Victoria Texas Preview
Boys initial tournament field: All 2023 – 2024 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. Thirty 2025 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry via tiebreaker.
Girls initial tournament field: All graduates with 0 tournament opportunities and one 2023 graduate with 1 tournament opportunity gained entry. Two 2024 graduates with 1 tournament opportunity gained entry via tiebreaker.
Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Girls initial tournament field: All graduates with 0 tournament opportunities and one 2023 graduate with 1 tournament opportunity gained entry. Two 2024 graduates with 1 tournament opportunity gained entry via tiebreaker.
Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
AJGA Leadership Links participant
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Alternates
AJGA Leadership Links participant
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Field
Print
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viktor Akin | Mission, Texas | 2025 | ||
2 | Mason An | Houston, Texas | 2028 | ||
3 | Grant Baer | Lantana, Texas | 2026 | ||
4 | Noah Bahrami | Houston, Texas | 2026 | ||
5 | Tripp Bellard | Lafayette, La. | 2025 | ||
6 | Will Blankenship | Dallas, Texas | 2024 | ||
7 | Tavin Boman | San Diego, Calif. | 2024 | ||
8 | Jack Booth | Lewisville, Texas | 2025 | ||
9 | Adrian Bowers | Pearland, Texas | 2027 | ||
10 | Ryder Briggs | Shreveport, La. | 2024 | ||
11 | Arie Buttar | Frisco, Texas | 2023 | ||
12 | Octavio Cantu | Mission, Texas | 2025 | ||
13 | Corrington Case | Kingwood, Texas | 2026 | ||
14 | Steven Clement | Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. | 2025 | ||
15 | Brady Copley | Hallettsville, Texas | 2024 | ||
16 | Taylor Cussimanio | Cedar Park, Texas | 2025 | ||
17 | Aryan Dasgupta | Westlake, Texas | 2025 | ||
18 | Gabriel Derbez Torres | (Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico | 2026 | ||
19 | James Devore | Houston, Texas | 2024 | ||
20 | Ahaan Dhir | (India) Frisco, Texas | 2025 | ||
21 | Tyson Embry | Highland Village, Texas | 2026 | ||
22 | Emery Endres | Cedarburg, Wis. | 2023 | ||
23 | Trevor Fong | Scottsdale, Ariz. | 2025 | ||
24 | Luke Frey | Austin, Texas | 2026 | ||
25 | Gabriel Garson-Goroway | Missouri City, Texas | 2025 | ||
26 | Hugo Guidotti | (Sweden) Österskär, , Sweden | 2023 | ||
27 | Jack Hollingsed | Dallas, Texas | 2024 | ||
28 | Liam Houlihan | Evergreen, Colo. | 2025 | ||
29 | Giacomo Iero | College Station, Texas | 2025 | ||
30 | Eshan Jain | Colorado Springs, Colo. | 2025 | ||
31 | Mason Keisch | Miami Beach, Fla. | 2025 | ||
32 | Kaushal Kuchimanchi | Herndon, Va. | 2026 | ||
33 | Jason Lai | Cerritos, Calif. | 2025 | ||
34 | Paxton Lane | Benton, Ark. | 2026 | ||
35 | Daniel Lee | Lewisville, Texas | 2026 | ||
36 | Ryan (Woojin) Lee | (South Korea) College Station, Texas | 2028 | ||
37 | Bernardo Lozano | Austin, Texas | 2025 | ||
38 | Alejandro Mata | (Mexico) Austin, Texas | 2025 | ||
39 | Makian Maydew | Arvada, Colo. | 2024 | ||
40 | Jackson McCullough | Carmel, Ind. | 2025 | ||
41 | Ethan McKinley | San Antonio, Texas | 2024 | ||
