AJGA Junior at Kingwood
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 48 hours prior to the start of the tournament. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Saturday, October 3
Saturday, October 3
Print Tee Times
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:30 AM 1
Manuel Barbachano
Merida, Mexico (2022)
Matthew Comegys
Plano, Texas (2022)
Joey Hayden
Dublin, Calif. (2022)
08:40 AM 1
Rohit Madireddi
Flower Mound, Texas (2021)
Bennett Baldwin
Stillwater, Okla. (2021)
Daniel Choi
Keller, Texas (2022)
08:50 AM 1
Jackson Norwich
El Paso, Texas (2021)
Austin Dolan
Arcadia, Okla. (2021)
Byungho Lee
(South Korea) Houston, Texas (2024)
09:00 AM 1
Kevin Watts
Colleyville, Texas (2021)
Aaron Pounds
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
Bryant Hiskey
Houston, Texas (2021)
09:10 AM 1
Paramdeep Sodhi
Folsom, Calif. (2021)
Jack Burke
Orange, Texas (2021)
Sam Dossey
Austin, Texas (2022)
09:20 AM 1
Jay Pabin
Lucas, Texas (2021)
Miguel Leal
Guatemala, Guatemala (2021)
Alex Huang
Plano, Texas (2024)
09:30 AM 1
Colton Cherry
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
Joe Stover
Cockeysville, Md. (2022)
Kristoffer Kuvaas
(Norway) Houston, Texas (2023)
09:40 AM 1
Andrew Tan
Austin, Texas (2022)
Qilin Yu
Guangdong, China (2022)
Trevor Algya
Highland Village, Texas (2022)
09:50 AM 1
Key Coker
Dallas, Texas (2021)
Ben Gregg
Dallas, Texas (2023)
Christian Clark
Dallas, Texas (2022)
10:00 AM 1
Gatlin Goad
Wheeler, Texas (2021)
Will Livermore
Frisco, Texas (2022)
Preston Stout
Dallas, Texas (2023)
10:10 AM 1
Tyler Gardner
Houston, Texas (2022)
Bryce McCracken
Trophy Club, Texas (2020)
Brannan Cox
Austin, Texas (2021)
10:20 AM 1
Ethan Korock
Lodi, Calif. (2021)
Peyton Jones
Roswell, N.M. (2022)
Sam McClure
the Woodlands, Texas (2023)
10:30 AM 1
Shoichiro Kato
(Japan) Austin, Texas (2021)
Jeffrey Zatorski
Houston, Texas (2021)
Trent Hirdler
Riverside, Calif. (2021)
10:40 AM 1
Luke Nolan
Austin, Texas (2024)
Orlando Coons
Reno, Nev. (2022)
Ted Sui
Katy, Texas (2022)
10:50 AM 1
Kelvin Hernandez
Gurabo, P.R. (2023)
Jack Lawlor
The Hills, Texas (2021)
Will Anderson
Houston, Texas (2023)
11:00 AM 1
Noah Holtzman
Wichita, Kan. (2023)
Evan Kugle
McKinney, Texas (2022)
Brayden Bare
Waco, Texas (2022)
11:10 AM 1
Cameron Hubbard
Lufkin, Texas (2021)
Brooks Pawlak
Kingwood, Texas (2023)
Jake Lile
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
11:20 AM 1
Summer Lee
Plano, Texas (2024)
Rylie Cerny
Kingwood, Texas (2022)
Jacqueline Nguyen
Houston, Texas (2021)
11:30 AM 1
Allyn Stephens
Houston, Texas (2022)
Mimi Burton
Austin, Texas (2023)
Lauren Nguyen
Katy, Texas (2021)
11:40 AM 1
Maye Huang
Katy, Texas (2025)
Vera Yi
