UHY Kansas City Junior
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 11 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Four boys with 10 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 12 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Akshay Anand Redmond, Wash. 2022
2 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
3 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
4 Lucas Bischoff Louisville, Ky. 2022
5 Alex Bloxham Broken Arrow, Okla. 2022
6 Max Bowman Springfield, Mo. 2023
7 Jax Brewer Washington, Okla. 2021
8 Kolby Brown Omaha, Neb. 2022
9 Dillon Burr Marion, Iowa 2021
10 Grant Doggett Beach City, Texas 2023
11 Austin Dolan Arcadia, Okla. 2021
12 Gage Doyle Colleyville, Texas 2023
13 Quinn Earwood Platte City, Mo. 2023
14 Andrew Fakult Rogers, Ark. 2021
15 Nick Fallin Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2021
16 Giles Frederickson Topeka, Kan. 2022
17 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023
18 Nicholas Gimotty Overland Park, Kan. 2021
19 Carter Goebel Breese, Ill. 2022
20 Thomas Gogel Mission Hills, Kan. 2023
21 David Gutierrez Santiago Mexico 2022
22 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
23 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
24 Easton Johnson Kansas City, Mo. 2022
25 Kyle Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2022
26 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023
27 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
28 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
29 Cale Leonard Ottumwa, Iowa 2022
30 Stephen Liu (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2023
31 Will Livermore Frisco, Texas 2022
32 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
33 Chase Martel Raymore, Mo. 2021
34 David Martinez Houston, Texas 2024
35 Aksel Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2023
36 William Park Saint Louis, Mo. 2022
37 Phisher Phillips Rogers, Ark. 2021
38 Bryant Polhill Edmond, Okla. 2023
39 Christian Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2022
40 Neel Sandhu Southlake, Texas 2022
41 Shang-En Shen (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2022
42 Will Simpson Pella, Iowa 2022
43 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
44 Brock Snyder Ames, Iowa 2023
45 Nathan Spear Burlington, Iowa 2022
46 Andrew Stickel Greenwich, Conn. 2023
47 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
48 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
49 Owen Swearingen Nevada, Mo. 2022
50 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
51 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
52 William Whitebird-Griffith Kansas City, Mo. 2022
53 Andrew Whittaker Elkhorn, Neb. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Bailey Burkett Kansas City, Mo. 2024
2 Emree Cameron Nevada, Mo. 2025
3 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
4 Jaylee Castro Kansas City, Mo. 2023
5 Peyton Coburn Tulsa, Okla. 2024
6 Hillary Currier Olathe, Kan. 2023
7 Lois Deeter Topeka, Kan. 2023
8 Addie Dobson Jacksonville, Ill. 2022
9 Sirina Ganne Holmdel, N.J. 2025
10 Anna Heck Memphis, Tenn. 2023
11 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
12 McKenzie Mages Marietta, Ga. 2022
13 Mallory Matthews Hondo, Texas 2022
14 Lauren Milligan Springdale, Ark. 2023
15 Julia Misemer Overland Park, Kan. 2022
16 Hannah Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
17 Raina Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
18 Audrey Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2024
19 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022
20 Simone Senk Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
21 Chia-En Song (Taiwan) Hsinchu City, , Taiwan 2023
22 Lydia Swan North East, Pa. 2022
23 Emma Welch Lakeville, Minn. 2021
24 Emily Wilson Brentwood, Tenn. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Akshay Anand Redmond, Wash. 2022
2 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
3 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
4 Lucas Bischoff Louisville, Ky. 2022
5 Alex Bloxham Broken Arrow, Okla. 2022
6 Max Bowman Springfield, Mo. 2023
7 Jax Brewer Washington, Okla. 2021
8 Kolby Brown Omaha, Neb. 2022
9 Dillon Burr Marion, Iowa 2021
10 Grant Doggett Beach City, Texas 2023