42 | Sean Meador | Richardson, Texas | 2025 | ||
43 | William Mitchell | Houston, Texas | 2026 | ||
44 | Felipe Montero | (Costa Rica) Miami, Fla. | 2024 | ||
45 | Peter Oh | (South Korea) Whittier, Calif. | 2026 | ||
46 | Wes Opersteny | San Antonio, Texas | 2024 | ||
47 | Thomas Oubre | Lafayette, La. | 2024 | ||
48 | Hudson Partin | Denham Springs, La. | 2026 | ||
49 | Cody Peters | The Woodlands, Texas | 2024 | ||
50 | Brackston Pitts | Boerne, Texas | 2027 | ||
51 | Braydon Pulcanio | Orono, Minn. | 2026 | ||
52 | Khai Reyes | Plano, Texas | 2025 | ||
53 | Cole Salle | Austin, Texas | 2024 | ||
54 | John Solis | Laredo, Texas | 2024 | ||
55 | Rhett Turner | Tomball, Texas | 2026 | ||
56 | Jake Valentine | (United Kingdom) Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | 2026 | ||
57 | Nathan Valentine | Colorado Springs, Colo. | 2024 | ||
58 | Ross Wright | (Australia) Sugarland, Texas | 2024 | ||
59 | Riley Yount | San Antonio, Texas | 2024 | ||
60 | Zach Zimmermann | Austin, Texas | 2024 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ella Arnzen | Boise, Idaho | 2025 | ||
2 | Kaleigh Babineaux | Aurora, Colo. | 2025 | ||
3 | Joann Bee | Spring, Texas | 2027 | ||
4 | Samantha Chiou | Orinda, Calif. | 2028 | ||
5 | Peyton DeBruin | Houston, Texas | 2025 | ||
6 | Rhea Dinesh | Frisco, Texas | 2024 | ||
7 | June Doerr | Hampton Falls, N.H. | 2024 | ||
8 | Regan Dusenbery | Wichita, Kan. | 2026 | ||
9 | Caroline Gao | Milpitas, Calif. | 2029 | ||
10 | Breanna Hoese | Round Rock, Texas | 2023 | ||
11 | Summer Jakubek | Plano, Texas | 2026 | ||
12 | Syrah Javed | Norman, Okla. | 2024 | ||
13 | Addison Jennings | Flower Mound, Texas | 2025 | ||
14 | Ruby Jones | Austin, Texas | 2026 | ||
15 | Rosemary Lin | Friendswood, Texas | 2024 | ||
16 | Elizabeth Liu | Greenbrae, Calif. | 2025 | ||
17 | Krysta Loftin | Pearland, Texas | 2026 | ||
18 | Melanie Maier | Richmond, Texas | 2024 | ||
19 | Jade Neves | New Orleans, La. | 2028 | ||
20 | Lauren Phelan | Austin, Texas | 2025 | ||
21 | Mattie Purgahn | Lake Charles, La. | 2026 | ||
22 | Bella Ransi | El Dorado Hills, Calif. | 2027 | ||
23 | Alexis Reyes | El Paso, Texas | 2024 | ||
24 | Rebecca Roegner | (Germany) Bradenton, Fla. | 2024 | ||
25 | Anna Rojas | (Costa Rica) Houston, Texas | 2024 | ||
26 | Audrey Rosen | Katy, Texas | 2023 | ||
27 | Madilyn Saxton | Guyton, Ga. | 2025 | ||
28 | Annika Shetty | Sugar Land, Texas | 2026 | ||
29 | Rylee Stovall | Litchfield Park, Ariz. | 2025 | ||
30 | Léonie Tavares | (Canada) Saint-Jerome, Quebec, Canada | 2028 | ||
31 | Sonja Tibbetts | (Canada) Montgomery, Texas | 2025 | ||
32 | Samantha Truong | Manvel, Texas | 2025 | ||
33 | Kaili Xiao | (China) Chino Hills, Calif. | 2027 | ||
34 | Grace Zhan | (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand | 2025 |
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viktor Akin | Mission, Texas | 2025 | ||
2 | Mason An | Houston, Texas | 2028 | ||
3 | Grant Baer | Lantana, Texas | 2026 | ||
4 | Noah Bahrami | Houston, Texas | 2026 | ||
5 | Tripp Bellard | Lafayette, La. | 2025 | ||
6 | Will Blankenship | Dallas, Texas | 2024 | ||
7 | Tavin Boman | San Diego, Calif. | 2024 | ||