Austin, Texas (2021)
Maelynn Kim
Katy, Texas (2023)
11:50 AM 1
Sky Sudberry
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
Amelia Guo
Seabrook, Texas (2023)
Remington Isaac
Montgomery, Texas (2021)
12:00 PM 1
Carolyn Fuller
Phoenix, Ariz. (2023)
Sidney Robertson
Chandler, Texas (2024)
Lana Calibuso-Kwee
Wailuku, Hawaii (2021)
12:10 PM 1
Sophie Thai
Los Altos, Calif. (2022)
Chelsea Romas
Coppell, Texas (2021)
Katie Stinchcomb
Cave Creek, Ariz. (2021)
12:20 PM 1
Ashleen Kaur
Cypress, Texas (2023)
Alexa Saldana
Mexico, Mexico (2022)
Tristan Gabbard
Fulshear, Texas (2022)
12:30 PM 1
Sofia Benavides Herberth
Monterrey, Mexico (2021)
Savannah Barber
Fort Worth, Texas (2022)
Meghan Meserole
Austin, Texas (2021)
12:40 PM 1
Ariel Gonzalez
Merida, Mexico (2022)
Kaetlin Halseth
Kingwood, Texas (2021)
Leya Glazer
Dallas, Texas (2025)

Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:30 AM 1
Manuel Barbachano
Merida, Mexico (2022)
Matthew Comegys
Plano, Texas (2022)
Joey Hayden
Dublin, Calif. (2022)
08:40 AM 1
Rohit Madireddi
Flower Mound, Texas (2021)
Bennett Baldwin
Stillwater, Okla. (2021)
Daniel Choi
Keller, Texas (2022)
08:50 AM 1
Jackson Norwich
El Paso, Texas (2021)
Austin Dolan
Arcadia, Okla. (2021)
Byungho Lee
(South Korea) Houston, Texas (2024)
09:00 AM 1
Kevin Watts
Colleyville, Texas (2021)
Aaron Pounds
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
Bryant Hiskey
Houston, Texas (2021)
09:10 AM 1
Paramdeep Sodhi
Folsom, Calif. (2021)
Jack Burke
Orange, Texas (2021)
Sam Dossey
Austin, Texas (2022)
09:20 AM 1
Jay Pabin
Lucas, Texas (2021)
Miguel Leal
Guatemala, Guatemala (2021)
Alex Huang
Plano, Texas (2024)
09:30 AM 1
Colton Cherry
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
Joe Stover
Cockeysville, Md. (2022)
Kristoffer Kuvaas
(Norway) Houston, Texas (2023)
09:40 AM 1
Andrew Tan
Austin, Texas (2022)
Qilin Yu
Guangdong, China (2022)
Trevor Algya
Highland Village, Texas (2022)
09:50 AM 1
Key Coker
Dallas, Texas (2021)
Ben Gregg
Dallas, Texas (2023)
Christian Clark
Dallas, Texas (2022)
10:00 AM 1
Gatlin Goad
Wheeler, Texas (2021)
Will Livermore
Frisco, Texas (2022)
Preston Stout
Dallas, Texas (2023)
10:10 AM 1
Tyler Gardner
Houston, Texas (2022)
Bryce McCracken
Trophy Club, Texas (2020)
Brannan Cox
Austin, Texas (2021)
10:20 AM 1
Ethan Korock
Lodi, Calif. (2021)
Peyton Jones
Roswell, N.M. (2022)
Sam McClure
the Woodlands, Texas (2023)
10:30 AM 1
Shoichiro Kato
(Japan) Austin, Texas (2021)
Jeffrey Zatorski
Houston, Texas (2021)
Trent Hirdler
Riverside, Calif. (2021)
10:40 AM 1
Luke Nolan
Austin, Texas (2024)
Orlando Coons
Reno, Nev. (2022)
Ted Sui
Katy, Texas (2022)
10:50 AM 1
Kelvin Hernandez
Gurabo, P.R. (2023)
Jack Lawlor
