Rome Junior Classic presented by Piedmont Bank
Tournament Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 48 hours prior to the start of the tournament. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Sunday, May 2
Sunday, May 2
Print Tee Times
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:00 AM 1
Katelynn Altese
Diamondhead, Miss. (2022)
Kennedy Arnette
Cumming, GA (2022)
Alice Choi
Suwanee, GA (2023)
08:10 AM 1
Grace Sinclair
Brandon, Miss. (2022)
Maelynn Kim
Katy, Texas (2023)
Ella Manley
Calhoun, GA (2023)
08:20 AM 1
Elizabeth Tucci
New Market, Md. (2022)
Abigail Sutherland
Glenview, Ky. (2022)
Anna Heck
Memphis, Tenn. (2023)
08:30 AM 1
Iris Cao
Duluth, Ga. (2022)
Avery Weed
Ocean Springs, Miss. (2023)
Haven Ward
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
08:40 AM 1
Jade Gu
Yardley, Pa. (2021)
Sara Im
Duluth, Ga. (2023)
Mary Keene Marrs
Lexington, KY (2022)
08:50 AM 1
Symran Shah
Carrollton, Texas (2022)
Bridget O'Keefe
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
Chloe Johnson
Evansville, Ind. (2022)
09:00 AM 1
Sydney Yermish
Wynnewood, Pa. (2023)
Faith Johnson
Evansville, Ind. (2022)
Savannah Hylton
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2021)
09:10 AM 1
Ava Merrill
Johns Creek, Ga. (2023)
Madison Hewlett
Oldsmar, Fla. (2021)
Maye Huang
Katy, Texas (2023)
09:20 AM 1
Will Cooper
Rome, Ga. (2024)
David Zhang
Blacksburg, Va. (2022)
Adam Lauer
Pittsburgh, Pa. (2021)
09:30 AM 1
Rocco Lopez
Kingston, , Jamaica (2023)
Knox Sirmans
Rome, Ga. (2021)
Wade Watson
Peachtree Corners, Ga. (2023)
09:40 AM 1
Wyatt Brackett
Dalton, Ga. (2022)
Evan Woosley-Reed
Shelbyville, Tenn. (2022)
Matthew Young
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
09:50 AM 1
Ben Jordan
Greensboro, N.C. (2022)
Drew Wilson
Potts Camp, Miss. (2022)
Henry Guan
Irving, Texas (2026)
10:00 AM 1
Michael Burry
Saratoga, Calif. (2021)
Buck Brumlow
Cartersville, Ga. (2021)
Gage Winkler
Chatsworth, Ga. (2021)
10:10 AM 1
Andrew Garger
Sharpsburg, Ga. (2022)
Philip Lataif
Rome, Ga. (2023)
Myles Jones
Suwanee, Ga. (2021)
10:20 AM 1
Redding Shaw
Rome, Ga. (2022)
Josh Ledford
Canton, Ga. (2022)
10:30 AM 1
Jacob Tarkany
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2021)
Minas Manias
Frisco, Texas (2022)
Spencer Turtz
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
10:40 AM 1
Aidan Browning
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
Alejandro Gonzalez
(Mexico) Qro, , Mexico (2021)
Carson Kammann
Knoxville, Tenn. (2022)
10:50 AM 1
Aaron Jarvis
Grand Cayman Cayman Islands (2021)
Ethan Tseng
Portland, Ore. (2022)
Jack Marshall
Lake Forest, Ill. (2022)
11:00 AM 1
Andres Barraza
(Mexico) Parkland, Fla. (2022)
Reed Lotter
Savannah, Ga. (2022)
Lucas Slayden
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2023)
11:10 AM 1
Parker Bell
Tallahassee, Fla. (2022)
Clay Pendergrass
Richmond, Ky. (2023)
Luke Coyle
Campbellsville, Ky. (2023)
11:20 AM 1
Matthew Troutman
Louisville, Ky. (2022)
Areen Aggarwal
Columbia, Mo. (2023)
Nicklaus Etherton
Friendsville, Tenn. (2022)
11:30 AM 1
Marshall Meisel
Chevy Chase, Md. (2021)
Ben Ragland
San Ramon, Calif. (2022)
Ethan Fang
Plano, Texas (2023)
11:40 AM 1
Kurtis Rodriguez
Red Bluff, Calif. (2021)
Jay Leng Jr
San Diego, Calif. (2024)
Sheldon McKnight
Chattanooga, Tenn. (2022)
11:50 AM 1
Jackson Buchanan
Dacula, Ga. (2021)
Brock Blais
Valdosta, Ga. (2023)
Ethan Gao
Alpharetta, Ga. (2023)
12:00 PM 1
Hogan Ingram
Rome, Ga. (2021)
Andrew McLauchlan
Neptune Beach, Fla. (2022)
Nolan Haynes
Barberton, Ohio (2023)
12:10 PM 1
Rylan Wotherspoon
