WEATHER UPDATE: The Second round of the AJGA Junior at The Mission Club was suspended because of darkness. Play will resume April 14 at 7:30 a.m.
AJGA Preview at Westmoreland presented by VM Sports
Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: All 2022 – 2023 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. 10 2024 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry via tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: All 2022 - 2024 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. 8 2025 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry via tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Luke Abrahamson Springfield, Va. 2024
2 Zac Antao Wilmington, Del. 2024
3 Nickolas Baum Roaring Spring, Pa. 2024
4 Blake Bertolo Gibsonia, Pa. 2023
5 Owen Blakely Wellesley, Mass. 2024
6 Luke Bowen Bethesda, Md. 2023
7 Wade Boyle Greensburg, Pa. 2023
8 Lucas Bruns Seven Fields, Pa. 2023
9 Aidan Burchianti Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
10 Rhys Burgess Oakland, N.J. 2023
11 Jett Caminiti Leesburg, Va. 2023
12 Owen Corby Pittsford, N.Y. 2023
13 Killian Donnelly Palmyra, Va. 2023
14 Luke Evans Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2024
15 Joseph Fargnoli Mickleton, N.J. 2023
16 Ryan Fay Sherborn, Mass. 2023
17 Gage Foddrell N. Chesterfield, Va. 2023
18 Bennett Galper Chevy Chase, Md. 2024
19 PJ Germano Greensburg, Pa. 2024
20 Austin Goehring Mount Pleasant, Pa. 2022
21 Luke Gronbeck Gibsonia, Pa. 2024
22 Gavin Kaschalk DuBois, Pa. 2023
23 Jakob Krombholz Metuchen, N.J. 2024
24 Quinn Lockwood Longmont, Colo. 2023
25 Austin Malley Venetia, Pa. 2023
26 Caden Martin Coraopolis, Pa. 2023
27 Harrison Martineau Indiana, Pa. 2024
28 Shaun Mazzalupi Wayne, Pa. 2024
29 Trent Meyers Altoona, Pa. 2023
30 Joe Miller Glenshaw, Pa. 2024
31 Jaden Minter Royersford, Pa. 2023
32 Noah Moelter Doylestown, Pa. 2023
33 Joey Mucci Washington, Pa. 2023
34 J.P. Noone Weston, Mass. 2023
35 Diego Ocasio Yonkers, N.Y. 2023
36 Mario Palumbo Charleston, W.Va. 2023
37 Stephen Patterson Bethesda, Md. 2023
38 Jacob Peel
Vienna, Va. 2024
39 Dylan Poalucci Hanover, Pa. 2023
40 Jordan Quint Bethesda, Md. 2024
41 Noah Segui Gaithersburg, Md. 2022
42 Joseph Sembrot Harrisburg, Pa. 2024
43 Roy Shapard Grantham, N.H. 2023
44 Nolan Shilling Murrysville, Pa. 2023
45 Max Silverman Old Westbury, N.Y. 2022
46 George Siozos (Canada) Laval, Quebec, Canada 2024
47 John Stevenson Flourtown, Pa. 2024
48 Larry Thompson III Erie, Pa. 2023
49 Colin Vineberg Sparks, Md. 2023
50 Yuxuan Wang (China) Shanghai, , China 2023
51 Callan Wilcox Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
52 Alex Yong Stockton, N.J. 2024
53 Jeffery Yong Stockton, N.J. 2023
54 Jeffrey Young Herndon, Va. 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kara An Valencia, Calif. 2027
2 Kiran Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2025
3 Serena Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
4 Ellie Benson Venetia, Pa. 2026
5 Aoife Devaney Waterbury, Conn. 2024
6 Alexandra Engart Harleysville, Pa. 2025
7 Megan Fenton Carlisle, Pa. 2025
8 Lilly Hall Yorktown, Va. 2024
9 Erica Honadel Bel Air, Md. 2023
10 Riley Kim Aldie, Va. 2023
11 Madison Le Arlington, Texas 2022
12 Nicole Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
13 Eleanor Lim Englewood Cliffs, N.J. 2027
14 Katie McGuigan Bethel Park, Pa. 2023
15 Morgan Peterson Glastonbury, Conn. 2024
16 Lindsey Powanda Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022
17 Alexa Prettyman Plain City, Ohio 2025
18 Jillian Rawson Slingerlands, N.Y. 2024
19 Madison Rizzo Leesburg, Va. 2025
20 Emerson Roychoudhury Leesburg, Va. 2027
21 Amelia Shen Demarest, N.J. 2023
22 Fannie Sukhumparnich Bethesda, Md. 2024
23 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025
24 Sarah Yang (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Luke Abrahamson Springfield, Va. 2024
2 Zac Antao Wilmington, Del. 2024
3 Nickolas Baum Roaring Spring, Pa. 2024
4 Blake Bertolo Gibsonia, Pa. 2023
5 Owen Blakely Wellesley, Mass. 2024
6 Luke Bowen Bethesda, Md. 2023
7 Wade Boyle Greensburg, Pa. 2023
8 Lucas Bruns Seven Fields, Pa. 2023
9 Aidan Burchianti Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
10 Rhys Burgess Oakland, N.J. 2023