The Hills, Texas (2021)
Will Anderson
Houston, Texas (2023)
11:00 AM 1
Noah Holtzman
Wichita, Kan. (2023)
Evan Kugle
McKinney, Texas (2022)
Brayden Bare
Waco, Texas (2022)
11:10 AM 1
Cameron Hubbard
Lufkin, Texas (2021)
Brooks Pawlak
Kingwood, Texas (2023)
Jake Lile
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
11:20 AM 1
Summer Lee
Plano, Texas (2024)
Rylie Cerny
Kingwood, Texas (2022)
Jacqueline Nguyen
Houston, Texas (2021)
11:30 AM 1
Allyn Stephens
Houston, Texas (2022)
Mimi Burton
Austin, Texas (2023)
Lauren Nguyen
Katy, Texas (2021)
11:40 AM 1
Maye Huang
Katy, Texas (2025)
Vera Yi
Austin, Texas (2021)
Maelynn Kim
Katy, Texas (2023)
11:50 AM 1
Sky Sudberry
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
Amelia Guo
Seabrook, Texas (2023)
Remington Isaac
Montgomery, Texas (2021)
12:00 PM 1
Carolyn Fuller
Phoenix, Ariz. (2023)
Sidney Robertson
Chandler, Texas (2024)
Lana Calibuso-Kwee
Wailuku, Hawaii (2021)
12:10 PM 1
Sophie Thai
Los Altos, Calif. (2022)
Chelsea Romas
Coppell, Texas (2021)
Katie Stinchcomb
Cave Creek, Ariz. (2021)
12:20 PM 1
Ashleen Kaur
Cypress, Texas (2023)
Alexa Saldana
Mexico, Mexico (2022)
Tristan Gabbard
Fulshear, Texas (2022)
12:30 PM 1
Sofia Benavides Herberth
Monterrey, Mexico (2021)
Savannah Barber
Fort Worth, Texas (2022)
Meghan Meserole
Austin, Texas (2021)
12:40 PM 1
Ariel Gonzalez
Merida, Mexico (2022)
Kaetlin Halseth
Kingwood, Texas (2021)
Leya Glazer
Dallas, Texas (2025)
Sunday, October 4
Sunday, October 4
Print Tee Times
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:30 AM 1
Leya Glazer
Dallas, Texas (2025)
Vera Yi
Austin, Texas (2021)
Meghan Meserole
Austin, Texas (2021)
08:40 AM 1
Chelsea Romas
Coppell, Texas (2021)
Savannah Barber
Fort Worth, Texas (2022)
Kaetlin Halseth
Kingwood, Texas (2021)
08:50 AM 1
Ariel Gonzalez
Merida, Mexico (2022)
Sofia Benavides Herberth
Monterrey, Mexico (2021)
Tristan Gabbard
Fulshear, Texas (2022)
09:00 AM 1
Lauren Nguyen
Katy, Texas (2021)
Amelia Guo
Seabrook, Texas (2023)
Sidney Robertson
Chandler, Texas (2024)
09:10 AM 1
Maelynn Kim
Katy, Texas (2023)
Rylie Cerny
Kingwood, Texas (2022)
Mimi Burton
Austin, Texas (2023)
09:20 AM 1
Remington Isaac
Montgomery, Texas (2021)
Carolyn Fuller
Phoenix, Ariz. (2023)
Katie Stinchcomb
Cave Creek, Ariz. (2021)
09:30 AM 1
Sophie Thai
Los Altos, Calif. (2022)
Ashleen Kaur
Cypress, Texas (2023)
Summer Lee
Plano, Texas (2024)
09:40 AM 1
Maye Huang
Katy, Texas (2025)
Alexa Saldana
Mexico, Mexico (2022)
Allyn Stephens
Houston, Texas (2022)
09:50 AM 1
Lana Calibuso-Kwee
Wailuku, Hawaii (2021)
Sky Sudberry
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
Jacqueline Nguyen
Houston, Texas (2021)
10:00 AM 1
Bryce McCracken
