AJGA Junior Open presented by Greater Zion Convention & Tourism
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 13 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 20 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jake Aberle Lodi, Calif. 2022
2 Ryan Abuan Temecula, Calif. 2023
3 Boston Bracken Saint George, Utah 2024
4 Camden Braidech Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
5 Timmy Cavarno Redlands, Calif. 2021
6 Lewis Chang Glendale, Calif. 2021
7 Luciano Conlan Carlsbad, Calif. 2023
8 Alexander Cooke Spokane, Wash. 2023
9 Owen Cornmesser Fort Collins, Colo. 2021
10 Xiong Da (China) Murrieta, Calif. 2021
11 Curtis Da Silva Monterey, Calif. 2023
12 Javier Delgadillo El Paso, Texas 2022
13 Boston Dixon St. George, Utah 2023
14 Isaac Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2023
15 Wesley Erling Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
16 Zach Felts St. George, Utah 2022
17 Cormack Goecke Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
18 Aidan Goldstein Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
19 Zander Grant Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. 2023
20 Logan Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2021
21 Rei Harashima Chula Vista, Calif. 2022
22 Joey Hayden Dublin, Calif. 2022
23 Ryder Henares Irvine, Calif. 2021
24 Jihan (Daniel) Heo (South Korea) Cypress, Calif. 2022
25 Burly Hildreth Eastsound, Wash. 2022
26 Inigo Izuzquiza (Spain) Coronado, Calif. 2022
27 Nic Jensen Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
28 Kevin Jiang San Diego, Calif. 2021
29 Davis Johnson Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
30 Cooper Jones Highland, Utah 2023
31 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023
32 John Kim Yakima, Wash. 2022
33 Peter Kim Draper, Utah 2023
34 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
35 Ethan Korock Lodi, Calif. 2021
36 Simon Kwon Salt Lake City, Utah 2021
37 Sean Lam Taylorsville, Utah 2022
38 Maxwell Lange Golden, Colo. 2022
39 Joseph Lloyd Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
40 Lincoln Markham Saint George, Utah 2024
41 CJ Martin Henderson, Nev. 2021
42 Dustin Miller Newport Beach, Calif. 2023
43 Go Nakatsukasa (Japan) San Diego, Calif. 2022
44 Hank Norman La Crescenta, Calif. 2022
45 Calder Overfelt Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
46 Wyatt Petersen Park City, Utah 2021
47 Zachery Pollo Rocklin, Calif. 2022
48 Ben Ragland San Ramon, Calif. 2022
49 Parker Reese Cedar Hills, Utah 2021
50 Kyreece Romero San Jose, Calif. 2022
51 Hunter Swanson Denver, Colo. 2022
52 Tiger Tahvildari Huntington Beach, Calif. 2020
53 Leo Torres Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
54 Johnny Walker Chandler, Ariz. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kirstin Angosta Henderson, Nev. 2023
2 Makenna Cabardo Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
3 Kylie Chong Torrance, Calif. 2024
4 Leia Chung Wahiawa, Hawaii 2022
5 Hannah Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2021
6 Rori Fanning Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
7 Montgomery Ferreira University Place, Wash. 2021
8 Madelyn Gamble Pleasant Hill, Calif. 2021
9 McKenzi Hall Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
10 Crista Izuzquiza (Spain) Coronado, Calif. 2020
11 Berlin Long Lehi, Utah 2022
12 Lily McCauley Olympia, Wash. 2022
13 Riana Mission Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
14 Kaylyn Noh Rocklin, Calif. 2021
15 Brianna Park Irvine, Calif. 2021
16 Zoe Parker Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
17 Lauren Pierce Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
18 Abbey Schutte Goodyear, Ariz. 2023
19 Charissa Shang Calabasas, Calif. 2022
20 Alyson Sor Long Beach, Calif. 2023
21 Katie Stinchcomb Cave Creek, Ariz. 2021
22 Kendall Todd Goodyear, Ariz. 2021
23 Yana Wilson Henderson, Nev. 2024
24 Sarah Yoo Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
25 Vanessa Zhang Pasadena, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jake Aberle Lodi, Calif. 2022
2 Ryan Abuan Temecula, Calif. 2023
3 Boston Bracken Saint George, Utah 2024
4 Camden Braidech Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
