AJGA Qualifier for the UHY Albany Junior
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 9
Girls -2

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Daniel Abraha (Canada) Kingston, Ontario 2021
2 ZhenYu Bai Beijing, China 2021
3 Matthew Bailey Sterling, Mass. 2020
4 Jack Bartuch Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2020
5 Madison Bentley Greenville, N.Y. 2020
6 Steven Bleck Williamsville, N.Y. 2022
7 Connor Bohm Point Lookout, N.Y. 2021
8 Jack Bosworth Simsbury, Conn. 2021
9 Cameron Bruan Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021
10 Charlie Bundy Bethesda, Md. 2021
11 Braden Burke Croton on Hudson, N.Y. 2020
12 Richard Calve Oceanport, N.J. 2020
13 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021
14 Patrick Daley Niskayuna, N.Y. 2021
15 James Dalzell Linwood, N.J. 2021
16 Harrison DiGangi Stratton Mountain, Vt. 2021
17 Nathan Dos Santos Becket, Mass. 2020
18 Alex Figura Piscataway, N.J. 2021
19 Aidan Fitzgerald Albany, N.Y. 2020
20 Jackson Gaynor Mamaroneck, N.Y. 2020
21 Hayden Greer Moorestown, N.J. 2020
22 Jack Hamilton (Canada) Wayne, Pa. 2020
23 Jaden Han Mahwah, N.J. 2023
24 Henry Harrison Wellesley, Mass. 2021
25 Jack Hoblock Loudonville, N.Y. 2023
26 Graeme Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
27 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
28 Colby Hook Selbyville, Del. 2020
29 Te-Lun (Jason) Hsu New Taipei City, Taiwan 2021
30 Zesen Hu Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021
31 John Keba Emmaus, Pa. 2023
32 Conor Kennedy Hingham, Mass. 2021
33 Logan Kerr Niskayuna, N.Y. 2020
34 Jimmy King Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022
35 Hunter Kolm (Canada) Aurora, Ontario 2021
36 Declan Ladd Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2022
37 Ian Larson Far Hills, N.J. 2020
38 Christopher Lee Ijamsville, Md. 2021
39 Jason Lee Westfield, N.J. 2020
40 Tucker Lee Park City, Utah 2021
41 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
42 Ryan Lovelass Galway, N.Y. 2020
43 Gordon Lu (New Zealand) Guangzhou, China 2022
44 Nick Lyons Albany, N.Y. 2021
45 Kaijun Ma (Macau) Macau, China 2022
46 Dylan MacDonald (Canada) Markham, Ontario 2019
47 Adam MacMillan Cranbury, N.J. 2021
48 Davis Martin Gaithersburg, Md. 2021
49 Christian Matt Springhouse, Pa. 2022
50 Lucas McClintock Clinton, N.J. 2020
51 Alec Mierzejewski Kings Park, N.Y. 2021
52 Mong (Luke) Ning Macau, Macau 2021
53 Yutaka Nohdomi (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021
54 Nikhil Pande Milton, Mass. 2021
55 Pratisth Pandey Edison, N.J. 2020
56 Aashan Potdar New York, N.Y. 2020
57 Stephen Randecker League City, Texas 2022
58 Mason Rivera Rochester, N.Y. 2021
59 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022
60 Calen Sanderson Newtown, Pa. 2022
61 Matthew Schurin Island Park, N.Y. 2020
62 Mitchell Schwab Westport, Conn. 2020
63 Douglas Shirakura Somers, N.Y. 2020
64 Landon Smith Vestal, N.Y. 2021
65 Aidan Stuart Madison, Conn. 2020
66 William Sun (Canada) Beijing, China 2020
67 Nicholas Tellone Niskayuna, N.Y. 2020
68 Trey Tesiero Saint Johns, Fla. 2020
69 Ruitian Tian Chengdu, China 2021
70 Drew Trider Cockeysville, Md. 2022
71 Hayden Underhill (Canada) Amherstview, Ontario 2021
72 Adam Varela Tinton Falls, N.J. 2020
73 Zhe Wang Shanghai, China 2021
74 Ryan Warnick Albany, N.Y. 2019
75 Ethan Whitney Westmister, Mass. 2021
76 Andrew Wilf Livingston, N.J. 2020
77 Yun-Jui Yang Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021
