Qualifier for the AJGA Hale Irwin Colorado Junior
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Click to view the Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ewan Albright Boulder, Colo. 2020
2 Brandon Azzi (Canada) Laval, Quebec 2020
3 Alexander Bateman Lubbock, Texas 2021
4 Hayden Beck Topeka, Kan. 2020
5 Mason Bernard Aurora , Colo. 2021
6 Bryan Beyer Mesa, Ariz. 2022
7 Michael Boer Cothen, Netherlands 2020
8 Supawich Boonta Centennial, Colo. 2020
9 Langdon Bradley Lone Tree, Colo. 2021
10 Camden Braidech Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
11 Jack Breidenbach Phoenix, Ariz. 2020
12 Carson Briggs Westminster, Colo. 2020
13 Ethan Cates Cheyenne, Wyo. 2020
14 Derek Chavez Albuquerque, N.M. 2021
15 Jake Chesler Firestone, Colo. 2022
16 Noah DiBiase Lakewood, Colo. 2021
17 Mario Dino Denver, Colo. 2021
18 Dakota Dolph Pine, Colo. 2021
19 Sam Duan Bangkok, Thailand 2019
20 Graham Dzengelewski Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2021
21 Wesley Erling Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
22 John Fredericks Denver, Colo. 2021
23 Giles Frederickson Overbrook, Kan. 2022
24 Jack Garnsey Denver, Colo. 2020
25 Deitrek Gill Wellington, Kan. 2022
26 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023
27 Max Heupel Littleton, Colo. 2020
28 Thomas Hicks Greenwood Village, Colo. 2021
29 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022
30 Graham Hodell Park City, Utah 2020
31 Teddy Hummel Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2021
32 Cam Hunt Boulder, Colo. 2021
33 Jordan Jennings Montrose, Colo. 2021
34 Trey Jones Colorado Springs, Colo. 2020
35 Cade Kilkenny Centennial, Colo. 2019
36 Jacob King Boerne, Texas 2021
37 Sam Knowlton Boulder, Colo. 2021
38 Reese Knox Peyton, Colo. 2023
39 Maxwell Lange Golden, Colo. 2022
40 Jack Larson Arvada, Colo. 2021
41 Kyle Leydon Commerce City, Colo. 2023
42 Davis Long Lafayette, Colo. 2020
43 Reed Malleck York, Neb. 2020
44 Gabe Marmon Colorado Springs, Colo. 2020
45 Eli Marquez Denver, Colo. 2020
46 Travis Menke Denver, Colo. 2020
47 Gage Messingham Arvada, Colo. 2022
48 Aryaman Mohan (India) Lusaka, Zambia 2020
49 Jai Mukraj Clive, Iowa 2020
50 Ryan Nelson El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2020
51 Jeffrey Nelson II New Castle, Colo. 2021
52 Finn Olson Castle Pines, Colo. 2020
53 Brett Reamon Boulder, Colo. 2020
54 Ben Reifschneider Broomfield, Colo. 2021
55 Blake Saffell Wellington, Kan. 2021
56 Ryan Sangchompuphen Denver, Colo. 2021
57 Kameron Shaw Salina, Kan. 2021
58 Peter Stinar Colorado Springs, Colo. 2021
59 Gunner Stugart Cottleville, Mo. 2020
60 Taj Sutherland Casper, Wyo. 2020
61 Hunter Swanson Denver, Colo. 2022
62 Jonah Swartz Rapid City, S.D. 2021
63 Jack Tickle Centennial, Colo. 2019
64 Noah Vrencur Boulder, Colo. 2019
65 Brayden Weiss Superior, Colo. 2020
66 Brennan Welsh Olathe, Kan. 2021
67 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024
68 Canyon Winters Granbury, Texas 2019
69 Luke Wright Littleton, Colo. 2020
70 Bill Xu (China) Vancouver, British Columbia 2020
71 Colin Young Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
72 Bob Zhu Palo Alto, Calif. 2020
73 Charlie Zielinski Omaha, Neb. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Madeline Adam Chandler, Ariz. 2021
2 Abigail Aeschleman Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
3 Stevie Albright San Antonio, Texas 2022
4 Callie Jean Burns Wynnewood, Pa. 2020
5 Alyssa Chin Greenwood Village, Colo. 2021
6 Sophie Dalfonsi Bend, Ore. 2021
7 Grace Dunkleberger Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2021
8 Grace Ha Greenwood Village, Colo. 2021
9 Alena Kasanicky Longmont, Colo. 2025
10 Katelyn Lehigh Loveland, Colo. 2022
11 Nitisha Manikandesh Plano, Texas 2022
12 Jessica Mason Westminster, Colo. 2022
13 Eva Pett Denver, Colo. 2022
14 Alexandra Remaklus Commerce City, Colo. 2025
15 Lauren Thiele Wahoo, Neb. 2022
16 Lindsey Thiele Wahoo, Neb. 2020
17 Savannah Weyrauch Bloomington, Ill. 2020
18 Kaylynn Xia Greenwood Village, Colo. 2020
19 Grace Young Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2021
20 Kate Younger Seal Beach, Calif. 2023
21 Kaitlin Zingler Lakewood, Colo. 2023
Tournament participants in qualifier field
Tournament participants in qualifier field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kobe Valociek Peoria, Ariz. 2020
2 Dominic Wade Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
3 Christian Wentzel San Clemente, Calif. 2019
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Priya Bakshi Palo Alto, Calif. 2020
2 Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023
3 Kyla Wilde Phoenix, Ariz. 2021
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cheng-Yu Hsu Taipei, Taiwan 2021
2 Palmer McSpadden Fayetteville, Ark. 2020
3 Henry Poston Los Alamos, N.M. 2020
4 Bradley Vu Santa Cruz, Calif. 2020
5 Ethan Adam Chandler, Ariz. 2020
6 Brett Reid Spicer, Minn. 2021
7 Jason Kolbas Lincoln, Neb. 2021
8 Ryder Heuston Louisville, Colo. 2020
9 Liam Wood Aurora, Colo. 2022
10 Cameron Smith Dorado, P.R. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sydney Bryan Mesa, Ariz. 2021
2 Sora Kim Houston, Texas 2020
3 Maria Fedorowycz Kyiv, Ukraine 2021
4 Riley McDole Southlake, Texas 2020
5 Anju Ogi Arvada, Colo. 2021
6 Rylie Rodriguez Odessa, Texas 2022
7 Kylee Loewe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
8 Rachel Penzenstadler Centennial, Colo. 2021
9 Halle Whitney Magnolia, Texas 2020