5 Timmy Cavarno Redlands, Calif. 2021
6 Lewis Chang Glendale, Calif. 2021
7 Luciano Conlan Carlsbad, Calif. 2023
8 Alexander Cooke Spokane, Wash. 2023
9 Owen Cornmesser Fort Collins, Colo. 2021
10 Xiong Da (China) Murrieta, Calif. 2021
11 Curtis Da Silva Monterey, Calif. 2023
12 Javier Delgadillo El Paso, Texas 2022
13 Boston Dixon St. George, Utah 2023
14 Isaac Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2023
15 Wesley Erling Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
16 Zach Felts St. George, Utah 2022
17 Cormack Goecke Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
18 Aidan Goldstein Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
19 Zander Grant Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. 2023
20 Logan Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2021
21 Rei Harashima Chula Vista, Calif. 2022
22 Joey Hayden Dublin, Calif. 2022
23 Ryder Henares Irvine, Calif. 2021
24 Jihan (Daniel) Heo (South Korea) Cypress, Calif. 2022
25 Burly Hildreth Eastsound, Wash. 2022
26 Inigo Izuzquiza (Spain) Coronado, Calif. 2022
27 Nic Jensen Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
28 Kevin Jiang San Diego, Calif. 2021
29 Davis Johnson Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
30 Cooper Jones Highland, Utah 2023
31 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023
32 John Kim Yakima, Wash. 2022
33 Peter Kim Draper, Utah 2023
34 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
35 Ethan Korock Lodi, Calif. 2021
36 Simon Kwon Salt Lake City, Utah 2021
37 Sean Lam Taylorsville, Utah 2022
38 Maxwell Lange Golden, Colo. 2022
39 Joseph Lloyd Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
40 Lincoln Markham Saint George, Utah 2024
41 CJ Martin Henderson, Nev. 2021
42 Dustin Miller Newport Beach, Calif. 2023
43 Go Nakatsukasa (Japan) San Diego, Calif. 2022
44 Hank Norman La Crescenta, Calif. 2022
45 Calder Overfelt Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
46 Wyatt Petersen Park City, Utah 2021
47 Zachery Pollo Rocklin, Calif. 2022
48 Ben Ragland San Ramon, Calif. 2022
49 Parker Reese Cedar Hills, Utah 2021
50 Kyreece Romero San Jose, Calif. 2022
51 Hunter Swanson Denver, Colo. 2022
52 Tiger Tahvildari Huntington Beach, Calif. 2020
53 Leo Torres Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
54 Johnny Walker Chandler, Ariz. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kirstin Angosta Henderson, Nev. 2023
2 Makenna Cabardo Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
3 Kylie Chong Torrance, Calif. 2024
4 Leia Chung Wahiawa, Hawaii 2022
5 Hannah Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2021
6 Rori Fanning Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
7 Montgomery Ferreira University Place, Wash. 2021
8 Madelyn Gamble Pleasant Hill, Calif. 2021
9 McKenzi Hall Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
10 Crista Izuzquiza (Spain) Coronado, Calif. 2020
11 Berlin Long Lehi, Utah 2022
12 Lily McCauley Olympia, Wash. 2022
13 Riana Mission Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
14 Kaylyn Noh Rocklin, Calif. 2021
15 Brianna Park Irvine, Calif. 2021
16 Zoe Parker Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
17 Lauren Pierce Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
18 Abbey Schutte Goodyear, Ariz. 2023
19 Charissa Shang Calabasas, Calif. 2022
20 Alyson Sor Long Beach, Calif. 2023
21 Katie Stinchcomb Cave Creek, Ariz. 2021
22 Kendall Todd Goodyear, Ariz. 2021
23 Yana Wilson Henderson, Nev. 2024
24 Sarah Yoo Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
25 Vanessa Zhang Pasadena, Calif. 2023
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jeffrey Han San Diego, Calif. 2022
2 Joe Opitz Missoula, Mont. 2022
3 Tyler Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022
4 Carter Frisby Lehi, Utah 2021
5 Kade McDonough Missoula, Mont. 2024
6 Sam Maylee Glenview, Ill. 2020
7 Zhonghao Tian (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021
8 Ashton McArthur Rexburg, Idaho 2023
9 Trevor Garus Boise, Idaho 2024
10 Tay Hwang Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
11 Alex Vekich Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
12 Derrick Dollesin Antelope, Calif. 2021
13 James Watney Clovis, Calif. 2023
