AJGA Junior All-Star presented by the Spinnaker Foundation
Main Qualifier Schedule Field
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 4, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 7, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 38
Girls - 22

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
116 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Balthazar Duclos (France) Garches, France 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Pongsapak Laopakdee (Thailand) Rayong, Thailand 2023 Fully Exempt
3 Tomek Pickrell (United States) Cypress, TX 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Yilin (Justin) Sun (China) Shenzhen, China 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Will Watson (United States) Abingdon, VA 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Dean Greyserman (United States) Boca Raton, FL 2022 60
7 Caleb Surratt (United States) Indian Trail, NC 2022 30
8 Walker Jennings (United States) Greenville, SC 2022 23
9 Akshay Anand (United States) Redmond, WA 2022 21
10 Kareem Elkassem (United States) Raleigh, NC 2023 21
11 Yiqi (Andy) Sun (China) Shenzhen, China 2022 20
12 Nathan Drogin (United States) Essex Fells, NJ 2022 19
13 Zicheng Ye (China) Shanghai, China 2022 18
14 Hayden Adams (United States) Lexington, KY 2023 16
15 David Stanford (United States) Vienna, VA 2021 16
16 William Sung (United States) La Habra Heights, CA 2021 15
17 Matthew Troutman (United States) Louisville, KY 2022 15
18 Aaron Zhang (United States) Lake Mary, FL 2021 15
19 Nicklaus Etherton (United States) Friendsville, TN 2022 14
20 Ronnie Kim (United States) Olney, MD 2021 13
21 Luke Koenig (United States) Statham, GA 2022 13
22 Wyatt Brackett (United States) Dalton, GA 2022 12
23 Davis Adams (United States) Raleigh, NC 2022 11
24 Ziyi Pan (China) Shanghai, China 2021 11
25 Ryan Voois (United States) Ladera Ranch, CA 2022 11
26 William Jennings (United States) Greenville, SC 2024 10
27 Austin Liao (United States) Warren, NJ 2022 10
28 Andrew Gregory (United States) Inman, SC 2023 9
29 Gabriel Hegerstrom (United States) Parkland, FL 2022 8
30 Ryan Kai Nam Leung Discovery Bay, Hong Kong 2022 8
31 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, FL 2023 8
32 Quinlan Polin (United States) Cary, NC 2023 8
33 Tip Price (United States) Greenville, SC 2025 8
34 Gustavo Rangel (United States) Guaynabo, PR 2022 8
35 Drew Van Dyke (United States) Charlotte, NC 2022 7
36 Andrew Wang (United States) Irvine, CA 2022 7
37 Guoao (Leo) Xu (China) Windermere, FL 2022 7
38 Brennan Cozad (United States) Alpharetta, GA 2024 6
39 Mason Hamrick (United States) Richmond, KY 2022 6
40 Andrew Kim Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 6
41 Garrett Kuhla (United States) Richmond, VA 2022 6
42 Zach Locke (United States) Horsheads, NY 2021 6
43 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023 6
44 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 6
45 Spencer Turtz (United States) Charlotte, NC 2022 6
46 Gavin Clutts (United States) Hazard, KY 2023 5
47 Ryan D'Ariano (United States) West Chester, PA 2022 5
48 Nikko Ganas (United States) Schaumburg, IL 2021 5
49 Owen Kose Holly Springs, N.C. 2022 5
50 Matt Moloney Vienna, Va. 2024 5
51 Jayaditya Saluja (India) Singapore, Singapore 2021 5
52 Clayton Taylor (United States) Jupiter, FL 2024 5
53 Franklin Zhu Warren, N.J. 2022 5
54 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022 5
55 Harris Barth (United States) Atlanta, GA 2022 4
56 Jackson Bode (United States) Pinehurst, NC 2022 4
57 Oscar Feschuk (Canada) Toronto, ON 2021 4
58 Camden Goldknopf (United States) Ponte Vedra, FL 2024 4
59 Spencer Gray (United States) Houston, TX 2022 4
60 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023 4
61 Josh Ledford Canton, Ga. 2022 4
62 Isaiah Marseille (United States) Linden, NJ 2023 4
63 Christian Matt (United States) Springhouse, PA 2022 4
64 Shubham Nain Westmont, Ill. 2021 4
65 Benjamin Saggers West Chester, Pa. 2023 4
66 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024 4
67 Henry Stone (United States) Kennett Square, PA 2023 4
68 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 4
69 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022 4
70 Brian Wei Raleigh, N.C. 2022 4
71 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, FL 2023 4
72 Boyi (Barry) Zhang (China) Beijing, China 2024 4
73 Samir Davidov Roanoke, Va. 2022 3
74 Jeremy Edmunds Charlotte, N.C. 2022 3
