Qualifier - Three Little Birds Memorial AJGA Open
Qualifier Tournament Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 5
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Luke Abrahamson Springfield, Va. 2024
2 Ratchanon Aiemsumang (Thailand) thug kru, , Thailand 2024
3 Nathan Aversano South Riding, Va. 2025
4 Pattrasuth Boonthumrongkit (Thailand) Nonthaburi, , Thailand 2023
5 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025
6 Andrew Bushey Cavetown, Md. 2023
7 Sawyer Chamblee Ahoskie, N.C. 2024
8 Clarence Chapman Memphis, Tenn. 2023
9 Cai Clark Stanardsville, Va. 2024
10 Oliver Clark Baltimore, Md. 2024
11 Jacob Foti Arlington, Va. 2024
12 Christian Harhai Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
13 Rusty Hooks Forest, Va. 2025
14 Andrew Hwang McLean, Va. 2025
15 Paxton Ihm Haymarket, Va. 2024
16 Thanakrit Keeradit (Thailand) rayong, , Thailand 2023
17 Paget Kellogg Oxford, Md. 2023
18 Thomas Kirby Alexandria, Va. 2024
19 Daniel Kwon The Plains, Va. 2025
20 Fischer Leggitt Ashburn, Va. 2025
21 Chase McBride St. Augustine, Fla. 2025
22 Vaughn McMeans Leesburg, Va. 2024
23 Aarnav Nath (India) Saint Simon Island, Ga. 2024
24 Andrew Neal Cary, N.C. 2025
25 Charlie O'Connor SILVER SPRING, Md. 2025
26 Jacob Peel Vienna, Va. 2024
27 Patrick Pritsios Alexandria, Va. 2024
28 Brandon Quach Cranford, N.J. 2024
29 Niko Salmi (Finland) Banglamung, , Thailand 2023
30 William Sear Haymarket, Va. 2023
31 Noah Segui Gaithersburg, Md. 2022
32 Shrey Sharma Vienna, Va. 2025
33 Cole Shingleton Moseley, Va. 2024
34 Michael Stanford Vienna, Va. 2024
35 Phattaraphan Tiratrakulseree (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
36 Dimitrios Townsend Bethesda, Md. 2023
37 Cooper Vance Leesburg, Va. 2023
38 Adithya Venkataraghavan Saratoga, Calif. 2025
39 Oliver Wang Falls Church, Va. 2024
40 Ross Wright (Australia) Nonthaburi, , Thailand 2024
41 Alex Yong Stockton, N.J. 2024
42 Jeffery Yong Stockton, N.J. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lola Barnett Hatboro, Pa. 2023
2 Felicity Chen Reston, Va. 2024
3 Kanchana Duangsam Rudd Haymarket, Va. 2026
4 Mary Earhart Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
5 Maria Isabella Errichetto Southern Pines, N.C. 2027
6 Megan Fenton Carlisle, Pa. 2025
7 Consuela (Mimi) Guo (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2024
8 Karen Kim Richardson, Texas 2023
9 Megan Kirkpatrick Woodbine, Md. 2024
10 Emma Li Newtown, Pa. 2024
11 Rita Liu (China) Gaithersburg, Md. 2024
12 Josephine Nguyen Springfield, Va. 2024
13 Cailyn Park Fairfax, Va. 2025
14 Morgan Peterson Glastonbury, Conn. 2024
15 Sara Piñeros (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2023
16 Catherine Qiu Great Falls, Va. 2024
17 Lihini Ranaweera Cranberry Township, Pa. 2024
18 Grace Saunders Springfield, Va. 2024
19 Boonchita Sriwongngam (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2024
20 Fannie Sukhumparnich Bethesda, Md. 2024
21 Olivia Vigliante Leesburg, Va. 2023
22 Audrey Yim McLean, Va. 2023
23 Nanqing Zhao (China) Andover, Mass. 2025
24 Caroline Zhou Rockville, Md. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Luke Abrahamson Springfield, Va. 2024
2 Ratchanon Aiemsumang (Thailand) thug kru, , Thailand 2024
3 Nathan Aversano South Riding, Va. 2025
4 Pattrasuth Boonthumrongkit (Thailand) Nonthaburi, , Thailand 2023
5 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025
6 Andrew Bushey Cavetown, Md. 2023
7 Sawyer Chamblee Ahoskie, N.C. 2024
8 Clarence Chapman Memphis, Tenn. 2023
9 Cai Clark Stanardsville, Va. 2024
10 Oliver Clark Baltimore, Md. 2024
11 Jacob Foti Arlington, Va. 2024
12 Christian Harhai Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
13 Rusty Hooks Forest, Va. 2025
14 Andrew Hwang McLean, Va. 2025
15 Paxton Ihm Haymarket, Va. 2024
16 Thanakrit Keeradit (Thailand) rayong, , Thailand 2023
17 Paget Kellogg Oxford, Md. 2023
18 Thomas Kirby Alexandria, Va. 2024
19 Daniel Kwon The Plains, Va. 2025
20 Fischer Leggitt Ashburn, Va. 2025