14 Aiden Krafft Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
15 Tucker Lee Park City, Utah 2021
16 Daniel Henely Tucson, Ariz. 2021
17 Arnav Mittal Redmond, Wash. 2022
18 Mats Lund Bellevue, Wash. 2022
19 Ben Borgida Shoreline, Wash. 2022
20 Baron Nguyen Fountain Valley, Calif. 2026
21 Rio Newcombe Gilbert, Ariz. 2021
22 Warren Lin Arcadia, Calif. 2021
23 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023
24 Jackson Crawford El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2020
25 Ian Paterson Reno, Nev. 2020
26 Avery Lazarski Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
27 Rashon Williams Oceanside, Calif. 2021
28 Eddie Sandoval El Paso, Texas 2023
29 Armanjot Bajwa Brentwood, Calif. 2021
30 Anders Matta Woodside, Calif. 2021
31 Nathan Yoo Anaheim, Calif. 2023
32 Howard Shu Saratoga, Calif. 2023
33 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
34 Trey Kirschner Arvada, Colo. 2021
35 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
36 Kyle Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2022
37 Grant Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
38 Parker Mapes Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
39 Henry Lambert Piedmont, Calif. 2021
40 Matt Robles Downey, Calif. 2024
41 Stephen Voigt Bozeman, Mont. 2022
42 Josh Cross Spanaway, Wash. 2021
43 Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023
44 James Alder Salt Lake City, Utah 2021
45 Nick Luchetta Arcadia, Calif. 2020
46 Nicolas Chantorn Seattle, Wash. 2021
47 Nathan-Connor Yocam Sammamish, Wash. 2023
48 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
49 Akhil Gorla Bakersfield, Calif. 2022
50 Bo Turnage Denver, Colo. 2022
51 Will Sidrys Chicago, Ill. 2022
52 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
53 Chase Gorder Anthem, Ariz. 2023
54 Lance Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2024
55 Skylor Taylor Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
56 Tyler Pride Spokane, Wash. 2023
57 Tripp Schuessler Stillwater, Okla. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
2 Emily Lee Torrance, Calif. 2024
3 Jessica Mason Westminster, Colo. 2022
4 Katie Ha Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
5 Soo Yeon Jang (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2021
6 Gigi Lund Bellevue, Wash. 2023
7 Michelle Woo Fremont, Calif. 2025
8 Aidan McCleneghan Simi Valley, Calif. 2024
9 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023
10 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
11 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023
12 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
13 Lauren Pham Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
14 Bridget Chantharath Irvine, Calif. 2025
15 Jude Lee Walnut, Calif. 2026
16 Logan Allen Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
17 Macee Greenwood Stevensville, Mont. 2022
18 Maddie Montoya Boise, Idaho 2022
19 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024
20 Nicole Koong Sammamish, Wash. 2024
21 Mizara Norton Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
22 Mimi Hoang Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023
23 Eva Pett (United States) Virginia Water, United Kingdom 2022
24 Abra Richmond Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
25 Sunbin Seo Provo, Utah 2022
26 Alena Kasanicky Longmont, Colo. 2025
27 Kate Younger Seal Beach, Calif. 2023
28 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
29 Hannah Ulibarri Brea, Calif. 2022
30 Brooklyn Verdugo La Habra Heights, Calif. 2022
31 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
32 Ella Chiu Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2022
33 Taylor Wilczek Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
34 Dakota Tallent Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
35 Natalie Cheong Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
36 Rilee Crosby La Verne, Calif. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jeffrey Han San Diego, Calif. 2022
2 Joe Opitz Missoula, Mont. 2022
3 Tyler Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022
4 Carter Frisby Lehi, Utah 2021
5 Kade McDonough Missoula, Mont. 2024
6 Sam Maylee Glenview, Ill. 2020
7 Zhonghao Tian (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021
