Qualifier - AJGA Junior at Ruby Hill presented by Visit Tri-Valley
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 4
Girls - 4
Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria
Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Boys - 4
Girls - 4
Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria
Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
AJGA Leadership Links participant
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Alternates
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Alternates from the Tournament Field
AJGA Leadership Links participant
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
AJGA Leadership Links participant
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Field
Print
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan Allred | Roseville, Calif. | 2024 | ||
2 | Andrew Biscocho | Staten Island, N.Y. | 2024 | ||
3 | Frederick Carcamo | Calabasas, Calif. | 2024 | ||
4 | Ethan Chang | Portland, Ore. | 2026 | ||
5 | Christian Choi | Saratoga, Calif. | 2028 | ||
6 | Yash Damle | (India) Fremont, Calif. | 2023 | ||
7 | Cameron Danz | Newport Beach, Calif. | 2024 | ||
8 | Carlos Feliciano | Concord, Calif. | 2023 | ||
9 | Teddy Gardner | San Francisco, Calif. | 2024 | ||
10 | Joshua Gastelum | Lennox, Calif. | 2024 | ||
11 | Raghav Gowda | Fremont, Calif. | 2024 | ||
12 | Andrew Harrick | Orinda, Calif. | 2024 | ||
13 | Dean Hayashi | Coto de Caza, Calif. | 2024 | ||
14 | Hwi Hur | (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. | 2026 | ||
15 | Joey Jang | Gilroy, Calif. | 2026 | ||
16 | Joshua Jang | Gilroy, Calif. | 2024 | ||
17 | Nathan Jewell | Napa, Calif. | 2025 | ||
18 | Grady Larson | Hillsborough, Calif. | 2024 | ||
19 | Lucas Lee | Los Altos, Calif. | 2025 | ||
20 | Nathaniel Lee | Fresno, Calif. | 2026 | ||
21 | Kevin McDonald | Ojai, Calif. | 2023 | ||
22 | Maxime Pocat | Campbell, Calif. | 2025 | ||
23 | Shinchi Sai | (Japan) Lake Mary, Fla. | 2023 | ||
24 | Dylan Schwab | San Francisco, Calif. | 2025 | ||
25 | Rishi Valluru | Palo Alto, Calif. | 2022 | ||
26 | William Walsh | San Mateo, Calif. | 2023 | ||
27 | Roy Willemsen | (Netherlands) -, Calif., Netherlands | 2024 | ||
28 | James Williams | Martinez, Calif. | 2023 | ||
29 | Kemper Wilson | Moorpark, Calif. | 2024 | ||
30 | Matthew Yeh | Fremont, Calif. | 2026 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Alaniz | Lemoore, Calif. | 2027 | ||
2 | Kanyanol Aramkul | (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand | 2024 | ||
3 | Obi Chan | (Hong Kong) Los Angeles, Calif., Hong Kong | 2025 | ||
4 | Tiffany Chang | (Taiwan) San Jose, Calif. | 2028 | ||
5 | Chloe Chien | Irvine, Calif. | 2027 | ||
6 | Samantha Chiou | Orinda, Calif. | 2028 | ||
7 | Darla May Dela Torre | Fairfield, Calif. | 2024 | ||
8 | Celine Ho | San Jose, Calif. | 2023 | ||
9 | Yu-Ling Huang | (Taiwan) Pingtung, , Taiwan | 2023 | ||
10 | Grace Hui | San Jose, Calif. | 2024 | ||
11 | Tengteng (Emily) Hun | (Macau) Moraga, Calif. | 2023 | ||
12 | Zimo Li | (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada | 2024 | ||
13 | Alyssa Lim | Union City, Calif. | 2025 | ||
14 | Toni McIntire | Gilroy, Calif. | 2025 | ||
