Arnold Palmer Invitational Junior honoring Jim Bell
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 25, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 28, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 40
Girls - 20

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
174 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Gray Albright Ocala, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Andres Aranguren San Juan, P.R. 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Johnny Bai (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Song Bai (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Anthony Burnham Scarborough, Maine 2019 Fully Exempt
6 Michael Burry Saratoga, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Luis Gerardo Cantu Chapa Monterrey, Mexico 2021 Fully Exempt
8 JP Cave Mobile, Ala. 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Remi Chartier (Canada) Naples, Fla. 2019 Fully Exempt
10 Kuangyu (Tony) Chen (Australia) Shenzhen, China 2021 Fully Exempt
11 Sean Citherlet Playa del Carmen, Mexico 2021 Fully Exempt
12 Spencer Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2019 Fully Exempt
13 Grant Drogosch Windermere, Fla. 2019 Fully Exempt
14 Jason Duff Elkton, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
15 Johnathan Ellis Baton Rouge, La. 2020 Fully Exempt
16 Cam Guidry Picayune, Miss. 2021 Fully Exempt
17 Gabe Hunter Alcoa, Tenn. 2019 Fully Exempt
18 Michael Mays Winter Park, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
19 Patrick McCann Tallahassee, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
20 Caden McMackin Laguna Beach, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
21 Austin Mosher Mt Pleasant, S.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
22 James Nieporte Boca Raton, Fla. 2019 Fully Exempt
23 Lucas Palicki Cincinnati, Ohio 2019 Fully Exempt
24 Costas Panay Redmond, Wash. 2019 Fully Exempt
25 Evan Paquette Grapevine, Texas 2020 Fully Exempt
26 Junwoo Park (South Korea) Lewisville, Texas 2020 Fully Exempt
27 Wit Pitipat Nakhonphanom, Thailand 2022 Fully Exempt
28 Joshua Qian Westerville, Ohio 2021 Fully Exempt
29 Ethan Ray Collierville, Tenn. 2020 Fully Exempt
30 Julio Alfredo Rios Brache Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic 2021 Fully Exempt
31 Justin Ross Boca Raton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
32 Brett Schell St Augustine, Fla. 2019 Fully Exempt
33 A.J. Shaffer Horse Shoe, N.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
34 Leif Sinclair Stuart, Fla. 2019 Fully Exempt
35 Stewart Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
36 Ryan Smith Carlsbad, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
37 Yilin (Justin) Sun Shenzhen, China 2022 Fully Exempt
38 James Tureskis Naples, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
39 Brendan Valdes Orlando, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
40 Keegan Vaugh Myrtle Beach, S.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
41 Luke Wells Springfield, Ohio 2019 Fully Exempt
42 Tyler Wilkes Tampa, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
43 Zikang Zhan Beijing, China 2021 Fully Exempt
44 Noah Kumar Sarasota, Fla. 2020 122
45 Cameron Piedra Coral Gables, Fla. 2020 82
46 Evan Woosley-Reed Shelbyville, Tenn. 2022 71
47 Shawn Lalmoni Orlando, Fla. 2022 56
48 Logan Jerrells Windermere, Fla. 2020 51
49 Andrew Clark Winter Park, Fla. 2021 48
50 Eric Berggren (Sweden) Windermere, Fla. 2019 46
51 Caleb Davern Grove City, Ohio 2019 40
52 Jeffrey Liss Port St Lucie, Fla. 2019 38
53 Kaleb Palm Orlando, Fla. 2021 35
54 Jack Doody Upper Arlington, Ohio 2019 34
55 Brian Jennings II Dallas, Texas 2019 32
56 Jeffrey Zatorski Houston, Texas 2021 31
57 John Daly II Clearwater, Fla. 2021 30
58 Cooper Tate Winter Garden, Fla. 2022 29
59 Nicholas Estrada Bradenton, Fla. 2021 27
60 Qilin Yu Guangdong, China 2022 27
61 Fynn Fenstermacher (Germany) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2020 25
62 Parker Highsmith Valdosta, Ga. 2021 25
63 Paul (Beomseok) Sun (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2019 23
64 Richard Dou (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2020 21
65 Avery Irwin Belleville, Ill. 2021 21
66 Yiqi (Andy) Sun Shenzhen, China 2022 20
67 Grayson Maddox Tampa, Fla. 2019 19
68 Wyatt Brackett Dalton, Ga. 2022 17
