Bob Estes Junior Championship
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 10 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 4 Boys with 9 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 16 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Andrew Baucum Heath, Texas 2021
2 Blake Benson Austin, Texas 2020
3 Sam Benson Gilmer, Texas 2021
4 Dennis Butts Houston, Texas 2020
5 Luis Gerardo Cantu Chapa Monterrey, Mexico 2021
6 Advait Chutke Flower Mound, Texas 2021
7 Caden Conrad Amarillo, Texas 2021
8 Austin Coyle Frisco, Texas 2020
9 Kaelen Dulany Keller, Texas 2022
10 Garrett Endicott San Antonio, Texas 2022
11 Rafael Estrada Guadalajara, Mexico 2023
12 Matthew Foster Dallas, Texas 2023
13 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022
14 Trent Griessel The Colony, Texas 2021
15 Karson Grigsby Abilene, Texas 2022
16 Dallas Hankamer Temple, Texas 2021
17 Jayce Hargrove Lubbock, Texas 2020
18 Nicolas Harrison Buena Park, Calif. 2020
19 Bryant Hiskey Houston, Texas 2021
20 Ty Holbrook Granbury, Texas 2022
21 Alexander Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2021
22 Pierce Johnson Dallas, Texas 2021
23 Rylan Johnson Gilbert, Ariz. 2022
24 Patrick Kahanek San Antonio, Texas 2021
25 Jacob King Boerne, Texas 2021
26 Aiden Krafft Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
27 Byungho Lee (South Korea) Houston, Texas 2024
28 Xing Luo (China) Katy, Texas 2021
29 Drew Mabrey Tulsa, Okla. 2022
30 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024
31 Carter Maneth Texarkana, Texas 2021
32 Zach Mate Elk Grove, Calif. 2022
33 Sean Mello Plano, Texas 2022
34 Jay Mendell Lafayette, La. 2023
35 Shaheen Momin Sugarland, Texas 2021
36 Blake Moreno Austin, Texas 2021
37 Cooper New Comfort, Texas 2020
38 Jackson Norwich El Paso, Texas 2021
39 Prayaag Oruganti Austin, Texas 2021
40 Jay Pabin Lucas, Texas 2021
41 Gabe Post Southlake, Texas 2022
42 Aaron Pounds The Woodlands, Texas 2023
43 Michael Senn III Bentonville, Ark. 2021
44 Colin Slater Austin, Texas 2020
45 Joshua Smith Allen, Texas 2021
46 Lain Tushinsky Abilene, Texas 2021
47 Logan Vargas Lubbock, Texas 2021
48 Tanner Wardlaw Dripping Springs, Texas 2022
49 Jacob Wright Abilene, Texas 2021
50 Daniel Zou The Woodlands, Texas 2024
51 Logan Zurn Grapevine, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sarah Aitchison Abilene, Texas 2020
2 Brooklyn Benn Edmond, Okla. 2022
3 Loralie Cowart Winston, Ga. 2021
4 Alexis Escobedo Amarillo, Texas 2021
5 Jacee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2021
6 Elle Fox Copperas Cove, Texas 2021
7 Carolyn Fuller Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
8 Reagan Gray Missouri City, Texas 2021
9 Hannah Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2022
10 Madison Holmes Paragould, Ark. 2021
11 Ryann Honea San Angelo, Texas 2022
12 Remington Isaac Montgomery, Texas 2021
13 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022
14 Mackenzie Lee North Little Rock, Ark. 2022
15 Mallorie Luitwieler Katy, Texas 2022
16 Breyana Matthews Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
17 Mackenzie Moore Trophy Club, Texas 2021
18 Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023
19 Maggie Ni Cypress, Texas 2023
20 Maddi Olson Abilene, Texas 2020
21 Madison Pineda San Carlos, Calif. 2021
22 Symran Shah Carrollton, Texas 2022
23 Eubin Shim Waco, Texas 2021
24 Borina Sutikto Fremont, Calif. 2021
25 Sara Tomaszewski Cancun, Mexico 2023
26 Ashley Yen Houston, Texas 2022
27 Vera Yi Austin, Texas 2021
Alternate List
Alternate List
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
2 Arthur James So Temple, Texas 2021
3 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022
4 Alex Vekich Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
5 Tyler Durden Austin, Texas 2022
6 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
7 Alex Huang Plano, Texas 2024
