the Memorial Junior hosted by Sung Hyun Park
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, April 16, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, April 19, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 72

To be filled with PBE status: 54 (35 boys and 19 girls)
Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier: 11 (8 boys and 3 girls)

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
180 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Cade Breitenstine Akron, Ohio 2019 Fully Exempt
2 Zach Brinks Loveland, Ohio 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Jackson Chandler Dublin, Ohio 2019 Fully Exempt
4 Xirong Cheng (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Sean Curran New Lenox, Ill. 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Drew Doyle Louisville, Ky. 2020 Fully Exempt
7 Tyler Goecke Dayton, Ohio 2019 Fully Exempt
8 Bradley Goldstein Highland Park, Ill. 2019 Fully Exempt
9 Vick Gu (Canada) Markham, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
10 Tyler Isenhart Geneva, Ill. 2019 Fully Exempt
11 Palmer Jackson Murrysville, Pa. 2019 Fully Exempt
12 Ian Johnston Swisher, Iowa 2019 Fully Exempt
13 Patrick Kelly Erie, Pa. 2019 Fully Exempt
14 Ali Khan Westerville, Ohio 2020 Fully Exempt
15 Aidan Lafferty Downers Grove, Ill. 2019 Fully Exempt
16 Adam Lauer Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
17 Jolo Timothy Magcalayo Sta. Rosa, Philippines 2021 Fully Exempt
18 Alek Mauro (Canada) Windsor, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
19 August Meekhof Eastmanville, Mich. 2020 Fully Exempt
20 Jimmy Meyers Wexford, Pa. 2019 Fully Exempt
21 Maxwell Moldovan Uniontown, Ohio 2020 Fully Exempt
22 Jack Paeglow DeKalb, Ill. 2020 Fully Exempt
23 Lucas Palicki Cincinnati, Ohio 2019 Fully Exempt
24 Cooper Parks Campbellsville, Ky. 2019 Fully Exempt
25 Joshua Qian Westerville, Ohio 2021 Fully Exempt
26 David Rogers Needham, Mass. 2019 Fully Exempt
27 Joshua Ryan Norristown, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
28 Thomas Salanito Palm Harbor, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
29 Drew Salyers Howard, Ohio 2020 Fully Exempt
30 Dominic Scaletta Inverness, Ill. 2021 Fully Exempt
31 Leif Sinclair Stuart, Fla. 2019 Fully Exempt
32 Conner Stevens Brookfield, Ohio 2020 Fully Exempt
33 Garrett Tighe Algonquin, Ill. 2019 Fully Exempt
34 John Updike Wayne, Pa. 2019 Fully Exempt
35 Mason Wagner Dublin, Ohio 2019 Fully Exempt
36 Luke Wells Springfield, Ohio 2019 Fully Exempt
37 Joe Wilson West Chester, Ohio 2022 Fully Exempt
38 Mason Witt Jamestown, Ohio 2021 Fully Exempt
39 Grayson Wotnosky Wake Forest, N.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
40 Andrew Wyss Canton, Ohio 2020 Fully Exempt
41 Oscar Zimmerman Cincinnati, Ohio 2019 Fully Exempt
42 Anawin Pikulthong Gilbert, Ariz. 2023 87
43 Jackson Skeen Jonesborough, Tenn. 2020 67
44 Jordan Gilkison Springboro, Ohio 2021 52
45 Danny Fisher Lake Forest, Ill. 2019 50
46 Cole Christman Youngstown, Ohio 2019 47
47 Caleb Davern Grove City, Ohio 2019 40
48 Scott Bitar Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020 37
49 Caleb Ryan Norristown, Pa. 2019 37
50 Neal Shipley Pittsburgh, Pa. 2019 37
51 Gavin Clements Franklin, Tenn. 2019 36
52 Luke Edwards Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021 33
53 Zach Place Roselle, Ill. 2019 32
54 Luke Lestini Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020 31
55 Eric Cherubini Centerville, Ohio 2021 27
56 Brett Montgomery Harpster, Ohio 2020 25
57 Fletcher Wunderlich Port Saint Lucie, Fla. 2019 25
58 Justin Atkinson Brookfield, Ohio 2020 23
59 Jared DeVille Loveland, Ohio 2020 23
60 Alex Gentry Jefferson City, Mo. 2020 23
61 Yaroslav Ilyenko (Canada) Markham, Ontario 2019 22
62 Carsten Judge Columbus, Ohio 2021 22
63 Grant Smeltzer Powell, Ohio 2021 22
64 Avery Irwin Belleville, Ill. 2021 21
65 Ryan Bilby Follansbee, W.Va. 2021 20
66 Andrew Kaye Avon Lake, Ohio 2020 20
