The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
AJGA Junior at Ruby Hill presented by Visit Tri-Valley
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 48 hours prior to the start of the tournament. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Thursday, July 29
Thursday, July 29
Print Tee Times
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
07:00 AM 1
Katelyn Parr
Temecula, Calif. (2023)
Camille Thai
Los Altos, Calif. (2025)
Jessica Zhao
(Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (2023)
07:00 AM 10
Keira Howard
Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
Francesca Sumcad
San Jose, Calif. (2023)
Yerim Yi
(South Korea) Valencia, Calif. (2023)
07:10 AM 1
Eliana Saga
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. (2027)
Jasmine Chen
Pleasanton, Calif. (2022)
Katie Ha
Los Angeles, Calif. (2024)
07:10 AM 10
Sarah Yoo
Los Angeles, Calif. (2023)
Celine Ho
San Jose, Calif. (2023)
Janna Andaya
Santa Clara, Calif. (2023)
07:20 AM 1
Adora Liu
Newark, Calif. (2022)
Claire Chen
Fremont, Calif. (2023)
Annika Ishiyama
Costa Mesa, Calif. (2024)
07:20 AM 10
Logan Allen
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
Ellen Jun
San Jose, Calif. (2024)
Sofina Firouzi
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. (2022)
07:30 AM 1
Frances Kim
Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. (2023)
Faith Low
Foster City, Calif. (2022)
Sydney Sung
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
07:30 AM 10
Rachael Wang
Honolulu, Hawaii (2022)
Netra Kumar
Fremont, Calif. (2025)
Sydney Craven
Pebble Beach, Calif. (2022)
07:40 AM 1
Lauren Sung
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
Ashley Yun
West Covina, Calif. (2023)
Selena Tang
Fremont, Calif. (2023)
07:40 AM 10
JP Odland
Tiburon, Calif. (2023)
Avinash Iyer
San Ramon, Calif. (2022)
William Walsh
San Mateo, Calif. (2023)
07:50 AM 1
Colin Keith
Alamo, Calif. (2024)
Nathan Wang
Fremont, Calif. (2022)
Rei Harashima
Chula Vista, Calif. (2022)
07:50 AM 10
Matthew Lin
Orinda, Calif. (2024)
Keshav Mungali
Belmont, Calif. (2023)
Calvin Kong
Cupertino, Calif. (2022)
08:00 AM 1
Ben Ragland
San Ramon, Calif. (2022)
Dylan Oyama
Carlsbad, Calif. (2022)
Brandon Knight
Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
08:00 AM 10
Drew Kim
Pleasanton, Calif. (2021)
Dean Cavanna
San Anselmo, Calif. (2022)
Sahir Balyan
Simi Valley, Calif. (2023)
08:10 AM 1
David Zhang
San Diego, Calif. (2023)
Joshua Koo
Cerritos, Calif. (2022)
Arnold He
Fremont, Calif. (2024)
08:10 AM 10
Alexander Lemmon
Glen Ellen, Calif. (2023)
Ethan Jackson
Rocklin, Calif. (2024)
Cameron Keith
Alamo, Calif. (2022)
08:20 AM 1
Kyle An
Aliso Viejo, Calif. (2022)
Jackson Koivun
San Jose, Calif. (2023)
Erik Plenge
(Peru) Lima, , Peru (2022)
08:20 AM 10
Ian Bruchhauser
Anchorage, Alaska (2022)
Leland Tsai
Castro Valley, Calif. (2023)
Henry Yang
Chino, Calif. (2023)
08:30 AM 1
Darren Pang
San Ramon, Calif. (2021)
Paramdeep Sodhi
Folsom, Calif. (2021)
Zachery Pollo
Rocklin, Calif. (2022)
08:30 AM 10
Ian Jin
South Pasadena, Calif. (2023)
Steven Wang
(China) Coto de Caza, Calif. (2021)
Max Thomas
Rocklin, Calif. (2024)
08:40 AM 1
Guillermo Antonio Polo Bodart
(Argentina) Mar del Plata, Calif. (2022)
Justin Hopkins
Danville, Calif. (2021)
Adam Anderson
Ventura, Calif. (2025)
08:40 AM 10
Jason Tang
(China) Coto de Caza, Calif. (2023)
Maddox Yi
Pleasanton, Calif. (2022)
Leonardo Vieira
San Leandro, Calif. (2023)
08:50 AM 1
Ryan Voois
Ladera Ranch, Calif. (2022)
Joey Hayden
Dublin, Calif. (2022)
Kush Arora
Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
