Qualifier - UHY New York Junior
Qualifier Tournament Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria


Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jai Agarwal Lorton, Va. 2023
2 Max Ash Weston, Mass. 2023
3 Andrew Beauton Guilford, Conn. 2025
4 Harry Bonomo Greenwich, Conn. 2023
5 Jack Breutsch Center Moriches, N.Y. 2023
6 Jonathan Burke Reading, Mass. 2024
7 Ben Catudal Milton, Mass. 2023
8 Andrew Chen Queens, N.Y. 2023
9 Christian Close Greenwich, Conn. 2023
10 Ryan Coffey Deep River, Conn. 2024
11 Will Coggeshall Marshfield, Mass. 2022
12 James Davignon Medfield, Mass. 2022
13 Marc DeGaetano New Canaan, Conn. 2022
14 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022
15 Henry Devaney Bronxville, N.Y. 2023
16 Owen Donovan Canton, Mass. 2021
17 Shaun Flaherty Pleasant Valley, N.Y. 2022
18 Ezra Gedion Manhattan Beach, Calif. 2024
19 Hudson Hagmann Wilton, Conn. 2025
20 Luke Huang Great Neck, N.Y. 2024
21 Nate Jordi Mendon, Mass. 2023
22 Peter Keanna Guilford, Conn. 2021
23 Connor LaCross Upton, Mass. 2022
24 Cooper Love Marshfield, Mass. 2024
25 Michael Lugiano Jackson Township, Pa. 2024
26 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022
27 Oliver McGovern Greenwich, Conn. 2023
28 Dean Muratore Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024
29 Charlie O'Donnell Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2022
30 Jonathan Oakes Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. 2023
31 Eric Otterburn New York, N.Y. 2023
32 Taylor Pinkernell New Canaan, Conn. 2022
33 Payne Plum Southampton, N.Y. 2023
34 Nicholas Prosa Holbrook, N.Y. 2025
35 Matthew Quinn Holden, Mass. 2023
36 Dylan Reissman Woodcliff Lk, N.J. 2022
37 Alexander Reyes Forest Hills, N.Y. 2022
38 Ryan Scollins Wrentham, Mass. 2023
39 Robert Sluga Stamford, Conn. 2022
40 Fritz Smith Greenwich, Conn. 2023
41 Eric Soderberg Pelham Manor, N.Y. 2022
42 John Souva Nanuet, N.Y. 2023
43 Andrew Stickel Greenwich, Conn. 2023
44 JT Thomforde Ithaca, N.Y. 2023
45 Julius Viray Florida, N.Y. 2026
46 Andrew Welch Boxboro, Mass. 2022
47 Gian Woelfel North Attleboro, Mass. 2022
48 Josh Yan Newburgh, N.Y. 2026
49 Mark Yan Newburgh, N.Y. 2024
50 Andrew Chen Yang Princeton, N.J. 2024
51 Preston Yao Darien, Conn. 2022
52 Bryan Zhao Jericho, N.Y. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Megan Adelman Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2023
2 Tiffany Chan (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2022
3 Renna Chang Jericho, N.Y. 2025
4 Mia Dang Worcester, Mass. 2022
5 Michelle P. Ding (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
6 Ava Estrella Brookville, N.Y. 2026
7 Catherine Fennelly East Hampton, N.Y. 2023
8 Marisa Flores Paramus, N.J. 2024
9 Sirina Ganne Holmdel, N.J. 2025
10 Hannah Gedion Manhattan Beach, Calif. 2022
11 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022
12 Kate Hong Old Greenwich, Conn. 2022
13 Lia Huang Great Neck, N.Y. 2026
14 CC Kaplan Greenwich, Conn. 2025
15 Emma Lee Scarsdale, N.Y. 2025
16 Jordan Levitt Bedford, N.Y. 2025
17 Sofia Nogalo Greenwich, Conn. 2023
18 Sofia Robinson Weston, Mass. 2024
19 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025
20 Amelia Shen Demarest, N.J. 2023
21 Belinda Sutikto Fremont, Calif. 2022
22 Charlotte Wagner Southport, Conn. 2024
23 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
24 Claire Yu Greenwich, Conn. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jai Agarwal Lorton, Va. 2023
2 Max Ash Weston, Mass. 2023
3 Andrew Beauton Guilford, Conn. 2025
4 Harry Bonomo Greenwich, Conn. 2023
5 Jack Breutsch Center Moriches, N.Y. 2023
6 Jonathan Burke Reading, Mass. 2024
7 Ben Catudal Milton, Mass. 2023
8 Andrew Chen Queens, N.Y. 2023
9 Christian Close Greenwich, Conn. 2023
10 Ryan Coffey Deep River, Conn. 2024
11 Will Coggeshall Marshfield, Mass. 2022
12 James Davignon Medfield, Mass. 2022
13 Marc DeGaetano New Canaan, Conn. 2022
14 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022
15 Henry Devaney Bronxville, N.Y. 2023
16 Owen Donovan Canton, Mass. 2021
17 Shaun Flaherty Pleasant Valley, N.Y. 2022
18 Ezra Gedion Manhattan Beach, Calif. 2024
19 Hudson Hagmann Wilton, Conn. 2025
20 Luke Huang Great Neck, N.Y. 2024
21 Nate Jordi Mendon, Mass. 2023
22 Peter Keanna Guilford, Conn. 2021
23 Connor LaCross Upton, Mass. 2022
24 Cooper Love Marshfield, Mass. 2024
25 Michael Lugiano Jackson Township, Pa. 2024
26 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022
27 Oliver McGovern Greenwich, Conn. 2023
28 Dean Muratore Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024
29 Charlie O'Donnell Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2022
30 Jonathan Oakes Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. 2023
31 Eric Otterburn New York, N.Y. 2023
32 Taylor Pinkernell New Canaan, Conn. 2022
33 Payne Plum Southampton, N.Y. 2023
34 Nicholas Prosa Holbrook, N.Y. 2025
35 Matthew Quinn Holden, Mass. 2023
36 Dylan Reissman Woodcliff Lk, N.J. 2022