11 Austin Dolan Arcadia, Okla. 2021
12 Gage Doyle Colleyville, Texas 2023
13 Quinn Earwood Platte City, Mo. 2023
14 Andrew Fakult Rogers, Ark. 2021
15 Nick Fallin Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2021
16 Giles Frederickson Topeka, Kan. 2022
17 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023
18 Nicholas Gimotty Overland Park, Kan. 2021
19 Carter Goebel Breese, Ill. 2022
20 Thomas Gogel Mission Hills, Kan. 2023
21 David Gutierrez Santiago Mexico 2022
22 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
23 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
24 Easton Johnson Kansas City, Mo. 2022
25 Kyle Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2022
26 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023
27 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
28 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
29 Cale Leonard Ottumwa, Iowa 2022
30 Stephen Liu (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2023
31 Will Livermore Frisco, Texas 2022
32 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
33 Chase Martel Raymore, Mo. 2021
34 David Martinez Houston, Texas 2024
35 Aksel Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2023
36 William Park Saint Louis, Mo. 2022
37 Phisher Phillips Rogers, Ark. 2021
38 Bryant Polhill Edmond, Okla. 2023
39 Christian Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2022
40 Neel Sandhu Southlake, Texas 2022
41 Shang-En Shen (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2022
42 Will Simpson Pella, Iowa 2022
43 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
44 Brock Snyder Ames, Iowa 2023
45 Nathan Spear Burlington, Iowa 2022
46 Andrew Stickel Greenwich, Conn. 2023
47 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
48 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
49 Owen Swearingen Nevada, Mo. 2022
50 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
51 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
52 William Whitebird-Griffith Kansas City, Mo. 2022
53 Andrew Whittaker Elkhorn, Neb. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Bailey Burkett Kansas City, Mo. 2024
2 Emree Cameron Nevada, Mo. 2025
3 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
4 Jaylee Castro Kansas City, Mo. 2023
5 Peyton Coburn Tulsa, Okla. 2024
6 Hillary Currier Olathe, Kan. 2023
7 Lois Deeter Topeka, Kan. 2023
8 Addie Dobson Jacksonville, Ill. 2022
9 Sirina Ganne Holmdel, N.J. 2025
10 Anna Heck Memphis, Tenn. 2023
11 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
12 McKenzie Mages Marietta, Ga. 2022
13 Mallory Matthews Hondo, Texas 2022
14 Lauren Milligan Springdale, Ark. 2023
15 Julia Misemer Overland Park, Kan. 2022
16 Hannah Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
17 Raina Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
18 Audrey Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2024
19 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022
20 Simone Senk Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
21 Chia-En Song (Taiwan) Hsinchu City, , Taiwan 2023
22 Lydia Swan North East, Pa. 2022
23 Emma Welch Lakeville, Minn. 2021
24 Emily Wilson Brentwood, Tenn. 2022
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Myles Tarvin Olathe, Kan. 2024
2 Maxwell Sigman Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2022
3 Colby Sauer St. Louis, Mo. 2023
4 Evan Weaver Pryor, Okla. 2023
5 Easton Denney Cabot, Ark. 2023
6 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
7 Jack Wetzel Edina, Minn. 2022
8 Danny Renner Victoria, Minn. 2022
9 Chase Knorr Columbia, Mo. 2022
10 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
11 Ryan Walsh Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
12 Chieh Lun Kuo Hsinchu Zhubei Taiwan 2022
13 Roman Puri Columbia, Mo. 2021
14 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023
15 Carter Goerke Clearwater, Fla. 2021
16 Charlie Reber Bowling Green, Ky. 2023
17 Benjamin Solum Ham Lake, Minn. 2023
18 Mac McKenzie Dallas, Texas 2022
19 Sam Bumgardner Fort Worth, Texas 2024
20 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025
21 Rivers Veazey Memphis, Tenn. 2022
22 Jack Cobb Olathe, Kan. 2023
23 Elijah Gu Plano, Texas 2023
24 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021
25 Cross Kubik Springfield, Mo. 2022
