AJGA Qualifier for the Folds of Honor Junior Championship hosted by Bob Estes
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls -3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Will Anderson Houston, Texas 2023
2 Jake Angerstein Early, Texas 2019
3 Luke Atkinson Southlake, Texas 2020
4 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
5 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
6 Andrew Baucum Heath, Texas 2021
7 Seth Bearden Crowell, Texas 2021
8 Ryan Bell Norman, Okla. 2021
9 Colton Bench Sulphur Springs, Texas 2020
10 Sam Benson Gilmer, Texas 2021
11 Cash Blount Lubbock, Texas 2022
12 Isaiah Brevick Argyle, Texas 2019
13 Baron Buse Hereford, Texas 2022
14 Brock Buse Hereford, Texas 2020
15 Jack Carroll McKinney, Texas 2020
16 Grant Carter The Woodlands, Texas 2021
17 Sihan Chen Nanjing, China 2023
18 Owen Cornmesser Fort Collins, Colo. 2021
19 Brannan Cox Austin, Texas 2021
20 Austin Coyle Frisco, Texas 2020
21 Cole Davis Marshalltown, Iowa 2020
22 Mattey Davis Jr Plano, Texas 2020
23 Sam Fields Flower Mound, Texas 2023
24 Sam Fisk Amarillo, Texas 2024
25 Zachary Frazer Coppell, Texas 2021
26 Daniel Fuller Southlake, Texas 2020
27 Dylan Fuller Southlake, Texas 2020
28 Gatlin Goad Wheeler, Texas 2021
29 Slade Gooden De Leon, Texas 2020
30 Davis Grindle Round Rock, Texas 2021
31 Jarrett Grinnell Dallas, Texas 2021
32 Giovanni Guerra Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 2020
33 Shahryar Hamza Frisco, Texas 2020
34 Mason Hermesmeyer Goldthwaite, Texas 2019
35 Max Heupel Littleton, Colo. 2020
36 Chao Wei Hsu Hsinchu, Taiwan 2020
37 Yu Jui Huang Yilan, Taiwan 2020
38 Cason Johnson Seminole, Texas 2022
39 Jonathan Kim Round Rock, Texas 2023
40 Jacob King Boerne, Texas 2021
41 William Leslie Diana, Texas 2020
42 Dustin Little North Richland Hills, Texas 2020
43 Carson Malik Houston, Texas 2020
44 Kellan McGinnis Austin, Texas 2021
45 Blake Moreno Austin, Texas 2021
46 Kevin Nixon II Martins Mill, Texas 2021
47 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
48 Travis Poole Elk City, Okla. 2021
49 Gabe Post Southlake, Texas 2022
50 Charles Price McAllen, Texas 2020
51 Patrick Pritchard Beaumont, Texas 2021
52 Paul Pullen Austin, Texas 2021
53 Camron Reddell Argyle, Texas 2021
54 Nolan Sanchez Fort Worth, Texas 2020
55 Joshua Smith Allen, Texas 2021
56 Arthur James So Temple, Texas 2021
57 Charles Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
58 Ryan Swenson League City, Texas 2021
59 Lain Tushinsky Abilene, Texas 2021
60 Nathan Weber Frisco, Texas 2020
61 Hunter Welch Lubbock, Texas 2024
62 Mark Whooley Austin, Texas 2020
63 Chase Williams Odessa, Texas 2023
64 Jui-Tung Wu Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021
65 Patrick Yeager Dallas, Texas 2021
66 Aram Yenidjeian Pilar, Argentina 2020
67 Anthony Zhang Allen, Texas 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Stevie Albright San Antonio, Texas 2022
2 Allyson Barth Flower Mound, Texas 2021
3 Lainey Cristan Lubbock, Texas 2021
4 Savannah Dupre Boerne, Texas 2023
5 Jordan Dusckas Highland Village, Texas 2021
6 Avree Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2022
7 Kamri Gabel Highland Village, Texas 2022
8 Graci Henard Texarkana, Texas 2021
9 Kiona Hsiu Missouri City, Texas 2020
10 Caroline Johnson Spring, Texas 2022
11 Kendall Kerr League City, Texas 2022
12 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
13 Emma Luna League City, Texas 2021
14 Aidan McLachlan Dallas, Texas 2021
15 Kennedy McNeel Herriman, Utah 2020
16 Mia Nixon Martins Mill, Texas 2022
17 Avery Owen Dallas, Texas 2023
18 Ocean Park Dallas, Texas 2021
19 Elizabeth Patrick West University Place, Texas 2020
20 Sarah Reed Midland, Texas 2023
21 Jordan Salisbury San Antonio, Texas 2021
22 Ashley Yen Houston, Texas 2022
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Texas 2023
2 Garrett Endicott San Antonio, Texas 2022
3 Rohit Madireddi Flower Mound, Texas 2021
4 Spencer Olejniczak Fulshear, Texas 2020
5 Kona Kashiwagi San Antonio, Texas 2020
6 Lucas Wright The Woodlands, Texas 2020
7 Mitchell Kalka Frisco, Texas 2022
8 Aston Castillo Lubbock, Texas 2020
9 Key Coker Dallas, Texas 2021
10 Oscar Wen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Chelsea Romas Coppell, Texas 2021
2 Remington Isaac Montgomery, Texas 2021
3 Ally Black Austin, Texas 2022
4 Jessica Aguirre Grapevine, Texas 2020
5 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
6 Alexis Escobedo Amarillo, Texas 2021
7 Elle Fox Copperas Cove, Texas 2021
8 Molly Murray McKinney, Texas 2020
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Patrick Kahanek San Antonio, Texas 2021
2 Trevor Mierl Austin, Texas 2021
3 Aarjav Patel Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
4 Denver Schneider Fredericksburg, Texas 2020
5 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (China) Walnut, Calif. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jacee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2021
2 Halle Whitney Magnolia, Texas 2020
3 Yingzhi Zhu (China) Austin, Texas 2022