Qualifier - UHY St. Louis Junior
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 5
Girls - 2

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Noah Abington Dover, Ark. 2024
2 Jaxon Bailey Monett, Mo. 2025
3 Griffin Barke
Crestwood, Ky. 2025
4 Clayton Becher Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
5 Jason Brokaw Bel Aire, Kan. 2025
6 Braxten Cahoon Webb City, Mo. 2023
7 John Cook Clayton, Mo. 2023
8 Ty Cooper Branson, Mo. 2022
9 Ryan Dannegger Wheaton, Ill. 2023
10 Ian Davis Makanda, Ill. 2023
11 Peyton Ellis Jonesboro, Ark. 2023
12 Caden Fehr
Wildwood, Mo. 2027
13 Hank Fusco St. Louis, Mo. 2024
14 Ben Gelven Saint Louis, Mo. 2025
15 Bo Gentry Shawnee, Okla. 2024
16 Brayden Grosz Olathe, Kan. 2023
17 Connor Hopwood Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
18 Ryan Hopwood Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
19 Luke Killough Searcy, Ark. 2025
20 Cole Kirkland Mason, Tenn. 2023
21 Shivom Korgaonkar Creve Coeur, Mo. 2026
22 Isaac Lee (Hong Kong) Kowloon City, , Hong Kong 2025
23 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
24 Jack LeMatty Wildwood, Mo. 2024
25 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
26 Trigg Lindahl Hermann, Mo. 2024
27 Ryan Lingelbach Elkhorn, Neb. 2023
28 Patrick McKenna Ellisville, Mo. 2022
29 Luke McLaughlin Saint Louis, Mo. 2024
30 Noah Naugle Nixa, Mo. 2025
31 Gavin Newkirk Batavia, Ill. 2023
32 James Oh Springfield, Ill. 2024
33 Aidan O’Keefe Ferguson, Mo. 2023
34 Noah Pirtle Wichita, Kan. 2024
35 Eddie Rothery St Louis, Mo. 2025
36 Harry Satterlee Joplin, Mo. 2024
37 Nicholas Scudder Western Springs, Ill. 2023
38 Thomas Shuert Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
39 Kyle Smetiouk Delaware, Ohio 2023
40 Aiden Smith Leawood, Kan. 2023
41 John Walls Liberty, Mo. 2024
42 Luke Walsh Leawood, Kan. 2023
43 Kelly Welby Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2023
44 Gavin White Caseyville, Ill. 2024
45 Nathan Womack Elk City, Okla. 2023
46 Peyton Woods Springfield, Ill. 2023
47 Chuhan Zhou (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rylie Andrews Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
2 Page Bowman Springfield, Mo. 2026
3 Savannah Boyd Yorba Linda, Calif. 2024
4 Annabelle Bush Weldon Spring, Mo. 2025
5 Catherine Cronin Chesterfield, Mo. 2024
6 Beans Factor Ada, Okla. 2025
7 Grace Fagan Kirkwood, Mo. 2024
8 Julia Hyten Lincoln, Neb. 2024
9 Ella Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2026
10 Lauren Wong Las Vegas, Nev. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Noah Abington Dover, Ark. 2024
2 Jaxon Bailey Monett, Mo. 2025
3 Griffin Barke
Crestwood, Ky. 2025
4 Clayton Becher Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
5 Jason Brokaw Bel Aire, Kan. 2025
6 Braxten Cahoon Webb City, Mo. 2023
7 John Cook Clayton, Mo. 2023
8 Ty Cooper Branson, Mo. 2022
9 Ryan Dannegger Wheaton, Ill. 2023
10 Ian Davis Makanda, Ill. 2023
11 Peyton Ellis Jonesboro, Ark. 2023
12 Caden Fehr
Wildwood, Mo. 2027
13 Hank Fusco St. Louis, Mo. 2024
14 Ben Gelven Saint Louis, Mo. 2025
15 Bo Gentry Shawnee, Okla. 2024
16 Brayden Grosz Olathe, Kan. 2023
17 Connor Hopwood Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
18 Ryan Hopwood Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
19 Luke Killough Searcy, Ark. 2025
20 Cole Kirkland Mason, Tenn. 2023
21 Shivom Korgaonkar Creve Coeur, Mo. 2026
