Evitt Foundation RTC Junior All-Star
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, April 16, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, April 19, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

To be filled with PBE status: 60 (41 boys and 19 girls)
Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier: 11 (8 boys and 3 girls)

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
129 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Bryan Lee (United States) Fairfax, VA 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Andrew Garger (United States) Sharpsburg, GA 2022 39
3 Tomek Pickrell (United States) Cypress, TX 2022 30
4 Caleb Surratt (United States) Indian Trail, NC 2022 30
5 Luke Coyle (United States) Campbellsville, KY 2023 28
6 Johnnie Clark (United States) Mesa, AZ 2023 27
7 Justin Burroughs (United States) Pensacola, FL 2022 22
8 Bruce Murphy (United States) Johns Creek, GA 2022 21
9 Nicholas Gross (United States) Downingtown, PA 2024 20
10 Jay Leng Jr (United States) La Jolla, CA 2024 20
11 Walker Jennings (United States) Greenville, SC 2022 19
12 Will Baker (United States) Statham, GA 2023 18
13 Sheldon McKnight (United States) Ooltewah, TN 2022 18
14 Beni Long (Canada) Toronto, ON 2023 16
15 Nicklaus Etherton (United States) Friendsville, TN 2022 14
16 Ethan Gao (United States) Alpharetta, GA 2023 13
17 McCord Grice (United States) Atlanta, GA 2022 13
18 Alex Long (Canada) Toronto, ON 2024 13
19 Wyatt Brackett (United States) Dalton, GA 2022 12
20 Davis Adams (United States) Raleigh, NC 2022 11
21 Collins Trolio (United States) West Point, MS 2023 11
22 John Wild (United States) Glen Ellyn, IL 2022 11
23 Kyle Bachkosky (United States) Peachtree City, GA 2022 10
24 William Jennings (United States) Greenville, SC 2024 10
25 Carter Loflin (United States) Duluth, GA 2022 10
26 David Wong (United States) Porter Ranch, CA 2021 10
27 Andrew Gregory (United States) Inman, SC 2023 9
28 Ethan Smith (United States) Marietta, GA 2024 9
29 William Bensch (United States) Stockton, CA 2021 8
30 Parker Claxton (United States) Claxton, GA 2022 8
31 Quinlan Polin (United States) Cary, NC 2023 8
32 Tip Price (United States) Greenville, SC 2025 8
33 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024 7
34 Kyle Kolodziej (United States) Placentia, CA 2022 7
35 Drew Van Dyke (United States) Charlotte, NC 2022 7
36 Rylan Black (United States) Greensboro, GA 2022 6
37 Caden Burr (United States) Windermere, FL 2022 6
38 McKean Collins Lexington, Ky. 2023 6
39 Brennan Cozad (United States) Alpharetta, GA 2024 6
40 Mason Crowder Dothan, Ala. 2024 6
41 Mason Hamrick (United States) Richmond, KY 2022 6
42 Stefan Ink (United States) St Charles, IL 2023 6
43 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, FL 2024 6
44 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023 6
45 Conan Pan (United States) Vernon Hills, IL 2021 6
46 Anish Reddy (United States) Duluth, GA 2021 6
47 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 6
48 Weston Walker (United States) Peoria, IL 2023 6
49 Billy Abdow Duluth, Ga. 2024 5
50 Jack Barned Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2022 5
51 Garrett Chumley (United States) Auburntown, TN 2021 5
52 Sumaer Dhalla Princeton, N.J. 2022 5
53 Jackson Hill Madisonville, Ky. 2022 5
54 Will Jones (United States) Alpharetta, GA 2022 5
55 Evan Kugle (United States) McKinney, TX 2022 5
56 Connor Macmillan Canton, Ga. 2022 5
57 Boles Middleton (United States) Albany, GA 2023 5
58 Trenton Mierl (United States) Austin, TX 2024 5
59 Andrew Ramos (United States) Blaine, MN 2024 5
60 Clayton Taylor (United States) Jupiter, FL 2024 5
61 Drew Wallace (United States) Crestwood, KY 2022 5
62 Reggie Zhu (China) Winter Garden, FL 2023 5
63 Chapman Barnett (United States) Duluth, GA 2023 4
64 Harris Barth (United States) Atlanta, GA 2022 4
65 Connor Calhoun Grayson, Ky. 2022 4
66 Ariihau Faana (United States) Lake Mary, FL 2022 4
67 Max Fonseca Miami, Fla. 2023 4
68 Camden Goldknopf (United States) Ponte Vedra, FL 2024 4
69 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023 4
70 Jonathan Kim Round Rock, Texas 2023 4
71 Aidan LeBlanc (United States) Beverly, MA 2023 4
72 Josh Ledford Canton, Ga. 2022 4
73 Reed Lotter (United States) Savannah, GA 2022 4
74 Ben Paylor (United States) The Woodlands, TX 2023 4
75 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 4
76 Charles Warren (United States) Huntsville, AL 2022 4
77 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, FL 2023 4
78 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023 3
79 Benjamin Cai (Taiwan) Shanghai, China 2022 3
80 Jordan Campbell (United States) Phoenix, AZ 2021 3
81 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023 3
82 Logan Eakins Fort Myers, Fla. 2022 3
