Greenwood Junior Championship
Main Qualifier Schedule Field
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 25, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 28, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 41
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
128 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jay Beach (United States) Augusta, GA 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Jack Boltja Thomasville, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Matt Camel (United States) Greenwich, CT 2019 Fully Exempt
4 Will Chambless (United States) Culloden, GA 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Luke Dasher (United States) Macon, GA 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Jake Griffin (United States) Kensington, MD 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Brock Hoover (United States) Woodstock, GA 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Myles Jones (United States) Suwanee, GA 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Tyler Lipscomb (United States) Carrollton, GA 2019 Fully Exempt
10 William Love (United States) Atlanta, GA 2022 Fully Exempt
11 Bruce Murphy (United States) Johns Creek, GA 2022 Fully Exempt
12 Deven Patel (United States) Johns Creek, GA 2021 Fully Exempt
13 Nick Rakes (United States) Evington, VA 2020 Fully Exempt
14 Liam Shinn (United States) Norcross, GA 2020 Fully Exempt
15 Gregory Solhaug (Norway) Stavern, Norway 2020 Fully Exempt
16 Will Stakel (United States) Peachtree Corners, GA 2020 Fully Exempt
17 Mason Witt (United States) Jamestown, OH 2021 Fully Exempt
18 Christopher Zhang (United States) Blacksburg, VA 2019 Fully Exempt
19 Marshall Meisel (United States) Chevy Chase, MD 2021 54
20 Anmol Jhangra (United States) Lawrenceville, GA 2020 48
21 Parker Rostowsky (United States) Kennesaw, GA 2020 39
22 Colin Slater (United States) Austin, TX 2020 36
23 Wanxi Sun (China) Danville, CA 2020 34
24 Lance Simpson (United States) Knoxville, TN 2021 33
25 William Rieck (United States) Franklin, TN 2020 32
26 Ryan Dupuy (United States) Baton Rouge, LA 2021 31
27 Caleb Surratt (United States) Indian Trail, NC 2022 30
28 Daniel Maurer (Mexico) Puebla, Mexico 2020 29
29 Matthew Monastero (United States) Leesburg, VA 2021 29
30 Brantley Baker Leesburg, Ga. 2021 28
31 Jackson Buchanan (United States) Dacula, GA 2021 26
32 Ryan Gorman (United States) Greenville, SC 2019 24
33 Harry Jones Augusta, Ga. 2020 24
34 Reese Sexton (United States) Monticello, KY 2020 23
35 Ian Glanton (United States) Metter, GA 2021 21
36 Jackson Cross (United States) Sugar Hill, GA 2020 20
37 Tarun Hoskere (United States) Jonesborough, TN 2020 19
38 Jack Tickle (United States) Bristol, TN 2021 19
39 Ryan Smith (United States) Eatonton, GA 2020 18
40 Mark Brown (United States) Johns Creek, GA 2020 17
41 Cooper Hayes (United States) Strawberry Plains, TN 2021 17
42 George Langham Peachtree City, Ga. 2020 15
43 Ryan Moylan (United States) Vero Beach, FL 2020 15
44 Peyton Balent (United States) Cumming, GA 2020 13
45 Jacob Calamaro (United States) Johns Creek, GA 2019 13
46 Matthew Feste Marietta, Ga. 2020 12
47 Justin Hastings (Cayman Islands) Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 2021 12
48 Kevin Park (South Korea) Johns Creek, GA 2021 11
49 Rachata Winwon (Thailand) Bangkok, Thailand 2020 11
50 Kyle Bachkosky (United States) Peachtree City, GA 2022 10
51 Jack Shade (United States) Marietta, GA 2021 10
52 Eli Gonas (United States) Nashville, TN 2020 9
53 Micheal Hauer (United States) Naples, FL 2020 9
54 Benjamin Seay (United States) Signal Mountain, TN 2020 9
55 Bryce Beard Louisville, Ky. 2020 8
56 Reece Britt Maryville, Tenn. 2021 8
57 Andrew Gregory (United States) Inman, SC 2023 8
58 Garnet Manley III (United States) Lynchburg, VA 2020 8
59 Hayes Mason Campbellsville, Ky. 2021 8
60 Josh Newman (United States) Charlotte, NC 2021 8
61 Reece Massei (United States) Warrenton, VA 2020 7
62 Peter Meilunas (United States) Fairhope, AL 2020 7
63 Trey Mixon Macon, Ga. 2021 7
64 Oliver Rotermund (United States) Charleston , SC 2021 7
65 Lucas Slayden (United States) Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 2023 7
66 Cason Cavalier (United States) St Simons Island, GA 2021 6
67 Nicholas Hance (United States) Irving, TX 2021 6
68 Reeves Johnson Canton, Miss. 2020 6
69 Andrew Kaslick (United States) Summerville, SC 2020 6
70 Andrew Kim Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 6
71 Reed Lotter (United States) Savannah, GA 2022 6