11 Jett Caminiti Leesburg, Va. 2023
12 Owen Corby Pittsford, N.Y. 2023
13 Killian Donnelly Palmyra, Va. 2023
14 Luke Evans Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2024
15 Joseph Fargnoli Mickleton, N.J. 2023
16 Ryan Fay Sherborn, Mass. 2023
17 Gage Foddrell N. Chesterfield, Va. 2023
18 Bennett Galper Chevy Chase, Md. 2024
19 PJ Germano Greensburg, Pa. 2024
20 Austin Goehring Mount Pleasant, Pa. 2022
21 Luke Gronbeck Gibsonia, Pa. 2024
22 Gavin Kaschalk DuBois, Pa. 2023
23 Jakob Krombholz Metuchen, N.J. 2024
24 Quinn Lockwood Longmont, Colo. 2023
25 Austin Malley Venetia, Pa. 2023
26 Caden Martin Coraopolis, Pa. 2023
27 Harrison Martineau Indiana, Pa. 2024
28 Shaun Mazzalupi Wayne, Pa. 2024
29 Trent Meyers Altoona, Pa. 2023
30 Joe Miller Glenshaw, Pa. 2024
31 Jaden Minter Royersford, Pa. 2023
32 Noah Moelter Doylestown, Pa. 2023
33 Joey Mucci Washington, Pa. 2023
34 J.P. Noone Weston, Mass. 2023
35 Diego Ocasio Yonkers, N.Y. 2023
36 Mario Palumbo Charleston, W.Va. 2023
37 Stephen Patterson Bethesda, Md. 2023
38 Jacob Peel
Vienna, Va. 2024
39 Dylan Poalucci Hanover, Pa. 2023
40 Jordan Quint Bethesda, Md. 2024
41 Noah Segui Gaithersburg, Md. 2022
42 Joseph Sembrot Harrisburg, Pa. 2024
43 Roy Shapard Grantham, N.H. 2023
44 Nolan Shilling Murrysville, Pa. 2023
45 Max Silverman Old Westbury, N.Y. 2022
46 George Siozos (Canada) Laval, Quebec, Canada 2024
47 John Stevenson Flourtown, Pa. 2024
48 Larry Thompson III Erie, Pa. 2023
49 Colin Vineberg Sparks, Md. 2023
50 Yuxuan Wang (China) Shanghai, , China 2023
51 Callan Wilcox Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
52 Alex Yong Stockton, N.J. 2024
53 Jeffery Yong Stockton, N.J. 2023
54 Jeffrey Young Herndon, Va. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kara An Valencia, Calif. 2027
2 Kiran Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2025
3 Serena Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
4 Ellie Benson Venetia, Pa. 2026
5 Aoife Devaney Waterbury, Conn. 2024
6 Alexandra Engart Harleysville, Pa. 2025
7 Megan Fenton Carlisle, Pa. 2025
8 Lilly Hall Yorktown, Va. 2024
9 Erica Honadel Bel Air, Md. 2023
10 Riley Kim Aldie, Va. 2023
11 Madison Le Arlington, Texas 2022
12 Nicole Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
13 Eleanor Lim Englewood Cliffs, N.J. 2027
14 Katie McGuigan Bethel Park, Pa. 2023
15 Morgan Peterson Glastonbury, Conn. 2024
16 Lindsey Powanda Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022
17 Alexa Prettyman Plain City, Ohio 2025
18 Jillian Rawson Slingerlands, N.Y. 2024
19 Madison Rizzo Leesburg, Va. 2025
20 Emerson Roychoudhury Leesburg, Va. 2027
21 Amelia Shen Demarest, N.J. 2023
22 Fannie Sukhumparnich Bethesda, Md. 2024
23 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025
24 Sarah Yang (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Shao Liu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2024
2 Kai Carlson Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
3 Charlie Klaers Baltimore, Md. 2024
4 Philip Pandolph Meadville, Pa. 2024
5 Lorenzo Rodriguez Miami, Fla. 2025
6 Anish Parikh Bridgewater, N.J. 2025
7 John Curran Malvern, Pa. 2025
8 Ville Schoenborg Smithsburg, Md. 2025
9 Sam Feeney West Chester, Pa. 2025
10 Nicholas Haught Venetia, Pa. 2025
11 Henry McCrady Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
12 Owen Jessop Westhampton Beach, N.Y. 2025
13 Ethan Yuze Li (Australia) East Killara, , Australia 2025
14 Ryan Watterson McMurray, Pa. 2025
15 Callahan Harrell York, Pa. 2026
16 Holden Orofino Powell, Ohio 2026
17 Grayson Coughlin Henderson, Ky. 2026
18 Samuel Pieczynski Fiskdale, Mass. 2026
19 Mehr Singh Wexford, Pa. 2026
20 Aaron Koo Palisades Park, N.J. 2027
21 Michael Quallich Pittsburgh, Pa. 2027
22 Austyn Kim Oak Hill, Va. 2028
23 Ryan Kim Oak Hill, Va. 2028
24 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
25 Thomas Chalfant Bethesda, Md. 2023
26 Mason Hamrick Richmond, Ky. 2023
27 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
28 Logan Wagner Quarryville, Pa. 2023
29 Tyler Leyden Glenside, Pa. 2023
30 John Bates Chevy Chase, Md. 2023
31 Anthony Carson Broomall, Pa. 2023
32 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
33 Carson Meyer Powell, Ohio 2023