21 Chase McBride St. Augustine, Fla. 2025
22 Vaughn McMeans Leesburg, Va. 2024
23 Aarnav Nath (India) Saint Simon Island, Ga. 2024
24 Andrew Neal Cary, N.C. 2025
25 Charlie O'Connor SILVER SPRING, Md. 2025
26 Jacob Peel Vienna, Va. 2024
27 Patrick Pritsios Alexandria, Va. 2024
28 Brandon Quach Cranford, N.J. 2024
29 Niko Salmi (Finland) Banglamung, , Thailand 2023
30 William Sear Haymarket, Va. 2023
31 Noah Segui Gaithersburg, Md. 2022
32 Shrey Sharma Vienna, Va. 2025
33 Cole Shingleton Moseley, Va. 2024
34 Michael Stanford Vienna, Va. 2024
35 Phattaraphan Tiratrakulseree (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
36 Dimitrios Townsend Bethesda, Md. 2023
37 Cooper Vance Leesburg, Va. 2023
38 Adithya Venkataraghavan Saratoga, Calif. 2025
39 Oliver Wang Falls Church, Va. 2024
40 Ross Wright (Australia) Nonthaburi, , Thailand 2024
41 Alex Yong Stockton, N.J. 2024
42 Jeffery Yong Stockton, N.J. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lola Barnett Hatboro, Pa. 2023
2 Felicity Chen Reston, Va. 2024
3 Kanchana Duangsam Rudd Haymarket, Va. 2026
4 Mary Earhart Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
5 Maria Isabella Errichetto Southern Pines, N.C. 2027
6 Megan Fenton Carlisle, Pa. 2025
7 Consuela (Mimi) Guo (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2024
8 Karen Kim Richardson, Texas 2023
9 Megan Kirkpatrick Woodbine, Md. 2024
10 Emma Li Newtown, Pa. 2024
11 Rita Liu (China) Gaithersburg, Md. 2024
12 Josephine Nguyen Springfield, Va. 2024
13 Cailyn Park Fairfax, Va. 2025
14 Morgan Peterson Glastonbury, Conn. 2024
15 Sara Piñeros (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2023
16 Catherine Qiu Great Falls, Va. 2024
17 Lihini Ranaweera Cranberry Township, Pa. 2024
18 Grace Saunders Springfield, Va. 2024
19 Boonchita Sriwongngam (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2024
20 Fannie Sukhumparnich Bethesda, Md. 2024
21 Olivia Vigliante Leesburg, Va. 2023
22 Audrey Yim McLean, Va. 2023
23 Nanqing Zhao (China) Andover, Mass. 2025
24 Caroline Zhou Rockville, Md. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jeffrey Young Herndon, Va. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Victoria Sun Centreville, Va. 2025
2 Lila Becker Woodstock, Md. 2025
3 Cameron Freund Bethesda, Md. 2023
4 Amelia Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2024
5 Samantha Loninger Alva, Fla. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jeffrey Young Herndon, Va. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Victoria Sun Centreville, Va. 2025
2 Lila Becker Woodstock, Md. 2025
3 Cameron Freund Bethesda, Md. 2023
4 Amelia Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2024
5 Samantha Loninger Alva, Fla. 2026
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
2 Keya Naik Ashburn, Va. 2025
3 Staci Pla West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
2 Keya Naik Ashburn, Va. 2025
3 Staci Pla West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jai Agarwal Lorton, Va. 2023
2 Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023
3 Jaxon Bandelier Austin, Texas 2025
4 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
5 Ian Larsen Glenmoore, Pa. 2027
6 Pornphat Luchutaskul (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
7 Hayden Quinn Leesburg, Va. 2023
8 Tommy Sharps Lutherville Timonium, Md. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
2 Hannah Rabb Watsontown, Pa. 2024
3 Katie Vu Fairfax Station, Va. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jai Agarwal Lorton, Va. 2023
2 Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023
3 Jaxon Bandelier Austin, Texas 2025
4 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
5 Ian Larsen Glenmoore, Pa. 2027
6 Pornphat Luchutaskul (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
7 Hayden Quinn Leesburg, Va. 2023
8 Tommy Sharps Lutherville Timonium, Md. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
2 Hannah Rabb Watsontown, Pa. 2024
3 Katie Vu Fairfax Station, Va. 2024