Cameron McCormick Preview
Tournament Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Thursday, June 10, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 11, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with AJGA Preview Series Entry Criteria:
Boys - 49
Girls - 21

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Please note, this tournament will be fielded after other AJGA tournaments (tournament dates between July 5 - 9) taking place in the same week (which have an application deadline of 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 8). For those who gain entry to these events, your tournament application for the Cameron McCormick Preview will be removed prior to fielding this tournament.
No AJGA Tournament Opporunities
No AJGA Tournament Opporunities
Print
Boys
76 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Eduardo Arango (Panama) Panama, 2021
2 William Baker Atlanta, Ga. 2022
3 Luke Fletcher Mountain View, Ark. 2022
4 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
5 Joe Magnani (Mexico) Irving, Texas 2022
6 Jackson Malone Frisco, Texas 2022
7 Maximiliano Martinez (Mexico) McAllen, Texas 2022
8 Aaron Miller Lehighton, Pa. 2022
9 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
10 George Rubelsky Phoenix, Ariz. 2022
11 Gavin Wagner Brentwood, Calif. 2022
12 William Whitebird-Griffith Kansas City, Mo. 2022
13 Brady Wicker Ponca City, Okla. 2022
14 William Yang Sunnyvale, Calif. 2022
15 Jackson Bates McKinney, Texas 2023
16 Cole Bowles San Antonio, Texas 2023
17 Will Casey Edmond, Okla. 2023
18 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
19 Chandler Cooke Dalton, Texas 2023
20 Harrison Crow Dallas, Texas 2023
21 Jack Denton Allen, Texas 2023
22 Matteo Galiano MARGATE, Fla. 2023
23 Will Gillen Tyler, Texas 2023
24 Thomas Herholtz Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
25 Matthew Kafka McKinney, Texas 2023
26 Chase Kisver Flower Mound, Texas 2023
27 Kai Leider (Netherlands) Frisco, Texas 2023
28 Jay Manley Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
29 Jonathan Mikanda Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
30 Henry Moore Trophy Club, Texas 2023
31 Trevor Moquin Redwood City, Calif. 2023
32 Trevor Nelson Lubbock, Texas 2023
33 Chun Shing Pan (Hong Kong) Kingston upon Thames, , United Kingdom 2023
34 Aashir Patel Schaumburg, Ill. 2023
35 Ian Phillips Amarillo, Texas 2023
36 Thayer Plewe Cortez, Colo. 2023
37 Jack Pope Spring, Texas 2023
38 Henry Rill Findlay, Ohio 2023
39 Tripp Schuessler Stillwater, Okla. 2023
40 Justin Walker Augusta, Ga. 2023
41 Ty Wilder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
42 Nathan Womack Elk City, Okla. 2023
43 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024
44 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
45 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024
46 Grant Gudgel stillwater, Okla. 2024
47 Beau Jackson Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024
48 Ryan Lopez Pembroke Pines, Fla. 2024
49 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024
50 Noah McKay Clovis, N.M. 2024
51 Mack Moore Norman, Okla. 2024
52 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024
53 Nicolas Rocha Laredo, Texas 2024
54 Veer Sabhikhi Austin, Texas 2024
55 Cole Salle Austin, Texas 2024
56 Samuel Stribling Georgetown, Texas 2024
57 Josh Stuart Blanchard, Okla. 2024
58 Pranav Tayi Flower Mound, Texas 2024
59 Talen Turnbaugh Castle Rock, Colo. 2024
60 J Bryant Vail Acworth, Ga. 2024
61 Hunter Welch Lubbock, Texas 2024
62 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
63 JG Wilson Bolivar, Tenn. 2024
64 Brady Bains Montgomery, Texas 2025
65 Benjamin Bowser Lubbock, Texas 2025
66 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025
67 Yaser Garcia Jr el paso, Texas 2025
68 Saket Kalidindi Irving, Texas 2025
69 Isaiah Kim Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
70 Benton Manly Tulsa, Okla. 2025
71 Jonas Moe Richville, Minn. 2025
72 Samuel Padua Austin, Texas 2025
73 Grant Potter Hayden, Idaho 2025
74 Hampton Beebe West Palm Beach, Fla. 2026
75 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
76 Joshua McGown Klein, Texas 2026
Girls
32 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Meghan Anand Sugar Land, Texas 2021
2 Gracie Doke Tulsa, Okla. 2022
3 Surapa Janthamunee (Thailand) Phuket, , Thailand 2022
4 Samantha Straight Lewisville, Texas 2022
5 Taylor Wilczek Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
6 Alex Armendariz Las Cruces, N.M. 2023
7 Ella Barbush Edmond, Okla. 2023
8 Katie Beckworth Austin, Texas 2023
9 Jaylee Castro Kansas City, Mo. 2023
10 Jaiden Gregston Duncan, Okla. 2023
11 Ashley Kim Westlake, Texas 2023
