The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
AJGA Junior at Ruby Hill presented by Visit Tri-Valley
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 18 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.
Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 12 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kyle An Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2022
2 Adam Anderson Ventura, Calif. 2025
3 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
4 Sahir Balyan Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
5 Ian Bruchhauser Anchorage, Alaska 2022
6 Dean Cavanna San Anselmo, Calif. 2022
7 Rei Harashima Chula Vista, Calif. 2022
8 Joey Hayden Dublin, Calif. 2022
9 Arnold He Fremont, Calif. 2024
10 Justin Hopkins Danville, Calif. 2021
11 Aaron Huang (Canada) Coto De Caza, Calif. 2024
12 Avinash Iyer San Ramon, Calif. 2022
13 Ethan Jackson Rocklin, Calif. 2024
14 Ian Jin South Pasadena, Calif. 2023
15 Cameron Keith Alamo, Calif. 2022
16 Colin Keith Alamo, Calif. 2024
17 Drew Kim Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
18 Brandon Knight Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
19 Jackson Koivun San Jose, Calif. 2023
20 Kyle Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2022
21 Calvin Kong Cupertino, Calif. 2022
22 Joshua Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2022
23 Alexander Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
24 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
25 Andrew Ma Chico, Calif. 2024
26 Keshav Mungali Belmont, Calif. 2023
27 JP Odland Tiburon, Calif. 2023
28 Dylan Oyama Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
29 Darren Pang San Ramon, Calif. 2021
30 Erik Plenge (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2022
31 Zachery Pollo Rocklin, Calif. 2022
32 Guillermo Antonio Polo Bodart (Argentina) Mar del Plata, Calif. 2022
33 Ben Ragland San Ramon, Calif. 2022
34 Paramdeep Sodhi Folsom, Calif. 2021
35 Jason Tang (China) Coto de Caza, Calif. 2023
36 Max Thomas Rocklin, Calif. 2024
37 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
38 Leonardo Vieira San Leandro, Calif. 2023
39 Ryan Voois Ladera Ranch, Calif. 2022
40 William Walsh San Mateo, Calif. 2023
41 Nathan Wang Fremont, Calif. 2022
42 Steven Wang (China) Coto de Caza, Calif. 2021
43 Henry Yang Chino, Calif. 2023
44 Maddox Yi Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
45 David Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Logan Allen Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
2 Janna Andaya Santa Clara, Calif. 2023
3 Claire Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
4 Jasmine Chen Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
5 Sydney Craven Pebble Beach, Calif. 2022
6 Sofina Firouzi Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
7 Katie Ha Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
8 Celine Ho San Jose, Calif. 2023
9 Keira Howard Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
10 Annika Ishiyama Costa Mesa, Calif. 2024
11 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024
12 Frances Kim Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. 2023
13 Netra Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2025
14 Adora Liu Newark, Calif. 2022
15 Faith Low Foster City, Calif. 2022
16 Katelyn Parr Temecula, Calif. 2023
17 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
18 Francesca Sumcad San Jose, Calif. 2023
19 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
20 Sydney Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
21 Selena Tang Fremont, Calif. 2023
22 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025
23 Rachael Wang Honolulu, Hawaii 2022
24 Yerim Yi (South Korea) Valencia, Calif. 2023
25 Sarah Yoo Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
26 Ashley Yun West Covina, Calif. 2023
27 Jessica Zhao (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kyle An Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2022
2 Adam Anderson Ventura, Calif. 2025
3 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
4 Sahir Balyan Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
5 Ian Bruchhauser Anchorage, Alaska 2022
6 Dean Cavanna San Anselmo, Calif. 2022
7 Rei Harashima Chula Vista, Calif. 2022
8 Joey Hayden Dublin, Calif. 2022
9 Arnold He Fremont, Calif. 2024
10 Justin Hopkins Danville, Calif. 2021
11 Aaron Huang (Canada) Coto De Caza, Calif. 2024
12 Avinash Iyer San Ramon, Calif. 2022
13 Ethan Jackson Rocklin, Calif. 2024
14 Ian Jin South Pasadena, Calif. 2023
15 Cameron Keith Alamo, Calif. 2022
16 Colin Keith Alamo, Calif. 2024
17 Drew Kim Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
18 Brandon Knight Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
19 Jackson Koivun San Jose, Calif. 2023
20 Kyle Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2022
21 Calvin Kong Cupertino, Calif. 2022
22 Joshua Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2022
23 Alexander Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
24 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
25 Andrew Ma Chico, Calif. 2024
26 Keshav Mungali Belmont, Calif. 2023
27 JP Odland Tiburon, Calif. 2023
