AJGA Junior All-Star at Morongo
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 4 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 6 Boys with 3 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 5 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 2 Girls with 4 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Adriel Luis Abaoag Burbank, Calif. 2024
2 Matthew Broder San Diego, Calif. 2023
3 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
4 Edan Cui Atherton, Calif. 2025
5 Alvaro Fonseca Winchester, Calif. 2022
6 Jeffrey Han San Diego, Calif. 2022
7 Darren Ho Spring Valley, Calif. 2023
8 Ethan Hong Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
9 Evan Jiang Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2023
10 Ian Jin South Pasadena, Calif. 2023
11 Kevin Kang (China) San Diego, Calif. 2022
12 Logan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
13 Nolan Kuszyk La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
14 Jaeyoung (Jeffrey) Kwak La Mirada, Calif. 2023
15 Jay Lee (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2022
16 Colin Li San Diego, Calif. 2024
17 William Li La Cañada Flintridge , Calif. 2022
18 Weize (Daniel) Liu San Diego, Calif. 2024
19 Julian Monas Cameron Park, Calif. 2023
20 Nathan Moore San Marcos, Calif. 2024
21 Sam Ng San Dimas, Calif. 2023
22 Baron Nguyen Fountain Valley, Calif. 2026
23 Lance Nguyen Long Beach, Calif. 2025
24 Hank Norman La Crescenta, Calif. 2022
25 JP Odland Tiburon, Calif. 2023
26 Anton Ouyang San Jose, Calif. 2022
27 Hogan Park Walnut, Calif. 2023
28 Kunyu Ren (China) Beaumont, Calif. 2024
29 Matt Robles Downey, Calif. 2024
30 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
31 Ken Shibata Irvine, Calif. 2023
32 Zhen Tao (China) Beaumont, Calif. 2023
33 Kasper Verwers Carlsbad, Calif. 2024
34 James Watney Clovis, Calif. 2023
35 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
36 David Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2023
37 Eddie Zhang Irvine, Calif. 2022
38 Jacob Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2023
39 Kenneth Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
2 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022
3 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
4 Claire Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
5 Kylee Choi Murrieta, Calif. 2024
6 Kylie Chong Torrance, Calif. 2024
7 Olivia Duan Cupertino, Calif. 2024
8 Kaila Elsayegh Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2025
9 Katie Ha Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
10 Annika Ishiyama Irvine, Calif. 2024
11 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024
12 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023
13 Frances Kim Rolling Hills Estate, Calif. 2023
14 Ka Hei Kong (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
15 Elina Kuang Murrieta, Calif. 2024
16 Kameron Kwong Torrance, Calif. 2022
17 Bowen Lan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
18 Elise Lee Irvine, Calif. 2024
19 Emily Lee Torrance, Calif. 2024
20 Erica Lee Arcadia, Calif. 2023
21 Joanne Lee Henderson, Calif. 2023
22 Jude Lee Walnut, Calif. 2026
23 Yurang Li Fullerton, Calif. 2024
24 Aidan McCleneghan Simi Valley, Calif. 2024
25 Milan Nguyen Fountain Valley, Calif. 2022
26 Jeanne Padillo Glendale, Calif. 2024
27 Meghan Paracuelles Folsom, Calif. 2023
28 Natrada Pongsasin Anaheim, Calif. 2025
29 Catherine Rao Camarillo, Calif. 2022
30 Nalani Sam Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2023
31 Isabelle San Antonio West Covina, Calif. 2022
32 Alyson Sor Long Beach, Calif. 2023
33 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
34 Sydney Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
35 Alexa Tran Fresno, Calif. 2023
36 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
37 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023
38 Kristina Xu Claremont, Calif. 2025
39 Ashley Yun West Covina, Calif. 2023
Alternate List
Alternate List
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jaejun Anthony Noh (South Korea) Yorba Linda, Calif. 2024
2 Griffin Quan Windsor, Calif. 2022
3 Austin Woods Indian Wells, Calif. 2025
4 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
5 Darren Kuo Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
6 Graden Huang Newport Coast, Calif. 2022
7 Mahamed Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2022
8 Hanru Guo (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
9 Niall Shiels Donegan (Scotland) Mill Valley, Calif. 2023
10 Jayden Lizama Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
11 Michael Bourke Los Gatos, Calif. 2023
12 Henry Mariscal Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2024
13 Charles Bailey Castaic, Calif. 2023
14 Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023
15 Ryan Toh San Marino, Calif. 2023
16 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
17 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
18 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
19 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
20 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
21 Dean Hayashi Coto de Caza, Calif. 2024
22 Patrick Lagura Chino, Calif. 2023
23 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
24 Palmer Freeman Santa Clarita, Calif. 2023
25 Taiki Marsh Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2023
26 Ryan Luis Villarama Glendale, Calif. 2024
27 Benjamin Guzman Yorba Linda, Calif. 2024
28 Cooper Groshart San Luis Obispo, Calif. 2023
29 Alexander Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
30 Dean Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
31 Remy Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kaylen Tu Orinda, Calif. 2022
2 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023
3 Hannah Ulibarri Brea, Calif. 2022
4 Amanda Reanne De Jesus Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2022
5 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
6 Kate Younger Seal Beach, Calif. 2023
7 Zijing Jessica Wang (China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
8 Alexis Faieta Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
9 Jiyue Yang (China) San Diego, Calif. 2022
10 Ella Chiu Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2022
11 Annabelle Chan Walnut, Calif. 2025
12 Zoe Wynn Irvine, Calif. 2025
13 ZiYi Jing (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023
14 Lauren Lee Irvine, Calif. 2025
15 Katelyn Parr Temecula, Calif. 2023
16 Rodaylin Mina Oceanside, Calif. 2023
17 Lisa Herman Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2026
18 Bridget Chantharath Irvine, Calif. 2025
19 Jia An Irvine, Calif. 2024
20 Rori Fanning Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
21 Ashmita Goel Valencia, Calif. 2024
22 Jillian Leh Valencia, Calif. 2024
23 Renee Wang San Diego, Calif. 2024
24 Harper Clementz San Francisco, Calif. 2023
25 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
26 Isabella Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2023
27 Miranda Cervantes Fullerton, Calif. 2024
28 Siham A. Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2026
29 Grace Claire Young Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
30 Salma A. Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2024
31 Lauren Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
32 Angie Zhang Claremont, Calif. 2023