Qualifier for the AJGA Hale Irwin Colorado Junior
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
67 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ewan Albright Boulder, Colo. 2020
2 Brandon Azzi (Canada) Laval, Quebec 2020
3 Alexander Bateman Lubbock, Texas 2021
4 Mason Bernard Aurora , Colo. 2021
5 Bryan Beyer Mesa, Ariz. 2022
6 Michael Boer Cothen, Netherlands 2020
7 Supawich Boonta Centennial, Colo. 2020
8 Langdon Bradley Lone Tree, Colo. 2021
9 Camden Braidech Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
10 Jack Breidenbach Phoenix, Ariz. 2020
11 Carson Briggs Westminster, Colo. 2020
12 Ethan Cates Cheyenne, Wyo. 2020
13 Derek Chavez Albuquerque, N.M. 2021
14 Jake Chesler Firestone, Colo. 2022
15 Noah DiBiase Lakewood, Colo. 2021
16 Dakota Dolph Pine, Colo. 2021
17 Sam Duan Bangkok, Thailand 2019
18 Graham Dzengelewski Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2021
19 Wesley Erling Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
20 John Fredericks Denver, Colo. 2021
21 Giles Frederickson Overbrook, Kan. 2022
22 Jack Garnsey Denver, Colo. 2020
23 Deitrek Gill Wellington, Kan. 2022
24 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023
25 Max Heupel Littleton, Colo. 2020
26 Thomas Hicks Greenwood Village, Colo. 2021
27 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022
28 Graham Hodell Park City, Utah 2020
29 Cheng-Yu Hsu Taipei, Taiwan 2021
30 Teddy Hummel Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2021
31 Cam Hunt Boulder, Colo. 2021
32 Jordan Jennings Montrose, Colo. 2021
33 Trey Jones Colorado Springs, Colo. 2020
34 Cade Kilkenny Centennial, Colo. 2019
35 Jacob King Boerne, Texas 2021
36 Sam Knowlton Boulder, Colo. 2021
37 Reese Knox Peyton, Colo. 2023
38 Jack Larson Arvada, Colo. 2021
39 Kyle Leydon Commerce City, Colo. 2023
40 Reed Malleck York, Neb. 2020
41 Gabe Marmon Colorado Springs, Colo. 2020
42 Eli Marquez Denver, Colo. 2020
43 Travis Menke Denver, Colo. 2020
44 Jai Mukraj Clive, Iowa 2020
45 Ryan Nelson El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2020
46 Jeffrey Nelson II New Castle, Colo. 2021
47 Brett Reamon Boulder, Colo. 2020
48 Brett Reid Spicer, Minn. 2021
49 Ben Reifschneider Broomfield, Colo. 2021
50 Blake Saffell Wellington, Kan. 2021
51 Kameron Shaw Salina, Kan. 2021
52 Cameron Smith Dorado, P.R. 2020
53 Peter Stinar Colorado Springs, Colo. 2021
54 Gunner Stugart Cottleville, Mo. 2020
55 Taj Sutherland Casper, Wyo. 2020
56 Jack Tickle Centennial, Colo. 2019
57 Noah Vrencur Boulder, Colo. 2019
58 Brayden Weiss Superior, Colo. 2020
59 Brennan Welsh Olathe, Kan. 2021
60 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024
61 Canyon Winters Granbury, Texas 2019
62 Liam Wood Aurora, Colo. 2022
63 Luke Wright Littleton, Colo. 2020
64 Bill Xu (China) Vancouver, British Columbia 2020
65 Colin Young Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
66 Bob Zhu Palo Alto, Calif. 2020
67 Charles Zielinski Omaha, Neb. 2020
Girls
21 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Madeline Adam Chandler, Ariz. 2021
2 Stevie Albright San Antonio, Texas 2022
3 Callie Jean Burns Wynnewood, Pa. 2020
4 Alyssa Chin Greenwood Village, Colo. 2021
5 Grace Dunkleberger Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2021
6 Maria Fedorowycz Kyiv, Ukraine 2021
7 Grace Ha Greenwood Village, Colo. 2021
8 Alena Kasanicky Longmont, Colo. 2025
9 Nitisha Manikandesh Plano, Texas 2022
10 Riley McDole Southlake, Texas 2020
11 Anju Ogi Arvada, Colo. 2021
12 Rachel Penzenstadler Centennial, Colo. 2021
13 Eva Pett Denver, Colo. 2022
14 Alexandra Remaklus Commerce City, Colo. 2025
15 Rylie Rodriguez Odessa, Texas 2022
16 Lauren Thiele Wahoo, Neb. 2022
17 Lindsey Thiele Wahoo, Neb. 2020
18 Savannah Weyrauch Bloomington, Ill. 2020
19 Grace Young Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2021
20 Kate Younger Seal Beach, Calif. 2023
21 Kaitlin Zingler Lakewood, Colo. 2023
Qualifier Applications from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applications from the Tournament Field
Boys
9 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ethan Adam Chandler, Ariz. 2020
2 Ryder Heuston Louisville, Colo. 2020
3 Jason Kolbas Lincoln, Neb. 2021
4 Palmer McSpadden Fayetteville, Ark. 2020
5 Henry Poston Los Alamos, N.M. 2020
6 Kobe Valociek Peoria, Ariz. 2020
7 Bradley Vu Santa Cruz, Calif. 2020
8 Dominic Wade Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
9 Christian Wentzel San Clemente, Calif. 2019
Girls
7 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Priya Bakshi Palo Alto, Calif. 2020
2 Sydney Bryan Mesa, Ariz. 2021
3 Sora Kim Houston, Texas 2020
4 Kylee Loewe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
5 Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023
6 Halle Whitney Magnolia, Texas 2020
7 Kyla Wilde Phoenix, Ariz. 2021