Qualifier - Mizuno Junior at Big Sky
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 2

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Braden Anderson Buhl, Idaho 2022
2 Ben Barrett Spokane, Wash. 2026
3 Clark Beach New York, N.Y. 2024
4 Jack Beach New York, N.Y. 2026
5 Luke Block Bluffton, S.C. 2024
6 Jack Brigham Spokane, Wash. 2026
7 Sean Cary Erie, Colo. 2026
8 Phoebus Xiaofei Chen Bellevue, Wash. 2025
9 Braden Chestnut Walnut Creek, Calif. 2023
10 William Conat Columbus, Mont. 2025
11 Ryder Conner Conner, Mont. 2022
12 Dillon Dean Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
13 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
14 Brady Foster Seattle, Wash. 2023
15 Landen Gerrish
Boise, Idaho 2023
16 John Gilbert Helena, Mont. 2027
17 Sukhraj Gill (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2025
18 Charles Hanson Morris, Minn. 2025
19 Wayne He (China) Belleuve, Wash. 2024
20 Colin Jensen Billings, Mont. 2028
21 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
22 Mike Lee Placentia, Calif. 2023
23 Nathaniel Lee
Fresno, Calif. 2026
24 Nelson Lee Fresno, Calif. 2022
25 Jackson Lutz Santa Cruz, Calif. 2025
26 Jack Marshall Lake Forest, Ill. 2022
27 Joel Martinez Pasco, Wash. 2025
28 Joe Mcgreevey Helena, Mont. 2023
29 Gus Montgomery Houston, Texas 2025
30 Toby Moore Clyde Hill, Wash. 2024
31 Matthew Nolder
Oregon City, Ore. 2022
32 Bradley O'Donnell Houston, Texas 2024
33 Ryder Odem Kirkland, Wash. 2024
34 Peter Oh (South Korea) Orange, Calif. 2026
35 Landon Olson Columbus, Mont. 2024
36 Owen Otto Bellevue, Wash. 2024
37 Grant Potter Hayden, Idaho 2025
38 Jack Prigge Butte, Mont. 2023
39 Dillon Schrock Spokane, Wash. 2025
40 Dylan Schwab San Francisco, Calif. 2025
41 Will Sires Seattle, Wash. 2024
42 Michael Sun (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025
43 Ryan Takeshita Auburn, Wash. 2025
44 Floyd Villanueva Edmonds, Wash. 2026
45 Adam Wrenn Lake Oswego, Ore. 2024
46 Jaxson Wright Caldwell, Idaho 2024
47 Eric Zhang (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025
48 Chuhan Zhou (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Grace Aamot Bozeman, Mont. 2023
2 Samantha Chiou Orinda, Calif. 2028
3 Addison Hines
Arvada, Colo. 2026
4 Annie Jin (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2026
5 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
6 Khushee Mangat (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2022
7 Tatum Otto Bellevue, Wash. 2026
8 Lauren Pierce Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
9 Alexa Pineda San Carlos, Calif. 2024
10 Ava Schroeder Twin Falls, Idaho 2024
11 Samantha Spielman Sheridan, Wyo. 2023
12 Isabella Wu Torrance, Calif. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Braden Anderson Buhl, Idaho 2022
2 Ben Barrett Spokane, Wash. 2026
3 Clark Beach New York, N.Y. 2024
4 Jack Beach New York, N.Y. 2026
5 Luke Block Bluffton, S.C. 2024
6 Jack Brigham Spokane, Wash. 2026
7 Sean Cary Erie, Colo. 2026
8 Phoebus Xiaofei Chen Bellevue, Wash. 2025
9 Braden Chestnut Walnut Creek, Calif. 2023
10 William Conat Columbus, Mont. 2025
11 Ryder Conner Conner, Mont. 2022
12 Dillon Dean Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
13 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
14 Brady Foster Seattle, Wash. 2023
15 Landen Gerrish
Boise, Idaho 2023
16 John Gilbert Helena, Mont. 2027
17 Sukhraj Gill (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2025
18 Charles Hanson Morris, Minn. 2025
19 Wayne He (China) Belleuve, Wash. 2024
20 Colin Jensen Billings, Mont. 2028
21 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
22 Mike Lee Placentia, Calif. 2023
23 Nathaniel Lee
Fresno, Calif. 2026
24 Nelson Lee Fresno, Calif. 2022
25 Jackson Lutz Santa Cruz, Calif. 2025
26 Jack Marshall Lake Forest, Ill. 2022
27 Joel Martinez Pasco, Wash. 2025
28 Joe Mcgreevey Helena, Mont. 2023
29 Gus Montgomery Houston, Texas 2025
30 Toby Moore Clyde Hill, Wash. 2024
31 Matthew Nolder
Oregon City, Ore. 2022
32 Bradley O'Donnell Houston, Texas 2024
33 Ryder Odem Kirkland, Wash. 2024
34 Peter Oh (South Korea) Orange, Calif. 2026
35 Landon Olson Columbus, Mont. 2024
36 Owen Otto Bellevue, Wash. 2024
37 Grant Potter Hayden, Idaho 2025
38 Jack Prigge Butte, Mont. 2023
39 Dillon Schrock Spokane, Wash. 2025
40 Dylan Schwab San Francisco, Calif. 2025
41 Will Sires Seattle, Wash. 2024
42 Michael Sun (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025
43 Ryan Takeshita Auburn, Wash. 2025
44 Floyd Villanueva Edmonds, Wash. 2026
45 Adam Wrenn Lake Oswego, Ore. 2024
46 Jaxson Wright Caldwell, Idaho 2024
47 Eric Zhang (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025
48 Chuhan Zhou (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Grace Aamot Bozeman, Mont. 2023
2 Samantha Chiou Orinda, Calif. 2028
3 Addison Hines
Arvada, Colo. 2026
4 Annie Jin (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2026
5 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
6 Khushee Mangat (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2022
7 Tatum Otto Bellevue, Wash. 2026
8 Lauren Pierce Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
9 Alexa Pineda San Carlos, Calif. 2024
10 Ava Schroeder Twin Falls, Idaho 2024
11 Samantha Spielman Sheridan, Wyo. 2023
12 Isabella Wu Torrance, Calif. 2027
Alternates
Alternates
Print

Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print

Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jaxon Bandelier Austin, Texas 2025
2 Caleb Davies (Canada) Langley, British Columbia, Canada 2023
3 Isaac Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2023
4 Elliott Hoang Mercer Island, Wash. 2024
5 Aubrey Kelley Emigrant, Mont. 2025
6 Kendall McCain Flagstaff, Ariz. 2023
7 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2025
8 Kevin (Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nicole Iniakov
Prunedale, Calif. 2025
2 Amy Na Chico, Calif. 2024
3 Abra Richmond Glendale, Calif. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jaxon Bandelier Austin, Texas 2025
2 Caleb Davies (Canada) Langley, British Columbia, Canada 2023
3 Isaac Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2023
4 Elliott Hoang Mercer Island, Wash. 2024
5 Aubrey Kelley Emigrant, Mont. 2025
6 Kendall McCain Flagstaff, Ariz. 2023
7 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2025
8 Kevin (Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nicole Iniakov
Prunedale, Calif. 2025
2 Amy Na Chico, Calif. 2024
3 Abra Richmond Glendale, Calif. 2024