15 | Sammie Miller | Brentwood, Calif. | 2023 | ||
16 | Ellexis Mingming | Walnut Creek, Calif. | 2023 | ||
17 | Ragini Navet | (India) New Delhi, , India | 2023 | ||
18 | Jamie Park | Chino Hill, Calif. | 2023 | ||
19 | Jiana Park | Campbell, Calif. | 2027 | ||
20 | Olivia Pocat | Campbell, Calif. | 2023 | ||
21 | Chutimon Rujiranan | (Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand | 2025 | ||
22 | Shalini Satish | Campbell, Calif. | 2022 | ||
23 | Lisa Shimmon | Fresno, Calif. | 2024 | ||
24 | Jayleen Sito | Livermore, Calif. | 2028 | ||
25 | Yujia Song | (China) Irvine, Calif. | 2027 | ||
26 | Kaila Tan | Los Gatos, Calif. | 2023 | ||
27 | Trudy Tan | Santa Clara, Calif. | 2026 | ||
28 | Emma Wang | Palo Alto, Calif. | 2027 | ||
29 | Millie Wang | Saratoga, Calif. | 2026 | ||
30 | Lucinda Wu | (Hong Kong) Monterey, Calif. | 2027 | ||
31 | Riley Yang | San Jose, Calif. | 2024 | ||
32 | Annabel Yen | Los Altos, Calif. | 2027 | ||
33 | Camilla Yen | Belmont, Calif. | 2025 | ||
34 | Jessica Zhao | (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada | 2023 | ||
35 | Nanqing Zhao | (China) Andover, Mass. | 2025 |
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan Allred | Roseville, Calif. | 2024 | ||
2 | Andrew Biscocho | Staten Island, N.Y. | 2024 | ||
3 | Frederick Carcamo | Calabasas, Calif. | 2024 | ||
4 | Ethan Chang | Portland, Ore. | 2026 | ||
5 | Christian Choi | Saratoga, Calif. | 2028 | ||
6 | Yash Damle | (India) Fremont, Calif. | 2023 | ||
7 | Cameron Danz | Newport Beach, Calif. | 2024 | ||
8 | Carlos Feliciano | Concord, Calif. | 2023 | ||
9 | Teddy Gardner | San Francisco, Calif. | 2024 | ||
10 | Joshua Gastelum | Lennox, Calif. | 2024 | ||
11 | Raghav Gowda | Fremont, Calif. | 2024 | ||
12 | Andrew Harrick | Orinda, Calif. | 2024 | ||
13 | Dean Hayashi | Coto de Caza, Calif. | 2024 | ||
14 | Hwi Hur | (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. | 2026 | ||
15 | Joey Jang | Gilroy, Calif. | 2026 | ||
16 | Joshua Jang | Gilroy, Calif. | 2024 | ||
17 | Nathan Jewell | Napa, Calif. | 2025 | ||
18 | Grady Larson | Hillsborough, Calif. | 2024 | ||
19 | Lucas Lee | Los Altos, Calif. | 2025 | ||
20 | Nathaniel Lee | Fresno, Calif. | 2026 | ||
21 | Kevin McDonald | Ojai, Calif. | 2023 | ||
22 | Maxime Pocat | Campbell, Calif. | 2025 | ||
23 | Shinchi Sai | (Japan) Lake Mary, Fla. | 2023 | ||
24 | Dylan Schwab | San Francisco, Calif. | 2025 | ||
25 | Rishi Valluru | Palo Alto, Calif. | 2022 | ||
26 | William Walsh | San Mateo, Calif. | 2023 | ||
27 | Roy Willemsen | (Netherlands) -, Calif., Netherlands | 2024 | ||
28 | James Williams | Martinez, Calif. | 2023 | ||
29 | Kemper Wilson | Moorpark, Calif. | 2024 | ||
30 | Matthew Yeh | Fremont, Calif. | 2026 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Alaniz | Lemoore, Calif. | 2027 | ||
2 | Kanyanol Aramkul | (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand | 2024 | ||
3 | Obi Chan | (Hong Kong) Los Angeles, Calif., Hong Kong | 2025 | ||
4 | Tiffany Chang | (Taiwan) San Jose, Calif. | 2028 | ||
5 | Chloe Chien | Irvine, Calif. | 2027 | ||
6 | Samantha Chiou | Orinda, Calif. | 2028 | ||
7 | Darla May Dela Torre | Fairfield, Calif. | 2024 | ||
8 | Celine Ho | San Jose, Calif. | 2023 | ||