8 Gehrig Sexton Monticello, Ky. 2022
9 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
10 Davis Grindle Round Rock, Texas 2021
11 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021
12 Joshua German Canton, Texas 2021
13 Sam Dossey Austin, Texas 2022
14 Grant Feldman Austin, Texas 2022
15 Nathan Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
16 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022
17 Van Miller Katy, Texas 2021
18 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022
19 Kevin Kim (South Korea) Katy, Texas 2021
20 Aidan Harrington Raleigh, N.C. 2021
21 Will Kuster Westlake, Texas 2022
22 Will Anderson Houston, Texas 2023
23 Mitchell Kalka Frisco, Texas 2022
24 Brady Hirzel Guthrie, Okla. 2021
25 Tomas Amaya Singer Island, Fla. 2022
26 Jake Durden Austin, Texas 2022
27 Colt Ingram Aiken, S.C. 2021
28 Logan Johnson Dallas, Texas 2023
29 Cameron Rose McKinney, Texas 2021
30 Aidan Leer Boerne, Texas 2022
31 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022
32 Grant Mohesky Sulphur Springs, Texas 2021
33 Chris Choi (South Korea) Burleson, Texas 2021
34 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
35 Tristan Fredrick Flower Mound, Texas 2021
36 Chase Williams Odessa, Texas 2023
37 Reese Roberts Dallas, Texas 2025
38 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023
39 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
40 Eric Hudson Decatur, Texas 2022
41 Tyler Loree El Paso, Texas 2025
42 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
43 Duff McKay Dallas, Texas 2026
44 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
45 Colten Newsom Midland, Texas 2024
46 Rohan Shastry Allen, Texas 2025
47 Paul Ritter Las Cruces, N.M. 2024
48 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
49 Preston Cooper Dallas, Texas 2023
50 Connor Maxwell Denton, Texas 2023
51 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024
52 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024
53 Luke D'Alise Lubbock, Texas 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Emily Mu Austin, Texas 2021
2 Jordan Dusckas Highland Village, Texas 2021
3 Halle Whitney Magnolia, Texas 2020
4 Meagan Pistone Montgomery, Texas 2020
5 Brooke McDonough Spicewood, Texas 2022
6 Nitisha Manikandesh Plano, Texas 2022
7 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
8 Jenna Madden McKinney, Texas 2024
9 Victoria Hwang Diamond Bar, Calif. 2021
10 Avery Thompson Houston, Texas 2022
11 Victoria Kim West Chester, Pa. 2022
12 Jackie Feldman Austin, Texas 2021
13 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
14 Emma Luna League City, Texas 2021
15 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
16 Sanjana Chalasani Tumwater, Wash. 2022
17 Jacklyn Gonzalez San Antonio, Texas 2022
18 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
19 Brandee Fleming Magnolia, Texas 2021
20 Maye Huang Katy, Texas 2025
21 Samantha Lin Orinda, Calif. 2021
22 Jessica Aguirre Colleyville, Texas 2020
23 Logan Allen Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
24 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022
25 Sofina Firouzi Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
26 Brittlynn O'Dell Grand Junction, Colo. 2021
27 Vanessa Campos Rancho Viejo, Texas 2020
28 Brooke McGlasson Glendale, Ariz. 2023
29 Hannah Ulibarri Brea, Calif. 2022
30 Meghan Anand Sugar Land, Texas 2021
31 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024
32 Sarah Reed Midland, Texas 2023
33 Victoria Vann Sugar land, Texas 2021
34 Samantha Wong Plano, Texas 2021
35 Maya Jain Frisco, Texas 2021
36 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
37 Avree Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2022
38 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
39 Sayers Allen Spring Branch, Texas 2025
40 Sofia Bastidas (Venezuela) The Woodlands, Texas 2023