8 | Jack Booth | Lewisville, Texas | 2025 | ||
9 | Adrian Bowers | Pearland, Texas | 2027 | ||
10 | Ryder Briggs | Shreveport, La. | 2024 | ||
11 | Arie Buttar | Frisco, Texas | 2023 | ||
12 | Octavio Cantu | Mission, Texas | 2025 | ||
13 | Corrington Case | Kingwood, Texas | 2026 | ||
14 | Steven Clement | Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. | 2025 | ||
15 | Brady Copley | Hallettsville, Texas | 2024 | ||
16 | Taylor Cussimanio | Cedar Park, Texas | 2025 | ||
17 | Aryan Dasgupta | Westlake, Texas | 2025 | ||
18 | Gabriel Derbez Torres | (Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico | 2026 | ||
19 | James Devore | Houston, Texas | 2024 | ||
20 | Ahaan Dhir | (India) Frisco, Texas | 2025 | ||
21 | Tyson Embry | Highland Village, Texas | 2026 | ||
22 | Emery Endres | Cedarburg, Wis. | 2023 | ||
23 | Trevor Fong | Scottsdale, Ariz. | 2025 | ||
24 | Luke Frey | Austin, Texas | 2026 | ||
25 | Gabriel Garson-Goroway | Missouri City, Texas | 2025 | ||
26 | Hugo Guidotti | (Sweden) Österskär, , Sweden | 2023 | ||
27 | Jack Hollingsed | Dallas, Texas | 2024 | ||
28 | Liam Houlihan | Evergreen, Colo. | 2025 | ||
29 | Giacomo Iero | College Station, Texas | 2025 | ||
30 | Eshan Jain | Colorado Springs, Colo. | 2025 | ||
31 | Mason Keisch | Miami Beach, Fla. | 2025 | ||
32 | Kaushal Kuchimanchi | Herndon, Va. | 2026 | ||
33 | Jason Lai | Cerritos, Calif. | 2025 | ||
34 | Paxton Lane | Benton, Ark. | 2026 | ||
35 | Daniel Lee | Lewisville, Texas | 2026 | ||
36 | Ryan (Woojin) Lee | (South Korea) College Station, Texas | 2028 | ||
37 | Bernardo Lozano | Austin, Texas | 2025 | ||
38 | Alejandro Mata | (Mexico) Austin, Texas | 2025 | ||
39 | Makian Maydew | Arvada, Colo. | 2024 | ||
40 | Jackson McCullough | Carmel, Ind. | 2025 | ||
41 | Ethan McKinley | San Antonio, Texas | 2024 | ||
42 | Sean Meador | Richardson, Texas | 2025 | ||
43 | William Mitchell | Houston, Texas | 2026 | ||
44 | Felipe Montero | (Costa Rica) Miami, Fla. | 2024 | ||
45 | Peter Oh | (South Korea) Whittier, Calif. | 2026 | ||
46 | Wes Opersteny | San Antonio, Texas | 2024 | ||
47 | Thomas Oubre | Lafayette, La. | 2024 | ||
48 | Hudson Partin | Denham Springs, La. | 2026 | ||
49 | Cody Peters | The Woodlands, Texas | 2024 | ||
50 | Brackston Pitts | Boerne, Texas | 2027 | ||
51 | Braydon Pulcanio | Orono, Minn. | 2026 | ||
52 | Khai Reyes | Plano, Texas | 2025 | ||
53 | Cole Salle | Austin, Texas | 2024 | ||
54 | John Solis | Laredo, Texas | 2024 | ||
55 | Rhett Turner | Tomball, Texas | 2026 | ||
56 | Jake Valentine | (United Kingdom) Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | 2026 | ||
57 | Nathan Valentine | Colorado Springs, Colo. | 2024 | ||
58 | Ross Wright | (Australia) Sugarland, Texas | 2024 | ||
59 | Riley Yount | San Antonio, Texas | 2024 | ||
60 | Zach Zimmermann | Austin, Texas | 2024 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ella Arnzen | Boise, Idaho | 2025 | ||
2 | Kaleigh Babineaux | Aurora, Colo. | 2025 | ||
3 | Joann Bee | Spring, Texas | 2027 | ||
4 | Samantha Chiou | Orinda, Calif. | 2028 | ||
5 | Peyton DeBruin | Houston, Texas | 2025 | ||
6 | Rhea Dinesh | Frisco, Texas | 2024 | ||
