The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
AJGA Junior Championship benefiting Make-A-Wish Foundation
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 Total Details
1
Carson Enright
Longboat Key, Fla. (2021)
-5 71 68 139 Won in playoff
T2
John Daly II
Clearwater, Fla. (2021)
-5 73 66 139
T2
Jay Brooks
Boca Raton, Fla. (2023)
-5 70 69 139
T4
Jackson Kustin
Plantation, Fla. (2021)
-3 74 67 141
T4
Jose Antonio Safa
(United States) Torreon, Mexico (2022)
-3 73 68 141
T4
Aaron Jarvis
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands (2021)
-3 70 71 141
7
Miguel Leal
Guatemala, Guatemala (2021)
-2 70 72 142
T8
Xirong Cheng
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2021)
-1 75 68 143
T8
Max Barile
Land O Lakes, Fla. (2021)
-1 73 70 143
T8
Daniel Montalvo
Mexico City, Mexico (2022)
-1 73 70 143
T8
Tristin Wisener
Hartselle, Ala. (2023)
-1 72 71 143
T12
Armand Loscalzo
Tampa, Fla. (2022)
E 73 71 144
T12
Allan Kournikova
Palm Beach, Fla. (2023)
E 70 74 144
T12
Cade McLaughlin
Princeton, N.J. (2021)
E 69 75 144
15
Sebastian Sacristan
Coral Springs, Fla. (2022)
+1 74 71 145
T16
Julian Krone
Alpharetta, Ga. (2021)
+2 74 72 146
T16
Jean-Philippe Parr
(Canada) St-Célestin, Quebec (2023)
+2 75 71 146
T16
James Hassell
Vero Beach, Fla. (2023)
+2 75 71 146
T16
Alexander Waller
Jacksonville, Fla. (2021)
+2 73 73 146
T16
Mac Suber
Tampa, Fla. (2020)
+2 76 70 146
T16
Brody McCarthy
Homer Glen, Ill. (2022)
+2 72 74 146
T22
Shawn Coultoff
Winter Garden, Fla. (2025)
+3 74 73 147
T22
Camden Smith
Windermere, Fla. (2023)
+3 74 73 147
T22
Elias Tamer Simon
Veracruz, Mexico (2022)
+3 74 73 147
T22
Leo Goosen
(United Kingdom) Windermere, Fla. (2021)
+3 73 74 147
T26
Benjamin Cai
(Taiwan) Davenport, Fla. (2022)
+4 74 74 148
T26
Jake Roth
Rockville, Md. (2022)
+4 77 71 148
T26
Dalton Payne
Estero, Fla. (2023)
+4 77 71 148
T26
Jack Turner
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+4 72 76 148
T30
James Newton
(Canada) Ottawa, Ontario (2021)
+5 74 75 149
T30
Aaron Leach
Windermere, Fla. (2023)
+5 76 73 149
T30
Ethan Chelf
North Potomac, Md. (2021)
+5 73 76 149
T30
Adam Waller
Jacksonville, Fla. (2022)
+5 80 69 149
T34
Aaron Zhang
Lake Mary, Fla. (2021)
+6 74 76 150
T34
Aidan Emmerich
Swampscott, Mass. (2022)
+6 74 76 150
T34
Gustavo Rangel
Guaynabo, P.R. (2022)
+6 75 75 150
T34
Oliver Marshall
Naples, Fla. (2023)
+6 77 73 150
T34
Andrew Hughes
Dawsonville, Ga. (2021)
+6 78 72 150
T39
Brady Holland
Elk River, Minn. (2021)
+8 74 78 152
T39
Brayden Ingebrigtsen
The Woodlands, Texas (2020)
+8 73 79 152
T39
Mason Dean
Duluth, Ga. (2021)
+8 77 75 152
T42
Jack Marshall
Lake Forest, Ill. (2022)
+9 76 77 153
T42
Mason Dozer
Estero, Fla. (2021)
+9 78 75 153
44
David (Dazhou) Wu
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
+10 78 76 154
T45
Sebastian Kawas
Doral, Fla. (2022)
+11 77 78 155
T45
Lev Grinberg
Kiev, Ukraine (2026)
+11 80 75 155
47
Juan Echeverri
(Colombia) Windermere, Fla. (2022)
+12 80 76 156
48
Gavin Redpath
Lake Oswego, Ore. (2022)
+15 83 76 159
49
Natthawat Sakchawanpob
Boca Raton, Fla. (2021)
+18 85 77 162
50
Christian Allen
Estero, Fla. (2023)
+19 80 83 163
51
Zachary Colon
Bolton, Mass. (2022)
+22 81 85 166
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 Total Details
1
Katelyn Huber
Gainesville, Fla. (2025)
-4 71 69 140 Won in playoff
2
Amanda Sambach
Davidson, N.C. (2021)
-4 73 67 140
T3
Jacqueline Putrino
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. (2022)
-3 72 69 141
T3
Jieming Yang
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2021)
-3 71 70 141
5
Madison Hewlett
Oldsmar, Fla. (2021)
-2 71 71 142
6
Mi Li
Beijing, China (2025)
E 68 76 144
T7
Elizabeth Beek
Blue Bell, Pa. (2023)
+2 74 72 146
T7
Victoria Hwang
Diamond Bar, Calif. (2021)
+2 75 71 146
T7
Jordan Fischer
Halle (Saale), Germany (2023)
+2 73 73 146
10
Hina Matsui
(Japan) Port St Lucie, Fla. (2021)
+3 72 75 147
11
Rachel Carlson
Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
+4 73 75 148
T12
Gloria Nip
(Hong Kong) Port St Lucie, Fla. (2024)
+6 76 74 150
T12
Jordyn Hodgson
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+6 76 74 150
T12
Yae Eun Kim
(South Korea) Santiago, Dominican Republic (2021)
+6 76 74 150
T15
Lily Celentano
Weston, Fla. (2022)
+7 73 78 151
T15
Talia Rodino
Fort Myers, Fla. (2022)
+7 77 74 151
T15
Yetong Qian
Guangzhou, China (2024)
+7 79 72 151
18
Olivia Lu
Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
+8 77 75 152
19
Wa Yeung Cathy Tong
(China) Costa Mesa, Calif. (2020)
+9 75 78 153
20
Sophia Dyer
Saint Petersburg, Fla. (2026)
+10 80 74 154
T21
Daniela Abonce
Veracruz, Mexico (2022)
+12 77 79 156
T21
Amelie Alcantara
Boca Raton, Fla. (2022)
+12 79 77 156
23
Caroline Patterson
Jupiter, Fla. (2021)
+13 79 78 157
T24
Naomi Huang
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2022)
+15 79 80 159
T24
Elan Zhang
Orlando, Fla. (2024)
+15 83 76 159
26
Darianys Guzman
Dorado, P.R. (2022)
+17 83 78 161
27
Sarah Matkowski
Alva, Fla. (2021)
+35 88 91 179