AJGA Junior at Kingwood
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 17 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 24 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Trevor Algya Highland Village, Texas 2022
2 Will Anderson Houston, Texas 2023
3 Bennett Baldwin Stillwater, Okla. 2021
4 Manuel Barbachano Merida, Mexico 2022
5 Brayden Bare Waco, Texas 2022
6 Jack Burke Orange, Texas 2021
7 Colton Cherry Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
8 Daniel Choi Keller, Texas 2022
9 Christian Clark Dallas, Texas 2022
10 Key Coker Dallas, Texas 2021
11 Matthew Comegys Plano, Texas 2022
12 Orlando Coons Reno, Nev. 2022
13 Brannan Cox Austin, Texas 2021
14 Austin Dolan Arcadia, Okla. 2021
15 Sam Dossey Austin, Texas 2022
16 Tyler Gardner Houston, Texas 2022
17 Gatlin Goad Wheeler, Texas 2021
18 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023
19 Joey Hayden Dublin, Calif. 2022
20 Kelvin Hernandez Gurabo, P.R. 2023
21 Trent Hirdler Riverside, Calif. 2021
22 Bryant Hiskey Houston, Texas 2021
23 Noah Holtzman Wichita, Kan. 2023
24 Alex Huang Plano, Texas 2024
25 Cameron Hubbard Lufkin, Texas 2021
26 Peyton Jones Roswell, N.M. 2022
27 Shoichiro Kato (Japan) Austin, Texas 2021
28 Ethan Korock Lodi, Calif. 2021
29 Evan Kugle McKinney, Texas 2022
30 Kristoffer Kuvaas (Norway) Houston, Texas 2023
31 Jack Lawlor The Hills, Texas 2021
32 Miguel Leal Guatemala, Guatemala 2021
33 Byungho Lee (South Korea) Houston, Texas 2024
34 Jake Lile The Woodlands, Texas 2023
35 Will Livermore Frisco, Texas 2022
36 Rohit Madireddi Flower Mound, Texas 2021
37 Sam McClure the Woodlands, Texas 2023
38 Bryce McCracken Trophy Club, Texas 2020
39 Luke Nolan Austin, Texas 2024
40 Jackson Norwich El Paso, Texas 2021
41 Jay Pabin Lucas, Texas 2021
42 Brooks Pawlak Kingwood, Texas 2023
43 Aaron Pounds The Woodlands, Texas 2023
44 Paramdeep Sodhi Folsom, Calif. 2021
45 Preston Stout Dallas, Texas 2023
46 Joe Stover Cockeysville, Md. 2022
47 Ted Sui Katy, Texas 2022
48 Andrew Tan Austin, Texas 2022
49 Kevin Watts Colleyville, Texas 2021
50 Qilin Yu Guangdong, China 2022
51 Jeffrey Zatorski Houston, Texas 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Savannah Barber Fort Worth, Texas 2022
2 Sofia Benavides Herberth Monterrey, Mexico 2021
3 Mimi Burton Austin, Texas 2023
4 Lana Calibuso-Kwee Wailuku, Hawaii 2021
5 Rylie Cerny Kingwood, Texas 2022
6 Carolyn Fuller Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
7 Tristan Gabbard Fulshear, Texas 2022
8 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
9 Ariel Gonzalez Merida, Mexico 2022
10 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
11 Kaetlin Halseth Kingwood, Texas 2021
12 Maye Huang Katy, Texas 2025
13 Remington Isaac Montgomery, Texas 2021
14 Ashleen Kaur Cypress, Texas 2023
15 Maelynn Kim Katy, Texas 2023
16 Summer Lee Plano, Texas 2024
17 Meghan Meserole Austin, Texas 2021
18 Jacqueline Nguyen Houston, Texas 2021
19 Lauren Nguyen Katy, Texas 2021
20 Sidney Robertson Chandler, Texas 2024
21 Chelsea Romas Coppell, Texas 2021
22 Alexa Saldana Mexico, Mexico 2022
23 Allyn Stephens Houston, Texas 2022
24 Katie Stinchcomb Cave Creek, Ariz. 2021
25 Sky Sudberry The Woodlands, Texas 2023
26 Sophie Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2022
27 Vera Yi Austin, Texas 2021

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Trevor Algya Highland Village, Texas 2022
2 Will Anderson Houston, Texas 2023
3 Bennett Baldwin Stillwater, Okla. 2021
4 Manuel Barbachano Merida, Mexico 2022
5 Brayden Bare Waco, Texas 2022
6 Jack Burke Orange, Texas 2021
7 Colton Cherry Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
8 Daniel Choi Keller, Texas 2022
9 Christian Clark Dallas, Texas 2022
10 Key Coker Dallas, Texas 2021
11 Matthew Comegys Plano, Texas 2022
12 Orlando Coons Reno, Nev. 2022
13 Brannan Cox Austin, Texas 2021
14 Austin Dolan Arcadia, Okla. 2021
15 Sam Dossey Austin, Texas 2022
16 Tyler Gardner Houston, Texas 2022
17 Gatlin Goad Wheeler, Texas 2021
18 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023
19 Joey Hayden Dublin, Calif. 2022
20 Kelvin Hernandez Gurabo, P.R. 2023
21 Trent Hirdler Riverside, Calif. 2021
22 Bryant Hiskey Houston, Texas 2021
23 Noah Holtzman Wichita, Kan. 2023
24 Alex Huang Plano, Texas 2024
25 Cameron Hubbard Lufkin, Texas 2021
26 Peyton Jones Roswell, N.M. 2022
