Qualifier - AJGA Junior at Penn State
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Zac Antao Wilmington, Del. 2024
2 Blake Bertolo Gibsonia, Pa. 2023
3 Andrew Bilson
Lititz, Pa. 2024
4 Sachin Blake Berwyn, Pa. 2024
5 Kai Carlson Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
6 Collin Chen Potomac, Md. 2023
7 Drew Clark Kennett Square, Pa. 2023
8 Braddock Damore Warren, Pa. 2024
9 Drew Davenport Haverford, Pa. 2022
10 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022
11 Michael Deussing
Solebury, Pa. 2024
12 Matthew Dietl Glenmoore, Pa. 2023
13 Nixen Erdely Fayette City, Pa. 2024
14 Joseph Fargnoli Mickleton, N.J. 2023
15 Cabell Faulkner Potomac, Md. 2024
16 Luke Fazio
Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
17 Sam Feeney West Chester, Pa. 2025
18 Gavin Fegley Liverpool, Pa. 2023
19 Daniel Freeman (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2024
20 Judah Fulchiero Hollidaysburg, Pa. 2023
21 Lucas Gilbart (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2026
22 Christopher Hoffman Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
23 Chen Hung (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2027
24 Caleb Itzoe Phoenix, Md. 2024
25 Evan Jozwiak Sinking Spring, Pa. 2023
26 Ian Larsen Glenmoore, Pa. 2027
27 Regan Logan Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
28 Colton Lusk Canonsburg, Pa. 2025
29 Harrison Martineau Indiana, Pa. 2024
30 Michael Maslanka Taylor, Pa. 2024
31 Connor McKenzie Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
32 Colson Morley Castle Pines, Colo. 2023
33 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, Ohio 2024
34 Colton Orris Hershey, Pa. 2025
35 Broderrick Partner-Gore Hollidaysburg, Pa. 2025
36 Jake Pavlik Latrobe, Pa. 2023
37 Mateo Payan (Colombia) Cali, , Colombia 2024
38 Timothy Peters State College, Pa. 2023
39 Joseph Rattner Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
40 Dylan Reissman Woodcliff Lk, N.J. 2022
41 Travis Robertson Jupiter, Fla. 2024
42 Vivaan Sawant Edison, N.J. 2024
43 Kyle Smith Akron, Ohio 2024
44 James Spallone Chevy Chase, Md. 2025
45 Ryan Steigerwald Mars, Pa. 2023
46 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024
47 Nick Werner Wilkes Barre, Pa. 2025
48 Kyle Westfall Erie, Pa. 2023
49 Ben Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2023
50 Thomas Young
Center Valley, Pa. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Isabella Bugg Franklin, Tenn. 2023
2 Eva Bulger Sewickley, Pa. 2023
3 Lily Gedris Pittsburgh, Pa. 2026
4 Lilly Hall Yorktown, Va. 2024
5 Erica Honadel Bel Air, Md. 2023
6 Yi An Hung (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2024
7 Megan Kirkpatrick Woodbine, Md. 2024
8 Nicole Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
9 Hsin-Tai Lin (Taiwan) Taoyuan City, , Taiwan 2024
10 Josephine Nguyen Springfield, Va. 2024
11 Elle Overly Lititz, Pa. 2025
12 Alexandra Petrochko Hermitage, Pa. 2024
13 Gwendolyn Powell
Madison Twp., Pa. 2024
14 Lihini Ranaweera Cranberry Township, Pa. 2024
15 Emma Reilly Doylestown, Pa. 2023
16 Kate Roberts Phoenixville, Pa. 2024
17 Anushka Sawant Monmouth Junction, N.J. 2024
18 Evanka Shah Fairlawn, Ohio 2023
19 Vaidehi Shah (India) Bridgewater, N.J. 2024
20 Amelia Shen Demarest, N.J. 2023
21 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024
22 Olivia Vigliante Leesburg, Va. 2023
23 Mia Wong (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Zac Antao Wilmington, Del. 2024
2 Blake Bertolo Gibsonia, Pa. 2023
3 Andrew Bilson
Lititz, Pa. 2024
4 Sachin Blake Berwyn, Pa. 2024
5 Kai Carlson Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
6 Collin Chen Potomac, Md. 2023
7 Drew Clark Kennett Square, Pa. 2023
8 Braddock Damore Warren, Pa. 2024
9 Drew Davenport Haverford, Pa. 2022
10 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022
11 Michael Deussing
Solebury, Pa. 2024
12 Matthew Dietl Glenmoore, Pa. 2023
13 Nixen Erdely Fayette City, Pa. 2024
14 Joseph Fargnoli Mickleton, N.J. 2023
15 Cabell Faulkner Potomac, Md. 2024
16 Luke Fazio
Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
17 Sam Feeney West Chester, Pa. 2025
18 Gavin Fegley Liverpool, Pa. 2023
19 Daniel Freeman (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2024
20 Judah Fulchiero Hollidaysburg, Pa. 2023
21 Lucas Gilbart (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2026
22 Christopher Hoffman Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
23 Chen Hung (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2027
24 Caleb Itzoe Phoenix, Md. 2024
25 Evan Jozwiak Sinking Spring, Pa. 2023
26 Ian Larsen Glenmoore, Pa. 2027
27 Regan Logan Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
28 Colton Lusk Canonsburg, Pa. 2025
29 Harrison Martineau Indiana, Pa. 2024
30 Michael Maslanka Taylor, Pa. 2024
31 Connor McKenzie Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
32 Colson Morley Castle Pines, Colo. 2023
33 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, Ohio 2024
34 Colton Orris Hershey, Pa. 2025
35 Broderrick Partner-Gore Hollidaysburg, Pa. 2025
36 Jake Pavlik Latrobe, Pa. 2023
37 Mateo Payan (Colombia) Cali, , Colombia 2024
38 Timothy Peters State College, Pa. 2023
39 Joseph Rattner Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
40 Dylan Reissman Woodcliff Lk, N.J. 2022
41 Travis Robertson Jupiter, Fla. 2024
42 Vivaan Sawant Edison, N.J. 2024
43 Kyle Smith Akron, Ohio 2024
44 James Spallone Chevy Chase, Md. 2025
45 Ryan Steigerwald Mars, Pa. 2023
46 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024
47 Nick Werner Wilkes Barre, Pa. 2025
48 Kyle Westfall Erie, Pa. 2023
49 Ben Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2023
50 Thomas Young
Center Valley, Pa. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Isabella Bugg Franklin, Tenn. 2023
2 Eva Bulger Sewickley, Pa. 2023
3 Lily Gedris Pittsburgh, Pa. 2026
4 Lilly Hall Yorktown, Va. 2024
5 Erica Honadel Bel Air, Md. 2023
6 Yi An Hung (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2024
7 Megan Kirkpatrick Woodbine, Md. 2024
8 Nicole Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
9 Hsin-Tai Lin (Taiwan) Taoyuan City, , Taiwan 2024
10 Josephine Nguyen Springfield, Va. 2024
11 Elle Overly Lititz, Pa. 2025
12 Alexandra Petrochko Hermitage, Pa. 2024
13 Gwendolyn Powell
Madison Twp., Pa. 2024
14 Lihini Ranaweera Cranberry Township, Pa. 2024
15 Emma Reilly Doylestown, Pa. 2023
16 Kate Roberts Phoenixville, Pa. 2024
17 Anushka Sawant Monmouth Junction, N.J. 2024
18 Evanka Shah Fairlawn, Ohio 2023
19 Vaidehi Shah (India) Bridgewater, N.J. 2024
20 Amelia Shen Demarest, N.J. 2023
21 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024
22 Olivia Vigliante Leesburg, Va. 2023
23 Mia Wong (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2023
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Shrey Sharma Vienna, Va. 2025
2 Nick Ciocca Berwyn, Pa. 2024
3 Eric Kim Tenafly, N.J. 2027
4 Andrew Hwang McLean, Va. 2025
5 Tanner Vest Shady Spring, W.Va. 2023
6 Paxton Ihm Haymarket, Va. 2024
7 Cole Shingleton Moseley, Va. 2024
8 Patrick Pritsios Alexandria, Va. 2024
9 David Fuhrer Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
10 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
11 Connor Stanton Waterville, N.Y. 2024
12 John Stevenson Flourtown, Pa. 2024
13 Paget Kellogg Oxford, Md. 2023
14 Parker Rollins Ridgewood, N.J. 2025
15 Justin Kontul Mars, Pa. 2024
16 Tyler Stark HILTON, N.Y. 2024
17 Jeffrey Young Herndon, Va. 2023
18 Zihang Qiu (China) Ningbo, , China 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elizabeth Tucci New Market, Md. 2022
2 Lindsey Powanda Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022
3 Kashish Malik Marlboro, N.J. 2025
4 Megan Fenton Carlisle, Pa. 2025
5 Sophia Ha Livingston, N.J. 2026
6 Madison Kuratani Kapolei, Hawaii 2024
7 Felicity Chen Reston, Va. 2024
8 Catherine Qiu Great Falls, Va. 2024
9 Jessica Yichen Zhao (China) Basking Ridge, N.J. 2026
10 Michelle Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2027
11 Caroline Fixter Morristown, N.J. 2024