22 Isaac Lee (Hong Kong) Kowloon City, , Hong Kong 2025
23 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
24 Jack LeMatty Wildwood, Mo. 2024
25 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
26 Trigg Lindahl Hermann, Mo. 2024
27 Ryan Lingelbach Elkhorn, Neb. 2023
28 Patrick McKenna Ellisville, Mo. 2022
29 Luke McLaughlin Saint Louis, Mo. 2024
30 Noah Naugle Nixa, Mo. 2025
31 Gavin Newkirk Batavia, Ill. 2023
32 James Oh Springfield, Ill. 2024
33 Aidan O’Keefe Ferguson, Mo. 2023
34 Noah Pirtle Wichita, Kan. 2024
35 Eddie Rothery St Louis, Mo. 2025
36 Harry Satterlee Joplin, Mo. 2024
37 Nicholas Scudder Western Springs, Ill. 2023
38 Thomas Shuert Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
39 Kyle Smetiouk Delaware, Ohio 2023
40 Aiden Smith Leawood, Kan. 2023
41 John Walls Liberty, Mo. 2024
42 Luke Walsh Leawood, Kan. 2023
43 Kelly Welby Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2023
44 Gavin White Caseyville, Ill. 2024
45 Nathan Womack Elk City, Okla. 2023
46 Peyton Woods Springfield, Ill. 2023
47 Chuhan Zhou (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rylie Andrews Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
2 Page Bowman Springfield, Mo. 2026
3 Savannah Boyd Yorba Linda, Calif. 2024
4 Annabelle Bush Weldon Spring, Mo. 2025
5 Catherine Cronin Chesterfield, Mo. 2024
6 Beans Factor Ada, Okla. 2025
7 Grace Fagan Kirkwood, Mo. 2024
8 Julia Hyten Lincoln, Neb. 2024
9 Ella Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2026
10 Lauren Wong Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jack Scudder Bentonville, Ark. 2025
2 Sam Patterson Fayetteville, Ark. 2025
3 Waase Iqbal Frisco, Texas 2023
4 Luke Wendt Memphis, Tenn. 2023
5 Keegan Feder Kansas City, Mo. 2024
6 Moosa Iqbal Frisco, Texas 2025
7 Luke Butler St Louis, Mo. 2025
8 Grady Frey St. Louis, Mo. 2028
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ella Green Platte City, Mo. 2025
2 Karra Tucker
Madisonville, Ky. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jack Scudder Bentonville, Ark. 2025
2 Sam Patterson Fayetteville, Ark. 2025
3 Waase Iqbal Frisco, Texas 2023
4 Luke Wendt Memphis, Tenn. 2023
5 Keegan Feder Kansas City, Mo. 2024
6 Moosa Iqbal Frisco, Texas 2025
7 Luke Butler St Louis, Mo. 2025
8 Grady Frey St. Louis, Mo. 2028
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ella Green Platte City, Mo. 2025
2 Karra Tucker
Madisonville, Ky. 2024
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nick Seifried St. Louis, Mo. 2022
2 Henry Robards Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nick Seifried St. Louis, Mo. 2022
2 Henry Robards Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2024
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 John (Bubba) Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024
2 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
3 Ty Hyatt Stillwater, Okla. 2024
4 Joshua Kim Danville, Calif. 2025
5 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025
6 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 John (Bubba) Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024
2 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
3 Ty Hyatt Stillwater, Okla. 2024
4 Joshua Kim Danville, Calif. 2025
5 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025
6 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024