AJGA Junior at Naples
Main Qualifier Schedule Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 18, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 21, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 41
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
126 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Remi Chartier (Canada) Naples, FL 2019 Fully Exempt
2 Luke Clanton (United States) Miami Lakes, FL 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Nick Gabrelcik (United States) Trinity, FL 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Allan Kournikova (United States) Palm Beach, FL 2023 Fully Exempt
5 James Nieporte (United States) Boca Raton, FL 2019 Fully Exempt
6 Harrison Ornstein (United States) Naples, FL 2019 Fully Exempt
7 Thomas Salanito (United States) Palm Harbor, FL 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Jay Brooks (United States) Boca Raton, FL 2023 68
9 Jude Kim (United States) Plantation, FL 2020 62
10 Andrew Clark (United States) Winter Park, FL 2021 46
11 Wanxi Sun (China) Danville, CA 2020 38
12 James Tureskis (United States) Naples, FL 2020 36
13 Austin Cherichella (United States) Orlando, FL 2020 34
14 Logan Jerrells (United States) Windermere, FL 2020 33
15 Daniel Maurer (Mexico) Puebla, Mexico 2020 33
16 Matthew Doyle (United States) Madison, CT 2021 28
17 Fynn Fenstermacher (Germany) Port St. Lucie, FL 2020 26
18 Micah Stangebye (United States) Montrose, CO 2020 25
19 Caleb Davern (United States) Grove City, OH 2019 24
20 Shawn Lalmoni (United States) Orlando, FL 2022 24
21 Michael Mays (United States) Winter Park, FL 2021 24
22 Keita Okada (Japan) Tokyo, Japan 2020 21
23 Jared DeVille Loveland, Ohio 2020 20
24 Wit Pitipat (Thailand) Nakhonphanom, Thailand 2022 20
25 Grayson Maddox (United States) Tampa, FL 2019 17
26 Joshua Braverman (United States) Naples, FL 2019 15
27 Shutaro Umeuchi (Japan) Port St Lucie, FL 2020 15
28 Min Jun Kim (South Korea) Port St. Lucie, FL 2020 14
29 Reece Kyle (United States) Fort Myers, FL 2020 14
30 Jackson Kustin (United States) Plantation, FL 2021 12
31 Andrew Riley (United States) St. Johns, FL 2021 12
32 Jack Tharrington (United States) Boca Raton, FL 2019 11
33 Campbell Kennedy (United States) Green Cove Springs, FL 2022 10
34 Justin Ross (United States) Boca Raton, FL 2021 10
35 Jaxon Shelton (Canada) Plympton-Wyoming, ON 2019 10
36 Zikang Zhan (China) Beijing, China 2021 10
37 Griffin Steutel Miami, Fla. 2020 9
38 Cooper Tate (United States) Winter Garden, FL 2022 9
39 Song Bai (Canada) Vancouver, BC 2020 8
40 Xirong Cheng (China) Bradenton, FL 2021 8
41 Matt Cooper (United Kingdom) Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2020 8
42 Gabriel Hegerstrom (United States) Parkland, FL 2022 8
43 Parker Highsmith (United States) Valdosta, GA 2021 8
44 Matthew Lafond (United States) Blue Bell, PA 2020 8
45 Qi Liu (China) Tampa, FL 2021 8
46 Angus Ricks (United States) Arlington, VA 2020 8
47 Andres Atrio (United States) Coral Gables, FL 2023 7
48 Joshua Bai Auckland, New Zealand 2024 7
49 Colin Nasser Zionsville, Ind. 2021 7
50 Felipe Ribadeneira (Ecuador) Quito, Ecuador 2020 7
51 Lucas Slayden (United States) Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 2023 7
52 Alexander Kline (United States) Jupiter, FL 2020 6
53 Christian Marquardt (United States) Belleair, FL 2021 6
54 Sebastian Sacristan (United States) Coral Springs, FL 2022 6
55 Yunlong Gao Dalian, China 2019 5
56 Micheal Hauer (United States) Naples, FL 2020 5
57 Richard Kruger Pretoria, South Africa 2020 5
58 Armand Loscalzo Tampa, Fla. 2022 5
59 Bobby Manion Framingham, Mass. 2020 5
60 William Masuhr (Germany) Bradenton, FL 2021 5
61 Mclean Morton (United States) Jupiter, FL 2021 5
62 Carson Parker Boca Raton, Fla. 2020 5
63 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 5
64 Colin Wade Round Lake, Ill. 2020 5
65 Vincent Apostolico (United States) Sparta, NJ 2021 4
66 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023 4
67 Hunter Holloway Tampa, Fla. 2020 4
68 Panachok Kaewrahan Saraburi, Thailand 2021 4
69 Aaron Leach (United States) Windermere, FL 2023 4
70 Reed Lotter (United States) Savannah, GA 2022 4
71 Andres Ludert (United States) Doral, FL 2020 4
72 Jason Meng Johns Creek, Ga. 2019 4
73 Brian (Taehoon) Park Seoul, South Korea 2022 4
74 Tommy Pitts Franklin, Tenn. 2020 4
75 Nicholas Prieto Miami, Fla. 2023 4
76 Derek Sanderson New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 2020 4
77 Joseph Scaturro Boca Raton, Fla. 2020 4
78 Peyton Short Greenwood, Ind. 2020 4
79 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 4
80 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022 4
81 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, FL 2023 4
82 Yuqi Zhou (China) Orlando, Fla. 2020 4
