AJGA Preview at Meadowbrook
Boys initial tournament field: All 2022 – 2024 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. Eight 2025 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry via tiebreaker.
Girls initial tournament field: All 2023 - 2025 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. Four 2026 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry via tiebreaker.
Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Girls initial tournament field: All 2023 - 2025 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. Four 2026 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry via tiebreaker.
Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
AJGA Leadership Links participant
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Alternates
AJGA Leadership Links participant
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Field
Print
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vetri Anand | Naperville, Ill. | 2024 | ||
2 | Jesse Balc | Geneva, Ill. | 2023 | ||
3 | Will Balliet | Thornton, Colo. | 2024 | ||
4 | Benjamin Book | Elm Grove, Wis. | 2024 | ||
5 | Mac Buckley | Denver, Colo. | 2026 | ||
6 | Andrew Chen | Lake Forest, Ill. | 2025 | ||
7 | Micah Chiong | Northbrook, Ill. | 2025 | ||
8 | Charlie Coleman | Chicago, Ill. | 2023 | ||
9 | Jack Curnyn | Moline, Ill. | 2023 | ||
10 | Charles Davenport | Clarendon Hills, Ill. | 2025 | ||
11 | Tyler Davis | Forsyth, Ill. | 2023 | ||
12 | Dru Devata | Clarendon Hills, Ill. | 2025 | ||
13 | Keegan Farmer | Greenwood, S.C. | 2025 | ||
14 | David Fong III | Bloomington, Minn. | 2025 | ||
15 | Blake Forrest | Maple Grove, Minn. | 2023 | ||
16 | Austin Frick | Geneva, Ill. | 2023 | ||
17 | Weston Gain | Edina, Minn. | 2025 | ||
18 | Mason Haupt | De Pere, Wis. | 2024 | ||
19 | Rory Healy | Hinsdale, Ill. | 2025 | ||
20 | Jackson Hutchison | Chicago, Ill. | 2025 | ||
21 | Logan Keeter |
|
Northbrook, Ill. | 2026 | |
22 | Regan Konen | Sugar Grove, Ill. | 2025 | ||
23 | Krish Korpal | Plainsboro, N.J. | 2024 | ||
24 | Michael Labrador | Albertville, Minn. | 2025 | ||
25 | Josh Lahner | Roselle, Ill. | 2023 | ||
26 | William Lange | Barrington, Ill. | 2025 | ||
27 | Will Leber | Wilmette, Ill. | 2023 | ||
28 | Kieran Low | Evanston, Ill. | 2026 | ||
29 | Conner McCall | Vandalia, Ill. | 2024 | ||
30 | Charlie Moen | Edina, Minn. | 2024 | ||
31 | Colson Morley | Castle Pines, Colo. | 2023 | ||
32 | DJ Norman | Roanoke, Ill. | 2023 | ||
33 | Anderson Palm | Western Springs, Ill. | 2025 | ||
34 | Gavin Rivas | Atlanta, Ga. | 2026 | ||
35 | Zacdipan Wynn Roongphornchai | Las Vegas, Nev. | 2025 | ||
36 | Will Ross | Monticello, Ill. | 2023 | ||
37 | Drew Sacia |
|
Milton, Ga. | 2024 | |
38 | Drew Schauenberg | Barrington, Ill. | 2025 | ||
39 | Tyson Sparks | Muskego, Wis. | 2024 | ||
40 | Owen Spokas | Arlington Heights, Ill. | 2026 | ||
41 | Jacob Stoetzel | Mokena, Ill. | 2023 | ||
42 | Daniel Stood | Lemont, Ill. | 2023 | ||
43 | Devin Swoyer | Hinsdale, Ill. | 2024 | ||
44 | Hunter Thibert | Mequon, Wis. | 2023 | ||
45 | Cale Thompson | Lakeville, Minn. | 2025 | ||
46 | Tristan Tidemann | Chanhassen, Minn. | 2024 | ||
47 | Fin Vander Ark | Scottsdale, Ariz. | 2025 | ||