28 Dylan Oyama Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
29 Darren Pang San Ramon, Calif. 2021
30 Erik Plenge (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2022
31 Zachery Pollo Rocklin, Calif. 2022
32 Guillermo Antonio Polo Bodart (Argentina) Mar del Plata, Calif. 2022
33 Ben Ragland San Ramon, Calif. 2022
34 Paramdeep Sodhi Folsom, Calif. 2021
35 Jason Tang (China) Coto de Caza, Calif. 2023
36 Max Thomas Rocklin, Calif. 2024
37 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
38 Leonardo Vieira San Leandro, Calif. 2023
39 Ryan Voois Ladera Ranch, Calif. 2022
40 William Walsh San Mateo, Calif. 2023
41 Nathan Wang Fremont, Calif. 2022
42 Steven Wang (China) Coto de Caza, Calif. 2021
43 Henry Yang Chino, Calif. 2023
44 Maddox Yi Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
45 David Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Logan Allen Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
2 Janna Andaya Santa Clara, Calif. 2023
3 Claire Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
4 Jasmine Chen Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
5 Sydney Craven Pebble Beach, Calif. 2022
6 Sofina Firouzi Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
7 Katie Ha Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
8 Celine Ho San Jose, Calif. 2023
9 Keira Howard Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
10 Annika Ishiyama Costa Mesa, Calif. 2024
11 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024
12 Frances Kim Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. 2023
13 Netra Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2025
14 Adora Liu Newark, Calif. 2022
15 Faith Low Foster City, Calif. 2022
16 Katelyn Parr Temecula, Calif. 2023
17 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
18 Francesca Sumcad San Jose, Calif. 2023
19 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
20 Sydney Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
21 Selena Tang Fremont, Calif. 2023
22 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025
23 Rachael Wang Honolulu, Hawaii 2022
24 Yerim Yi (South Korea) Valencia, Calif. 2023
25 Sarah Yoo Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
26 Ashley Yun West Covina, Calif. 2023
27 Jessica Zhao (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Matthew Diehl Redlands, Calif. 2024
2 Giuliano Kaminski Los Gatos, Calif. 2022
3 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024
4 Jack Jerge Pleasant Hill, Calif. 2023
5 Henry Laurencio Los Gatos, Calif. 2022
6 Dante Villarreal El Paso, Texas 2022
7 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
8 Sam Higaki San Mateo, Calif. 2023
9 James Williams Martinez, Calif. 2023
10 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
11 Jack Yurosek Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
12 Griffin Quan Windsor, Calif. 2022
13 Kamaljit Singh Portland, Ore. 2022
14 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
15 Ryan Wheatley Hughson, Calif. 2022
16 Gavin Wagner Brentwood, Calif. 2022
17 Nathan Wohlrab Livermore, Calif. 2022
18 Willy Chen Atherton, Calif. 2022
19 Steven Chavez Orange, Calif. 2022
20 Grant Stedman Diablo, Calif. 2022
21 Raymond Ponce San Francisco, Calif. 2022
22 Danny Huang (China) Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
23 Philip Hu Atherton, Calif. 2024
24 Dean Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
25 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
26 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
27 Advaiith Pathi San Jose, Calif. 2022
28 Kevin Lee Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
29 Al Esguerra Jr Alameda, Calif. 2022
30 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
31 Trevor Karber Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
32 Brasen Briones La Mesa, Calif. 2024
33 Luke Price Rocklin, Calif. 2023
34 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
35 Liam Green Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
36 Ray Zhang San Ramon, Calif. 2025
37 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025
38 Luke Brandler (United Kingdom) Pebble Beach, Calif. 2025
39 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
40 Julian Galindo Palo Alto, Calif. 2023
41 Jacob Goode San Francisco, Calif. 2021
42 Ethan Lu Sacramento, Calif. 2021
43 Freddy Hoch Saratoga, Calif. 2023
44 Junhao Wang (China) Saratoga, Calif. 2023
45 Isaac Chang Milpitas, Calif. 2023
46 Grady Chuback (Canada) Headingley, Manitoba, Canada 2023
47 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
48 Howard Shu Saratoga, Calif. 2023
49 Alan Maldonado Santa Ana, Calif. 2023
50 Charlie Farrell San Francisco, Calif. 2023
51 Benjamin Wang San Ramon, Calif. 2025
52 Jason Tang (China) Coto de Caza, Calif. 2023
53 Jonathan Chen Carmel, Calif. 2025
54 Paolo Castaneda Pleasanton, Calif. 2024
55 Dane Oleksy San Diego, Calif. 2024
56 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024
57 Raghav Gowda Fremont, Calif. 2024
58 Eric Sun (Canada) Cupertino, Calif. 2024
59 Eunyule Ko (South Korea) Santa Clara, Calif. 2027
60 Mauricio Alvarado (Mexico) Metepec, , Mexico 2024