67 Carson Bellish Pickerington, Ohio 2022 18
68 Jackson Finney Louisville, Ky. 2022 18
69 Hudson Hummel Louisville, Ky. 2020 18
70 Nolan Piazza (Canada) Niagara Falls, Ontario 2021 18
71 Aidan Schumer Columbus, Ohio 2020 18
72 Matthew Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2020 17
73 Trevor Binau Bexley, Ohio 2019 16
74 Columb Knight Raleigh, N.C. 2020 16
75 Henry Lane Lexington, Ky. 2020 16
76 Garnet Manley III Lynchburg, Va. 2020 16
77 Dylan Stevens Cincinnati, Ohio 2019 16
78 Cooper Hrabak Medina, Ohio 2020 15
79 Davis Money Louisville, Ky. 2020 15
80 Westin Pals Castle Rock, Colo. 2020 15
81 Bryce Reed Delaware, Ohio 2021 15
82 Peyton Houston Liberty Township, Ohio 2020 14
83 Noah Reeder Falling Waters, W.Va. 2020 14
84 Adam Bornstein Deerfield, Ill. 2020 13
85 Tyler Sabo Ashland, Ohio 2022 13
86 Michael Senn III Rogers, Ark. 2021 13
87 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022 12
88 Brice Delaney Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020 12
89 Joe Mollica Columbus, Ohio 2020 12
90 Cameron Casto Galena, Ohio 2019 11
91 Karl Frisk Spring Grove, Pa. 2021 11
92 Nolan Haynes Barberton, Ohio 2023 11
93 Stephen Lorenzo Lower Gwynedd, Pa. 2020 11
94 Adam Varela Tinton Falls, N.J. 2020 11
95 Hunter Johnson Ankeny, Iowa 2021 10
96 Jack Sonne Maineville, Ohio 2020 10
97 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022 10
98 Matthew Cammeyer Bexley, Ohio 2020 9
99 Benjamin Cors Wooster, Ohio 2021 9
100 Tyler Groomes Dublin, Ohio 2021 9
101 Dylan Kaufman Millersburg, Ohio 2020 9
102 Jaydan Morgan Barberton, Ohio 2020 9
103 Preston Nanthavong Groveport, Ohio 2019 9
104 Jack Neville Cincinnati, Ohio 2020 9
105 Ben Armbruster Powell, Ohio 2022 8
106 Jeffrey Main Loveland, Ohio 2020 8
107 Daniel Milo Mentor, Ohio 2020 8
108 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 8
109 Tyler Allred Crestwood, Ky. 2020 7
110 Alejandro De Zavala (Mexico) Chandler, Ariz. 2019 7
111 Thomas Engelke Massapequa, N.Y. 2021 7
112 Andrew Flynn Louisville, Ky. 2020 7
113 Owen Kruschwitz North Manches, Ind. 2022 7
114 Alejandro Murakami (Mexico) Cincinnati, Ohio 2021 7
115 Keygan Robinson Dublin, Ohio 2021 7
116 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024 7
117 Jacob Hazen Dublin, Ohio 2020 6
118 Nick Longano Concord, Ohio 2021 6
119 Quinn Patterson Columbus, Ohio 2019 6
120 Yida Wang Potomac, Md. 2020 6
121 Jake Yarbrough Dublin, Ohio 2021 6
122 Bruce Yoder Millersburg, Ohio 2020 6
123 Benjamin Basta Hudson, Ohio 2021 5
124 Theo Chronos Eatonton, Ga. 2020 5
125 Tucker Gullbrants Brockton, Mass. 2020 5
126 Anthony Maltony Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021 5
127 Matthew McMullen Galion, Ohio 2021 5
128 Jack O'Donnell Powell, Ohio 2022 5
129 Griffin Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2020 5
130 Matthew Scheid Mason, Ohio 2020 5
131 Ty Sylla Liberty Township, Ohio 2022 5
132 Zachary Walsh Chesterfield, Mo. 2019 5
133 Carl Williams Crestwood, Ky. 2022 5
134 SeHyeon (Chris) Yi (South Korea) Aurora, Ontario 2020 5
135 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021 4
136 Mitchell Cormiea Chardon, Ohio 2020 4
137 Gavin Giroux Washington, D.C. 2021 4
138 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023 4
139 Logan McCarrell Dublin, Ohio 2022 4
140 Parker Mullen Naperville, Ill. 2020 4
141 Brock Rumpke Maineville, Ohio 2020 4
142 Jack Snyder Powell, Ohio 2022 4
143 Jordan Stuart Hartland, Mich. 2022 4
144 Ryan Wolfe Park Ridge, Ill. 2020 4
145 Joshua Wright Fairlawn, Ohio 2021 4
146 Alexander Casey Franklin, Tenn. 2020 3
147 Palmer Cuny Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020 3
148 Amani Dambrosio Cheswick, Pa. 2020 3
149 Jackson Derks Oak Park, Ill. 2020 3
150 Danny Greenhill Elmore, Ohio 2021 3
151 Adam MacMillan Cranbury, N.J. 2021 3
152 Nolan Maine Mason, Ohio 2019 3
153 Reece Massei Warrenton, Va. 2020 3
154 Riley Mathieson (Canada) Straford, Ontario 2020 3