48 | Nicholas Ventura | Glenview, Ill. | 2024 | ||
49 | Tyler Wengronowitz | Arlington Heights, Ill. | 2023 | ||
50 | Gavin White | Caseyville, Ill. | 2024 | ||
51 | Hunter Whitney | Deerfield, Ill. | 2025 | ||
52 | Tyler Wirth | LaGrange, Ky. | 2024 | ||
53 | Max Wolf | Hopkins, Minn. | 2023 | ||
54 | Benjamin Yono | West Bloomfield, Mich. | 2024 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Courtney Beerheide | Arlington Heights, Ill. | 2026 | ||
2 | Bridget Butler | Barrington, Ill. | 2024 | ||
3 | Brianna Chamoun | Sycamore, Ill. | 2024 | ||
4 | Ha Young Chang | (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada | 2026 | ||
5 | Bridget Craig | Wheaton, Ill. | 2024 | ||
6 | Vivian Cressman | Middleton, Wis. | 2024 | ||
7 | Kaylee Dwyer | Mokena, Ill. | 2024 | ||
8 | Ansley Giesselmann | Fremont, Neb. | 2025 | ||
9 | Ava Hanneman | Orono, Minn. | 2025 | ||
10 | Meilin Hoshino | (Brazil) Chicago, Ill. | 2023 | ||
11 | Brooke Hudson | Parker, Colo. | 2024 | ||
12 | Carly Ikei | Gig Harbor, Wash. | 2025 | ||
13 | Brianna Kirsch |
|
Lancaster, Wis. | 2024 | |
14 | Martha Kuwahara | Northbrook, Ill. | 2026 | ||
15 | Katie Magner |
|
Winnetka, Ill. | 2024 | |
16 | Karsen Morrison | North Platte, Neb. | 2023 | ||
17 | Presley Stam | Springdale, Ark. | 2026 | ||
18 | Elizabeth Sullivan |
|
Atlanta, Ga. | 2025 | |
19 | Nicole Tang | Bellevue, Wash. | 2027 | ||
20 | Reese Wallace | South Barrington, Ill. | 2027 | ||
21 | Ella Walsh | Tucson, Ariz. | 2025 | ||
22 | Celina Yeo | London, Ontario, Canada | 2026 | ||
23 | Amelia Zingler | Tomah, Wis. | 2023 | ||
24 | Kaitlin Zingler | Lakewood, Colo. | 2023 |
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vetri Anand | Naperville, Ill. | 2024 | ||
2 | Jesse Balc | Geneva, Ill. | 2023 | ||
3 | Will Balliet | Thornton, Colo. | 2024 | ||
4 | Benjamin Book | Elm Grove, Wis. | 2024 | ||
5 | Mac Buckley | Denver, Colo. | 2026 | ||
6 | Andrew Chen | Lake Forest, Ill. | 2025 | ||
7 | Micah Chiong | Northbrook, Ill. | 2025 | ||
8 | Charlie Coleman | Chicago, Ill. | 2023 | ||
9 | Jack Curnyn | Moline, Ill. | 2023 | ||
10 | Charles Davenport | Clarendon Hills, Ill. | 2025 | ||
11 | Tyler Davis | Forsyth, Ill. | 2023 | ||
12 | Dru Devata | Clarendon Hills, Ill. | 2025 | ||
13 | Keegan Farmer | Greenwood, S.C. | 2025 | ||
14 | David Fong III | Bloomington, Minn. | 2025 | ||
15 | Blake Forrest | Maple Grove, Minn. | 2023 | ||
16 | Austin Frick | Geneva, Ill. | 2023 | ||
17 | Weston Gain | Edina, Minn. | 2025 | ||
18 | Mason Haupt | De Pere, Wis. | 2024 | ||
19 | Rory Healy | Hinsdale, Ill. | 2025 | ||
20 | Jackson Hutchison | Chicago, Ill. | 2025 | ||
21 | Logan Keeter |
|
Northbrook, Ill. | 2026 | |
22 | Regan Konen | Sugar Grove, Ill. | 2025 | ||
23 | Krish Korpal | Plainsboro, N.J. | 2024 | ||
24 | Michael Labrador | Albertville, Minn. | 2025 | ||
25 | Josh Lahner | Roselle, Ill. | 2023 | ||
26 | William Lange | Barrington, Ill. | 2025 | ||
27 | Will Leber | Wilmette, Ill. | 2023 | ||
28 | Kieran Low | Evanston, Ill. | 2026 | ||
29 | Conner McCall | Vandalia, Ill. | 2024 | ||
30 | Charlie Moen | Edina, Minn. | 2024 | ||
31 | Colson Morley | Castle Pines, Colo. | 2023 | ||
32 | DJ Norman | Roanoke, Ill. | 2023 | ||
33 | Anderson Palm | Western Springs, Ill. | 2025 | ||
