Qualifier - AJGA Junior at Big Sky
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 5
Girls - 2

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Tyson Arthur Auburn, Wash. 2024
2 Hudson Barber Beverly Hills, Calif. 2023
3 Tye Boone Billings, Mont. 2024
4 Cooper Bourret Bozeman, Mont. 2026
5 Bryden Brown Moscow, Idaho 2022
6 Sean Cary Erie, Colo. 2026
7 William Conat Columbus, Mont. 2025
8 Giap Do (Vietnam) Sammamish, Wash. 2023
9 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
10 Marek Fleming Tomball, Texas 2024
11 Cade Gambini Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
12 Chance Gambini Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
13 Landen Gerrish Boise, Idaho 2023
14 Stetson Gilbert Spokane, Wash. 2024
15 Simon Grey Oswego, Ore. 2022
16 David Gribble Yarrow Point, Wash. 2023
17 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
18 Brock Maulding Lake Tapps, Wash. 2024
19 Axton Miller Arthur, Iowa 2024
20 Nate Nelson Shelley, Idaho 2023
21 Reid Piron Boise, Idaho 2025
22 Jacob Presley Tomball, Texas 2025
23 Gavin Redpath Lake Oswego, Ore. 2022
24 Mason Remington Seattle, Wash. 2023
25 Gavin Rodeghiero Star, Idaho 2022
26 Ty Sanders Spokane, Wash. 2022
27 Dillon Schrock Spokane, Wash. 2025
28 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2025
29 Billy Smith Whitefish, Mont. 2023
30 Will Strong Boise, Idaho 2023
31 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
32 William Tu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023
33 Ty Wilder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
34 Adam Wrenn Lake Oswego, Ore. 2024
35 Colton Zehnder Puyallup, Wash. 2023
36 Eric Zhang (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025
37 Mike Zhang McKinney, Texas 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jillian Breedlove Pasco, Wash. 2023
2 Chanyoung Park
Mill Creek, Wash. 2027
3 Taylor Tanpoco Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
4 Ruihan Kendria Wang (Canada) Bellevue, Wash. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Tyson Arthur Auburn, Wash. 2024
2 Hudson Barber Beverly Hills, Calif. 2023
3 Tye Boone Billings, Mont. 2024
4 Cooper Bourret Bozeman, Mont. 2026
5 Bryden Brown Moscow, Idaho 2022
6 Sean Cary Erie, Colo. 2026
7 William Conat Columbus, Mont. 2025
8 Giap Do (Vietnam) Sammamish, Wash. 2023
9 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
10 Marek Fleming Tomball, Texas 2024
11 Cade Gambini Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
12 Chance Gambini Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
13 Landen Gerrish Boise, Idaho 2023
14 Stetson Gilbert Spokane, Wash. 2024
15 Simon Grey Oswego, Ore. 2022
16 David Gribble Yarrow Point, Wash. 2023
17 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
18 Brock Maulding Lake Tapps, Wash. 2024
19 Axton Miller Arthur, Iowa 2024
20 Nate Nelson Shelley, Idaho 2023
21 Reid Piron Boise, Idaho 2025
22 Jacob Presley Tomball, Texas 2025
23 Gavin Redpath Lake Oswego, Ore. 2022
24 Mason Remington Seattle, Wash. 2023
25 Gavin Rodeghiero Star, Idaho 2022
26 Ty Sanders Spokane, Wash. 2022
27 Dillon Schrock Spokane, Wash. 2025
28 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2025
29 Billy Smith Whitefish, Mont. 2023
30 Will Strong Boise, Idaho 2023
31 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
32 William Tu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023
33 Ty Wilder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
34 Adam Wrenn Lake Oswego, Ore. 2024
35 Colton Zehnder Puyallup, Wash. 2023
36 Eric Zhang (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025
37 Mike Zhang McKinney, Texas 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jillian Breedlove Pasco, Wash. 2023
2 Chanyoung Park
Mill Creek, Wash. 2027
3 Taylor Tanpoco Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
4 Ruihan Kendria Wang (Canada) Bellevue, Wash. 2027
Alternates
Alternates
Print

Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print

Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ty Anderson Spokane, Wash. 2022
2 Alexander Cooke Spokane, Wash. 2023
3 Matthew Durkin Spokane, Wash. 2022
4 Isaac Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2023
5 JP English Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023
6 Carter Frisby Lehi, Utah 2021
7 Drake Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
8 Grant Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
9 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
10 Noah Kent Naples, Fla. 2023
11 Deokwon Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
12 Justin Luan Woodbury, Minn. 2023
13 Brody McCarthy Homer Glen, Ill. 2022
14 Luke Price Rocklin, Calif. 2023
15 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
16 Carter Williams Weiser, Idaho 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Amanda Reann De Jesus Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2022
2 Jade Gruher Camas, Wash. 2023
3 Lauren Lee Bellevue, Wash. 2024
4 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
5 Josephine Sawyer Reno, Nev. 2022
6 Suzie Tran Poulsbo, Wash. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ty Anderson Spokane, Wash. 2022
2 Alexander Cooke Spokane, Wash. 2023
3 Matthew Durkin Spokane, Wash. 2022
4 Isaac Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2023
5 JP English Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023
6 Carter Frisby Lehi, Utah 2021
7 Drake Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
8 Grant Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
9 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
10 Noah Kent Naples, Fla. 2023
11 Deokwon Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
12 Justin Luan Woodbury, Minn. 2023
13 Brody McCarthy Homer Glen, Ill. 2022
14 Luke Price Rocklin, Calif. 2023
15 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
16 Carter Williams Weiser, Idaho 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Amanda Reann De Jesus Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2022
2 Jade Gruher Camas, Wash. 2023
3 Lauren Lee Bellevue, Wash. 2024
4 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
5 Josephine Sawyer Reno, Nev. 2022
6 Suzie Tran Poulsbo, Wash. 2024