Trophy Club, Texas (2020)
Orlando Coons
Reno, Nev. (2022)
Evan Kugle
McKinney, Texas (2022)
10:10 AM 1
Will Livermore
Frisco, Texas (2022)
Noah Holtzman
Wichita, Kan. (2023)
Joe Stover
Cockeysville, Md. (2022)
10:20 AM 1
Cameron Hubbard
Lufkin, Texas (2021)
Paramdeep Sodhi
Folsom, Calif. (2021)
Jack Burke
Orange, Texas (2021)
10:30 AM 1
Jake Lile
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
Austin Dolan
Arcadia, Okla. (2021)
Luke Nolan
Austin, Texas (2024)
10:40 AM 1
Ted Sui
Katy, Texas (2022)
Key Coker
Dallas, Texas (2021)
Shoichiro Kato
(Japan) Austin, Texas (2021)
10:50 AM 1
Ben Gregg
Dallas, Texas (2023)
Brannan Cox
Austin, Texas (2021)
Sam McClure
the Woodlands, Texas (2023)
11:00 AM 1
Kristoffer Kuvaas
(Norway) Houston, Texas (2023)
Gatlin Goad
Wheeler, Texas (2021)
Peyton Jones
Roswell, N.M. (2022)
11:10 AM 1
Alex Huang
Plano, Texas (2024)
Qilin Yu
Guangdong, China (2022)
Sam Dossey
Austin, Texas (2022)
11:20 AM 1
Jackson Norwich
El Paso, Texas (2021)
Bryant Hiskey
Houston, Texas (2021)
Miguel Leal
Guatemala, Guatemala (2021)
11:30 AM 1
Kelvin Hernandez
Gurabo, P.R. (2023)
Brayden Bare
Waco, Texas (2022)
Manuel Barbachano
Merida, Mexico (2022)
11:40 AM 1
Tyler Gardner
Houston, Texas (2022)
Colton Cherry
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
Andrew Tan
Austin, Texas (2022)
11:50 AM 1
Bennett Baldwin
Stillwater, Okla. (2021)
Byungho Lee
(South Korea) Houston, Texas (2024)
Aaron Pounds
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
12:00 PM 1
Trevor Algya
Highland Village, Texas (2022)
Jack Lawlor
The Hills, Texas (2021)
Will Anderson
Houston, Texas (2023)
12:10 PM 1
Jeffrey Zatorski
Houston, Texas (2021)
Trent Hirdler
Riverside, Calif. (2021)
Joey Hayden
Dublin, Calif. (2022)
12:20 PM 1
Matthew Comegys
Plano, Texas (2022)
Rohit Madireddi
Flower Mound, Texas (2021)
Preston Stout
Dallas, Texas (2023)
12:30 PM 1
Jay Pabin
Lucas, Texas (2021)
Brooks Pawlak
Kingwood, Texas (2023)
Ethan Korock
Lodi, Calif. (2021)
12:40 PM 1
Christian Clark
Dallas, Texas (2022)
Daniel Choi
Keller, Texas (2022)
Kevin Watts
Colleyville, Texas (2021)

Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:30 AM 1
Leya Glazer
Dallas, Texas (2025)
Vera Yi
Austin, Texas (2021)
Meghan Meserole
Austin, Texas (2021)
08:40 AM 1
Chelsea Romas
Coppell, Texas (2021)
Savannah Barber
Fort Worth, Texas (2022)
Kaetlin Halseth
Kingwood, Texas (2021)
08:50 AM 1
Ariel Gonzalez
Merida, Mexico (2022)
Sofia Benavides Herberth
Monterrey, Mexico (2021)
Tristan Gabbard
Fulshear, Texas (2022)
09:00 AM 1
Lauren Nguyen
Katy, Texas (2021)
Amelia Guo
Seabrook, Texas (2023)
Sidney Robertson
Chandler, Texas (2024)
09:10 AM 1
Maelynn Kim
Katy, Texas (2023)
Rylie Cerny