27 Shoichiro Kato (Japan) Austin, Texas 2021
28 Ethan Korock Lodi, Calif. 2021
29 Evan Kugle McKinney, Texas 2022
30 Kristoffer Kuvaas (Norway) Houston, Texas 2023
31 Jack Lawlor The Hills, Texas 2021
32 Miguel Leal Guatemala, Guatemala 2021
33 Byungho Lee (South Korea) Houston, Texas 2024
34 Jake Lile The Woodlands, Texas 2023
35 Will Livermore Frisco, Texas 2022
36 Rohit Madireddi Flower Mound, Texas 2021
37 Sam McClure the Woodlands, Texas 2023
38 Bryce McCracken Trophy Club, Texas 2020
39 Luke Nolan Austin, Texas 2024
40 Jackson Norwich El Paso, Texas 2021
41 Jay Pabin Lucas, Texas 2021
42 Brooks Pawlak Kingwood, Texas 2023
43 Aaron Pounds The Woodlands, Texas 2023
44 Paramdeep Sodhi Folsom, Calif. 2021
45 Preston Stout Dallas, Texas 2023
46 Joe Stover Cockeysville, Md. 2022
47 Ted Sui Katy, Texas 2022
48 Andrew Tan Austin, Texas 2022
49 Kevin Watts Colleyville, Texas 2021
50 Qilin Yu Guangdong, China 2022
51 Jeffrey Zatorski Houston, Texas 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Savannah Barber Fort Worth, Texas 2022
2 Sofia Benavides Herberth Monterrey, Mexico 2021
3 Mimi Burton Austin, Texas 2023
4 Lana Calibuso-Kwee Wailuku, Hawaii 2021
5 Rylie Cerny Kingwood, Texas 2022
6 Carolyn Fuller Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
7 Tristan Gabbard Fulshear, Texas 2022
8 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
9 Ariel Gonzalez Merida, Mexico 2022
10 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
11 Kaetlin Halseth Kingwood, Texas 2021
12 Maye Huang Katy, Texas 2025
13 Remington Isaac Montgomery, Texas 2021
14 Ashleen Kaur Cypress, Texas 2023
15 Maelynn Kim Katy, Texas 2023
16 Summer Lee Plano, Texas 2024
17 Meghan Meserole Austin, Texas 2021
18 Jacqueline Nguyen Houston, Texas 2021
19 Lauren Nguyen Katy, Texas 2021
20 Sidney Robertson Chandler, Texas 2024
21 Chelsea Romas Coppell, Texas 2021
22 Alexa Saldana Mexico, Mexico 2022
23 Allyn Stephens Houston, Texas 2022
24 Katie Stinchcomb Cave Creek, Ariz. 2021
25 Sky Sudberry The Woodlands, Texas 2023
26 Sophie Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2022
27 Vera Yi Austin, Texas 2021
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jax Brewer Washington, Okla. 2021
2 Grant Doggett Beach City, Texas 2023
3 Kellan McGinnis Austin, Texas 2021
4 Arthur James So Temple, Texas 2021
5 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
6 Zhonghao Tian (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021
7 Joseph Sotelo Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2022
8 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023
9 Aiden Krafft Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
10 Nathan Marion San Antonio, Texas 2023
11 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024
12 Tay Hwang Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
13 Jack Wiebe Willis, Texas 2022
14 Davis Grindle Round Rock, Texas 2021
15 Alex Vekich Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
16 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022
17 Michael Snyder Frederick, Md. 2022
18 Rex Soulliere Omaha, Neb. 2021
19 Sean Mello Plano, Texas 2022
20 Kevin Mu Austin, Texas 2023
21 Kevin Nixon II Martins Mill, Texas 2021
22 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
23 Brown Snyder Shreveport, La. 2023
24 Tyler Loree El Paso, Texas 2025
25 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
26 Preston Cooper Dallas, Texas 2023
27 Patrick Miller Beaumont, Texas 2021
28 Luke Jun Dallas, Texas 2021
29 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022
30 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
31 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
32 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022
33 Zachary Robertson Lake Charles, La. 2022
34 Isaac Adams Longview, Texas 2024
35 Devin Dinsmore Houston, Texas 2022
36 Kyle Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2022
37 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
38 Andrew Leegwater San Diego, Calif. 2021
39 Zachary Morvant The Woodlands, Texas 2022
40 Sunay Jay Flower Mound, Texas 2022
41 Nick Talevich Deer Park, Texas 2022
42 Seongjae Alex Ahn (South Korea) Coppell, Texas 2022
43 Luke Lohman Humble, Texas 2022
44 Christopher Scott San Antonio, Texas 2021
45 Jerry Zhao Houston, Texas 2022
46 Preston Culberson The Woodlands, Texas 2021