7 | June Doerr | Hampton Falls, N.H. | 2024 | ||
8 | Regan Dusenbery | Wichita, Kan. | 2026 | ||
9 | Caroline Gao | Milpitas, Calif. | 2029 | ||
10 | Breanna Hoese | Round Rock, Texas | 2023 | ||
11 | Summer Jakubek | Plano, Texas | 2026 | ||
12 | Syrah Javed | Norman, Okla. | 2024 | ||
13 | Addison Jennings | Flower Mound, Texas | 2025 | ||
14 | Ruby Jones | Austin, Texas | 2026 | ||
15 | Rosemary Lin | Friendswood, Texas | 2024 | ||
16 | Elizabeth Liu | Greenbrae, Calif. | 2025 | ||
17 | Krysta Loftin | Pearland, Texas | 2026 | ||
18 | Melanie Maier | Richmond, Texas | 2024 | ||
19 | Jade Neves | New Orleans, La. | 2028 | ||
20 | Lauren Phelan | Austin, Texas | 2025 | ||
21 | Mattie Purgahn | Lake Charles, La. | 2026 | ||
22 | Bella Ransi | El Dorado Hills, Calif. | 2027 | ||
23 | Alexis Reyes | El Paso, Texas | 2024 | ||
24 | Rebecca Roegner | (Germany) Bradenton, Fla. | 2024 | ||
25 | Anna Rojas | (Costa Rica) Houston, Texas | 2024 | ||
26 | Audrey Rosen | Katy, Texas | 2023 | ||
27 | Madilyn Saxton | Guyton, Ga. | 2025 | ||
28 | Annika Shetty | Sugar Land, Texas | 2026 | ||
29 | Rylee Stovall | Litchfield Park, Ariz. | 2025 | ||
30 | Léonie Tavares | (Canada) Saint-Jerome, Quebec, Canada | 2028 | ||
31 | Sonja Tibbetts | (Canada) Montgomery, Texas | 2025 | ||
32 | Samantha Truong | Manvel, Texas | 2025 | ||
33 | Kaili Xiao | (China) Chino Hills, Calif. | 2027 | ||
34 | Grace Zhan | (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand | 2025 |
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Preston Mohon | Southlake, Texas | 2026 | ||
2 | Ross Miller | McKinney, Texas | 2026 | ||
3 | Clark Mason |
|
Saint Petersburg, Fla. | 2026 | |
4 | Quentin Frost | Montgomery, Texas | 2027 | ||
5 | Trace Overland | Tulsa, Okla. | 2027 | ||
6 | Tanasorn Pholtape | (Thailand) Arleta, Calif. | 2027 | ||
7 | Henry Talarico | Austin, Texas | 2028 | ||
8 | Nathan Lee | Flower Mound, Texas | 2028 | ||
9 | Yanze Ouyang | (China) Tianjin, Fla., China | 2028 | ||
10 | Anthony Butt | (Australia) The Woodlands, Texas | 2028 | ||
11 | Edwin Gu | (China) Chestnuthill, Mass. | 2028 | ||
12 | Dylan Knox | Austin, Texas | 2028 | ||
13 | Ian Chen | Houston, Texas | 2028 | ||
14 | Mingde Yan | (China) Frisco, Texas | 2028 | ||
15 | Hakon Hundhausen | Cedar Park, Texas | 2029 | ||
16 | Jackson Bade | New Braunfels, Texas | 2024 | ||
17 | Daniel Shelley | (Mexico) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. | 2024 | ||
18 | Makenzie Ujiie | Poway, Calif. | 2024 | ||
19 | Jehu McNeil | Castroville, Texas | 2024 | ||
20 | Caden Cox | The Woodlands, Texas | 2024 | ||
21 | Wayne He | (China) Belleuve, Wash. | 2024 | ||
22 | Ford Montgomery | Houston, Texas | 2024 | ||
23 | Deacon Dortch | Dallas, Texas | 2024 | ||
24 | Ishan Ahuja | Frisco, Texas | 2024 | ||
25 | Dane Oleksy | San Diego, Calif. | 2024 | ||
26 | Jonathan Moon |
|
Ellicott City, Md. | 2025 | |
27 | Hyunjun Lee | (South Korea) North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada | 2025 | ||
28 | Hayden Halaska | Houston, Texas | 2025 | ||
29 | Jacob Lowe | Chapel Hill, N.C. | 2025 | ||
30 | Jude LeBoeuf | Lockport, La. | 2025 | ||
31 | Lincoln Staats | Fredericksburg, Texas | 2025 | ||
