Qualifier - AJGA Junior at Kingwood
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Isaac Adams Longview, Texas 2024
2 Will Anderson Houston, Texas 2023
3 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
4 Brayden Bare Waco, Texas 2022
5 Cole Bartels Brookshire, Texas 2021
6 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022
7 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
8 Nicholas Canales La Porte, Texas 2022
9 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
10 Preston Culberson The Woodlands, Texas 2021
11 Devin Dinsmore Houston, Texas 2022
12 Gage Doyle Colleyville, Texas 2023
13 Eston Duff Pflugerville, Texas 2023
14 Landen East Sulphur, La. 2023
15 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
16 Hank Germany Ovilla, Texas 2022
17 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022
18 Henry Guan Irving, Texas 2026
19 Trent Hirdler Riverside, Calif. 2021
20 William Hirtz Houston, Texas 2022
21 Will Jones Houston, Texas 2023
22 Alex Lange Austin, Texas 2022
23 Jake Lile The Woodlands, Texas 2023
24 Nicholas Logis Austin, Texas 2026
25 Luke Lohman Humble, Texas 2022
26 Jack Lorenz West Lake Hills, Texas 2024
27 Joe Magnani (Mexico) Irving, Texas 2022
28 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
29 Sam McClure the Woodlands, Texas 2023
30 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022
31 Zachary Morvant The Woodlands, Texas 2022
32 Jack Oren Houston, Texas 2024
33 Tanner Orton Tulsa, Okla. 2022
34 Rohan Parikh Sugar Land, Texas 2023
35 Jacob Presley Tomball, Texas 2025
36 Oliver Rhoads Georgetown, Texas 2023
37 Zachary Robertson Lake Charles, La. 2022
38 Charlie Sole Houston, Texas 2023
39 Elvis Steen Allen, Texas 2021
40 Ted Sui Katy, Texas 2022
41 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
42 Trent Thompson Amarillo, Texas 2023
43 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
44 Alexander Wang Houston, Texas 2022
45 Tanner Wardlaw Dripping Springs, Texas 2022
46 Mark Wyrick Magnolia, Texas 2023
47 Jerry Zhao Houston, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Morgan Ankenbrandt Humble, Texas 2023
2 Aaniyah Bhola (India) Houston, Texas 2025
3 Avery Blake The Woodlands, Texas 2021
4 Evinn Butts Richardson, Texas 2022
5 Yvonne Chamness Austin, Texas 2022
6 Madison DeBruin Houston, Texas 2021
7 Brooke Deebs Spring, Texas 2023
8 Julia Dickerson Plano, Texas 2022
9 Jasmine Do Cypress, Texas 2024
10 Brandee Fleming Magnolia, Texas 2021
11 Olivia Florence Frisco, Texas 2021
12 Tristan Gabbard Fulshear, Texas 2022
13 Eryn Garza Montgomery, Texas 2021
14 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
15 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025
16 Bridgett Joeris Highland Village, Texas 2021
17 Kendall Kerr Kingwood, Texas 2022
18 Rosemary Lin Friendswood, Texas 2024
19 Ryleigh McClain Kingwood, Texas 2022
20 Brooke McDonough Spicewood, Texas 2022
21 Meghan Meserole Austin, Texas 2021
22 Ocean Park Dallas, Texas 2021
23 Isabella Saenz Porter, Texas 2023
24 Catherine Singletary League City, Texas 2022
25 Sofia Trevino The Woodlands, Texas 2021
26 Alice Yoon (South Korea) Houston, Texas 2021

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Isaac Adams Longview, Texas 2024
2 Will Anderson Houston, Texas 2023
3 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
4 Brayden Bare Waco, Texas 2022
5 Cole Bartels Brookshire, Texas 2021
6 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022
7 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
8 Nicholas Canales La Porte, Texas 2022
9 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
10 Preston Culberson The Woodlands, Texas 2021
11 Devin Dinsmore Houston, Texas 2022
12 Gage Doyle Colleyville, Texas 2023
13 Eston Duff Pflugerville, Texas 2023
14 Landen East Sulphur, La. 2023
15 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
16 Hank Germany Ovilla, Texas 2022
17 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022
18 Henry Guan Irving, Texas 2026
19 Trent Hirdler Riverside, Calif. 2021
20 William Hirtz Houston, Texas 2022
21 Will Jones Houston, Texas 2023
22 Alex Lange Austin, Texas 2022
23 Jake Lile The Woodlands, Texas 2023
24 Nicholas Logis Austin, Texas 2026
25 Luke Lohman Humble, Texas 2022
26 Jack Lorenz West Lake Hills, Texas 2024
27 Joe Magnani (Mexico) Irving, Texas 2022
28 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
29 Sam McClure the Woodlands, Texas 2023
30 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022
31 Zachary Morvant The Woodlands, Texas 2022
32 Jack Oren Houston, Texas 2024
33 Tanner Orton Tulsa, Okla. 2022
34 Rohan Parikh Sugar Land, Texas 2023