12 Aashna Patel Frisco, Texas 2023
13 Preston Saiz San Antonio, Texas 2023
14 Zoee Sanchez McKinney, Texas 2023
15 Eleanor Teglia Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
16 Esther Yoo Sunland, Calif. 2023
17 Chiara Brambilla (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2024
18 Peyton Coburn Tulsa, Okla. 2024
19 Alexis Reyes El Paso, Texas 2024
20 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024
21 Emma Thompson McKinney, Texas 2024
22 Adrienne Ahn Dallas, Texas 2025
23 Emile Chile Flower Mound, Texas 2025
24 Paris Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2025
25 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025
26 Amy Seo Montrose, Calif. 2025
27 Faith Tufono San Antonio, Texas 2025
28 Jialin Zhong Moreno Valley, Calif. 2025
29 Kelsey Haverluck Westfield, Ind. 2026
30 Ashley Mo Saratoga, Calif. 2026
31 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
32 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027

Boys
76 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Eduardo Arango (Panama) Panama, 2021
2 William Baker Atlanta, Ga. 2022
3 Luke Fletcher Mountain View, Ark. 2022
4 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
5 Joe Magnani (Mexico) Irving, Texas 2022
6 Jackson Malone Frisco, Texas 2022
7 Maximiliano Martinez (Mexico) McAllen, Texas 2022
8 Aaron Miller Lehighton, Pa. 2022
9 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
10 George Rubelsky Phoenix, Ariz. 2022
11 Gavin Wagner Brentwood, Calif. 2022
12 William Whitebird-Griffith Kansas City, Mo. 2022
13 Brady Wicker Ponca City, Okla. 2022
14 William Yang Sunnyvale, Calif. 2022
15 Jackson Bates McKinney, Texas 2023
16 Cole Bowles San Antonio, Texas 2023
17 Will Casey Edmond, Okla. 2023
18 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
19 Chandler Cooke Dalton, Texas 2023
20 Harrison Crow Dallas, Texas 2023
21 Jack Denton Allen, Texas 2023
22 Matteo Galiano MARGATE, Fla. 2023
23 Will Gillen Tyler, Texas 2023
24 Thomas Herholtz Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
25 Matthew Kafka McKinney, Texas 2023
26 Chase Kisver Flower Mound, Texas 2023
27 Kai Leider (Netherlands) Frisco, Texas 2023
28 Jay Manley Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
29 Jonathan Mikanda Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
30 Henry Moore Trophy Club, Texas 2023
31 Trevor Moquin Redwood City, Calif. 2023
32 Trevor Nelson Lubbock, Texas 2023
33 Chun Shing Pan (Hong Kong) Kingston upon Thames, , United Kingdom 2023
34 Aashir Patel Schaumburg, Ill. 2023
35 Ian Phillips Amarillo, Texas 2023
36 Thayer Plewe Cortez, Colo. 2023
37 Jack Pope Spring, Texas 2023
38 Henry Rill Findlay, Ohio 2023
39 Tripp Schuessler Stillwater, Okla. 2023
40 Justin Walker Augusta, Ga. 2023
41 Ty Wilder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
42 Nathan Womack Elk City, Okla. 2023
43 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024
44 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
45 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024
46 Grant Gudgel stillwater, Okla. 2024
47 Beau Jackson Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024
48 Ryan Lopez Pembroke Pines, Fla. 2024
49 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024
50 Noah McKay Clovis, N.M. 2024
51 Mack Moore Norman, Okla. 2024
52 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024
53 Nicolas Rocha Laredo, Texas 2024
54 Veer Sabhikhi Austin, Texas 2024
55 Cole Salle Austin, Texas 2024
56 Samuel Stribling Georgetown, Texas 2024
57 Josh Stuart Blanchard, Okla. 2024
58 Pranav Tayi Flower Mound, Texas 2024
59 Talen Turnbaugh Castle Rock, Colo. 2024
60 J Bryant Vail Acworth, Ga. 2024
61 Hunter Welch Lubbock, Texas 2024
62 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
63 JG Wilson Bolivar, Tenn. 2024
64 Brady Bains Montgomery, Texas 2025
65 Benjamin Bowser Lubbock, Texas 2025
66 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025
67 Yaser Garcia Jr el paso, Texas 2025
68 Saket Kalidindi Irving, Texas 2025
69 Isaiah Kim Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
70 Benton Manly Tulsa, Okla. 2025
71 Jonas Moe Richville, Minn. 2025
72 Samuel Padua Austin, Texas 2025
73 Grant Potter Hayden, Idaho 2025
74 Hampton Beebe West Palm Beach, Fla. 2026
75 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
76 Joshua McGown Klein, Texas 2026
Girls
32 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Meghan Anand Sugar Land, Texas 2021
2 Gracie Doke Tulsa, Okla. 2022
3 Surapa Janthamunee (Thailand) Phuket, , Thailand 2022
4 Samantha Straight Lewisville, Texas 2022
5 Taylor Wilczek Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