9 | Yu-Ling Huang | (Taiwan) Pingtung, , Taiwan | 2023 | ||
10 | Grace Hui | San Jose, Calif. | 2024 | ||
11 | Tengteng (Emily) Hun | (Macau) Moraga, Calif. | 2023 | ||
12 | Zimo Li | (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada | 2024 | ||
13 | Alyssa Lim | Union City, Calif. | 2025 | ||
14 | Toni McIntire | Gilroy, Calif. | 2025 | ||
15 | Sammie Miller | Brentwood, Calif. | 2023 | ||
16 | Ellexis Mingming | Walnut Creek, Calif. | 2023 | ||
17 | Ragini Navet | (India) New Delhi, , India | 2023 | ||
18 | Jamie Park | Chino Hill, Calif. | 2023 | ||
19 | Jiana Park | Campbell, Calif. | 2027 | ||
20 | Olivia Pocat | Campbell, Calif. | 2023 | ||
21 | Chutimon Rujiranan | (Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand | 2025 | ||
22 | Shalini Satish | Campbell, Calif. | 2022 | ||
23 | Lisa Shimmon | Fresno, Calif. | 2024 | ||
24 | Jayleen Sito | Livermore, Calif. | 2028 | ||
25 | Yujia Song | (China) Irvine, Calif. | 2027 | ||
26 | Kaila Tan | Los Gatos, Calif. | 2023 | ||
27 | Trudy Tan | Santa Clara, Calif. | 2026 | ||
28 | Emma Wang | Palo Alto, Calif. | 2027 | ||
29 | Millie Wang | Saratoga, Calif. | 2026 | ||
30 | Lucinda Wu | (Hong Kong) Monterey, Calif. | 2027 | ||
31 | Riley Yang | San Jose, Calif. | 2024 | ||
32 | Annabel Yen | Los Altos, Calif. | 2027 | ||
33 | Camilla Yen | Belmont, Calif. | 2025 | ||
34 | Jessica Zhao | (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada | 2023 | ||
35 | Nanqing Zhao | (China) Andover, Mass. | 2025 |
Alternates
Print
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grace Claire Young | Los Angeles, Calif. | 2024 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grace Claire Young | Los Angeles, Calif. | 2024 |
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlie Farrell | San Francisco, Calif. | 2023 | ||
2 | Cameron Keith | Alamo, Calif. | 2022 | ||
3 | Drew Woolworth | Lake Oswego, Ore. | 2026 | ||
4 | Arnold He | Fremont, Calif. | 2024 | ||
5 | Paolo Castaneda | Pleasanton, Calif. | 2024 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Netra Kumar | Fremont, Calif. | 2025 | ||
2 | Jiya Dalal | Porter Ranch, Calif. | 2023 |
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlie Farrell | San Francisco, Calif. | 2023 | ||
2 | Cameron Keith | Alamo, Calif. | 2022 | ||
3 | Drew Woolworth | Lake Oswego, Ore. | 2026 | ||
4 | Arnold He | Fremont, Calif. | 2024 | ||
5 | Paolo Castaneda | Pleasanton, Calif. | 2024 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Netra Kumar | Fremont, Calif. | 2025 | ||
2 | Jiya Dalal | Porter Ranch, Calif. | 2023 |
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colin Keith | Alamo, Calif. | 2024 | ||
2 | Joshua Wang | Palo Alto, Calif. | 2025 | ||
3 | Ray Zhang | San Ramon, Calif. | 2025 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Janna Andaya | Santa Clara, Calif. | 2023 | ||
2 | Joyce Zhang | Milpitas, Calif. | 2025 |
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colin Keith | Alamo, Calif. | 2024 | ||
2 | Joshua Wang | Palo Alto, Calif. | 2025 | ||
3 | Ray Zhang | San Ramon, Calif. | 2025 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Janna Andaya | Santa Clara, Calif. | 2023 | ||
2 | Joyce Zhang | Milpitas, Calif. | 2025 |