Junior Golf Hub / VM Sports Preview at Westmoreland
Tournament Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: All 2020-2023 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry; Three 2024 graduates gained entry via tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: All applicants with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry.


Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jeffrey Anderchak Murrysville, Pa. 2022
2 Jeffrey Andrus Clawson, Mich. 2022
3 Garrett Armbrust Woodstock, Ga. 2022
4 Matt Baer Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
5 Blake Bertolo Gibsonia, Pa. 2023
6 TJ Betlow Short Hills, N.J. 2024
7 Garrett Brown West Hartford, Conn. 2021
8 Richard Chen East Brunswick, N.J. 2023
9 Jun Chun (South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J. 2024
10 Aidan Cohl Cumming, Ga. 2023
11 Brady Davidson Mechanicsburg, Pa. 2022
12 Julian Dugan Cleveland, Ohio 2024
13 Jaxon Eck Harrisburg, Pa. 2020
14 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
15 Thomas George New Castle, Pa. 2021
16 Nicholas Gimotty Overland Park, Kan. 2021
17 Chase Gorder Anthem, Ariz. 2023
18 Salil Khanduja Naperville, Ill. 2024
19 Noah Kim Royersford, Pa. 2022
20 Dylan Kochis Exton, Pa. 2022
21 Thomas Larkin Drexel Hill, Pa. 2021
22 Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2025
23 Luke Lombardo Severna Park, Md. 2023
24 Jerry Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2023
25 Ishan Madan New York, N.Y. 2022
26 Kevin McGough Westwood, Mass. 2021
27 CJ Merritt Plainview, N.Y. 2022
28 Grant Miller Richmond, Va. 2022
29 Tyson Mitchell Lititz, Pa. 2022
30 Thomas Murdough Lincoln, Mass. 2024
31 Matthew Normand Lumberton, N.J. 2023
32 John Olsen Boalsburg, Pa. 2022
33 Davis Perry Far Hills, N.J. 2023
34 Michael Petraco Setauket- East Setauket, N.Y. 2022
35 Evan Pimentel San Mateo, Calif. 2024
36 Jack Pogorelc Bethesda, Md. 2022
37 Chris Pollak Aurora, Ohio 2025
38 Kole Putnam Gaylord, Mich. 2023
39 Matthew Quinn Holden, Mass. 2023
40 Will Rich Briarcliff, N.Y. 2022
41 Jacob Riegg Yorba Linda, Calif. 2023
42 Noah Salmons Leesburg, Va. 2022
43 Charles Schrohe Riverside, Conn. 2023
44 Nolan Shilling Murrysville, Pa. 2023
45 Charlie Smilovic Greenwich, Conn. 2021
46 Ryan Steigerwald Mars, Pa. 2023
47 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025
48 Alex Turowski Harrison City, Pa. 2021
49 Nicholas Turowski Harrison City, Pa. 2024
50 Connor Walker Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
51 Weston Warden Glenshaw, Pa. 2022
52 Callan Wilcox Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
53 Henry Wu Troy, Mich. 2021
54 Jack Yearley Wayne, Pa. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alana Alexander-Giles Ellicott City, Md. 2023
2 Serena Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
3 Nina Busch Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022
4 Lucia Chen Horseheads, N.Y. 2022
5 Madison Glisson Boaz, Ky. 2026
6 Lily Goldfine Brooklyn, N.Y. 2021
7 Grace Ha Greenwood Village, Colo. 2021
8 Talia Hoffner Dresher, Pa. 2024
9 Jordan Levitt Bedford, N.Y. 2025
10 Tara Loughran Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021
11 Emily McAninch Mechanicsburg, Pa. 2022
12 Maddie Mccully Knoxville, Md. 2021
13 Gianna Papa Foster, R.I. 2025
14 Lauren Pimentel San Mateo, Calif. 2022
15 Hannah Rabb Watsontown, Pa. 2024
16 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
17 Paige Scott Butler, Pa. 2022
18 Lucy Wang Diamondbar, Calif. 2025
19 Grace Windfelder Mars, Pa. 2024
20 Inyoung Yoo (South Korea) Moca, Dominican Republic 2024
21 Julia Zigrossi Spencerport, N.Y. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jeffrey Anderchak Murrysville, Pa. 2022
2 Jeffrey Andrus Clawson, Mich. 2022
3 Garrett Armbrust Woodstock, Ga. 2022
4 Matt Baer Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
5 Blake Bertolo Gibsonia, Pa. 2023
6 TJ Betlow Short Hills, N.J. 2024
7 Garrett Brown West Hartford, Conn. 2021
8 Richard Chen East Brunswick, N.J. 2023
9 Jun Chun (South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J. 2024
10 Aidan Cohl Cumming, Ga. 2023
11 Brady Davidson Mechanicsburg, Pa. 2022
12 Julian Dugan Cleveland, Ohio 2024
13 Jaxon Eck Harrisburg, Pa. 2020
14 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
15 Thomas George New Castle, Pa. 2021
16 Nicholas Gimotty Overland Park, Kan. 2021
17 Chase Gorder Anthem, Ariz. 2023
18 Salil Khanduja Naperville, Ill. 2024
19 Noah Kim Royersford, Pa. 2022
20 Dylan Kochis Exton, Pa. 2022