08:50 AM 10
Kyle Kolodziej
Placentia, Calif. (2022)
Aaron Huang
(Canada) Coto De Caza, Calif. (2024)
Andrew Ma
Chico, Calif. (2024)

Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
07:00 AM 1
Katelyn Parr
Temecula, Calif. (2023)
Camille Thai
Los Altos, Calif. (2025)
Jessica Zhao
(Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (2023)
07:00 AM 10
Keira Howard
Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
Francesca Sumcad
San Jose, Calif. (2023)
Yerim Yi
(South Korea) Valencia, Calif. (2023)
07:10 AM 1
Eliana Saga
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. (2027)
Jasmine Chen
Pleasanton, Calif. (2022)
Katie Ha
Los Angeles, Calif. (2024)
07:10 AM 10
Sarah Yoo
Los Angeles, Calif. (2023)
Celine Ho
San Jose, Calif. (2023)
Janna Andaya
Santa Clara, Calif. (2023)
07:20 AM 1
Adora Liu
Newark, Calif. (2022)
Claire Chen
Fremont, Calif. (2023)
Annika Ishiyama
Costa Mesa, Calif. (2024)
07:20 AM 10
Logan Allen
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
Ellen Jun
San Jose, Calif. (2024)
Sofina Firouzi
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. (2022)
07:30 AM 1
Frances Kim
Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. (2023)
Faith Low
Foster City, Calif. (2022)
Sydney Sung
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
07:30 AM 10
Rachael Wang
Honolulu, Hawaii (2022)
Netra Kumar
Fremont, Calif. (2025)
Sydney Craven
Pebble Beach, Calif. (2022)
07:40 AM 1
Lauren Sung
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
Ashley Yun
West Covina, Calif. (2023)
Selena Tang
Fremont, Calif. (2023)
07:40 AM 10
JP Odland
Tiburon, Calif. (2023)
Avinash Iyer
San Ramon, Calif. (2022)
William Walsh
San Mateo, Calif. (2023)
07:50 AM 1
Colin Keith
Alamo, Calif. (2024)
Nathan Wang
Fremont, Calif. (2022)
Rei Harashima
Chula Vista, Calif. (2022)
07:50 AM 10
Matthew Lin
Orinda, Calif. (2024)
Keshav Mungali
Belmont, Calif. (2023)
Calvin Kong
Cupertino, Calif. (2022)
08:00 AM 1
Ben Ragland
San Ramon, Calif. (2022)
Dylan Oyama
Carlsbad, Calif. (2022)
Brandon Knight
Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
08:00 AM 10
Drew Kim
Pleasanton, Calif. (2021)
Dean Cavanna
San Anselmo, Calif. (2022)
Sahir Balyan
Simi Valley, Calif. (2023)
08:10 AM 1
David Zhang
San Diego, Calif. (2023)
Joshua Koo
Cerritos, Calif. (2022)
Arnold He
Fremont, Calif. (2024)
08:10 AM 10
Alexander Lemmon
Glen Ellen, Calif. (2023)
Ethan Jackson
Rocklin, Calif. (2024)
Cameron Keith
Alamo, Calif. (2022)
08:20 AM 1
Kyle An
Aliso Viejo, Calif. (2022)
Jackson Koivun
San Jose, Calif. (2023)
Erik Plenge
(Peru) Lima, , Peru (2022)
08:20 AM 10
Ian Bruchhauser
Anchorage, Alaska (2022)
Leland Tsai
Castro Valley, Calif. (2023)
Henry Yang
Chino, Calif. (2023)
08:30 AM 1
Darren Pang
San Ramon, Calif. (2021)
Paramdeep Sodhi
Folsom, Calif. (2021)
Zachery Pollo
Rocklin, Calif. (2022)
08:30 AM 10
Ian Jin
South Pasadena, Calif. (2023)
Steven Wang
(China) Coto de Caza, Calif. (2021)
Max Thomas
Rocklin, Calif. (2024)
08:40 AM 1
Guillermo Antonio Polo Bodart
(Argentina) Mar del Plata, Calif. (2022)
Justin Hopkins
Danville, Calif. (2021)
Adam Anderson
Ventura, Calif. (2025)
08:40 AM 10
Jason Tang
(China) Coto de Caza, Calif. (2023)
Maddox Yi
Pleasanton, Calif. (2022)
Leonardo Vieira
San Leandro, Calif. (2023)
08:50 AM 1
Ryan Voois
Ladera Ranch, Calif. (2022)
Joey Hayden
Dublin, Calif. (2022)
Kush Arora
Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
08:50 AM 10
Kyle Kolodziej
Placentia, Calif. (2022)
Aaron Huang
(Canada) Coto De Caza, Calif. (2024)
Andrew Ma
Chico, Calif. (2024)