 2022
16 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, Ohio 2023
17 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
18 Mark Sulek Delaware, Ohio 2022
19 Leo Walling Powell, Ohio 2024
20 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kiera Bartholomew Westatmpton, N.J. 2023
2 Emma Chen Derwood, Md. 2022
3 Allison Cui Okemos, Mich. 2022
4 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
5 Jade Gu Yardley, Pa. 2021
6 Mara Janess Barrington, Ill. 2022
7 AnPhi Le Frederick, Md. 2022
8 Anna Swan North East, Pa. 2024
9 Abby Thompson Heath, Ohio 2022
10 Meghan Zambruno Mount Pleasant, Pa. 2022
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ben Armbruster Powell, Ohio 2022
2 Conner Brown Shelbyville, Tenn. 2022
3 Benjamin Cai (Taiwan) Shanghai, China 2022
4 Jiakai Chen Guangzhou, China 2022
5 Tyler Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022
6 McKean Collins Lexington, Ky. 2023
7 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023
8 Nolan Haynes Barberton, Ohio 2023
9 John Hiller New York, N.Y. 2024
10 Elian Infante (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario 2021
11 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. 2024
12 Danny Keating Libertyville, Ill. 2021
13 Winston Kelenc-Blank Rumson, N.J. 2022
14 Ronnie Kim Olney, Md. 2021
15 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
16 Dhruv Kumar Novi, Mich. 2022
17 Joshua Lavely Kewadin, Mich. 2022
18 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
19 Gregory Lee San Jose, Calif. 2022
20 Austin Liao Warren, N.J. 2022
21 Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022
22 Alex Long (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2024
23 Beni Long (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2023
24 Christian Matt Lower Gwynedd, Pa. 2022
25 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. 2023
26 Jack O'Donnell Powell, Ohio 2022
27 Logan Paczewski Dallas, Pa. 2022
28 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023
29 Nicholas Piesen Strongsville, Ohio 2023
30 Erik Plenge Lima, Peru 2023
31 Andrew Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2024
32 Jack Snyder Powell, Ohio 2022
33 Isaiah Swan North East, Pa. 2021
34 Tanner Wardlaw Dripping Springs, Texas 2022
35 Charles Warren Huntsville, Ala. 2022
36 Noah Wingart Powell, Ohio 2022
37 Kevin Zhao Buffalo, N.Y. 2022
38 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
39 Reggie Zhu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Natalie Cao Sugar Land, Texas 2021
2 Charlene Chung Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2023
3 Madison Dabagia Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
4 Hoi Ki Lau (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, China 2022
5 Claire Lu Edison, N.J. 2024
6 Grace Lu Edison, N.J. 2022
7 Ellison Lundquist Furlong, Pa. 2025
8 Mary Keene Marrs Lexington, Ky. 2022
9 Caroline McConnell South Fayette, Pa. 2022
10 Hannah Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
11 Varsha Ramachandran Fremont, Calif. 2025
12 Anna Ritter New Albany, Ohio 2022
13 Sophia Sarrazin Westport, Conn. 2022
14 Simone Senk Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
15 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
16 Isabella Spinazze Saint Charles, Ill. 2021
17 Sophia Sulkar Barrington Hills, Ill. 2022
18 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
19 Kaia Wu Princeton, N.J. 2022
20 Ashley Yen Houston, Texas 2022
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Topher Reed Fairview Park, Ohio 2022
2 Conner MacDonald Stuart, Fla. 2021
3 Landon Underhill (Canada) Aylmer, Ontario 2021
4 Hayden Frederick Maineville, Ohio 2022
5 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
6 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023
7 Patrick O'Leary Beverly Hills, Mich. 2021
8 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Raina Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
2 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022
3 Kary Hollenbaugh New Albany, Ohio 2022
4 Avi Gill Northville, Mich. 2023
5 Emily Hou San Ramon, Calif. 2022
6 Jayne Bernard Youngstown, Ohio 2021
7 Erin Drahnak Glenshaw, Pa. 2022