61 Austin Wang Danville, Calif. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Gabriella Sinatra Santa Rosa, Calif. 2023
2 Tess Fernandez Rocklin, Calif. 2022
3 Rori Fanning Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
4 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023
5 Cindy Wang San Jose, Calif. 2023
6 Josephine Sawyer Reno, Nev. 2022
7 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
8 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
9 Esther Yoo Sunland, Calif. 2023
10 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
11 Kiera Allado San Clemente, Calif. 2025
12 Penny Chai Alameda, Calif. 2023
13 Aryana Satheesh Saratoga, Calif. 2023
14 Kaila Tan Los Gatos, Calif. 2023
15 Abby Kim Santa Barbara, Calif. 2023
16 Alexa Tran Fresno, Calif. 2023
17 Kylie Lau Chino HIlls, Calif. 2023
18 Isabella Gunasayan Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2023
19 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
20 Ashlyn Johnson San Mateo, Calif. 2025
21 Amy Na Chico, Calif. 2024
22 Vivian Chen Atherton, Calif. 2024
23 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
24 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Matthew Diehl Redlands, Calif. 2024
2 Giuliano Kaminski Los Gatos, Calif. 2022
3 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024
4 Jack Jerge Pleasant Hill, Calif. 2023
5 Henry Laurencio Los Gatos, Calif. 2022
6 Dante Villarreal El Paso, Texas 2022
7 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
8 Sam Higaki San Mateo, Calif. 2023
9 James Williams Martinez, Calif. 2023
10 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
11 Jack Yurosek Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
12 Griffin Quan Windsor, Calif. 2022
13 Kamaljit Singh Portland, Ore. 2022
14 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
15 Ryan Wheatley Hughson, Calif. 2022
16 Gavin Wagner Brentwood, Calif. 2022
17 Nathan Wohlrab Livermore, Calif. 2022
18 Willy Chen Atherton, Calif. 2022
19 Steven Chavez Orange, Calif. 2022
20 Grant Stedman Diablo, Calif. 2022
21 Raymond Ponce San Francisco, Calif. 2022
22 Danny Huang (China) Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
23 Philip Hu Atherton, Calif. 2024
24 Dean Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
25 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
26 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
27 Advaiith Pathi San Jose, Calif. 2022
28 Kevin Lee Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
29 Al Esguerra Jr Alameda, Calif. 2022
30 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
31 Trevor Karber Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
32 Brasen Briones La Mesa, Calif. 2024
33 Luke Price Rocklin, Calif. 2023
34 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
35 Liam Green Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
36 Ray Zhang San Ramon, Calif. 2025
37 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025
38 Luke Brandler (United Kingdom) Pebble Beach, Calif. 2025
39 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
40 Julian Galindo Palo Alto, Calif. 2023
41 Jacob Goode San Francisco, Calif. 2021
42 Ethan Lu Sacramento, Calif. 2021
43 Freddy Hoch Saratoga, Calif. 2023
44 Junhao Wang (China) Saratoga, Calif. 2023
45 Isaac Chang Milpitas, Calif. 2023
46 Grady Chuback (Canada) Headingley, Manitoba, Canada 2023
47 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
48 Howard Shu Saratoga, Calif. 2023
49 Alan Maldonado Santa Ana, Calif. 2023
50 Charlie Farrell San Francisco, Calif. 2023
51 Benjamin Wang San Ramon, Calif. 2025
52 Jason Tang (China) Coto de Caza, Calif. 2023
53 Jonathan Chen Carmel, Calif. 2025
54 Paolo Castaneda Pleasanton, Calif. 2024
55 Dane Oleksy San Diego, Calif. 2024
56 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024
57 Raghav Gowda Fremont, Calif. 2024
58 Eric Sun (Canada) Cupertino, Calif. 2024
59 Eunyule Ko (South Korea) Santa Clara, Calif. 2027
60 Mauricio Alvarado (Mexico) Metepec, , Mexico 2024
61 Austin Wang Danville, Calif. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Gabriella Sinatra Santa Rosa, Calif. 2023
2 Tess Fernandez Rocklin, Calif. 2022
3 Rori Fanning Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
4 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023
5 Cindy Wang San Jose, Calif. 2023
6 Josephine Sawyer Reno, Nev. 2022
7 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
8 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
9 Esther Yoo Sunland, Calif. 2023
10 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
11 Kiera Allado San Clemente, Calif. 2025
12 Penny Chai Alameda, Calif. 2023
13 Aryana Satheesh Saratoga, Calif. 2023
14 Kaila Tan Los Gatos, Calif. 2023
15 Abby Kim Santa Barbara, Calif. 2023
16 Alexa Tran Fresno, Calif. 2023
17 Kylie Lau Chino HIlls, Calif. 2023
18 Isabella Gunasayan Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2023
19 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
20 Ashlyn Johnson San Mateo, Calif. 2025
21 Amy Na Chico, Calif. 2024
22 Vivian Chen Atherton, Calif. 2024
23 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
24 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024