Qualifier - Harold Varner III Foundation Junior All-Star
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 3
Girls - 2

Click to view the Junior All-Star Series Qualifier Entry Criteria.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Collin Alstrin Prosper, Texas 2026
2 Jakob Benziger Charlotte, N.C. 2025
3 Brandon Bowman Pinnacle, N.C. 2025
4 Grant Caldwell Charlotte, N.C. 2025
5 Harris Camp Roanoke, Va. 2027
6 Sean Cary Erie, Colo. 2026
7 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
8 Cooper Drum Advance, N.C. 2024
9 Carson Etters Kure Beach, N.C. 2025
10 Brooks Hansen Jupiter, Fla. 2026
11 Andrew Hobbs Pinehurst, N.C. 2026
12 Preston Howe
Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
13 Griffin Huckabee Winston-Salem, N.C. 2027
14 Ky Korte Grand Junction, Colo. 2025
15 Grayden Laird Galax, Va. 2025
16 Coleman Lankford Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
17 Brandon Lee Arcadia, Calif. 2026
18 Zhengda Li (China) Melbourne, , Australia 2029
19 Zhengqian Li (China) Melbourne, , Australia 2025
20 Saxon McLane Morgan Hill, Calif. 2025
21 Srinesh Namburi San Diego, Calif. 2025
22 Ethan Nie
Johns Creek, Ga. 2026
23 Landon Noble Sharpsburg, Ga. 2025
24 Jaden Peterson Port St Lucie, Fla. 2027
25 Trevor Proicou Charlotte, N.C. 2026
26 Trevor Tingle Miami, Fla. 2026
27 Luke Tisdale Winston-Salem, N.C. 2025
28 Til Wagner Charlotte, N.C. 2026
29 Oliver Wang Falls Church, Va. 2024
30 Weiming Wang (China) Calabasas, Calif. 2027
31 John Wiesehan IV Charlotte, N.C. 2028
32 Fletcher Yost Chapel Hill, N.C. 2026
33 Robert Young Green Cove Springs, Fla. 2024
34 Winston Zhuang Lexington, Ky. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jessica Jang La Canada, Calif. 2026
2 Angela Jiang Miami, Fla. 2026
3 Veronica Man (Canada) Coto de Caza, Calif. 2026
4 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
5 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Collin Alstrin Prosper, Texas 2026
2 Jakob Benziger Charlotte, N.C. 2025
3 Brandon Bowman Pinnacle, N.C. 2025
4 Grant Caldwell Charlotte, N.C. 2025
5 Harris Camp Roanoke, Va. 2027
6 Sean Cary Erie, Colo. 2026
7 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
8 Cooper Drum Advance, N.C. 2024
9 Carson Etters Kure Beach, N.C. 2025
10 Brooks Hansen Jupiter, Fla. 2026
11 Andrew Hobbs Pinehurst, N.C. 2026
12 Preston Howe
Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
13 Griffin Huckabee Winston-Salem, N.C. 2027
14 Ky Korte Grand Junction, Colo. 2025
15 Grayden Laird Galax, Va. 2025
16 Coleman Lankford Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
17 Brandon Lee Arcadia, Calif. 2026
18 Zhengda Li (China) Melbourne, , Australia 2029
19 Zhengqian Li (China) Melbourne, , Australia 2025
20 Saxon McLane Morgan Hill, Calif. 2025
21 Srinesh Namburi San Diego, Calif. 2025
22 Ethan Nie
Johns Creek, Ga. 2026
23 Landon Noble Sharpsburg, Ga. 2025
24 Jaden Peterson Port St Lucie, Fla. 2027
25 Trevor Proicou Charlotte, N.C. 2026
26 Trevor Tingle Miami, Fla. 2026
27 Luke Tisdale Winston-Salem, N.C. 2025
28 Til Wagner Charlotte, N.C. 2026
29 Oliver Wang Falls Church, Va. 2024
30 Weiming Wang (China) Calabasas, Calif. 2027
31 John Wiesehan IV Charlotte, N.C. 2028
32 Fletcher Yost Chapel Hill, N.C. 2026
33 Robert Young Green Cove Springs, Fla. 2024
34 Winston Zhuang Lexington, Ky. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jessica Jang La Canada, Calif. 2026
2 Angela Jiang Miami, Fla. 2026
3 Veronica Man (Canada) Coto de Caza, Calif. 2026
4 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
5 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print

Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print

Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Noah Andry Powell, Ohio 2026
2 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025
3 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
4 Jack Cook Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
5 Tate Duensing Durham, N.C. 2026
6 Liam Foster Charlottesville, Va. 2026
7 Conner Freedman Chapel Hill, N.C. 2026
8 Preston Hage Raleigh, N.C. 2026
9 Rusty Hooks Forest, Va. 2025
10 Carson Iroler Galax, Va. 2026
11 Bradford Lacefield
Versailles, Ky. 2026
12 Neel Ladde Charlotte, N.C. 2027
13 Parama Laopakdee (Thailand) Rayong, , Thailand 2025
14 Aston Lee Charlotte, N.C. 2026
15 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
16 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024
17 Hunter Simmons Grand Junction, Colo. 2026
18 Michael Stagnaro Cincinnati, Ohio 2025
19 Sam Terry Thomasville, N.C. 2026
20 James-Paul Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
21 Jack Watters Austin, Texas 2024
22 Jiacheng Xu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yu Bai Saratoga, Calif. 2024
2 Alisa Davidova Roanoke, Va. 2027
3 Xinyan Li (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
4 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
5 Alison Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2027
6 Anessa Riglos Wailuku, Hawaii 2025
7 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
8 Jessalyn Young Atlanta, Ga. 2025
9 Claudia Zhang (Canada) Pasadena, Calif. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Noah Andry Powell, Ohio 2026
2 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025
3 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
4 Jack Cook Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
5 Tate Duensing Durham, N.C. 2026
6 Liam Foster Charlottesville, Va. 2026
7 Conner Freedman Chapel Hill, N.C. 2026
8 Preston Hage Raleigh, N.C. 2026
9 Rusty Hooks Forest, Va. 2025
10 Carson Iroler Galax, Va. 2026
11 Bradford Lacefield
Versailles, Ky. 2026
12 Neel Ladde Charlotte, N.C. 2027
13 Parama Laopakdee (Thailand) Rayong, , Thailand 2025
14 Aston Lee Charlotte, N.C. 2026
15 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
16 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024
17 Hunter Simmons Grand Junction, Colo. 2026
18 Michael Stagnaro Cincinnati, Ohio 2025
19 Sam Terry Thomasville, N.C. 2026
20 James-Paul Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
21 Jack Watters Austin, Texas 2024
22 Jiacheng Xu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yu Bai Saratoga, Calif. 2024
2 Alisa Davidova Roanoke, Va. 2027
3 Xinyan Li (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
4 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
5 Alison Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2027
6 Anessa Riglos Wailuku, Hawaii 2025
7 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
8 Jessalyn Young Atlanta, Ga. 2025
9 Claudia Zhang (Canada) Pasadena, Calif. 2025