6 Alex Armendariz Las Cruces, N.M. 2023
7 Ella Barbush Edmond, Okla. 2023
8 Katie Beckworth Austin, Texas 2023
9 Jaylee Castro Kansas City, Mo. 2023
10 Jaiden Gregston Duncan, Okla. 2023
11 Ashley Kim Westlake, Texas 2023
12 Aashna Patel Frisco, Texas 2023
13 Preston Saiz San Antonio, Texas 2023
14 Zoee Sanchez McKinney, Texas 2023
15 Eleanor Teglia Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
16 Esther Yoo Sunland, Calif. 2023
17 Chiara Brambilla (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2024
18 Peyton Coburn Tulsa, Okla. 2024
19 Alexis Reyes El Paso, Texas 2024
20 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024
21 Emma Thompson McKinney, Texas 2024
22 Adrienne Ahn Dallas, Texas 2025
23 Emile Chile Flower Mound, Texas 2025
24 Paris Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2025
25 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025
26 Amy Seo Montrose, Calif. 2025
27 Faith Tufono San Antonio, Texas 2025
28 Jialin Zhong Moreno Valley, Calif. 2025
29 Kelsey Haverluck Westfield, Ind. 2026
30 Ashley Mo Saratoga, Calif. 2026
31 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
32 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
One AJGA Tournament Opportunity
One AJGA Tournament Opportunity
Print
Boys
20 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad # of
Tournament
Opportunities
1 Chris Choi (South Korea) Burleson, Texas 2021 1
2 Elvis Steen Allen, Texas 2021 1
3 Seongjae Alex Ahn (South Korea) Coppell, Texas 2022 1
4 Tomas Amaya Queretaro, , Mexico 2022 1
5 Peyton Iverson Waco, Texas 2022 1
6 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022 1
7 Brandon Lee Carrollton, Texas 2022 1
8 Zachary Morvant The Woodlands, Texas 2022 1
9 David Salazar Grapevine, Texas 2022 1
10 Neel Sandhu Southlake, Texas 2022 1
11 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 1
12 Alec Lam Los Angeles, Calif. 2023 1
13 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023 1
14 James Thomson Dallas, Texas 2023 1
15 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023 1
16 Xiangguo Zhai (China) walnut, Calif. 2023 1
17 Saketh Amble Peoria, Ariz. 2024 1
18 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024 1
19 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025 1
20 Greyden Wasinger ENID, Okla. 2026 1
Girls
11 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad # of
Tournament
Opportunities
1 Avree Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2022 1
2 Kiser Pannier Sedalia, Mo. 2022 1
3 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 1
4 Ayers Finley Lubbock, Texas 2023 1
5 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023 1
6 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023 1
7 Angie Zhang Claremont, Calif. 2023 1
8 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024 1
9 Lucy Smith Prosper, Texas 2025 1
10 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027 1
11 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024 2

Boys
20 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad # of
Tournament
Opportunities
1 Chris Choi (South Korea) Burleson, Texas 2021 1
2 Elvis Steen Allen, Texas 2021 1
3 Seongjae Alex Ahn (South Korea) Coppell, Texas 2022 1
4 Tomas Amaya Queretaro, , Mexico 2022 1
5 Peyton Iverson Waco, Texas 2022 1
6 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022 1
7 Brandon Lee Carrollton, Texas 2022 1
8 Zachary Morvant The Woodlands, Texas 2022 1
9 David Salazar Grapevine, Texas 2022 1
10 Neel Sandhu Southlake, Texas 2022 1
11 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 1
12 Alec Lam Los Angeles, Calif. 2023 1
13 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023 1
14 James Thomson Dallas, Texas 2023 1
15 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023 1
16 Xiangguo Zhai (China) walnut, Calif. 2023 1
17 Saketh Amble Peoria, Ariz. 2024 1
18 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024 1
19 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025 1
20 Greyden Wasinger ENID, Okla. 2026 1
Girls
11 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad # of
Tournament
Opportunities
1 Avree Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2022 1
2 Kiser Pannier Sedalia, Mo. 2022 1
3 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 1
4 Ayers Finley Lubbock, Texas 2023 1
5 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023 1
6 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023 1
7 Angie Zhang Claremont, Calif. 2023 1
8 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024 1
9 Lucy Smith Prosper, Texas 2025 1
10 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027 1
11 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024 2