34 Owen Wolak Falls Church, Va. 2023
35 Chadwick Yoder Amherst, Ohio 2024
36 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, Ohio 2024
37 Charlie Lamb Arlington, Va. 2024
38 David Fuhrer Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
39 Nick Joyce Southern Pines, N.C. 2024
40 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
41 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024
42 Sachin Blake Berwyn, Pa. 2024
43 Maxwell Wager State College, Pa. 2024
44 Neil Kulkarni Ashburn, Va. 2025
45 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
46 Brody Esler Westfield, N.J. 2025
47 Regan Logan Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
48 Connor McKenzie Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
49 Matthew Lu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025
50 Christopher Hoffman Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
51 Jonah Schollaert Ambridge, Pa. 2026
52 Eric Kim Tenafly, N.J. 2027
53 Asher Katz Winter Garden, Fla. 2028
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Joann Bee Spring, Texas 2027
2 Ashley Freitas Sunnyvale, Calif. 2023
3 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023
4 Stefania Fedun Glenmoore, Pa. 2023
5 Kate Burke Minneapolis, Minn. 2023
6 Claire Swathwood Carmel, Ind. 2024
7 Xinyi (Shirley) Yang (China) Plano, Texas 2024
8 Zorah Williams Mystic, Conn. 2025
9 Lily Gedris Pittsburgh, Pa. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Shao Liu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2024
2 Kai Carlson Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
3 Charlie Klaers Baltimore, Md. 2024
4 Philip Pandolph Meadville, Pa. 2024
5 Lorenzo Rodriguez Miami, Fla. 2025
6 Anish Parikh Bridgewater, N.J. 2025
7 John Curran Malvern, Pa. 2025
8 Ville Schoenborg Smithsburg, Md. 2025
9 Sam Feeney West Chester, Pa. 2025
10 Nicholas Haught Venetia, Pa. 2025
11 Henry McCrady Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
12 Owen Jessop Westhampton Beach, N.Y. 2025
13 Ethan Yuze Li (Australia) East Killara, , Australia 2025
14 Ryan Watterson McMurray, Pa. 2025
15 Callahan Harrell York, Pa. 2026
16 Holden Orofino Powell, Ohio 2026
17 Grayson Coughlin Henderson, Ky. 2026
18 Samuel Pieczynski Fiskdale, Mass. 2026
19 Mehr Singh Wexford, Pa. 2026
20 Aaron Koo Palisades Park, N.J. 2027
21 Michael Quallich Pittsburgh, Pa. 2027
22 Austyn Kim Oak Hill, Va. 2028
23 Ryan Kim Oak Hill, Va. 2028
24 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
25 Thomas Chalfant Bethesda, Md. 2023
26 Mason Hamrick Richmond, Ky. 2023
27 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
28 Logan Wagner Quarryville, Pa. 2023
29 Tyler Leyden Glenside, Pa. 2023
30 John Bates Chevy Chase, Md. 2023
31 Anthony Carson Broomall, Pa. 2023
32 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
33 Carson Meyer Powell, Ohio 2023
34 Owen Wolak Falls Church, Va. 2023
35 Chadwick Yoder Amherst, Ohio 2024
36 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, Ohio 2024
37 Charlie Lamb Arlington, Va. 2024
38 David Fuhrer Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
39 Nick Joyce Southern Pines, N.C. 2024
40 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
41 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024
42 Sachin Blake Berwyn, Pa. 2024
43 Maxwell Wager State College, Pa. 2024
44 Neil Kulkarni Ashburn, Va. 2025
45 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
46 Brody Esler Westfield, N.J. 2025
47 Regan Logan Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
48 Connor McKenzie Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
49 Matthew Lu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025
50 Christopher Hoffman Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
51 Jonah Schollaert Ambridge, Pa. 2026
52 Eric Kim Tenafly, N.J. 2027
53 Asher Katz Winter Garden, Fla. 2028
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Joann Bee Spring, Texas 2027
2 Ashley Freitas Sunnyvale, Calif. 2023
3 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023
4 Stefania Fedun Glenmoore, Pa. 2023
5 Kate Burke Minneapolis, Minn. 2023
6 Claire Swathwood Carmel, Ind. 2024
7 Xinyi (Shirley) Yang (China) Plano, Texas 2024
8 Zorah Williams Mystic, Conn. 2025
9 Lily Gedris Pittsburgh, Pa. 2026