35 Jacob Presley Tomball, Texas 2025
36 Oliver Rhoads Georgetown, Texas 2023
37 Zachary Robertson Lake Charles, La. 2022
38 Charlie Sole Houston, Texas 2023
39 Elvis Steen Allen, Texas 2021
40 Ted Sui Katy, Texas 2022
41 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
42 Trent Thompson Amarillo, Texas 2023
43 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
44 Alexander Wang Houston, Texas 2022
45 Tanner Wardlaw Dripping Springs, Texas 2022
46 Mark Wyrick Magnolia, Texas 2023
47 Jerry Zhao Houston, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Morgan Ankenbrandt Humble, Texas 2023
2 Aaniyah Bhola (India) Houston, Texas 2025
3 Avery Blake The Woodlands, Texas 2021
4 Evinn Butts Richardson, Texas 2022
5 Yvonne Chamness Austin, Texas 2022
6 Madison DeBruin Houston, Texas 2021
7 Brooke Deebs Spring, Texas 2023
8 Julia Dickerson Plano, Texas 2022
9 Jasmine Do Cypress, Texas 2024
10 Brandee Fleming Magnolia, Texas 2021
11 Olivia Florence Frisco, Texas 2021
12 Tristan Gabbard Fulshear, Texas 2022
13 Eryn Garza Montgomery, Texas 2021
14 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
15 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025
16 Bridgett Joeris Highland Village, Texas 2021
17 Kendall Kerr Kingwood, Texas 2022
18 Rosemary Lin Friendswood, Texas 2024
19 Ryleigh McClain Kingwood, Texas 2022
20 Brooke McDonough Spicewood, Texas 2022
21 Meghan Meserole Austin, Texas 2021
22 Ocean Park Dallas, Texas 2021
23 Isabella Saenz Porter, Texas 2023
24 Catherine Singletary League City, Texas 2022
25 Sofia Trevino The Woodlands, Texas 2021
26 Alice Yoon (South Korea) Houston, Texas 2021
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nathan Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
2 Tay Hwang Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
3 Treed Huang Katy, Texas 2023
4 Logan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
5 Michael Snyder Frederick, Md. 2022
6 Kyle Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2022
7 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
8 Nathan Marion San Antonio, Texas 2023
9 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022
10 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024
11 Jackson Bade New Braunfels, Texas 2024
12 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
13 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
14 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
15 Alex Huang Plano, Texas 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Chaemin Kim (South Korea) Austin, Texas 2022
2 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
3 Lucy Smith Prosper, Texas 2025
4 Gabrielle Roth Austin, Texas 2023
5 Grace Sinclair Brandon, Miss. 2022
6 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022
7 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
8 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023
9 Jenna Madden McKinney, Texas 2024
10 Darrelyn Webster Austin, Texas 2023
11 Maye Huang Katy, Texas 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nathan Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
2 Tay Hwang Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
3 Treed Huang Katy, Texas 2023
4 Logan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
5 Michael Snyder Frederick, Md. 2022
6 Kyle Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2022
7 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
8 Nathan Marion San Antonio, Texas 2023
9 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022
10 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024
11 Jackson Bade New Braunfels, Texas 2024
12 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
13 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
14 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
15 Alex Huang Plano, Texas 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Chaemin Kim (South Korea) Austin, Texas 2022
2 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
3 Lucy Smith Prosper, Texas 2025
4 Gabrielle Roth Austin, Texas 2023
5 Grace Sinclair Brandon, Miss. 2022
6 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022
7 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
8 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023
9 Jenna Madden McKinney, Texas 2024
10 Darrelyn Webster Austin, Texas 2023
11 Maye Huang Katy, Texas 2025
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print

Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Bryant Hiskey Houston, Texas 2021
2 Evan Kugle McKinney, Texas 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Bryant Hiskey Houston, Texas 2021
2 Evan Kugle McKinney, Texas 2022