AJGA Qualifier for the Folds of Honor Junior Championship hosted by Bob Estes
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 24 hours prior to the start of the Qualifier. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Sunday, July 14
Sunday, July 14
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:30 AM 1A
Nathan Weber
73-73
Frisco, Texas (2020)
Jake Angerstein
73-73
Early, Texas (2019)
Jonathan Kim
73-73
Round Rock, Texas (2023)
Jacob King
71-71
Boerne, Texas (2021)
08:30 AM 1B
Cole Davis
74-74
Marshalltown, Iowa (2020)
Aram Yenidjeian
74-74
Pilar, Argentina (2020)
Roy Barrera IV
73-73
Boerne, Texas (2022)
Sam Fields
103-103
Flower Mound, Texas (2023)
08:30 AM 2
Brannan Cox
79-79
Austin, Texas (2021)
Slade Gooden
79-79
De Leon, Texas (2020)
Yuhze (Peter) Zhang*
78-78
(China) Walnut, Calif. (2021)
Kevin Nixon II
79-79
Martins Mill, Texas (2021)
08:30 AM 3
Ryan Bell
76-76
Norman, Okla. (2021)
Gabe Post
74-74
Southlake, Texas (2022)
Charles Stanton
74-74
Austin, Texas (2023)
Charles Price
88-88
McAllen, Texas (2020)
08:30 AM 4A
Jarrett Grinnell
78-78
Dallas, Texas (2021)
Giovanni Guerra
77-77
Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas (2020)
Cason Johnson
84-84
Seminole, Texas (2022)
Dustin Little
74-74
North Richland Hills, Texas (2020)
08:30 AM 4B
Patrick Pritchard
87-87
Beaumont, Texas (2021)
Paul Pullen
77-77
Austin, Texas (2021)
Arthur James So
75-75
Temple, Texas (2021)
Joshua Smith
71-71
Allen, Texas (2021)
08:30 AM 5
Blake Moreno
75-75
Austin, Texas (2021)
Mason Hermesmeyer
75-75
Goldthwaite, Texas (2019)
Lain Tushinsky
87-87
Abilene, Texas (2021)
Yu Jui Huang
82-82
Yilan, Taiwan (2020)
08:30 AM 6A
Gatlin Goad
78-78
Wheeler, Texas (2021)
Nathan Bardwell
75-75
Lewisville, Texas (2023)
Chao Wei Hsu
79-79
Hsinchu, Taiwan (2020)
Owen Cornmesser
74-74
Fort Collins, Colo. (2021)
08:30 AM 6B
Sam Benson
71-71
Gilmer, Texas (2021)
Luke Atkinson
77-77
Southlake, Texas (2020)
Seth Bearden
74-74
Crowell, Texas (2021)
Andrew Baucum
72-72
Heath, Texas (2021)
08:30 AM 7
Carson Malik
75-75
Houston, Texas (2020)
Jack Carroll
79-79
McKinney, Texas (2020)
Isaiah Brevick
76-76
Argyle , Texas (2019)
Shahryar Hamza
85-85
Frisco, Texas (2020)
08:30 AM 8
Austin Coyle
82-82
Frisco, Texas (2020)
Davis Grindle
72-72
Round Rock, Texas (2021)
Daniel Fuller
73-73
Southlake, Texas (2020)
Jui-Tung Wu
74-74
Kaohsiung, Taiwan (2021)
08:30 AM 9A
Chase Williams
75-75
Odessa, Texas (2023)
Max Heupel
72-72
Littleton, Colo. (2020)
Zachary Frazer
73-73
Coppell, Texas (2021)
Dylan Fuller
92-92
Southlake, Texas (2020)
08:30 AM 9B
Colton Bench
74-74
Sulphur Springs, Texas (2020)
Patrick Yeager
83-83
Dallas, Texas (2021)
Nolan Sanchez
83-83
Fort Worth, Texas (2020)
Anthony Zhang
76-76
Allen, Texas (2021)
08:30 AM 10
Ashley Yen
70-70
Houston, Texas (2022)
Yingzhi Zhu*
76-76
(China) Austin, Texas (2022)
Emma Luna
77-77
League City, Texas (2021)
Sarah Reed
76-76
Midland, Texas (2023)
08:30 AM 11
Graci Henard
73-73
Texarkana, Texas (2021)
Mia Nixon
74-74
Canton, Texas (2022)
Kendall Kerr
87-87
League City, Texas (2022)
Aidan McLachlan
82-82
Dallas, Texas (2021)
08:30 AM 12
Olivia Kochan
83-83
Dallas, Texas (2022)
Jordan Dusckas
77-77
Highland Village, Texas (2021)
Avery Owen
83-83
Dallas, Texas (2023)
Stevie Albright
83-83
San Antonio, Texas (2022)
08:30 AM 13A
Jordan Salisbury
75-75
San Antonio, Texas (2021)
Kiona Hsiu
73-73
Missouri City, Texas (2020)
Kamri Gabel
87-87
Highland Village, Texas (2022)
Jacee Fields*
78-78
Fort Worth, Texas (2021)
08:30 AM 13B
Savannah Dupre
82-82
Boerne, Texas (2023)
Avree Fields
80-80
Fort Worth, Texas (2022)
Allyson Barth
77-77
Flower Mound, Texas (2021)
08:30 AM 14
Halle Whitney*
77-77
Magnolia, Texas (2020)
Elizabeth Patrick
78-78
West University Place, Texas (2020)
Lainey Cristan
84-84
Lubbock, Texas (2021)
08:30 AM 15A
Cash Blount
75-75
Lubbock, Texas (2022)
Mark Whooley
81-81
Austin, Texas (2020)
Baron Buse
72-72
Hereford, Texas (2022)
Mattey Davis Jr
76-76
Plano, Texas (2020)
08:30 AM 15B
Ocean Park
78-78
Dallas, Texas (2021)
Kennedy McNeel
81-81
Herriman, Utah (2020)
Caroline Johnson
86-86
Spring, Texas (2022)
08:30 AM 16
Kellan McGinnis
77-77
Austin, Texas (2021)
Ryan Swenson
82-82
League City, Texas (2021)
Brock Buse
79-79
Hereford, Texas (2020)
Grant Carter
75-75
The Woodlands, Texas (2021)
08:30 AM 17A
Sihan Chen
78-78
Nanjing, China (2023)
Hunter Welch
74-74
Lubbock, Texas (2024)
Sam Fisk
77-77
Amarillo, Texas (2024)
Camron Reddell
74-74
Argyle, Texas (2021)
08:30 AM 17B
Trevor Mierl*
75-75
Austin, Texas (2021)
Denver Schneider*
72-72
Fredericksburg, Texas (2020)
Patrick Kahanek*
73-73
San Antonio, Texas (2021)
Aarjav Patel*
78-78
Las Vegas, Nev. (2021)
08:30 AM 18
Will Anderson
76-76
Houston, Texas (2023)
Travis Poole
83-83
Elk City, Okla. (2021)
William Leslie
72-72
Diana, Texas (2020)
Nathan Ty Pheng
83-83
Frisco, Texas (2022)