69 Micheal Hauer Naples, Fla. 2020 16
70 James Chong Katy, Texas 2021 15
71 Stephen Foernsler Cumming, Ga. 2019 15
72 Reece Kyle Fort Myers, Fla. 2020 15
73 Shutaro Umeuchi (Japan) Port St Lucie, Fla. 2020 15
74 Markus Lam Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2023 14
75 Colby Toner Alachua, Fla. 2020 14
76 Jack Turner Saunderstown, R.I. 2023 14
77 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022 12
78 Cooper Claycomb Orlando, Fla. 2023 12
79 Stephen Hickham Orlando, Fla. 2021 12
80 Min Jun Kim (South Korea) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2020 12
81 Garrett Townsend Pottsboro, Texas 2020 12
82 Andres Atrio Coral Gables, Fla. 2023 11
83 Joshua Bai Auckland, New Zealand 2024 11
84 Armand Loscalzo Tampa, Fla. 2022 11
85 Stephen Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2020 11
86 Chase Gullikson Orlando, Fla. 2021 10
87 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023 10
88 Lucas Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023 10
89 Eoin Buckelew Ocala, Fla. 2021 9
90 Jiakai Chen Guangzhou, China 2022 9
91 Bradley Hull Windermere, Fla. 2020 9
92 William Masuhr (Germany) Bradenton, Fla. 2021 9
93 Brian (Taehoon) Park Seoul, South Korea 2022 9
94 Benjamin Cai (Taiwan) Shanghai, China 2022 8
95 Gabriel Hegerstrom Parkland, Fla. 2022 8
96 Qi Liu (China) Tampa, Fla. 2021 8
97 Thomas McClellan Bradenton, Fla. 2019 8
98 Charles Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2021 8
99 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 8
100 Nick Strickler Plant City, Fla. 2021 8
101 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 8
102 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (China) Walnut, Calif. 2021 8
103 Caden Burr Windermere, Fla. 2022 7
104 Palmer Kahren Suwanee, Ga. 2020 7
105 Teagan Miller Huntsville, Ala. 2021 7
106 Christopher Pieper Woodbury, Conn. 2022 7
107 Sebastian Sacristan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022 7
108 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 7
109 Trey Diehl Orlando, Fla. 2021 6
110 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023 6
111 Hunter Holloway Tampa, Fla. 2020 6
112 Nicolas Macias Austin, Texas 2020 6
113 Kenneth Okins Anniston, Ala. 2021 6
114 Amaan Patel Chino, Calif. 2020 6
115 Hank Schaefer Orlando, Fla. 2020 6
116 Bryce Sutterfield Opelousas, La. 2022 6
117 Logan Eakins Fort Myers, Fla. 2022 5
118 Juan Echeverri (Colombia) Windermere, Fla. 2022 5
119 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021 5
120 Trevor Grimm Schnecksville, Pa. 2020 5
121 Tucker Gullbrants Brockton, Mass. 2020 5
122 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 5
123 Richard Kruger Pretoria, South Africa 2020 5
124 Charlie Lippa Austin, Texas 2021 5
125 Andres Ludert Doral, Fla. 2020 5
126 Nils Nottebohm Mexico City, Mexico 2021 5
127 Yuqi Zhou (China) Orlando, Fla. 2020 5
128 Tomas Amaya Singer Island, Fla. 2022 4
129 Andres Barraza (Mexico) Parkland, Fla. 2022 4
130 Curtis Huber Sparks, Md. 2021 4
131 Henry Kirkpatrick Irving, Texas 2021 4
132 Parker McGlamery Kaufman, Texas 2020 4
133 Jose Alberto Perez Miami, Fla. 2020 4
134 Kevin Rodriguez Punta Cana, Dominican Republic 2021 4
135 Derek Sanderson New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 2020 4
136 Joseph Scaturro Boca Raton, Fla. 2020 4
137 Wyatt Seilkop Suwanee, Ga. 2022 4
138 Hayden Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2022 4
139 Alexander Casey Franklin, Tenn. 2020 3
140 Connor Denson Hankamer, Texas 2023 3
141 Giovanni Guerra Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 2020 3
142 Luke Kelly Wayne, Pa. 2021 3
143 Alex Kim Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2021 3
144 Jacobo Mancera Bogota, Colombia 2020 3
145 Sam Means Augusta, Ga. 2020 3
146 Chapman Painter Dalton, Ga. 2019 3
147 Jordan Ratliff Pikeville, Ky. 2020 3
148 Lawton Rue Oviedo, Fla. 2020 3
149 Nolan Sanchez Fort Worth, Texas 2020 3
150 Zach Starkey North Port, Fla. 2021 3
151 Enrique Yen Iquique, Chile 2021 3
152 Marco de Nova Veracruz, Mexico 2020 3
153 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022 2
154 Joey Hodges Orlando, Fla. 2019 2
155 Colton Hunt El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2021 2
156 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2022 2
157 Matt Kelly Winston Salem, N.C. 2019 2