34 | Gavin Rivas | Atlanta, Ga. | 2026 | ||
35 | Zacdipan Wynn Roongphornchai | Las Vegas, Nev. | 2025 | ||
36 | Will Ross | Monticello, Ill. | 2023 | ||
37 | Drew Sacia |
|
Milton, Ga. | 2024 | |
38 | Drew Schauenberg | Barrington, Ill. | 2025 | ||
39 | Tyson Sparks | Muskego, Wis. | 2024 | ||
40 | Owen Spokas | Arlington Heights, Ill. | 2026 | ||
41 | Jacob Stoetzel | Mokena, Ill. | 2023 | ||
42 | Daniel Stood | Lemont, Ill. | 2023 | ||
43 | Devin Swoyer | Hinsdale, Ill. | 2024 | ||
44 | Hunter Thibert | Mequon, Wis. | 2023 | ||
45 | Cale Thompson | Lakeville, Minn. | 2025 | ||
46 | Tristan Tidemann | Chanhassen, Minn. | 2024 | ||
47 | Fin Vander Ark | Scottsdale, Ariz. | 2025 | ||
48 | Nicholas Ventura | Glenview, Ill. | 2024 | ||
49 | Tyler Wengronowitz | Arlington Heights, Ill. | 2023 | ||
50 | Gavin White | Caseyville, Ill. | 2024 | ||
51 | Hunter Whitney | Deerfield, Ill. | 2025 | ||
52 | Tyler Wirth | LaGrange, Ky. | 2024 | ||
53 | Max Wolf | Hopkins, Minn. | 2023 | ||
54 | Benjamin Yono | West Bloomfield, Mich. | 2024 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Courtney Beerheide | Arlington Heights, Ill. | 2026 | ||
2 | Bridget Butler | Barrington, Ill. | 2024 | ||
3 | Brianna Chamoun | Sycamore, Ill. | 2024 | ||
4 | Ha Young Chang | (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada | 2026 | ||
5 | Bridget Craig | Wheaton, Ill. | 2024 | ||
6 | Vivian Cressman | Middleton, Wis. | 2024 | ||
7 | Kaylee Dwyer | Mokena, Ill. | 2024 | ||
8 | Ansley Giesselmann | Fremont, Neb. | 2025 | ||
9 | Ava Hanneman | Orono, Minn. | 2025 | ||
10 | Meilin Hoshino | (Brazil) Chicago, Ill. | 2023 | ||
11 | Brooke Hudson | Parker, Colo. | 2024 | ||
12 | Carly Ikei | Gig Harbor, Wash. | 2025 | ||
13 | Brianna Kirsch |
|
Lancaster, Wis. | 2024 | |
14 | Martha Kuwahara | Northbrook, Ill. | 2026 | ||
15 | Katie Magner |
|
Winnetka, Ill. | 2024 | |
16 | Karsen Morrison | North Platte, Neb. | 2023 | ||
17 | Presley Stam | Springdale, Ark. | 2026 | ||
18 | Elizabeth Sullivan |
|
Atlanta, Ga. | 2025 | |
19 | Nicole Tang | Bellevue, Wash. | 2027 | ||
20 | Reese Wallace | South Barrington, Ill. | 2027 | ||
21 | Ella Walsh | Tucson, Ariz. | 2025 | ||
22 | Celina Yeo | London, Ontario, Canada | 2026 | ||
23 | Amelia Zingler | Tomah, Wis. | 2023 | ||
24 | Kaitlin Zingler | Lakewood, Colo. | 2023 |
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Braydon Pulcanio | Orono, Minn. | 2026 | ||
2 | Graham Peters | Traverse City, Mich. | 2026 | ||
3 | Greer Peters | Moline, Ill. | 2026 | ||
4 | Jake Dost | Parker, Colo. | 2026 | ||
5 | Chase Larson | Edina, Minn. | 2027 | ||
6 | Aubrey Fellows |
|
Jacksonville, Fla. | 2027 | |
7 | Luc Kelty | Louisville, Ky. | 2027 | ||
8 | Ty Novosel | Quincy, Ill. | 2027 | ||
9 | Caden Fehr |
|
Wildwood, Mo. | 2027 | |
10 | Andy Gao | Buffalo Grove, Ill. | 2027 | ||
11 | Harrison Young | Dublin, Ohio | 2028 | ||
12 | Dhruv Mereddy | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2029 | ||
13 | Alex Felicione | Northfield, Ill. | 2022 | ||
14 | Michael Takacs | Iowa City, Iowa | 2023 | ||
15 | Jimmy Mendel | Edina, Minn. | 2023 | ||
16 | Ian Love | Chicago, Ill. | 2023 | ||
17 | Tyler Pride | Spokane, Wash. | 2023 | ||
