AJGA Qualifier for the Gateway Mortgage Group Tulsa Junior
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Applications Received Qualifier Field
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
97 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Murphy Allard Rogers, Ark. 2021
2 Davis Archer The Woodlands, Texas 2020
3 Matthew Barlow Tulsa, Okla. 2021
4 Andrew Baucum Heath, Texas 2021
5 Bosten Benn Edmond, Okla. 2020
6 Griffin Brassell Leawood, Kan. 2020
7 Will Brookby Houston, Texas 2022
8 Zach Burgess Wichita, Kan. 2021
9 Trey Burton Huntsville, Mo. 2020
10 Jordan Butler Cushing, Okla. 2021
11 Sihan Chen Nanjing, China 2023
12 James Chong Katy, Texas 2021
13 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
14 Wesley Costello Mission Hills, Kan. 2020
15 Ryder Cowan Edmond, Okla. 2023
16 Josiah Crews Ninnekah, Okla. 2020
17 Mattey Davis Jr Plano, Texas 2020
18 Ethan Dawson Edmond, Okla. 2019
19 Zachary Decker Afton, Okla. 2021
20 Austin Dolan Arcadia, Okla. 2021
21 Richard Dou (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2020
22 Gage Doyle Colleyville, Texas 2023
23 Zach Doyle San Carlos, Calif. 2020
24 Daniel Duffin Kansas City, Mo. 2020
25 Zach Engelken Newton, Kan. 2020
26 Cole Fischman Leawood, Kan. 2020
27 Daniel Fuller Southlake, Texas 2020
28 Dylan Fuller Southlake, Texas 2020
29 Jack Gero Tulsa, Okla. 2021
30 Alex Gerrard (Canada) Red Deer County, Alberta 2021
31 Mack Giles Dallas, Texas 2021
32 Deitrek Gill Wellington, Kan. 2022
33 Austin Goodrum Andover, Kan. 2021
34 Jaxon Griffith Lufkin, Texas 2020
35 Daniel Gutgesell Overland Park, Kan. 2020
36 Hayden Hall Owasso, Okla. 2021
37 Shahryar Hamza Frisco, Texas 2020
38 Connor Hanrahan Overland Park, Kan. 2021
39 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
40 Shane Herlihy Edmond, Okla. 2021
41 Tres Hill Elk City, Okla. 2021
42 Jake Hopper Norman, Okla. 2022
43 Elliott Horton Edmond, Okla. 2020
44 Alex Huang Plano, Texas 2024
45 Michael Huff Ada, Okla. 2021
46 Hunter Johnson Ankeny, Iowa 2021
47 Nash Johnson Little Rock, Ark. 2022
48 Peyton Johnson Shreveport, La. 2022
49 Mitchell Kalka Frisco, Texas 2022
50 Adam Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2020
51 Jacob King Boerne, Texas 2021
52 Jason Kolbas Lincoln, Neb. 2021
53 Alex Kopenhaver McKinney, Texas 2020
54 Evan Kugle McKinney, Texas 2022
55 Will Kuster Westlake, Texas 2022
56 Matthew Lowell Keller, Texas 2020
57 Xing Luo (China) Katy, Texas 2021
58 Chase Martel Raymore, Mo. 2021
59 Kolby Matthews Edmond, Okla. 2022
60 Conner Meehan Coweta, Okla. 2020
61 Blake Miller Nichols Hills, Okla. 2020
62 Ethan Miller Round Rock, Texas 2019
63 Patrick Miller Beaumont, Texas 2021
64 Blake Moreno Austin, Texas 2021
65 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022
66 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
67 Bryant Polhill Edmond, Okla. 2023
68 Travis Poole Elk City, Okla. 2021
69 Grant Proctor Norman, Okla. 2021
70 Stetson Provence Amarillo, Texas 2021
71 Easton Reynolds Yates Center, Kan. 2021
72 Tyler Rhodes Owasso, Okla. 2020
73 Jacoby Riggs Grove, Okla. 2021
74 Bo Robbins Guthrie, Okla. 2020
75 Ari Saldana (Mexico) Ft Worth, Texas 2020
76 Craig Sanders Edmond, Okla. 2020
77 Karsten Sanders Tulsa, Okla. 2020
78 Lucas Scheufler Wellington, Kan. 2021
79 Michael Senn III Rogers, Ark. 2021
80 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
81 Brock Snyder Ames, Iowa 2023
82 Cooper Stiles Liberty, Mo. 2020
83 Jackson Thies Owasso, Okla. 2020
84 Ben Thionnet Edmond, Okla. 2020
85 Dominic Wade Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
86 Mack Weems Ada, Okla. 2021
87 Buddy Wehrli Tulsa, Okla. 2022
88 Daniel Wells Allen, Texas 2021
89 Brennan Welsh Olathe, Kan. 2021
90 Ryan Willis Keller, Texas 2021
91 Logan Wiske Pittsburg, Kan. 2020
92 Jack Wright Dallas, Texas 2020
93 Ethan Yang Irvine, Calif. 2022
94 Patrick Yeager Dallas, Texas 2021
95 Grant Yerger Driftwood, Texas 2024
96 Jeffrey Zatorski Houston, Texas 2021
97 Charles Zielinski Omaha, Neb. 2020
Girls
25 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Stevie Albright San Antonio, Texas 2022
2 Gabbi Bentancourt Frisco, Texas 2021
3 Chatham Betz Keller, Texas 2020
4 Lois Deeter Topeka, Kan. 2023
5 Jordan Dusckas Highland Village, Texas 2021
6 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
7 Kamri Gabel Highland Village, Texas 2022
8 Grace Kilcrease Springdale, Ark. 2022
9 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
10 Mallorie Luitwieler Katy, Texas 2022
11 Jessica Mason Westminster, Colo. 2022
12 Aidan McLachlan Dallas, Texas 2021
13 Kinslee Miller Bentonville, Ark. 2020
14 Molly Murray McKinney, Texas 2020
15 Raychel Nelke Pocola, Okla. 2022
16 Madison Phung Frisco, Texas 2021
17 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
18 Rylee Roberts Edmond, Okla. 2024
19 Chelsea Romas Coppell, Texas 2021
20 Carter Russell Oklahoma City, Okla. 2020
21 Estelle Seon Trophy Club, Texas 2022
22 Sarah Sherrard Moore, Okla. 2021
23 Jiabao Song Shanghai, China 2022
24 Belinda Sutikto Fremont, Calif. 2022
25 Taylor Towers Owasso, Okla. 2019
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
4 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Patrick Kahanek San Antonio, Texas 2021
2 Rohit Madireddi Flower Mound, Texas 2021
3 Jaivir Pande Houston, Texas 2023
4 Alex Papayoanou The Woodlands, Texas 2023
Girls
2 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jenni Roller Jenks, Okla. 2022
2 Kate Strickland Lincoln, Neb. 2022