158 Dylan Keopraseut Winston, Ga. 2021 2
159 William Li (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2021 2
160 Daniel Liao (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022 2
161 Kenny Nguyen (Vietnam) Winter Garden, Fla. 2021 2
162 Jake Nicholson Winter Haven, Fla. 2021 2
163 Landon Painter Dalton, Ga. 2022 2
164 Sam Stanton Clarksville, Tenn. 2019 2
165 Aidan Strzempka Sarasota, Fla. 2021 2
166 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 2
167 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023 2
168 Will Whittaker Jupiter, Fla. 2021 2
169 Jaylen Abbas Pensacola, Fla. 2024 1
170 Jake Foley Charleville, Co. Cork, Ireland 2024 1
171 Yuxuan Liang (China) Newport Beach, Calif. 2022 1
172 Akshay Mandadapu Lake Mary, Fla. 2023 1
173 Conor McCarthy Atlanta, Ga. 2022 1
174 Thatcher Wilgar (Canada) Burlington, Ontario 2022 1
Girls
62 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Lauren Clark Orlando, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Bailey Davis White Plains, Md. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Ariel Gonzalez Merida, Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Caroline Hwang Orlando, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Kristin Jamieson Hillsboro, Ohio 2019 Fully Exempt
6 Ka Yee Kwok (Hong Kong) Tianjin, China 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Mi Li Beijing, China 2025 Fully Exempt
8 Ying Xian "Handa" Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Camila Madariaga Puebla, Mexico 2020 Fully Exempt
10 Rylea Marcum Georgetown, Ky. 2020 Fully Exempt
11 Izzy M. Pellot Altamonte Springs, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
12 Jacqueline Putrino Sarasota, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
13 Mayumi Umezu Port St Lucie, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
14 Jiayi Wang Shanghai, China 2022 Fully Exempt
15 Meiyi Yan (China) Windermere, Fla. 2019 Fully Exempt
16 SiQin Yu (China) Winderemere, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
17 Taylor Zeng Orlando, Fla. 2020 89
18 Mackenzie Gallagher Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2021 45
19 Hina Matsui (Japan) Port St Lucie, Fla. 2021 44
20 Natalii Gupta (India) Dubai, United Arab Emirates 2022 37
21 Ainsley Mann Apopka, Fla. 2022 36
22 Caroline Patterson Jupiter, Fla. 2021 29
23 Wyndom Burnett Citrus Springs, Fla. 2021 28
24 Victoria Hwang Orlando, Fla. 2021 28
25 Aaron Whitley Sarasota, Fla. 2021 28
26 Amelia Williams Gainesville, Fla. 2020 22
27 Jordyn Hodgson Orlando, Fla. 2021 21
28 Rachel Carlson Bradenton, Fla. 2022 20
29 Arantza Armas Stenner Durango, Mexico 2020 17
30 Nicole Cee Port Saint Lucie, Fla. 2020 16
31 Annie Huaxin Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2021 16
32 Faith Silverman Belle Isle, Fla. 2020 15
33 Mary Kate Smith Melbourne, Fla. 2019 14
34 Kayla Holden Coral Springs, Fla. 2020 13
35 Tori Mouton Saint Johns, Fla. 2022 13
36 Amelia Novoa Coconut Creek, Fla. 2022 13
37 Lauren Thompson Midland City, Ala. 2021 12
38 Amelie Alcantara Boca Raton, Fla. 2022 11
39 Jenna Fonda Wellington, Fla. 2020 10
40 Gaby Shortridge Orlando, Fla. 2021 7
41 Lily Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022 6
42 Vivian Kuang Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2021 6
43 Jessica Cornelius Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 5
44 Paola Rosario-Sauri Crestview, Fla. 2020 5
45 Ava Zeng Orlando, Fla. 2023 5
46 Caroline Johnson Spring, Texas 2022 4
47 Chloe Morrissey Gurnee, Ill. 2020 4
48 Logan Allen Las Vegas, Nev. 2022 3
49 Staci Pla Brown West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025 3
50 Inara Diti Sharma (India) Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2020 3
51 Ella Peiwen Han Suzhou, China 2023 3
52 Maya Jain Plano, Texas 2021 3
53 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 3
54 Serina Li Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 3
55 Caroline Nemes Orlando, Fla. 2021 3
56 Bella Tushaj Bronxville, N.Y. 2020 3
57 Heidi Christensen Coral Springs, Fla. 2021 2
58 Michelle Harn Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2019 2
59 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023 2
60 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 2
61 Jordan Knox Fort Myers, Fla. 2023 1
62 Kelley Tu Marietta, Ga. 2023 1