Qualifier - AJGA Junior at Ruby Hill presented by Visit Tri-Valley
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 4
Girls - 4

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ethan Allred Roseville, Calif. 2024
2 Andrew Biscocho Staten Island, N.Y. 2024
3 Frederick Carcamo Calabasas, Calif. 2024
4 Ethan Chang Portland, Ore. 2026
5 Christian Choi Saratoga, Calif. 2028
6 Yash Damle (India) Fremont, Calif. 2023
7 Cameron Danz Newport Beach, Calif. 2024
8 Carlos Feliciano Concord, Calif. 2023
9 Teddy Gardner San Francisco, Calif. 2024
10 Joshua Gastelum Lennox, Calif. 2024
11 Raghav Gowda Fremont, Calif. 2024
12 Andrew Harrick Orinda, Calif. 2024
13 Dean Hayashi Coto de Caza, Calif. 2024
14 Hwi Hur (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2025
15 Joey Jang Gilroy, Calif. 2026
16 Joshua Jang Gilroy, Calif. 2024
17 Nathan Jewell Napa, Calif. 2025
18 Grady Larson Hillsborough, Calif. 2024
19 Lucas Lee Los Altos, Calif. 2025
20 Nathaniel Lee San Gabriel, Calif. 2026
21 Kevin McDonald Ojai, Calif. 2023
22 Maxime Pocat Campbell, Calif. 2025
23 Shin Sai (Japan) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
24 Dylan Schwab San Francisco, Calif. 2025
25 Rishi Valluru Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
26 William Walsh San Mateo, Calif. 2023
27 Roy Willemsen (Netherlands) Zevenaar, Calif. 2024
28 James Williams Martinez, Calif. 2023
29 Kemper Wilson Moorpark, Calif. 2024
30 Matthew Yeh Fremont, Calif. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lauren Alaniz Lemoore, Calif. 2027
2 Kanyanol Aramkul (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2024
3 Obi Chan Tai Po, , Hong Kong 2025
4 Tiffany Chang (Taiwan) San Jose, Calif. 2028
5 Chloe Chien Irvine, Calif. 2027
6 Samantha Chiou Orinda, Calif. 2028
7 Darla May Dela Torre Fairfield, Calif. 2024
8 Celine Ho San Jose, Calif. 2023
9 Yu-Ling Huang (Taiwan) Pingtung, , Taiwan 2023
10 Grace Hui San Jose, Calif. 2024
11 Tengteng (Emily) Hun (Macau) Moraga, Calif. 2023
12 Zimo Li (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
13 Alyssa Lim Union City, Calif. 2025
14 Toni McIntire Gilroy, Calif. 2025
15 Sammie Miller Brentwood, Calif. 2023
16 Ellexis Mingming Walnut Creek, Calif. 2023
17 Ragini Navet (India) New Delhi, , India 2023
18 Jamie Park Chino Hill, Calif. 2023
19 Jiana Park Campbell, Calif. 2027
20 Olivia Pocat Campbell, Calif. 2023
21 Chutimon Rujiranan (Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand 2025
22 Shalini Satish Campbell, Calif. 2022
23 Lisa Shimmon Fresno, Calif. 2024
24 Jayleen Sito Livermore, Calif. 2028
25 Yujia Song (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
26 Kaila Tan Los Gatos, Calif. 2023
27 Trudy Tan Santa Clara, Calif. 2026
28 Emma Wang Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
29 Millie Wang Saratoga, Calif. 2026
30 Lucinda Wu (Hong Kong) Monterey, Calif. 2027
31 Riley Yang San Jose, Calif. 2024
32 Annabel Yen Los Altos, Calif. 2027
33 Camilla Yen Belmont, Calif. 2025
34 Jessica Zhao (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023
35 Nanqing Zhao (China) Andover, Mass. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ethan Allred Roseville, Calif. 2024
2 Andrew Biscocho Staten Island, N.Y. 2024
3 Frederick Carcamo Calabasas, Calif. 2024
4 Ethan Chang Portland, Ore. 2026
5 Christian Choi Saratoga, Calif. 2028
6 Yash Damle (India) Fremont, Calif. 2023
7 Cameron Danz Newport Beach, Calif. 2024
8 Carlos Feliciano Concord, Calif. 2023
9 Teddy Gardner San Francisco, Calif. 2024
10 Joshua Gastelum Lennox, Calif. 2024
11 Raghav Gowda Fremont, Calif. 2024
12 Andrew Harrick Orinda, Calif. 2024
13 Dean Hayashi Coto de Caza, Calif. 2024
14 Hwi Hur (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2025
15 Joey Jang Gilroy, Calif. 2026