155 Hamilton McNaughton Lancaster, Pa. 2020 3
156 Austin Outman Westfield, Pa. 2020 3
157 Zack Phelps New Lenox, Ill. 2021 3
158 Carter Pitcairn Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022 3
159 Nicolas Quintero Bogota, Colombia 2021 3
160 Pablo Quintero Bogota, Colombia 2020 3
161 Drew Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2020 3
162 Matthew Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2022 3
163 AJ Agnew Borden, Ind. 2023 2
164 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022 2
165 Zehnder Gibson Sugarcreek, Ohio 2021 2
166 Liam Lavin (Canada) Windsor, Ontario 2021 2
167 Jason Meng Johns Creek, Ga. 2019 2
168 Jack Mueller Cincinnati, Ohio 2021 2
169 Aiden Patel Ashburn, Va. 2025 2
170 Edward Pazo Jefferson Hills, Pa. 2021 2
171 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021 2
172 Mark Sulek Delaware, Ohio 2022 2
173 Will Whittaker Jupiter, Fla. 2021 2
174 Wyatt Woodard Lebanon, Ohio 2021 2
175 Julian Dugan Cleveland, Ohio 2024 1
176 Charlie Fuchs New Albany, Ohio 2022 1
177 Trey Rusthoven Saint Peters, Mo. 2023 1
178 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 1
179 Carter Wells Barnesville, Ohio 2022 1
180 Ben Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2023 1
Girls
52 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sophia Bae Norwood, N.J. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Brooke Biermann Wildwood, Mo. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Seunghui Bong Pyeongtaek, South Korea 2024 Fully Exempt
4 Jillian Bourdage Tamarac, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Grace Curran New Lenox, Ill. 2019 Fully Exempt
6 Jenn David Hudson, Ohio 2019 Fully Exempt
7 Morgan Ellison Peachtree City, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Macy Fox Austin, Texas 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Emily Hummer Upper Arlington, Ohio 2020 Fully Exempt
10 Kristin Jamieson Hillsboro, Ohio 2019 Fully Exempt
11 Natasha Kiel New Hope, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
12 Erin Kim (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
13 Annabelle Pancake Zionsville, Ind. 2020 Fully Exempt
14 Leila Raines Galena, Ohio 2020 Fully Exempt
15 Anna Ritter New Albany, Ohio 2022 Fully Exempt
16 Christine Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2019 Fully Exempt
17 Marissa Wenzler Dayton, Ohio 2019 Fully Exempt
18 Jasmine Ly (Canada) Windsor, Ontario 2019 108
19 Faith Choi Frederick, Md. 2021 89
20 Caroline Hwang Orlando, Fla. 2021 63
21 Ashley Zi-Tong Au Westerville, Ohio 2019 50
22 Lauren May Austin, Texas 2019 42
23 Madison Spiess New Albany, Ohio 2021 42
24 Madison Reemsnyder Canton, Ohio 2022 39
25 Molly Lyne Cary, Ill. 2020 34
26 Kary Hollenbaugh New Albany, Ohio 2022 30
27 Sydney Leyerle Helena, Ohio 2021 24
28 Jessica Meyers Wexford, Pa. 2019 23
29 Ava Koukofikas (Canada) Pickering, Ontario 2021 19
30 Sydney Seigel Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021 18
31 Raina Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022 17
32 Hannah Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022 14
33 Maddi Shoults Circleville, Ohio 2022 12
34 Rachel DeAngulo Miami, Fla. 2020 11
35 Macy Hanus Bowling Green, Ohio 2020 9
36 Ashlesha Abhang Dublin, Ohio 2020 8
37 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021 8
38 Gaby Shortridge Orlando, Fla. 2021 7
39 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 5
40 Amaya Melendez Ann Arbor, Mich. 2021 5
41 Iris Shin Rocky River, Ohio 2019 5
42 Anna Coccia New Albany, Ohio 2023 4
43 Ally Ringler Ada, Mich. 2020 4
44 Rylie Rodriguez Odessa, Texas 2022 4
45 Ellie Sonne Maineville, Ohio 2020 4
46 Nyomi Thomas Dallas, Texas 2020 4
47 Averi Hanna Seville, Ohio 2019 3
48 Secilia Ho Wadsworth, Ohio 2019 2
49 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 2
50 Lauren Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2023 2
51 Reagan Nolan Columbus, Ohio 2021 2
52 Mackenzie McRee Tucson, Ariz. 2022 1