18 | John Bates | Chevy Chase, Md. | 2023 | ||
19 | Dominik Cosic | Painesville, Ohio | 2023 | ||
20 | Nate Appelhof | Blaine, Minn. | 2023 | ||
21 | Millan Biggs | Willmette, Ill. | 2024 | ||
22 | Connor O'Hara | Glenview, Ill. | 2024 | ||
23 | Jason Lew | Southlake, Texas | 2024 | ||
24 | Tiki Jaffe | Edwards, Colo. | 2024 | ||
25 | Cooper Russell | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2025 | ||
26 | Braeden Nelson | West Des Moines, Iowa | 2026 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Melinee Udom | Portland, Ore. | 2027 | ||
2 | Zoe Gryniewicz | Wauwatosa, Wis. | 2027 | ||
3 | Madison Bugbee | Whitefish Bay, Wis. | 2028 | ||
4 | Abigail Labrador | Albertville, Minn. | 2028 | ||
5 | Riley Shin | La Habra Heights, Calif. | 2023 | ||
6 | Lauren Kim | Sherman Oaks, Calif. | 2023 | ||
7 | Xinyi (Shirley) Yang | (China) Plano, Texas | 2024 | ||
8 | Megan Luke | Harrison Charter Township, Mich. | 2024 | ||
9 | Claire Swathwood | Carmel, Ind. | 2024 | ||
10 | Ella Slicker | Leawood, Kan. | 2026 | ||
11 | Natalia Lamadrid | Phoenix, Ariz. | 2026 | ||
12 | Laura Hu | Northbrook, Ill. | 2026 | ||
13 | Alexis Lamadrid | Phoenix, Ariz. | 2027 |
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Braydon Pulcanio | Orono, Minn. | 2026 | ||
2 | Graham Peters | Traverse City, Mich. | 2026 | ||
3 | Greer Peters | Moline, Ill. | 2026 | ||
4 | Jake Dost | Parker, Colo. | 2026 | ||
5 | Chase Larson | Edina, Minn. | 2027 | ||
6 | Aubrey Fellows |
|
Jacksonville, Fla. | 2027 | |
7 | Luc Kelty | Louisville, Ky. | 2027 | ||
8 | Ty Novosel | Quincy, Ill. | 2027 | ||
9 | Caden Fehr |
|
Wildwood, Mo. | 2027 | |
10 | Andy Gao | Buffalo Grove, Ill. | 2027 | ||
11 | Harrison Young | Dublin, Ohio | 2028 | ||
12 | Dhruv Mereddy | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2029 | ||
13 | Alex Felicione | Northfield, Ill. | 2022 | ||
14 | Michael Takacs | Iowa City, Iowa | 2023 | ||
15 | Jimmy Mendel | Edina, Minn. | 2023 | ||
16 | Ian Love | Chicago, Ill. | 2023 | ||
17 | Tyler Pride | Spokane, Wash. | 2023 | ||
18 | John Bates | Chevy Chase, Md. | 2023 | ||
19 | Dominik Cosic | Painesville, Ohio | 2023 | ||
20 | Nate Appelhof | Blaine, Minn. | 2023 | ||
21 | Millan Biggs | Willmette, Ill. | 2024 | ||
22 | Connor O'Hara | Glenview, Ill. | 2024 | ||
23 | Jason Lew | Southlake, Texas | 2024 | ||
24 | Tiki Jaffe | Edwards, Colo. | 2024 | ||
25 | Cooper Russell | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2025 | ||
26 | Braeden Nelson | West Des Moines, Iowa | 2026 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Melinee Udom | Portland, Ore. | 2027 | ||
2 | Zoe Gryniewicz | Wauwatosa, Wis. | 2027 | ||
3 | Madison Bugbee | Whitefish Bay, Wis. | 2028 | ||
4 | Abigail Labrador | Albertville, Minn. | 2028 | ||
5 | Riley Shin | La Habra Heights, Calif. | 2023 | ||
6 | Lauren Kim | Sherman Oaks, Calif. | 2023 | ||
7 | Xinyi (Shirley) Yang | (China) Plano, Texas | 2024 | ||
8 | Megan Luke | Harrison Charter Township, Mich. | 2024 | ||
9 | Claire Swathwood | Carmel, Ind. | 2024 | ||
10 | Ella Slicker | Leawood, Kan. | 2026 | ||
11 | Natalia Lamadrid | Phoenix, Ariz. | 2026 | ||
12 | Laura Hu | Northbrook, Ill. | 2026 | ||
13 | Alexis Lamadrid | Phoenix, Ariz. | 2027 |