Greenwood Junior Championship
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 25, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 28, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 41
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
135 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Song Bai (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Jay Beach Augusta, Ga. 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Jack Boltja Thomasville, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Matt Camel Greenwich, Conn. 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Will Chambless Culloden, Ga. 2019 Fully Exempt
6 Luke Dasher Macon, Ga. 2020 Fully Exempt
7 Jake Griffin Kensington, Md. 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Justin Hastings Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Brock Hoover Woodstock, Ga. 2020 Fully Exempt
10 Myles Jones Suwanee, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
11 Tyler Lipscomb Carrollton, Ga. 2019 Fully Exempt
12 Reed Lotter Savannah, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
13 William Love Atlanta, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
14 Marshall Meisel Chevy Chase, Md. 2021 Fully Exempt
15 Matthew Monastero Leesburg, Va. 2021 Fully Exempt
16 Bruce Murphy Johns Creek, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
17 Blake Parkman Cumming, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
18 Deven Patel Johns Creek, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
19 Nick Rakes Evington, Va. 2020 Fully Exempt
20 Parker Rostowsky Kennesaw, Ga. 2020 Fully Exempt
21 Liam Shinn Norcross, Ga. 2020 Fully Exempt
22 Lance Simpson Knoxville, Tenn. 2021 Fully Exempt
23 Gregory Solhaug (Norway) Bradenton, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
24 Will Stakel Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2020 Fully Exempt
25 Mason Witt Jamestown, Ohio 2021 Fully Exempt
26 Christopher Zhang Blacksburg, Va. 2019 Fully Exempt
27 Ryan Dupuy Baton Rouge, La. 2021 68
28 William Rieck Franklin, Tenn. 2020 48
29 Anmol Jhangra Lawrenceville, Ga. 2020 45
30 Caleb Surratt Indian Trail, N.C. 2022 43
31 Brantley Baker Leesburg, Ga. 2021 42
32 Carlo Pizzano College Park, Md. 2019 41
33 Rachata Winwon Bangkok, Thailand 2020 37
34 Jackson Buchanan Dacula, Ga. 2021 36
35 Wanxi Sun (China) Danville, Calif. 2020 32
36 Harry Jones Augusta, Ga. 2020 30
37 Daniel Maurer Puebla, Mexico 2020 29
38 Cooper Hayes Strawberry Plains, Tenn. 2021 27
39 Colin Slater Austin, Texas 2020 24
40 Ian Glanton Metter, Ga. 2021 21
41 Reese Sexton Monticello, Ky. 2020 21
42 Ryan Gorman Greenville, S.C. 2019 20
43 Max Green Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2021 20
44 Tarun Hoskere Jonesborough, Tenn. 2020 19
45 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022 19
46 Samir Davidov Roanoke, Va. 2022 18
47 Jackson Cross Sugar Hill, Ga. 2020 17
48 Jack Tickle Bristol, Tenn. 2021 17
49 Garnet Manley III Lynchburg, Va. 2020 16
50 Mark Brown Johns Creek, Ga. 2020 15
51 Peyton Balent Cumming, Ga. 2020 13
52 Jacob Calamaro Johns Creek, Ga. 2019 13
53 Andrew Gregory Inman, S.C. 2023 13
54 Joe Hemsley Bethesda, Md. 2021 13
55 Kyle Bachkosky Peachtree City, Ga. 2022 12
56 Harris Barth Atlanta, Ga. 2022 12
57 Micheal Hauer Naples, Fla. 2020 12
58 Matthew Feste Marietta, Ga. 2020 11
59 George Langham Peachtree City, Ga. 2020 11
60 Ryan Moylan Vero Beach, Fla. 2020 11
61 Reece Britt Maryville, Tenn. 2021 10
62 Trey Mixon Macon, Ga. 2021 10
63 Kevin Park (South Korea) Johns Creek, Ga. 2021 10
64 William Phipps Florence, S.C. 2020 10
65 Stephen Sloan New York City, N.Y. 2020 10
66 Ryan Smith Eatonton, Ga. 2020 10
67 Bryce Beard Louisville, Ky. 2020 9
68 Eli Gonas Nashville, Tenn. 2020 9
69 Nicholas Hance Irving, Texas 2021 9
70 Josh Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2021 9
71 Ty Patterson Suwanee, Ga. 2021 9
72 Benjamin Seay Signal Mountain, Tenn. 2020 9
73 Lucas Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023 9
74 Cason Cavalier St Simons Island, Ga. 2021 8
75 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 8
76 Oliver Rotermund Charleston , S.C. 2021 8
77 Jack Shade Marietta, Ga. 2021 8
78 Chanc Willis Cartersville, Ga. 2020 8