78 Preston Yao Darien, Conn. 2022
79 Evan ZIto Fairport, N.Y. 2021
80 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022
81 Yuqi Zhou (China) Orlando, Fla. 2020
82 Andre Zhu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2024
83 Tyler Zimmer Haverford, Pa. 2021
84 Yuxuan Zou Shenzen, China 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Skye Bruan Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022
2 Cheryl Chan Great Neck, N.Y. 2021
3 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
4 Tiya Chowdary Belle Mead, N.J. 2021
5 Sammie Dolce Florham Park, N.J. 2023
6 Inseo Huh (South Korea) Closter, N.J. 2020
7 Zara Jacob Summit, N.J. 2021
8 Ashley Liu Clinton, N.J. 2021
9 Yuqi Liu Beijing, China 2023
10 Meghan Paracuelles Folsom, Calif. 2023
11 Mikaela Paracuelles Folsom, Calif. 2020
12 Tina jing yi Tang Beijing, China 2022
13 Xinyi Wang Tianjin, China 2022
14 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025
15 Claire Yioulos Honeoye Falls, N.Y. 2020
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Luke Bakshandeh Manhasset, N.Y. 2020
2 Lewis Chaffin Al Ain, United Arab Emirates 2020
3 Justin Dougherty Wyndmoor, Pa. 2020
4 Sebastian Rojas (Canada) Mississuaga, Ontario 2021
5 Elian Infante (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario 2021
6 Franklin Zhu Warren, N.J. 2022
7 Gavin Giroux Washington, D.C. 2021
8 Raymond Dennehy IV Princeton, Mass. 2021
9 Ben Snyder newton, Mass. 2021
10 Jack Cooley Chadds Ford, Pa. 2020
11 Ben Hirasawa (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021
12 Caden Holmes (Canada) Napanee, Ontario 2021
13 Stephen Sloan New York City, N.Y. 2020
14 Harry Dessel Barrington, R.I. 2022
15 Zachary Stewart Duxbury, Mass. 2020
16 Max Cataldo Old Tappan, N.J. 2020
17 Matthew Dudek Mahwah, N.J. 2021
18 Bradley Sawka Ellington, Conn. 2023
19 Yeetang Kwok (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020
20 Jake Maddaloni Newtown Square, Pa. 2021
21 Regan Arnold Willsboro, N.Y. 2021
22 Shawn Blandine Ringwood, N.J. 2020
23 Andrew Wallace Narberth, Pa. 2020
24 Paul Goetz III Clifton Park, N.Y. 2020
25 George Clark South Riding, Va. 2020
26 Zachary Ong (Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022
27 Andrew Chen Queens, N.Y. 2023
28 Leo Lu Chino Hills, Calif. 2020
29 Ashton Lee Valencia, Calif. 2020
30 Alex Long (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2024
31 Beni Long (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2023
32 Josh Duangmanee Fairfax, Va. 2023
33 Will Braxton Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2021
34 Ricky Angeli South Kingstown, R.I. 2021
35 Bennett Knowles West Orange, N.J. 2020
36 Bach Ngo Frederick, Md. 2022
37 Ethan Fang Plano, Texas 2023
38 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Keena Yin Great Neck, N.Y. 2020
2 Margot Osterman Scituate, Mass. 2020
3 Tiffany Chan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2022
4 Lauren Chen Manhasset, N.Y. 2020
5 Mimi (Xiaoyi) Chen (China) Longwood, Fla. 2020
6 Jade Gu Yardley, Pa. 2021
7 Priya Bakshi Palo Alto, Calif. 2020
8 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
9 Sydney Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
10 Katherine Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2020
11 Kaia Wu Princeton, N.J. 2022
12 Aishvarya Bedi San Jose, Calif. 2020
13 Nalinda Wanikpun Bangkok, Thailand 2021
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jodie Yao Beijng, China 2020