AJGA Headquarters will be closed Friday, March 1. We will reopen at 8:00 am ET, Monday, March 4.
UHY Kansas City Junior
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(6/25 at 3pm ET, 6/28 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
62 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
2 Alex Bloxham Broken Arrow, Okla. 2022
3 Kolby Brown Omaha, Neb. 2022
4 Kevin Chor Chandler, Ariz. 2023
5 Jack Cobb Olathe, Kan. 2023
6 Ty Cooper Branson, Mo. 2022
7 Joey Currans Ames, Iowa 2024
8 Easton Denney Cabot, Ark. 2023
9 Kyle Dulle Plano, Texas 2021
10 Quinn Earwood Platte City, Mo. 2023
11 Nick Fallin Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2021
12 William Fitzgerald Leawood, Kan. 2024
13 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023
14 Nicholas Gimotty Overland Park, Kan. 2021
15 Conner Guthrie Rogers, Ark. 2022
16 Timmy Hamilton Richmond, Mo. 2021
17 J.P. Hepler Prairie Village, Kan. 2024
18 Jack Hilgenberg Sioux Falls, S.D. 2023
19 Quin Hoenig O'Fallon, Mo. 2022
20 Ian Hollander St Charles, Mo. 2023
21 Noah Holtzman Wichita, Kan. 2023
22 Evan Jones Parkville, Mo. 2022
23 Davis Jungbluth Saint Joseph, Mo. 2024
24 Chieh Lun Kuo (Taiwan) Hsinchu Zhubei, , Taiwan 2022
25 Ty Lasley Overland Park, Kan. 2024
26 Caden Lester Bastrop, La. 2024
27 Gaige Lewis Springfield, Mo. 2023
28 Davis Linhardt Jefferson City, Mo. 2023
29 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
30 Tyler McNeive Overland Park, Kan. 2024
31 Caden Mickelson Kansas City, Mo. 2025
32 Angelo Molinari Worcester, Mass. 2023
33 Braxton Muldoon Bella Vista, Ark. 2022
34 Will Mullin Omaha, Neb. 2022
35 C.J. Phillips Edmond, Okla. 2023
36 Tommy Potter Moline, Ill. 2023
37 Jay Schaaf Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
38 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
39 Benjamin Solum Ham Lake, Minn. 2023
40 Andrew Stickel Greenwich, Conn. 2023
41 Peter Stinar Colorado Springs, Colo. 2021
42 Jacob Teeter Carl Junction, Mo. 2023
43 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
44 Gordon Walker Saint Louis, Mo. 2022
45 Kelly Welby Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2023
46 William Whitebird-Griffith Kansas City, Mo. 2022
47 Andrew Whittaker Elkhorn, Neb. 2022
48 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
49 Lucas Bischoff Louisville, Ky. 2022
50 Max Bowman Springfield, Mo. 2023
51 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
52 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
53 Kyle Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2022
54 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
55 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
56 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
57 Neel Sandhu Southlake, Texas 2022
58 Shang-En Shen (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2022
59 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
60 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
61 Owen Swearingen Nevada, Mo. 2022
62 Matthew Turpen Overland Park, Kan. 2022
Girls
13 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Savannah Cagle Olathe, Kan. 2026
2 Jaylee Castro Kansas City, Mo. 2023
3 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
4 Chia-En Song (Taiwan) Hsinchu City, , Taiwan 2023
5 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
6 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2026
7 Elizabeth Whalen San Antonio, Texas 2023
8 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
9 Bailey Burkett Kansas City, Mo. 2024
10 Emree Cameron Nevada, Mo. 2025
11 Anna Heck Memphis, Tenn. 2023
12 Lauren Milligan Springdale, Ark. 2023
13 Emily Wilson Brentwood, Tenn. 2022

Boys
62 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
2 Alex Bloxham Broken Arrow, Okla. 2022
3 Kolby Brown Omaha, Neb. 2022
4 Kevin Chor Chandler, Ariz. 2023
5 Jack Cobb Olathe, Kan. 2023
6 Ty Cooper Branson, Mo. 2022
7 Joey Currans Ames, Iowa 2024
8 Easton Denney Cabot, Ark. 2023
9 Kyle Dulle Plano, Texas 2021
10 Quinn Earwood Platte City, Mo. 2023
11 Nick Fallin Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2021
12 William Fitzgerald Leawood, Kan. 2024
13 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023
14 Nicholas Gimotty Overland Park, Kan. 2021
15 Conner Guthrie Rogers, Ark. 2022
16 Timmy Hamilton Richmond, Mo. 2021
17 J.P. Hepler Prairie Village, Kan. 2024
18 Jack Hilgenberg Sioux Falls, S.D. 2023
19 Quin Hoenig O'Fallon, Mo. 2022
20 Ian Hollander St Charles, Mo. 2023
21 Noah Holtzman Wichita, Kan. 2023
22 Evan Jones Parkville, Mo. 2022
23 Davis Jungbluth Saint Joseph, Mo. 2024
24 Chieh Lun Kuo (Taiwan) Hsinchu Zhubei, , Taiwan 2022
25 Ty Lasley Overland Park, Kan. 2024
26 Caden Lester Bastrop, La. 2024
27 Gaige Lewis Springfield, Mo. 2023
28 Davis Linhardt Jefferson City, Mo. 2023
29 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
30 Tyler McNeive Overland Park, Kan. 2024
31 Caden Mickelson Kansas City, Mo. 2025
32 Angelo Molinari Worcester, Mass. 2023
33 Braxton Muldoon Bella Vista, Ark. 2022
34 Will Mullin Omaha, Neb. 2022
35 C.J. Phillips Edmond, Okla. 2023
36 Tommy Potter Moline, Ill. 2023
37 Jay Schaaf Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
38 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
39 Benjamin Solum Ham Lake, Minn. 2023
40 Andrew Stickel Greenwich, Conn. 2023
41 Peter Stinar Colorado Springs, Colo. 2021
42 Jacob Teeter Carl Junction, Mo. 2023
43 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
44 Gordon Walker Saint Louis, Mo. 2022
45 Kelly Welby Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2023
46 William Whitebird-Griffith Kansas City, Mo. 2022
47 Andrew Whittaker Elkhorn, Neb. 2022
48 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
49 Lucas Bischoff Louisville, Ky. 2022
50 Max Bowman Springfield, Mo. 2023
51 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
52 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
53 Kyle Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2022
54 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
55 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
56 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
57 Neel Sandhu Southlake, Texas 2022
58 Shang-En Shen (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2022
59 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
60 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
61 Owen Swearingen Nevada, Mo. 2022
62 Matthew Turpen Overland Park, Kan. 2022
Girls
13 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Savannah Cagle Olathe, Kan. 2026
2 Jaylee Castro Kansas City, Mo. 2023
3 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
4 Chia-En Song (Taiwan) Hsinchu City, , Taiwan 2023
5 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
6 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2026
7 Elizabeth Whalen San Antonio, Texas 2023
8 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
9 Bailey Burkett Kansas City, Mo. 2024
10 Emree Cameron Nevada, Mo. 2025
11 Anna Heck Memphis, Tenn. 2023
12 Lauren Milligan Springdale, Ark. 2023
13 Emily Wilson Brentwood, Tenn. 2022
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print