16 Joshua Jang Gilroy, Calif. 2024
17 Nathan Jewell Napa, Calif. 2025
18 Grady Larson Hillsborough, Calif. 2024
19 Lucas Lee Los Altos, Calif. 2025
20 Nathaniel Lee San Gabriel, Calif. 2026
21 Kevin McDonald Ojai, Calif. 2023
22 Maxime Pocat Campbell, Calif. 2025
23 Shin Sai (Japan) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
24 Dylan Schwab San Francisco, Calif. 2025
25 Rishi Valluru Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
26 William Walsh San Mateo, Calif. 2023
27 Roy Willemsen (Netherlands) Zevenaar, Calif. 2024
28 James Williams Martinez, Calif. 2023
29 Kemper Wilson Moorpark, Calif. 2024
30 Matthew Yeh Fremont, Calif. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lauren Alaniz Lemoore, Calif. 2027
2 Kanyanol Aramkul (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2024
3 Obi Chan Tai Po, , Hong Kong 2025
4 Tiffany Chang (Taiwan) San Jose, Calif. 2028
5 Chloe Chien Irvine, Calif. 2027
6 Samantha Chiou Orinda, Calif. 2028
7 Darla May Dela Torre Fairfield, Calif. 2024
8 Celine Ho San Jose, Calif. 2023
9 Yu-Ling Huang (Taiwan) Pingtung, , Taiwan 2023
10 Grace Hui San Jose, Calif. 2024
11 Tengteng (Emily) Hun (Macau) Moraga, Calif. 2023
12 Zimo Li (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
13 Alyssa Lim Union City, Calif. 2025
14 Toni McIntire Gilroy, Calif. 2025
15 Sammie Miller Brentwood, Calif. 2023
16 Ellexis Mingming Walnut Creek, Calif. 2023
17 Ragini Navet (India) New Delhi, , India 2023
18 Jamie Park Chino Hill, Calif. 2023
19 Jiana Park Campbell, Calif. 2027
20 Olivia Pocat Campbell, Calif. 2023
21 Chutimon Rujiranan (Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand 2025
22 Shalini Satish Campbell, Calif. 2022
23 Lisa Shimmon Fresno, Calif. 2024
24 Jayleen Sito Livermore, Calif. 2028
25 Yujia Song (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
26 Kaila Tan Los Gatos, Calif. 2023
27 Trudy Tan Santa Clara, Calif. 2026
28 Emma Wang Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
29 Millie Wang Saratoga, Calif. 2026
30 Lucinda Wu (Hong Kong) Monterey, Calif. 2027
31 Riley Yang San Jose, Calif. 2024
32 Annabel Yen Los Altos, Calif. 2027
33 Camilla Yen Belmont, Calif. 2025
34 Jessica Zhao (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023
35 Nanqing Zhao (China) Andover, Mass. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Grace Claire Young Los Angeles, Calif. 2024

Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Grace Claire Young Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Charlie Farrell San Francisco, Calif. 2023
2 Cameron Keith Alamo, Calif. 2022
3 Drew Woolworth Lake Oswego, Ore. 2026
4 Arnold He Fremont, Calif. 2024
5 Paolo Castaneda Pleasanton, Calif. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Netra Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2025
2 Jiya Dalal Porter Ranch, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Charlie Farrell San Francisco, Calif. 2023
2 Cameron Keith Alamo, Calif. 2022
3 Drew Woolworth Lake Oswego, Ore. 2026
4 Arnold He Fremont, Calif. 2024
5 Paolo Castaneda Pleasanton, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Netra Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2025
2 Jiya Dalal Porter Ranch, Calif. 2023
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Colin Keith Alamo, Calif. 2024
2 Joshua Wang Palo Alto, Calif. 2025
3 Ray Zhang San Ramon, Calif. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Janna Andaya Santa Clara, Calif. 2023
2 Joyce Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Colin Keith Alamo, Calif. 2024
2 Joshua Wang Palo Alto, Calif. 2025
3 Ray Zhang San Ramon, Calif. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Janna Andaya Santa Clara, Calif. 2023
2 Joyce Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2025