26 Aiden Asby Bolivar, Mo. 2022
27 Ty Cooper Branson, Mo. 2022
28 Nicholas Ison Pittsburg, Kan. 2022
29 Preston Green Bentonville, Ark. 2022
30 Braxton Muldoon Bella Vista, Ark. 2022
31 Matthew Turpen Overland Park, Kan. 2022
32 Joseph Lee San Jose, Calif. 2022
33 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
34 Michael Yesbeck Middleton, Wis. 2024
35 Owen Sibley Dallas, Texas 2023
36 Carter Patterson Carrollton, Texas 2022
37 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
38 Sam Emrick Saint Peters, Mo. 2022
39 Peter Hu (China) Newport Coast, Calif. 2022
40 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
41 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023
42 C.J. Phillips Edmond, Okla. 2023
43 Drew Griffiths Van Buren, Ark. 2023
44 Chance Wilhite Nixa, Mo. 2023
45 Kyle Dulle Plano, Texas 2021
46 Jacob Teeter Carl Junction, Mo. 2023
47 Gaige Lewis Springfield, Mo. 2023
48 Angelo Molinari Worcester, Mass. 2023
49 Jack Collins Springdale, Ark. 2023
50 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
51 Tim Powers Saint Louis, Mo. 2023
52 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
53 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
54 Jack Hilgenberg Sioux Falls, S.D. 2023
55 A.J. Dahlk Centerport, N.Y. 2024
56 Jaxon Bailey Monett, Mo. 2025
57 Josh Stuart Blanchard, Okla. 2024
58 Braydon Pulcanio Fayetteville, Ark. 2026
59 Tyler McNeive Overland Park, Kan. 2024
60 Drew Kenney Edmond, Okla. 2024
61 Whit Bartlett Austin, Texas 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rylie Andrews Chesterfield, Mo. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Myles Tarvin Olathe, Kan. 2024
2 Maxwell Sigman Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2022
3 Colby Sauer St. Louis, Mo. 2023
4 Evan Weaver Pryor, Okla. 2023
5 Easton Denney Cabot, Ark. 2023
6 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
7 Jack Wetzel Edina, Minn. 2022
8 Danny Renner Victoria, Minn. 2022
9 Chase Knorr Columbia, Mo. 2022
10 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
11 Ryan Walsh Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
12 Chieh Lun Kuo Hsinchu Zhubei Taiwan 2022
13 Roman Puri Columbia, Mo. 2021
14 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023
15 Carter Goerke Clearwater, Fla. 2021
16 Charlie Reber Bowling Green, Ky. 2023
17 Benjamin Solum Ham Lake, Minn. 2023
18 Mac McKenzie Dallas, Texas 2022
19 Sam Bumgardner Fort Worth, Texas 2024
20 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025
21 Rivers Veazey Memphis, Tenn. 2022
22 Jack Cobb Olathe, Kan. 2023
23 Elijah Gu Plano, Texas 2023
24 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021
25 Cross Kubik Springfield, Mo. 2022
26 Aiden Asby Bolivar, Mo. 2022
27 Ty Cooper Branson, Mo. 2022
28 Nicholas Ison Pittsburg, Kan. 2022
29 Preston Green Bentonville, Ark. 2022
30 Braxton Muldoon Bella Vista, Ark. 2022
31 Matthew Turpen Overland Park, Kan. 2022
32 Joseph Lee San Jose, Calif. 2022
33 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
34 Michael Yesbeck Middleton, Wis. 2024
35 Owen Sibley Dallas, Texas 2023
36 Carter Patterson Carrollton, Texas 2022
37 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
38 Sam Emrick Saint Peters, Mo. 2022
39 Peter Hu (China) Newport Coast, Calif. 2022
40 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
41 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023
42 C.J. Phillips Edmond, Okla. 2023
43 Drew Griffiths Van Buren, Ark. 2023
44 Chance Wilhite Nixa, Mo. 2023
45 Kyle Dulle Plano, Texas 2021
46 Jacob Teeter Carl Junction, Mo. 2023
47 Gaige Lewis Springfield, Mo. 2023
48 Angelo Molinari Worcester, Mass. 2023
49 Jack Collins Springdale, Ark. 2023
50 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
51 Tim Powers Saint Louis, Mo. 2023
52 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
53 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
54 Jack Hilgenberg Sioux Falls, S.D. 2023
55 A.J. Dahlk Centerport, N.Y. 2024
56 Jaxon Bailey Monett, Mo. 2025
57 Josh Stuart Blanchard, Okla. 2024
58 Braydon Pulcanio Fayetteville, Ark. 2026
59 Tyler McNeive Overland Park, Kan. 2024
60 Drew Kenney Edmond, Okla. 2024
61 Whit Bartlett Austin, Texas 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rylie Andrews Chesterfield, Mo. 2023