21 Thomas Larkin Drexel Hill, Pa. 2021
22 Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2025
23 Luke Lombardo Severna Park, Md. 2023
24 Jerry Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2023
25 Ishan Madan New York, N.Y. 2022
26 Kevin McGough Westwood, Mass. 2021
27 CJ Merritt Plainview, N.Y. 2022
28 Grant Miller Richmond, Va. 2022
29 Tyson Mitchell Lititz, Pa. 2022
30 Thomas Murdough Lincoln, Mass. 2024
31 Matthew Normand Lumberton, N.J. 2023
32 John Olsen Boalsburg, Pa. 2022
33 Davis Perry Far Hills, N.J. 2023
34 Michael Petraco Setauket- East Setauket, N.Y. 2022
35 Evan Pimentel San Mateo, Calif. 2024
36 Jack Pogorelc Bethesda, Md. 2022
37 Chris Pollak Aurora, Ohio 2025
38 Kole Putnam Gaylord, Mich. 2023
39 Matthew Quinn Holden, Mass. 2023
40 Will Rich Briarcliff, N.Y. 2022
41 Jacob Riegg Yorba Linda, Calif. 2023
42 Noah Salmons Leesburg, Va. 2022
43 Charles Schrohe Riverside, Conn. 2023
44 Nolan Shilling Murrysville, Pa. 2023
45 Charlie Smilovic Greenwich, Conn. 2021
46 Ryan Steigerwald Mars, Pa. 2023
47 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025
48 Alex Turowski Harrison City, Pa. 2021
49 Nicholas Turowski Harrison City, Pa. 2024
50 Connor Walker Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
51 Weston Warden Glenshaw, Pa. 2022
52 Callan Wilcox Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
53 Henry Wu Troy, Mich. 2021
54 Jack Yearley Wayne, Pa. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alana Alexander-Giles Ellicott City, Md. 2023
2 Serena Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
3 Nina Busch Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022
4 Lucia Chen Horseheads, N.Y. 2022
5 Madison Glisson Boaz, Ky. 2026
6 Lily Goldfine Brooklyn, N.Y. 2021
7 Grace Ha Greenwood Village, Colo. 2021
8 Talia Hoffner Dresher, Pa. 2024
9 Jordan Levitt Bedford, N.Y. 2025
10 Tara Loughran Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021
11 Emily McAninch Mechanicsburg, Pa. 2022
12 Maddie Mccully Knoxville, Md. 2021
13 Gianna Papa Foster, R.I. 2025
14 Lauren Pimentel San Mateo, Calif. 2022
15 Hannah Rabb Watsontown, Pa. 2024
16 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
17 Paige Scott Butler, Pa. 2022
18 Lucy Wang Diamondbar, Calif. 2025
19 Grace Windfelder Mars, Pa. 2024
20 Inyoung Yoo (South Korea) Moca, Dominican Republic 2024
21 Julia Zigrossi Spencerport, N.Y. 2023
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Bryce Karty Port Washington, N.Y. 2025
2 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
3 Sachin Bhasin Plainview, N.Y. 2021
4 Joaquin Matti Union, N.J. 2021
5 Alec Foxen Severna Park, Md. 2021
6 Steven Bleck Williamsville, N.Y. 2022
7 Carl Gustin Northbrook, Ill. 2022
8 Elliot Parker Cranford, N.J. 2022
9 James Flickinger Waverly, Pa. 2022
10 Gage Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2022
11 Charlie Schulman Bethesda, Md. 2022
12 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
13 Colton Zehnder Puyallup, Wash. 2023
14 Andrew Stickel Greenwich, Conn. 2023
15 Ajeet Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2024
16 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
17 Stephen Viray Florida, N.Y. 2024
18 Jackson Hymer San Antonio, Texas 2024
19 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024
20 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
21 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
22 Duff McKay Dallas, Texas 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Bryce Karty Port Washington, N.Y. 2025
2 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
3 Sachin Bhasin Plainview, N.Y. 2021
4 Joaquin Matti Union, N.J. 2021
5 Alec Foxen Severna Park, Md. 2021
6 Steven Bleck Williamsville, N.Y. 2022
7 Carl Gustin Northbrook, Ill. 2022
8 Elliot Parker Cranford, N.J. 2022
9 James Flickinger Waverly, Pa. 2022
10 Gage Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2022
11 Charlie Schulman Bethesda, Md. 2022
12 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
13 Colton Zehnder Puyallup, Wash. 2023
14 Andrew Stickel Greenwich, Conn. 2023
15 Ajeet Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2024
16 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
17 Stephen Viray Florida, N.Y. 2024
18 Jackson Hymer San Antonio, Texas 2024
19 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024
20 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
21 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
22 Duff McKay Dallas, Texas 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024