8 Ashton McArthur Rexburg, Idaho 2023
9 Trevor Garus Boise, Idaho 2024
10 Tay Hwang Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
11 Alex Vekich Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
12 Derrick Dollesin Antelope, Calif. 2021
13 James Watney Clovis, Calif. 2023
14 Aiden Krafft Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
15 Tucker Lee Park City, Utah 2021
16 Daniel Henely Tucson, Ariz. 2021
17 Arnav Mittal Redmond, Wash. 2022
18 Mats Lund Bellevue, Wash. 2022
19 Ben Borgida Shoreline, Wash. 2022
20 Baron Nguyen Fountain Valley, Calif. 2026
21 Rio Newcombe Gilbert, Ariz. 2021
22 Warren Lin Arcadia, Calif. 2021
23 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023
24 Jackson Crawford El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2020
25 Ian Paterson Reno, Nev. 2020
26 Avery Lazarski Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
27 Rashon Williams Oceanside, Calif. 2021
28 Eddie Sandoval El Paso, Texas 2023
29 Armanjot Bajwa Brentwood, Calif. 2021
30 Anders Matta Woodside, Calif. 2021
31 Nathan Yoo Anaheim, Calif. 2023
32 Howard Shu Saratoga, Calif. 2023
33 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
34 Trey Kirschner Arvada, Colo. 2021
35 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
36 Kyle Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2022
37 Grant Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
38 Parker Mapes Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
39 Henry Lambert Piedmont, Calif. 2021
40 Matt Robles Downey, Calif. 2024
41 Stephen Voigt Bozeman, Mont. 2022
42 Josh Cross Spanaway, Wash. 2021
43 Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023
44 James Alder Salt Lake City, Utah 2021
45 Nick Luchetta Arcadia, Calif. 2020
46 Nicolas Chantorn Seattle, Wash. 2021
47 Nathan-Connor Yocam Sammamish, Wash. 2023
48 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
49 Akhil Gorla Bakersfield, Calif. 2022
50 Bo Turnage Denver, Colo. 2022
51 Will Sidrys Chicago, Ill. 2022
52 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
53 Chase Gorder Anthem, Ariz. 2023
54 Lance Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2024
55 Skylor Taylor Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
56 Tyler Pride Spokane, Wash. 2023
57 Tripp Schuessler Stillwater, Okla. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
2 Emily Lee Torrance, Calif. 2024
3 Jessica Mason Westminster, Colo. 2022
4 Katie Ha Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
5 Soo Yeon Jang (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2021
6 Gigi Lund Bellevue, Wash. 2023
7 Michelle Woo Fremont, Calif. 2025
8 Aidan McCleneghan Simi Valley, Calif. 2024
9 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023
10 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
11 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023
12 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
13 Lauren Pham Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
14 Bridget Chantharath Irvine, Calif. 2025
15 Jude Lee Walnut, Calif. 2026
16 Logan Allen Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
17 Macee Greenwood Stevensville, Mont. 2022
18 Maddie Montoya Boise, Idaho 2022
19 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024
20 Nicole Koong Sammamish, Wash. 2024
21 Mizara Norton Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
22 Mimi Hoang Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023
23 Eva Pett (United States) Virginia Water, United Kingdom 2022
24 Abra Richmond Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
25 Sunbin Seo Provo, Utah 2022
26 Alena Kasanicky Longmont, Colo. 2025
27 Kate Younger Seal Beach, Calif. 2023
28 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
29 Hannah Ulibarri Brea, Calif. 2022
30 Brooklyn Verdugo La Habra Heights, Calif. 2022
31 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
32 Ella Chiu Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2022
33 Taylor Wilczek Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
34 Dakota Tallent Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
35 Natalie Cheong Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
36 Rilee Crosby La Verne, Calif. 2024