Qualifier - AJGA Junior All-Star at Shirkey
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 3
Girls - 2

Click to view the 2021 Junior All-Star Series Qualifier Entry Criteria (Ages 12-15)

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Davis Jungbluth Saint Joseph, Mo. 2024
2 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Catherine Cronin Chesterfield, Mo. 2024
2 Josey Roberts Ozark, Mo. 2026
3 Ella Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Davis Jungbluth Saint Joseph, Mo. 2024
2 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Catherine Cronin Chesterfield, Mo. 2024
2 Josey Roberts Ozark, Mo. 2026
3 Ella Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2026
Alternates
Alternates
Print

Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print

Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jaxon Bailey Monett, Mo. 2025
2 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024
3 Ben Blanco Broussard, La. 2025
4 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
5 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
6 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
7 Reid Fortel Chesterfield, Mo. 2024
8 Ian Friederichs Eden Prairie, Minn. 2025
9 James Holtsclaw Shreveport, La. 2025
10 Jordan Hwang (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2025
11 Joshua Ince (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2024
12 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
13 Nathan Kim Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
14 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
15 Ian Lambert Jackson, Mo. 2025
16 Joseph "Ajax" LaNasa Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
17 Carson Looney Bethesda, Md. 2025
18 Nicholas Lyman Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
19 Tyler McNeive Overland Park, Kan. 2024
20 Caden Mickelson Kansas City, Mo. 2025
21 Axton Miller Arthur, Iowa 2024
22 Shiv Parmar Selma, Texas 2025
23 Grant Reagan Shreveport, La. 2024
24 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
25 Shu Wen (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2024
26 Nick Werner Wilkes Barre, Pa. 2025
27 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sawyer Brockstedt Rehoboth Beach, Del. 2025
2 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
3 Kayla Geng San Diego, Calif. 2026
4 Jessica Guiser Hartland, Wis. 2024
5 Abby Kim Santa Barbara, Calif. 2023
6 Jordan Levitt Bedford, N.Y. 2025
7 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
8 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
9 Ruihan (Kendria) Wang (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2027
10 Siuue Wu (Hong Kong) Reunion, Fla. 2024
11 Tsamue Wu (Hong Kong) Reunion, Fla. 2024
12 Norah Yang Los Altos, Calif. 2025
13 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jaxon Bailey Monett, Mo. 2025
2 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024
3 Ben Blanco Broussard, La. 2025
4 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
5 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
6 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
7 Reid Fortel Chesterfield, Mo. 2024
8 Ian Friederichs Eden Prairie, Minn. 2025
9 James Holtsclaw Shreveport, La. 2025
10 Jordan Hwang (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2025
11 Joshua Ince (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2024
12 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
13 Nathan Kim Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
14 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
15 Ian Lambert Jackson, Mo. 2025
16 Joseph "Ajax" LaNasa Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
17 Carson Looney Bethesda, Md. 2025
18 Nicholas Lyman Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
19 Tyler McNeive Overland Park, Kan. 2024
20 Caden Mickelson Kansas City, Mo. 2025
21 Axton Miller Arthur, Iowa 2024
22 Shiv Parmar Selma, Texas 2025
23 Grant Reagan Shreveport, La. 2024
24 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
25 Shu Wen (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2024
26 Nick Werner Wilkes Barre, Pa. 2025
27 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sawyer Brockstedt Rehoboth Beach, Del. 2025
2 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
3 Kayla Geng San Diego, Calif. 2026
4 Jessica Guiser Hartland, Wis. 2024
5 Abby Kim Santa Barbara, Calif. 2023
6 Jordan Levitt Bedford, N.Y. 2025
7 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
8 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
9 Ruihan (Kendria) Wang (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2027
10 Siuue Wu (Hong Kong) Reunion, Fla. 2024
11 Tsamue Wu (Hong Kong) Reunion, Fla. 2024
12 Norah Yang Los Altos, Calif. 2025
13 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024