32 | Gerardo Gael Garcia | (Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico | 2025 | ||
33 | Wilhelm Olsson | (Sweden) Houston, Texas | 2025 | ||
34 | Hudson Vedder | Laguna Niguel, Calif. | 2025 | ||
35 | Campbell McFadden | Greenwood Village, Colo. | 2026 | ||
36 | Nathan Lee | San Ramon, Calif. | 2026 | ||
37 | Mac Buckley | Denver, Colo. | 2026 | ||
38 | Blades Brown | Nashville, Tenn. | 2026 | ||
39 | Collin Alstrin | Prosper, Texas | 2026 | ||
40 | Haydn Robertson | Maumelle, Ark. | 2026 | ||
41 | Bennett Kuhns | Austin, Texas | 2027 | ||
42 | Parker Brown | Fort Worth, Texas | 2028 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Holly McLean | (Ireland) George Town, , Cayman Islands | 2023 |
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Preston Mohon | Southlake, Texas | 2026 | ||
2 | Ross Miller | McKinney, Texas | 2026 | ||
3 | Clark Mason |
|
Saint Petersburg, Fla. | 2026 | |
4 | Quentin Frost | Montgomery, Texas | 2027 | ||
5 | Trace Overland | Tulsa, Okla. | 2027 | ||
6 | Tanasorn Pholtape | (Thailand) Arleta, Calif. | 2027 | ||
7 | Henry Talarico | Austin, Texas | 2028 | ||
8 | Nathan Lee | Flower Mound, Texas | 2028 | ||
9 | Yanze Ouyang | (China) Tianjin, Fla., China | 2028 | ||
10 | Anthony Butt | (Australia) The Woodlands, Texas | 2028 | ||
11 | Edwin Gu | (China) Chestnuthill, Mass. | 2028 | ||
12 | Dylan Knox | Austin, Texas | 2028 | ||
13 | Ian Chen | Houston, Texas | 2028 | ||
14 | Mingde Yan | (China) Frisco, Texas | 2028 | ||
15 | Hakon Hundhausen | Cedar Park, Texas | 2029 | ||
16 | Jackson Bade | New Braunfels, Texas | 2024 | ||
17 | Daniel Shelley | (Mexico) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. | 2024 | ||
18 | Makenzie Ujiie | Poway, Calif. | 2024 | ||
19 | Jehu McNeil | Castroville, Texas | 2024 | ||
20 | Caden Cox | The Woodlands, Texas | 2024 | ||
21 | Wayne He | (China) Belleuve, Wash. | 2024 | ||
22 | Ford Montgomery | Houston, Texas | 2024 | ||
23 | Deacon Dortch | Dallas, Texas | 2024 | ||
24 | Ishan Ahuja | Frisco, Texas | 2024 | ||
25 | Dane Oleksy | San Diego, Calif. | 2024 | ||
26 | Jonathan Moon |
|
Ellicott City, Md. | 2025 | |
27 | Hyunjun Lee | (South Korea) North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada | 2025 | ||
28 | Hayden Halaska | Houston, Texas | 2025 | ||
29 | Jacob Lowe | Chapel Hill, N.C. | 2025 | ||
30 | Jude LeBoeuf | Lockport, La. | 2025 | ||
31 | Lincoln Staats | Fredericksburg, Texas | 2025 | ||
32 | Gerardo Gael Garcia | (Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico | 2025 | ||
33 | Wilhelm Olsson | (Sweden) Houston, Texas | 2025 | ||
34 | Hudson Vedder | Laguna Niguel, Calif. | 2025 | ||
35 | Campbell McFadden | Greenwood Village, Colo. | 2026 | ||
36 | Nathan Lee | San Ramon, Calif. | 2026 | ||
37 | Mac Buckley | Denver, Colo. | 2026 | ||
38 | Blades Brown | Nashville, Tenn. | 2026 | ||
39 | Collin Alstrin | Prosper, Texas | 2026 | ||
40 | Haydn Robertson | Maumelle, Ark. | 2026 | ||
41 | Bennett Kuhns | Austin, Texas | 2027 | ||
42 | Parker Brown | Fort Worth, Texas | 2028 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Holly McLean | (Ireland) George Town, , Cayman Islands | 2023 |