79 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (China) Walnut, Calif. 2021 8
80 Lucas Hopkins Thomson, Ga. 2020 7
81 Palmer Kahren Suwanee, Ga. 2020 7
82 Andrew Kaslick Summerville, S.C. 2020 7
83 Andrew Kim Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 7
84 Peter Meilunas Fairhope, Ala. 2020 7
85 Teagan Miller Huntsville, Ala. 2021 7
86 Bradley Parker (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2022 7
87 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 7
88 Reeves Johnson Canton, Miss. 2020 6
89 Justin Olive Florence, Ala. 2021 6
90 Karsten Shields Monroe, N.C. 2020 6
91 Jace Arko Cornelius, N.C. 2019 5
92 Theo Chronos Eatonton, Ga. 2020 5
93 Jack Cooley Chadds Ford, Pa. 2020 5
94 Jacob Ezell Clearwater, Fla. 2020 5
95 Eduardo Garcia Cepeda Mexico City, Mexico 2022 5
96 Jacob Hoyle Simpsonville, S.C. 2021 5
97 Patrick Miller Beaumont, Texas 2021 5
98 Jack Rotermund Charleston , S.C. 2019 5
99 Charles Van Slyck Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021 5
100 Reece Anderson Baxter, Tenn. 2020 4
101 Will Coffman Palmetto, Ga. 2024 4
102 Felix Maria Fernandez Munuzuri Cancun, Mexico 2022 4
103 Henry Kirkpatrick Irving, Texas 2021 4
104 Paulius Malcius Lemont, Ill. 2022 4
105 Prayaag Oruganti Austin, Texas 2021 4
106 Trent Sveum Glen Allen, Va. 2021 4
107 Sam Brummett Newnan, Ga. 2021 3
108 Phillip Clifton Winston Salem, N.C. 2020 3
109 Boland Grayson Louisville, Ky. 2021 3
110 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021 3
111 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 3
112 Dallas Johnson Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2024 3
113 Tyler Kriney Hilton Head, S.C. 2020 3
114 Reece Massei Warrenton, Va. 2020 3
115 Sam McMillan Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2023 3
116 Carter Nelson Roswell, Ga. 2021 3
117 Jose Alberto Perez Miami, Fla. 2020 3
118 Corbin Pye Spartanburg, S.C. 2020 3
119 Max Rotermund Charleston , S.C. 2023 3
120 Waymon Thomas Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2023 3
121 Nathan Thornton Elberton, Ga. 2020 3
122 Colton Hunt El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2021 2
123 Lucas Jinglov Marietta, Ga. 2023 2
124 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2022 2
125 Matt Kelly Winston Salem, N.C. 2019 2
126 Trey Kelly Thomaston, Ga. 2021 2
127 Patrick McArdle Augusta, Ga. 2023 2
128 Andrew Propes Charleston, S.C. 2021 2
129 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 2
130 Cornell Beans Charlotte, N.C. 2024 1
131 Daniel Boone Fuquay Varina, N.C. 2023 1
132 Baylor Geer Johnston, S.C. 2022 1
133 Conor McCarthy Atlanta, Ga. 2022 1
134 Henry Pate Pinehurst, N.C. 2022 1
135 Cole Wright Wake Forest, N.C. 2022 1
Girls
31 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sophia Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Ainsley Cowart Winston, Ga. 2019 Fully Exempt
3 Riley Hamilton Reidsville, N.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Sara Im Duluth, Ga. 2023 Fully Exempt
5 Sophie Linder Carthage, Tenn. 2023 Fully Exempt
6 Macy Pate Boone, N.C. 2024 Fully Exempt
7 Vasundhara Thiara Chandigarh, India 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Isabella Van der Biest Kingsport, Tenn. 2021 73
9 Iris Cao Duluth, Ga. 2022 55
10 Kimberly Shen Johns Creek, Ga. 2022 55
11 Wen Qi Zhu Shanghai, China 2019 51
12 Isabella Rawl Lexington, S.C. 2022 34
13 Phoebe Carles Clinton, S.C. 2020 32
14 Loralie Cowart Winston, Ga. 2021 31
15 Yiyang Xu Shanghai, China 2021 28
16 Sophie Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2022 26
17 Mikayla Dubnik Gainesville, Ga. 2021 22
18 Yufei Dai Beijing, China 2024 20
19 Cindy Song (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2023 19
20 Delia Gibbs Lexington, Ky. 2020 15
21 Brooke Gober Hoover, Ala. 2022 14
22 Emily Song (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2019 14
23 Madison Harwell Evans, Ga. 2019 11
24 Lindsey Hollis Signal Mountain, Tenn. 2019 10
25 Rachel Burrell Suwanee, Ga. 2020 7
26 Kate Song Alpharetta, Ga. 2021 6
27 Fabienne van Kleef Starnberg, Germany 2020 6
28 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 5
29 Heather Appelson Wake Forest, N.C. 2023 3
30 Camila Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2022 3
31 Michelle Harn Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2019 2