Qualifier - AJGA Junior All-Star at Shirkey
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(7/23 at 3pm ET, 7/26 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
29 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Davis Jungbluth Saint Joseph, Mo. 2024
2 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
3 Jaxon Bailey Monett, Mo. 2025
4 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024
5 Ben Blanco Broussard, La. 2025
6 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
7 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
8 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
9 Reid Fortel Chesterfield, Mo. 2024
10 Ian Friederichs Eden Prairie, Minn. 2025
11 James Holtsclaw Shreveport, La. 2025
12 Jordan Hwang (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2025
13 Joshua Ince (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2024
14 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
15 Nathan Kim Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
16 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
17 Ian Lambert Jackson, Mo. 2025
18 Joseph "Ajax" LaNasa
Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
19 Carson Looney Bethesda, Md. 2025
20 Nicholas Lyman Surprise, Ariz. 2025
21 Tyler McNeive Overland Park, Kan. 2024
22 Caden Mickelson Kansas City, Mo. 2025
23 Axton Miller Arthur, Iowa 2024
24 Shiv Parmar Selma, Texas 2025
25 Grant Reagan Shreveport, La. 2024
26 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
27 Shu Wen (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2024
28 Nick Werner Wilkes Barre, Pa. 2025
29 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
Girls
16 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Catherine Cronin Chesterfield, Mo. 2024
2 Josey Roberts Ozark, Mo. 2026
3 Ella Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2026
4 Sawyer Brockstedt Rehoboth Beach, Del. 2025
5 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
6 Kayla Geng San Diego, Calif. 2026
7 Jessica Guiser Hartland, Wis. 2024
8 Abby Kim Santa Barbara, Calif. 2023
9 Jordan Levitt Bedford, N.Y. 2025
10 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
11 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
12 Ruihan Kendria Wang (Canada) Bellevue, Wash. 2027
13 Siuue Wu (Hong Kong) Reunion, Fla. 2024
14 Tsamue Wu (Hong Kong) Reunion, Fla. 2024
15 Norah Yang Los Altos, Calif. 2025
16 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024

Boys
29 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Davis Jungbluth Saint Joseph, Mo. 2024
2 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
3 Jaxon Bailey Monett, Mo. 2025
4 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024
5 Ben Blanco Broussard, La. 2025
6 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
7 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
8 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
9 Reid Fortel Chesterfield, Mo. 2024
10 Ian Friederichs Eden Prairie, Minn. 2025
11 James Holtsclaw Shreveport, La. 2025
12 Jordan Hwang (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2025
13 Joshua Ince (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2024
14 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
15 Nathan Kim Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
16 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
17 Ian Lambert Jackson, Mo. 2025
18 Joseph "Ajax" LaNasa
Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
19 Carson Looney Bethesda, Md. 2025
20 Nicholas Lyman Surprise, Ariz. 2025
21 Tyler McNeive Overland Park, Kan. 2024
22 Caden Mickelson Kansas City, Mo. 2025
23 Axton Miller Arthur, Iowa 2024
24 Shiv Parmar Selma, Texas 2025
25 Grant Reagan Shreveport, La. 2024
26 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
27 Shu Wen (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2024
28 Nick Werner Wilkes Barre, Pa. 2025
29 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
Girls
16 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Catherine Cronin Chesterfield, Mo. 2024
2 Josey Roberts Ozark, Mo. 2026
3 Ella Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2026
4 Sawyer Brockstedt Rehoboth Beach, Del. 2025
5 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
6 Kayla Geng San Diego, Calif. 2026
7 Jessica Guiser Hartland, Wis. 2024
8 Abby Kim Santa Barbara, Calif. 2023
9 Jordan Levitt Bedford, N.Y. 2025
10 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
11 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
12 Ruihan Kendria Wang (Canada) Bellevue, Wash. 2027
13 Siuue Wu (Hong Kong) Reunion, Fla. 2024
14 Tsamue Wu (Hong Kong) Reunion, Fla. 2024
15 Norah Yang Los Altos, Calif. 2025
16 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print