Kingwood, Texas (2022)
Mimi Burton
Austin, Texas (2023)
09:20 AM 1
Remington Isaac
Montgomery, Texas (2021)
Carolyn Fuller
Phoenix, Ariz. (2023)
Katie Stinchcomb
Cave Creek, Ariz. (2021)
09:30 AM 1
Sophie Thai
Los Altos, Calif. (2022)
Ashleen Kaur
Cypress, Texas (2023)
Summer Lee
Plano, Texas (2024)
09:40 AM 1
Maye Huang
Katy, Texas (2025)
Alexa Saldana
Mexico, Mexico (2022)
Allyn Stephens
Houston, Texas (2022)
09:50 AM 1
Lana Calibuso-Kwee
Wailuku, Hawaii (2021)
Sky Sudberry
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
Jacqueline Nguyen
Houston, Texas (2021)
10:00 AM 1
Bryce McCracken
Trophy Club, Texas (2020)
Orlando Coons
Reno, Nev. (2022)
Evan Kugle
McKinney, Texas (2022)
10:10 AM 1
Will Livermore
Frisco, Texas (2022)
Noah Holtzman
Wichita, Kan. (2023)
Joe Stover
Cockeysville, Md. (2022)
10:20 AM 1
Cameron Hubbard
Lufkin, Texas (2021)
Paramdeep Sodhi
Folsom, Calif. (2021)
Jack Burke
Orange, Texas (2021)
10:30 AM 1
Jake Lile
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
Austin Dolan
Arcadia, Okla. (2021)
Luke Nolan
Austin, Texas (2024)
10:40 AM 1
Ted Sui
Katy, Texas (2022)
Key Coker
Dallas, Texas (2021)
Shoichiro Kato
(Japan) Austin, Texas (2021)
10:50 AM 1
Ben Gregg
Dallas, Texas (2023)
Brannan Cox
Austin, Texas (2021)
Sam McClure
the Woodlands, Texas (2023)
11:00 AM 1
Kristoffer Kuvaas
(Norway) Houston, Texas (2023)
Gatlin Goad
Wheeler, Texas (2021)
Peyton Jones
Roswell, N.M. (2022)
11:10 AM 1
Alex Huang
Plano, Texas (2024)
Qilin Yu
Guangdong, China (2022)
Sam Dossey
Austin, Texas (2022)
11:20 AM 1
Jackson Norwich
El Paso, Texas (2021)
Bryant Hiskey
Houston, Texas (2021)
Miguel Leal
Guatemala, Guatemala (2021)
11:30 AM 1
Kelvin Hernandez
Gurabo, P.R. (2023)
Brayden Bare
Waco, Texas (2022)
Manuel Barbachano
Merida, Mexico (2022)
11:40 AM 1
Tyler Gardner
Houston, Texas (2022)
Colton Cherry
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
Andrew Tan
Austin, Texas (2022)
11:50 AM 1
Bennett Baldwin
Stillwater, Okla. (2021)
Byungho Lee
(South Korea) Houston, Texas (2024)
Aaron Pounds
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
12:00 PM 1
Trevor Algya
Highland Village, Texas (2022)
Jack Lawlor
The Hills, Texas (2021)
Will Anderson
Houston, Texas (2023)
12:10 PM 1
Jeffrey Zatorski
Houston, Texas (2021)
Trent Hirdler
Riverside, Calif. (2021)
Joey Hayden
Dublin, Calif. (2022)
12:20 PM 1
Matthew Comegys
Plano, Texas (2022)
Rohit Madireddi
Flower Mound, Texas (2021)
Preston Stout
Dallas, Texas (2023)
12:30 PM 1
Jay Pabin
Lucas, Texas (2021)
Brooks Pawlak
Kingwood, Texas (2023)
Ethan Korock
Lodi, Calif. (2021)
12:40 PM 1
Christian Clark
Dallas, Texas (2022)
Daniel Choi
Keller, Texas (2022)
Kevin Watts
Colleyville, Texas (2021)