83 Tomas Amaya Singer Island, Fla. 2022 3
84 Alexander Casey Franklin, Tenn. 2020 3
85 Vladimir Dieffenbach (Kazakhstan) Jupiter, Fla. 2020 3
86 Trey Diehl (United States) Orlando, FL 2021 3
87 Logan Eakins Fort Myers, Fla. 2022 3
88 Ben Hirasawa (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021 3
89 Avery Irwin Belleville, Ill. 2021 3
90 Henry Kirkpatrick (United States) Irving, TX 2021 3
91 Nicolas Macias (United States) Austin, TX 2020 3
92 Jacobo Mancera Bogota, Colombia 2020 3
93 Kenny Nguyen (Vietnam) Winter Garden, Fla. 2021 3
94 Timothy Picard Dracut, Mass. 2020 3
95 Corbin Pye Spartanburg, S.C. 2020 3
96 Jordan Ratliff Pikeville, Ky. 2020 3
97 Lawton Rue Oviedo, Fla. 2020 3
98 Adam Sabeur Orlando, Fla. 2020 3
99 Brody Stevenson Saint Augustine, Fla. 2023 3
100 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (United States) Walnut, CA 2021 3
101 Kush Arora (United States) Pleasanton, CA 2023 2
102 Benjamin Cai (Taiwan) Shanghai, China 2022 2
103 Juan Echeverri (Colombia) Windermere, Fla. 2022 2
104 Trent Griessel (United States) Redmond, WA 2021 2
105 Colton Hunt El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2021 2
106 Nathan Jackson St. Petersburg, Fla. 2021 2
107 Matt Kelly Winston Salem, N.C. 2019 2
108 Alex Kim Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2021 2
109 Ty Kretz Marinette, Wis. 2021 2
110 Will Lodge (United States) Darien, CT 2022 2
111 Matthew Messenger Raleigh, N.C. 2021 2
112 Jack Roemer Bettendorf, Iowa 2021 2
113 Aidan Strzempka Sarasota, Fla. 2021 2
114 Jack Tarzy (United States) Medford, NJ 2022 2
115 Liam White (United States) Ho Ho Kus, NJ 2022 2
116 Will Whittaker Jupiter, Fla. 2021 2
117 Qilin Yu (China) Guangdong, China 2021 2
118 Andres Barraza (United States) Parkland, FL 2022 1
119 Frank Bellino Sarasota, Fla. 2023 1
120 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022 1
121 Victor Herrera Doral, Fla. 2024 1
122 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2022 1
123 Felix Luetke Meyring Shanghai, China 2023 1
124 George Ma Bradenton, Fla. 2022 1
125 Akshay Mandadapu Lake Mary, Fla. 2023 1
126 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 1
Girls
46 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Lauren Beaudreau (United States) Lemont, IL 2019 Fully Exempt
2 Juliana Camargo (Colombia) Winter Garden, FL 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Madison Hewlett (United States) Oldsmar, FL 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Mi Li (China) Beijing, China 2025 Fully Exempt
5 Caroline Smith (United States) Inverness, IL 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Jiayi Wang (China) Shanghai, China 2022 Fully Exempt
7 Meiyi Yan (China) Windermere, FL 2019 Fully Exempt
8 Katherine Schuster (United States) Kill Devil Hills, NC 2021 53
9 Caroline Hwang (United States) Orlando, FL 2021 41
10 Jennifer Cleary (United States) Wilmington, DE 2020 40
11 Hina Matsui (Japan) Port St. Lucie, FL 2021 26
12 Aaron Whitley (United States) Sarasota, FL 2021 22
13 Mackenzie Gallagher (United States) Hilton Head Island, SC 2021 18
14 Rachel Carlson (United States) Bradenton, FL 2022 12
15 Emily McLatchey (United States) Winter Park, FL 2021 10
16 Arantza Armas Stenner (Mexico) Durango, Mexico 2020 9
17 Jordyn Hodgson (United States) Orlando, FL 2021 9
18 Tori Mouton (United States) Saint Johns, FL 2022 8
19 Melanie Bailes (United States) Lake Forest, IL 2019 7
20 Amelia Novoa (United States) Coconut Creek, FL 2022 6
21 Amelie Alcantara (United States) Boca Raton, FL 2022 5
22 Lily Celentano (United States) Weston, FL 2022 5
23 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 3
24 Inara Diti Sharma (India) Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2020 3
25 Jingxiu Huang (China) Lakewood Ranch, FL 2021 3
26 Addison Klonowski Naples, Fla. 2023 3
27 Vivian Kuang (United States) Lakewood Ranch, FL 2021 3
28 Gaby Shortridge (United States) Orlando, FL 2021 3
29 Jacqueline Steier Louisville, Ky. 2020 3
30 Bella Tushaj Bronxville, N.Y. 2020 3
31 Ava Zeng Orlando, Fla. 2023 3
32 Heidi Christensen Coral Springs, Fla. 2021 2
33 Posie Farrelly Lutz, Fla. 2021 2
34 Clare Gimpel Lafayette Hill, Pa. 2021 2
35 Michelle Harn Mount Pleasant, SC 2019 2
36 Anastacia Johnson Tacoma, Wash. 2021 2
37 Rianne Li (Australia) Auckland, New Zealand 2025 2
38 Serina Li Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 2
39 Mayumi Umezu Port St Lucie, Fla. 2021 2
40 Sritha Vemuri (United States) Lake Mary, FL 2022 2
41 Staci Pla Brown (United States) West Palm Beach, FL 2025 1
42 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 1
43 Natalii Gupta (India) Dubai, United Arab Emirates 2022 1
44 Shuiyun He Taiyuan Shanxi, China 2022 1
45 Jordan Knox Fort Myers, Fla. 2023 1
46 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 1