Florence, Ky. (2022)
Patton Samuels
Clarksville, Tenn. (2022)
Treed Huang
Katy, Texas (2023)
Ryan Macri
Wake Forest, N.C. (2021)

Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:00 AM 1
Katelynn Altese
Diamondhead, Miss. (2022)
Kennedy Arnette
Cumming, GA (2022)
Alice Choi
Suwanee, GA (2023)
08:10 AM 1
Grace Sinclair
Brandon, Miss. (2022)
Maelynn Kim
Katy, Texas (2023)
Ella Manley
Calhoun, GA (2023)
08:20 AM 1
Elizabeth Tucci
New Market, Md. (2022)
Abigail Sutherland
Glenview, Ky. (2022)
Anna Heck
Memphis, Tenn. (2023)
08:30 AM 1
Iris Cao
Duluth, Ga. (2022)
Avery Weed
Ocean Springs, Miss. (2023)
Haven Ward
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
08:40 AM 1
Jade Gu
Yardley, Pa. (2021)
Sara Im
Duluth, Ga. (2023)
Mary Keene Marrs
Lexington, KY (2022)
08:50 AM 1
Symran Shah
Carrollton, Texas (2022)
Bridget O'Keefe
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
Chloe Johnson
Evansville, Ind. (2022)
09:00 AM 1
Sydney Yermish
Wynnewood, Pa. (2023)
Faith Johnson
Evansville, Ind. (2022)
Savannah Hylton
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2021)
09:10 AM 1
Ava Merrill
Johns Creek, Ga. (2023)
Madison Hewlett
Oldsmar, Fla. (2021)
Maye Huang
Katy, Texas (2023)
09:20 AM 1
Will Cooper
Rome, Ga. (2024)
David Zhang
Blacksburg, Va. (2022)
Adam Lauer
Pittsburgh, Pa. (2021)
09:30 AM 1
Rocco Lopez
Kingston, , Jamaica (2023)
Knox Sirmans
Rome, Ga. (2021)
Wade Watson
Peachtree Corners, Ga. (2023)
09:40 AM 1
Wyatt Brackett
Dalton, Ga. (2022)
Evan Woosley-Reed
Shelbyville, Tenn. (2022)
Matthew Young
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
09:50 AM 1
Ben Jordan
Greensboro, N.C. (2022)
Drew Wilson
Potts Camp, Miss. (2022)
Henry Guan
Irving, Texas (2026)
10:00 AM 1
Michael Burry
Saratoga, Calif. (2021)
Buck Brumlow
Cartersville, Ga. (2021)
Gage Winkler
Chatsworth, Ga. (2021)
10:10 AM 1
Andrew Garger
Sharpsburg, Ga. (2022)
Philip Lataif
Rome, Ga. (2023)
Myles Jones
Suwanee, Ga. (2021)
10:20 AM 1
Redding Shaw
Rome, Ga. (2022)
Josh Ledford
Canton, Ga. (2022)
10:30 AM 1
Jacob Tarkany
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2021)
Minas Manias
Frisco, Texas (2022)
Spencer Turtz
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
10:40 AM 1
Aidan Browning
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
Alejandro Gonzalez
(Mexico) Qro, , Mexico (2021)
Carson Kammann
Knoxville, Tenn. (2022)
10:50 AM 1
Aaron Jarvis
Grand Cayman Cayman Islands (2021)
Ethan Tseng
Portland, Ore. (2022)
Jack Marshall
Lake Forest, Ill. (2022)
11:00 AM 1
Andres Barraza
(Mexico) Parkland, Fla. (2022)
Reed Lotter
Savannah, Ga. (2022)
Lucas Slayden
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2023)
11:10 AM 1
Parker Bell
Tallahassee, Fla. (2022)
Clay Pendergrass
Richmond, Ky. (2023)
Luke Coyle
Campbellsville, Ky. (2023)
11:20 AM 1
Matthew Troutman
Louisville, Ky. (2022)
Areen Aggarwal
Columbia, Mo. (2023)
Nicklaus Etherton
Friendsville, Tenn. (2022)
11:30 AM 1
Marshall Meisel
Chevy Chase, Md. (2021)
Ben Ragland
San Ramon, Calif. (2022)
Ethan Fang
Plano, Texas (2023)
11:40 AM 1
Kurtis Rodriguez
Red Bluff, Calif. (2021)
Jay Leng Jr
San Diego, Calif. (2024)
Sheldon McKnight
Chattanooga, Tenn. (2022)
11:50 AM 1
Jackson Buchanan
Dacula, Ga. (2021)
Brock Blais
Valdosta, Ga. (2023)
Ethan Gao
Alpharetta, Ga. (2023)
12:00 PM 1
Hogan Ingram
Rome, Ga. (2021)
Andrew McLauchlan
Neptune Beach, Fla. (2022)
Nolan Haynes
Barberton, Ohio (2023)
12:10 PM 1
Rylan Wotherspoon
Florence, Ky. (2022)
Patton Samuels
Clarksville, Tenn. (2022)
Treed Huang
Katy, Texas (2023)
Ryan Macri
Wake Forest, N.C. (2021)