83 Tom Fischer Birmingham, Ala. 2022 3
84 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022 3
85 Will Ireland Webster Groves, Mo. 2021 3
86 John Brady Knight (United States) Kennesaw, GA 2024 3
87 Colin Perez Spring Branch, Texas 2022 3
88 Hampton Roberts Cary, N.C. 2023 3
89 Eli Schmidly Charlotte, N.C. 2023 3
90 Rohan Singh Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023 3
91 Waymon Thomas (United States) Mount Pleasant, SC 2023 3
92 Gabriel Zhang Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 3
93 Douglas Bailey Durham, Ore. 2023 2
94 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 2
95 Jackson Bode (United States) Pinehurst, NC 2022 2
96 Tallent Brown (United States) Nashville, TN 2022 2
97 Clarence Chapman Memphis, Tenn. 2023 2
98 Jiakai Chen (China) Bradenton, FL 2022 2
99 Miles Eubanks Warrenville, S.C. 2023 2
100 Neil Heinlein (United States) Ocala, FL 2021 2
101 Jackson Hiller Vero Beach, Fla. 2023 2
102 Ronak Lalaji Atlanta, Ga. 2023 2
103 Nelson Lou Basking Ridge, N.J. 2023 2
104 Jon Wesley Lovelace (United States) Kingsport, TN 2022 2
105 Sam McMillan Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2023 2
106 Aiden Patel Ashburn, Va. 2025 2
107 Rylan Shim Centreville, Va. 2023 2
108 Brian Stevens Venice, Fla. 2021 2
109 Dustin Stocksdale Ellicott City, Md. 2023 2
110 Ethan Whitaker Knoxville, Tenn. 2024 2
111 Matthew Young (United States) Atlanta, GA 2023 2
112 Zidan Ajani Atlanta, Ga. 2023 1
113 Andres Barraza (United States) Parkland, FL 2022 1
114 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 1
115 Ashton Condra Knoxville, Tenn. 2022 1
116 Nathan Dechachutinan Birmingham, Ala. 2023 1
117 Hanru Guo (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 1
118 Lucas Jinglov Marietta, Ga. 2023 1
119 Carson Kammann Knoxville, Tenn. 2022 1
120 Daniel Liao (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022 1
121 Jay Manley (Georgia) Johns Creek, Ga. 2023 1
122 Haden Maxwell Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 2022 1
123 Jaden Morrell Knoxville, Tenn. 2024 1
124 Justin Pak Redondo Beach, Calif. 2022 1
125 Matthew Rollins Dalton, Ga. 2022 1
126 Conner Sharp Chattanooga, Tenn. 2023 1
127 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 1
128 Tommy Tyler Venice, Fla. 2024 1
129 Lukas Wahlstrom Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024 1
Girls
45 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Maggie Ni (United States) Cypress, TX 2023 40
2 Yoko Tai (Singapore) Singapore, Singapore 2022 39
3 Lauren Nguyen (United States) Katy, TX 2021 34
4 Faith Low (United States) Foster City, CA 2022 28
5 Ava Merrill (United States) Johns Creek, GA 2023 25
6 Shelly Jang (United States) Franklin, TN 2022 23
7 Bridget O'Keefe (United States) Palo Alto, CA 2022 20
8 Julia Rabadam (United States) Upper Arlington, OH 2021 13
9 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022 12
10 Brooke Ryback (United States) San Diego, CA 2021 11
11 Kelly Shanahan (United States) Coral Springs, FL 2022 11
12 Reagan Southerland (United States) Atlanta, GA 2023 11
13 Brooke Gober Jacksonville, Fla. 2022 10
14 Tillie Claggett (Canada) The Woodlands, Texas 2022 9
15 Lily Bloodworth (United States) Hendersonville, TN 2021 8
16 Hailey Han (United States) Duluth, GA 2025 8
17 Cara Heisterkamp (United States) Westlake, OH 2024 8
18 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022 8
19 Hannah Nall (United States) Cleveland, TN 2022 7
20 Amelia Novoa (United States) Coconut Creek, FL 2022 6
21 Anna Heck (United States) Memphis, TN 2023 5
22 Meghan Paracuelles Folsom, Calif. 2023 5
23 Haven Ward (United States) Atlanta, GA 2023 5
24 Brianna Castaldi Port St Lucie, Fla. 2023 4
25 Claire Henson Jackson, Tenn. 2023 4
26 Sabree Lefebvre Tallahassee, Fla. 2023 4
27 Avery Thompson (United States) Houston, TX 2022 4
28 Kennedy Arnette (United States) Cumming, GA 2022 3
29 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024 3
30 Siya Khemka (United States) Chandler, AZ 2021 2
31 Lauren Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2023 2
32 Bridget Ma (United States) Beijing, China 2022 2
33 Ella Manley (United States) Calhoun, GA 2023 2
34 Kelli Scheck (United States) Greensboro, GA 2022 2
35 Sritha Vemuri (United States) Lake Mary, FL 2022 2
36 Staci Pla Brown (United States) West Palm Beach, FL 2025 1
37 Camila Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2022 1
38 Neysa Dechachutinan Birmingham, Ala. 2022 1
39 Kyra Dube Atlanta, Ga. 2023 1
40 Arenui Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2024 1
41 Sofina Firouzi (United States) San Diego, CA 2022 1
42 Addison Klonowski Naples, Fla. 2023 1
43 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 1
44 Stella Lin (United States) San Ramon, CA 2022 1
45 Reagan Zibilski (United States) Springfield, MO 2022 1