72 Teagan Miller Huntsville, Ala. 2021 6
73 Justin Olive (United States) Florence, AL 2021 6
74 Prayaag Oruganti (United States) Austin, TX 2021 6
75 Ty Patterson Suwanee, Ga. 2021 6
76 William Phipps Florence, S.C. 2020 6
77 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 6
78 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (United States) Walnut, CA 2021 6
79 Jack Cooley Chadds Ford, Pa. 2020 5
80 Max Green (United States) Hilton Head Island, SC 2021 5
81 Lucas Hopkins Thomson, Ga. 2020 5
82 Palmer Kahren (United States) Suwanee, GA 2020 5
83 Patrick Miller Beaumont, Texas 2021 5
84 Karsten Shields (United States) Monroe, NC 2020 5
85 Charles Van Slyck (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2021 5
86 Reece Anderson (United States) Baxter, TN 2020 4
87 Song Bai (Canada) Vancouver, BC 2020 4
88 Harris Barth (United States) Atlanta, GA 2022 4
89 Theo Chronos Eatonton, Ga. 2020 4
90 Felix Maria Fernandez Munuzuri (Mexico) Cancun, Mexico 2022 4
91 Henry Kirkpatrick (United States) Irving, TX 2021 4
92 Blake Parkman Cumming, Ga. 2021 4
93 Jose Alberto Perez Miami, Fla. 2020 4
94 Jack Rotermund Charleston , S.C. 2019 4
95 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 4
96 Trent Sveum Glen Allen, Va. 2021 4
97 Sam Brummett (United States) Newnan, GA 2021 3
98 Phillip Clifton (United States) Winston Salem, NC 2020 3
99 Will Coffman Palmetto, Ga. 2024 3
100 Eduardo Garcia Cepeda (Mexico) Mexico City, Mexico 2022 3
101 Trent Griessel (United States) Redmond, WA 2021 3
102 Jacob Hoyle (United States) Simpsonville, SC 2021 3
103 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 3
104 Tyler Kriney Hilton Head, S.C. 2020 3
105 Paulius Malcius (United States) Lemont, IL 2022 3
106 Carter Nelson (United States) Roswell, GA 2021 3
107 Corbin Pye Spartanburg, S.C. 2020 3
108 Max Rotermund (United States) Charleston , SC 2023 3
109 Stephen Sloan New York City, N.Y. 2020 3
110 Waymon Thomas (United States) Mount Pleasant, SC 2023 3
111 Nathan Thornton Elberton, Ga. 2020 3
112 Boland Grayson Louisville, Ky. 2021 2
113 Colton Hunt El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2021 2
114 Dallas Johnson Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2024 2
115 Matt Kelly Winston Salem, N.C. 2019 2
116 Trey Kelly Thomaston, Ga. 2021 2
117 Sam McMillan Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2023 2
118 Andrew Propes (United States) Charleston, SC 2021 2
119 Cornell Beans Charlotte, N.C. 2024 1
120 Daniel Boone Fuquay Varina, N.C. 2023 1
121 Baylor Geer Johnston, S.C. 2022 1
122 Lucas Jinglov Marietta, Ga. 2023 1
123 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2022 1
124 Patrick McArdle Augusta, Ga. 2023 1
125 Conor McCarthy Atlanta, Ga. 2022 1
126 Henry Pate Pinehurst, N.C. 2022 1
127 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 1
128 Cole Wright Wake Forest, N.C. 2022 1
Girls
30 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sophia Burnett (United States) Bluffton, SC 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Ainsley Cowart (United States) Winston, GA 2019 Fully Exempt
3 Sophie Linder (United States) Carthage, TN 2023 Fully Exempt
4 Sara Im (United States) Duluth, GA 2023 120
5 Wen Qi Zhu (China) Shanghai, China 2019 59
6 Kimberly Shen (United States) Johns Creek, GA 2022 53
7 Isabella Van der Biest (United States) Kingsport, TN 2021 51
8 Iris Cao (United States) Duluth, GA 2022 48
9 Isabella Rawl (United States) Lexington, SC 2022 32
10 Phoebe Carles (United States) Clinton, SC 2020 30
11 Yiyang Xu (China) Shanghai, China 2021 28
12 Riley Hamilton (United States) Reidsville, NC 2020 26
13 Mikayla Dubnik Gainesville, Ga. 2021 23
14 Loralie Cowart Winston, Ga. 2021 22
15 Cindy Song (China) Waxhaw, NC 2023 22
16 Brooke Gober (United States) Jacksonville, FL 2022 18
17 Lindsey Hollis (United States) Signal Mountain, TN 2019 10
18 Kate Song Alpharetta, Ga. 2021 10
19 Aleks Golde Atlanta, Ga. 2019 9
20 Fabienne van Kleef (Germany) Starnberg, Germany 2020 9
21 Delia Gibbs (United States) Lexington, KY 2020 7
22 Macy Pate (United States) Boone, NC 2024 6
23 Sanders Hinds (United States) Midland, GA 2020 5
24 Emily Song (China) Waxhaw, NC 2019 5
25 Heather Appelson (United States) Wake Forest, NC 2023 3
26 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 3
27 Allie Kantor Milton, Ga. 2021 3
28 Michelle Harn Mount Pleasant, SC 2019 2
29 Camila Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2022 1
30 Yufei Dai Beijing, China 2024 1