37 Alexander Reyes Forest Hills, N.Y. 2022
38 Ryan Scollins Wrentham, Mass. 2023
39 Robert Sluga Stamford, Conn. 2022
40 Fritz Smith Greenwich, Conn. 2023
41 Eric Soderberg Pelham Manor, N.Y. 2022
42 John Souva Nanuet, N.Y. 2023
43 Andrew Stickel Greenwich, Conn. 2023
44 JT Thomforde Ithaca, N.Y. 2023
45 Julius Viray Florida, N.Y. 2026
46 Andrew Welch Boxboro, Mass. 2022
47 Gian Woelfel North Attleboro, Mass. 2022
48 Josh Yan Newburgh, N.Y. 2026
49 Mark Yan Newburgh, N.Y. 2024
50 Andrew Chen Yang Princeton, N.J. 2024
51 Preston Yao Darien, Conn. 2022
52 Bryan Zhao Jericho, N.Y. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Megan Adelman Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2023
2 Tiffany Chan (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2022
3 Renna Chang Jericho, N.Y. 2025
4 Mia Dang Worcester, Mass. 2022
5 Michelle P. Ding (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
6 Ava Estrella Brookville, N.Y. 2026
7 Catherine Fennelly East Hampton, N.Y. 2023
8 Marisa Flores Paramus, N.J. 2024
9 Sirina Ganne Holmdel, N.J. 2025
10 Hannah Gedion Manhattan Beach, Calif. 2022
11 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022
12 Kate Hong Old Greenwich, Conn. 2022
13 Lia Huang Great Neck, N.Y. 2026
14 CC Kaplan Greenwich, Conn. 2025
15 Emma Lee Scarsdale, N.Y. 2025
16 Jordan Levitt Bedford, N.Y. 2025
17 Sofia Nogalo Greenwich, Conn. 2023
18 Sofia Robinson Weston, Mass. 2024
19 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025
20 Amelia Shen Demarest, N.J. 2023
21 Belinda Sutikto Fremont, Calif. 2022
22 Charlotte Wagner Southport, Conn. 2024
23 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
24 Claire Yu Greenwich, Conn. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Michael Marshall Weymouth, Mass. 2023
2 Jack Fallon New York, N.Y. 2023
3 Matt Keefe Lexington, Mass. 2021
4 Kevin Zheng Warren, N.J. 2026
5 Philip Harris Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024
6 Tyler Donnellan Riverside, Conn. 2023
7 Sebastian Beaver Ridgefield, Conn. 2023
8 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024
9 Michael Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2024
10 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
11 Sihan Chen (China) Nanjing, , China 2023
12 Jun Chun (South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J. 2024
13 Kevin Ha Livingston, N.J. 2024
14 Jack Chung Greenwich, Conn. 2026
15 Jack Estrella Brookville, N.Y. 2024
16 Jack Rosen Boca Raton, Fla. 2025
17 Zachary Munno
Stamford, Conn. 2024
18 Matthew DiFiore Malverne, N.Y. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Emily Renoff Glen Ridge, N.J. 2024
2 Sophia Li New York, N.Y. 2025
3 Aubrey Lee Oradell, N.J. 2024
4 Sarah Lim Saratoga, Calif. 2025
5 Zorah Williams Mystic, Conn. 2025
6 Francesca Choquette New York, N.Y. 2025
7 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025
8 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
9 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Michael Marshall Weymouth, Mass. 2023
2 Jack Fallon New York, N.Y. 2023
3 Matt Keefe Lexington, Mass. 2021
4 Kevin Zheng Warren, N.J. 2026
5 Philip Harris Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024
6 Tyler Donnellan Riverside, Conn. 2023
7 Sebastian Beaver Ridgefield, Conn. 2023
8 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024
9 Michael Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2024
10 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
11 Sihan Chen (China) Nanjing, , China 2023
12 Jun Chun (South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J. 2024
13 Kevin Ha Livingston, N.J. 2024
14 Jack Chung Greenwich, Conn. 2026
15 Jack Estrella Brookville, N.Y. 2024
16 Jack Rosen Boca Raton, Fla. 2025
17 Zachary Munno
Stamford, Conn. 2024
18 Matthew DiFiore Malverne, N.Y. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Emily Renoff Glen Ridge, N.J. 2024
2 Sophia Li New York, N.Y. 2025
3 Aubrey Lee Oradell, N.J. 2024
4 Sarah Lim Saratoga, Calif. 2025
5 Zorah Williams Mystic, Conn. 2025
6 Francesca Choquette New York, N.Y. 2025
7 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025
8 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
9 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2026
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Will Huntington Southport, Conn. 2023
2 Chad Ruggiero Greenwich, Conn. 2024
3 Charles Schrohe Riverside, Conn. 2023
4 Edan Cui Atherton, Calif. 2025
5 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
6 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Will Huntington Southport, Conn. 2023
2 Chad Ruggiero Greenwich, Conn. 2024
3 Charles Schrohe Riverside, Conn. 2023
4 Edan Cui Atherton, Calif. 2025
5 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
6 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 CJ Merritt Plainview, N.Y. 2022
2 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 CJ Merritt Plainview, N.Y. 2022
2 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026