12 Rylee Roberts Edmond, Okla. 2024
13 Lila Becker Woodstock, Md. 2025
14 Zoey Zhu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025
15 Eleanor Lim Englewood Cliffs, N.J. 2027
16 Boonchita Sriwongngam (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2024
17 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
18 Isabella Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Shrey Sharma Vienna, Va. 2025
2 Nick Ciocca Berwyn, Pa. 2024
3 Eric Kim Tenafly, N.J. 2027
4 Andrew Hwang McLean, Va. 2025
5 Tanner Vest Shady Spring, W.Va. 2023
6 Paxton Ihm Haymarket, Va. 2024
7 Cole Shingleton Moseley, Va. 2024
8 Patrick Pritsios Alexandria, Va. 2024
9 David Fuhrer Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
10 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
11 Connor Stanton Waterville, N.Y. 2024
12 John Stevenson Flourtown, Pa. 2024
13 Paget Kellogg Oxford, Md. 2023
14 Parker Rollins Ridgewood, N.J. 2025
15 Justin Kontul Mars, Pa. 2024
16 Tyler Stark HILTON, N.Y. 2024
17 Jeffrey Young Herndon, Va. 2023
18 Zihang Qiu (China) Ningbo, , China 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elizabeth Tucci New Market, Md. 2022
2 Lindsey Powanda Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022
3 Kashish Malik Marlboro, N.J. 2025
4 Megan Fenton Carlisle, Pa. 2025
5 Sophia Ha Livingston, N.J. 2026
6 Madison Kuratani Kapolei, Hawaii 2024
7 Felicity Chen Reston, Va. 2024
8 Catherine Qiu Great Falls, Va. 2024
9 Jessica Yichen Zhao (China) Basking Ridge, N.J. 2026
10 Michelle Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2027
11 Caroline Fixter Morristown, N.J. 2024
12 Rylee Roberts Edmond, Okla. 2024
13 Lila Becker Woodstock, Md. 2025
14 Zoey Zhu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025
15 Eleanor Lim Englewood Cliffs, N.J. 2027
16 Boonchita Sriwongngam (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2024
17 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
18 Isabella Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Henry Devaney Bronxville, N.Y. 2023
2 Liam White HoHoKus, N.J. 2023
3 Galen Fowles Northampton, Mass. 2024
4 Luke Lombardo Severna Park, Md. 2023
5 Alex Lynch Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
6 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
7 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
8 Noah Zyung Glenview, Ill. 2024
9 Thomas Finn Locust Valley, N.Y. 2022
10 Alex Moller New York, N.Y. 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024
2 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024
3 Kaitlyn Doe Waban, Mass. 2027
4 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
5 Rayee Feng Short Hills, N.J. 2026
6 Yiyun Zou Shenzhen, , China 2025
7 Zoe Parker Las Vegas, Nev. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Henry Devaney Bronxville, N.Y. 2023
2 Liam White HoHoKus, N.J. 2023
3 Galen Fowles Northampton, Mass. 2024
4 Luke Lombardo Severna Park, Md. 2023
5 Alex Lynch Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
6 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
7 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
8 Noah Zyung Glenview, Ill. 2024
9 Thomas Finn Locust Valley, N.Y. 2022
10 Alex Moller New York, N.Y. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024
2 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024
3 Kaitlyn Doe Waban, Mass. 2027
4 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
5 Rayee Feng Short Hills, N.J. 2026
6 Yiyun Zou Shenzhen, , China 2025
7 Zoe Parker Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ben Chamberlin Germantown, Md. 2023
2 Tyler Debusschere
Wallingford, Pa. 2023
3 Dylan Ramsey Lebanon, Pa. 2026
4 Chad Ruggiero Greenwich, Conn. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Abigail Lynn Furlong, Pa. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ben Chamberlin Germantown, Md. 2023
2 Tyler Debusschere
Wallingford, Pa. 2023
3 Dylan Ramsey Lebanon, Pa. 2026
4 Chad Ruggiero Greenwich, Conn. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Abigail Lynn Furlong, Pa. 2023