47 Nicholas Canales La Porte, Texas 2022
48 Kevin Kim (South Korea) Katy, Texas 2021
49 William Whitebird-Griffith Kansas City, Mo. 2022
50 Grant Mohesky Sulphur Springs, Texas 2021
51 Jack Lorenz West Lake Hills, Texas 2024
52 Riley Sockwell Orinda, Calif. 2021
53 Joe Magnani (Mexico) Irving, Texas 2022
54 Jacob Pletcher Dallas, Texas 2023
55 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
56 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024
57 Trevor Karber Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
58 Matt VanHoy League City, Texas 2023
59 Nathan Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
60 Mac McKenzie Dallas, Texas 2022
61 Tanner Orton Tulsa, Okla. 2022
62 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
63 Brandon Lee Carrollton, Texas 2022
64 Hank Germany Ovilla, Texas 2022
65 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
66 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
67 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2024
68 Rohan Parikh Sugar Land, Texas 2023
69 Alex Jordan Austin, Texas 2023
70 Adyn Schachtel Dallas, Texas 2023
71 Caden Lester Bastrop, La. 2024
72 Mike Zhang McKinney, Texas 2023
73 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Avery Blake The Woodlands, Texas 2021
2 Grace Jin New Orleans, La. 2022
3 Jordan Salisbury San Antonio, Texas 2021
4 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022
5 Brooke McDonough Spicewood, Texas 2022
6 Grace Sinclair Brandon, Miss. 2022
7 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
8 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
9 Emily Mu Austin, Texas 2021
10 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
11 Avery Thompson Houston, Texas 2022
12 Ana Luisa Rodriguez Lopez Irapuato, Mexico 2022
13 Mattingly Palmer Georgetown, Texas 2021
14 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023
15 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022
16 Lucy Smith Prosper, Texas 2025
17 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024
18 Ryleigh McClain Kingwood, Texas 2022
19 Taylor Riley San Diego, Calif. 2022
20 Yvonne Chamness Austin, Texas 2022
21 Wenyue (Sonia) Hao (China) Irving, Texas 2024
22 Sarah Reed Midland, Texas 2023
23 Catherine Singletary League City, Texas 2022
24 Mimi Hoang Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023
25 Bridgett Joeris Highland Village, Texas 2021
26 Olivia Florence Frisco, Texas 2021
27 Caroline McDonald Lakeway, Texas 2021
28 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
29 Alice Yoon (South Korea) Houston, Texas 2021
30 Kendall Kerr Kingwood, Texas 2022
31 Caroline Gray Winnetka, Ill. 2021
32 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022
33 Sayers Allen Spring Branch, Texas 2025
34 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022
35 Reyna Ngu Houston, Texas 2022
36 Julia Dickerson Plano, Texas 2022
37 Gabrielle Roth Austin, Texas 2023
38 Caroline Johnson Spring, Texas 2022
39 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
40 Emma von Hoffmann Spicewood, Texas 2023
41 Aaniyah Bhola (India) Houston, Texas 2025
42 Mariana Rodriguez Chavez Ibague, Colombia 2024
43 Adysn Schachtel Dallas, Texas 2025
44 Morgan Ankenbrandt Humble, Texas 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jax Brewer Washington, Okla. 2021
2 Grant Doggett Beach City, Texas 2023
3 Kellan McGinnis Austin, Texas 2021
4 Arthur James So Temple, Texas 2021
5 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
6 Zhonghao Tian (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021
7 Joseph Sotelo Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2022
8 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023
9 Aiden Krafft Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
10 Nathan Marion San Antonio, Texas 2023
11 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024
12 Tay Hwang Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
13 Jack Wiebe Willis, Texas 2022
14 Davis Grindle Round Rock, Texas 2021
15 Alex Vekich Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
16 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022
17 Michael Snyder Frederick, Md. 2022
18 Rex Soulliere Omaha, Neb. 2021
19 Sean Mello Plano, Texas 2022
20 Kevin Mu Austin, Texas 2023
21 Kevin Nixon II Martins Mill, Texas 2021
22 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
23 Brown Snyder Shreveport, La. 2023
24 Tyler Loree El Paso, Texas 2025
25 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
26 Preston Cooper Dallas, Texas 2023
27 Patrick Miller Beaumont, Texas 2021
28 Luke Jun Dallas, Texas 2021
29 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022
30 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
31 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
32 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022
33 Zachary Robertson Lake Charles, La. 2022
34 Isaac Adams Longview, Texas 2024
35 Devin Dinsmore Houston, Texas 2022
36 Kyle Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2022
37 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
38 Andrew Leegwater San Diego, Calif. 2021
39 Zachary Morvant The Woodlands, Texas 2022
40 Sunay Jay Flower Mound, Texas 2022
41 Nick Talevich Deer Park, Texas 2022
42 Seongjae Alex Ahn (South Korea) Coppell, Texas 2022
43 Luke Lohman Humble, Texas 2022
44 Christopher Scott San Antonio, Texas 2021
45 Jerry Zhao Houston, Texas 2022
46 Preston Culberson The Woodlands, Texas 2021
47 Nicholas Canales La Porte, Texas 2022
48 Kevin Kim (South Korea) Katy, Texas 2021
49 William Whitebird-Griffith Kansas City, Mo. 2022
50 Grant Mohesky Sulphur Springs, Texas 2021
51 Jack Lorenz West Lake Hills, Texas 2024
52 Riley Sockwell Orinda, Calif. 2021
53 Joe Magnani (Mexico) Irving, Texas 2022
54 Jacob Pletcher Dallas, Texas 2023
55 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
56 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024
57 Trevor Karber Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
58 Matt VanHoy League City, Texas 2023
59 Nathan Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
60 Mac McKenzie Dallas, Texas 2022
61 Tanner Orton Tulsa, Okla. 2022
62 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
63 Brandon Lee Carrollton, Texas 2022
64 Hank Germany Ovilla, Texas 2022
65 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
66 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
67 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2024
68 Rohan Parikh Sugar Land, Texas 2023
69 Alex Jordan Austin, Texas 2023
70 Adyn Schachtel Dallas, Texas 2023
71 Caden Lester Bastrop, La. 2024
72 Mike Zhang McKinney, Texas 2023
73 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Avery Blake The Woodlands, Texas 2021
2 Grace Jin New Orleans, La. 2022
3 Jordan Salisbury San Antonio, Texas 2021
4 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022
5 Brooke McDonough Spicewood, Texas 2022
6 Grace Sinclair Brandon, Miss. 2022
7 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
8 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
9 Emily Mu Austin, Texas 2021
10 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
11 Avery Thompson Houston, Texas 2022
12 Ana Luisa Rodriguez Lopez Irapuato, Mexico 2022
13 Mattingly Palmer Georgetown, Texas 2021
14 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023
15 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022
16 Lucy Smith Prosper, Texas 2025
17 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024
18 Ryleigh McClain Kingwood, Texas 2022
19 Taylor Riley San Diego, Calif. 2022
20 Yvonne Chamness Austin, Texas 2022
21 Wenyue (Sonia) Hao (China) Irving, Texas 2024
22 Sarah Reed Midland, Texas 2023
23 Catherine Singletary League City, Texas 2022
24 Mimi Hoang Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023
25 Bridgett Joeris Highland Village, Texas 2021
26 Olivia Florence Frisco, Texas 2021
27 Caroline McDonald Lakeway, Texas 2021
28 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
29 Alice Yoon (South Korea) Houston, Texas 2021
30 Kendall Kerr Kingwood, Texas 2022
31 Caroline Gray Winnetka, Ill. 2021
32 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022
33 Sayers Allen Spring Branch, Texas 2025
34 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022
35 Reyna Ngu Houston, Texas 2022
36 Julia Dickerson Plano, Texas 2022
37 Gabrielle Roth Austin, Texas 2023
38 Caroline Johnson Spring, Texas 2022
39 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
40 Emma von Hoffmann Spicewood, Texas 2023
41 Aaniyah Bhola (India) Houston, Texas 2025
42 Mariana Rodriguez Chavez Ibague, Colombia 2024
43 Adysn Schachtel Dallas, Texas 2025
44 Morgan Ankenbrandt Humble, Texas 2023