75 Eduardo Garcia Cepeda (Mexico) Mexico City, Mexico 2022 3
76 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022 3
77 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023 3
78 Will Hartman Marvin, N.C. 2025 3
79 Benjamin Hays Cary, N.C. 2022 3
80 Kevin Kim (South Korea) Houston, Texas 2022 3
81 Ryan O'Rourke (United States) West Bloomfield, MI 2023 3
82 Solomon Petrie (United States) Akron, OH 2022 3
83 Hampton Roberts Cary, N.C. 2023 3
84 Max Rotermund (United States) Charleston , SC 2023 3
85 Rohan Singh Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023 3
86 Waymon Thomas (United States) Mount Pleasant, SC 2023 3
87 Michael Weber (Canada) Burlington, Ontario 2022 3
88 Gabriel Zhang Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 3
89 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 2
90 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022 2
91 Marshall Butler Macon, Ga. 2023 2
92 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022 2
93 Tyler Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022 2
94 Ian Davis (United States) Makanda, IL 2023 2
95 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024 2
96 Alex Moores Albuquerque, N.M. 2022 2
97 Bradley Parker (Canada) Toronto, ON 2022 2
98 Ziming Qiu Wuhan, China 2022 2
99 Shaun Thompson Jr Durham, N.C. 2025 2
100 Liam White (United States) Ho Ho Kus, NJ 2022 2
101 Maddox Whittington Lenoir, N.C. 2022 2
102 Qilin Yu (China) Guangdong, China 2021 2
103 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 1
104 Daniel Boone Fuquay Varina, N.C. 2023 1
105 Jace Butcher Wake Forest, N.C. 2023 1
106 Brandon Carney Fairfield, Conn. 2023 1
107 William Chapman Chapel Hill, N.C. 2023 1
108 Carson Kammann Knoxville, Tenn. 2022 1
109 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2022 1
110 Parama Laopakdee Rayong, Thailand 2025 1
111 Felix Luetke Meyring Shanghai, China 2023 1
112 Patrick McArdle Augusta, Ga. 2023 1
113 Henry Pate Pinehurst, N.C. 2022 1
114 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023 1
115 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 1
116 Cole Wright Wake Forest, N.C. 2022 1
Girls
49 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kynadie Adams (United States) Gallatin, TN 2022 104
2 Ava Merrill (United States) Johns Creek, GA 2023 37
3 Savannah Barber (United States) Fort Worth, TX 2022 34
4 Maria Atwood (United States) Holly Springs, NC 2022 28
5 Shelly Jang (United States) Franklin, TN 2022 23
6 Hoi Ki Lau (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, China 2022 22
7 Ashley Yen (United States) Houston, TX 2022 22
8 Hannah Lydic (United States) Ocean View, DE 2022 21
9 Elizabeth Beek (United States) Blue Bell, PA 2023 18
10 Paris Fieldings Suffolk, Va. 2023 17
11 Lexi Schulman (United States) Vernon Hills, IL 2023 15
12 Julie Shin (United States) Brambleton, VA 2022 13
13 Anna Ritter (United States) New Albany, OH 2022 11
14 Kelly Shanahan (United States) Coral Springs, FL 2022 11
15 Angelina Tolentino (United States) Mount Laurel, NJ 2024 11
16 Mia Scarpati Norwalk, Conn. 2021 7
17 Kaia Wu (United States) Princeton, NJ 2022 7
18 Lindsay Yao (United States) Whittier, CA 2024 7
19 Michaela Headlee Brownsburg, Ind. 2024 6
20 Ella Weber (Canada) Burlington, ON 2023 6
21 Sarah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2024 5
22 Tori Mouton (United States) Saint Johns, FL 2022 4
23 Ananda Zhai Woodbury, Minn. 2022 4
24 Heather Appelson (United States) Wake Forest, NC 2023 3
25 Sawyer Brockstedt (United States) Rehoboth, DE 2025 3
26 Vivian Kuang (United States) Lakewood Ranch, FL 2021 3
27 Kiley Malmberg Jupiter, Fla. 2022 3
28 Mary Keene Marrs Lexington, Ky. 2022 3
29 Emily Mathews (United States) Mebane, NC 2023 3
30 Grace Ridenour (United States) Raleigh, NC 2025 3
31 Elizabeth Tucci New Market, Md. 2022 3
32 Maya Beasley (United States) Croton-on-Hudson, NY 2023 2
33 Tiffany Chan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2022 2
34 Jenna Han Mahwah, N.J. 2021 2
35 KaHei Kong (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. 2023 2
36 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022 2
37 Chloe Tarkany (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2022 2
38 Vilda Westh Blanc (Sweden) Wellington, FL 2022 2
39 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024 2
40 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023 1
41 Nicole Chang (United States) Coto de Caza, CA 2022 1
42 Yufei Dai Beijing, China 2024 1
43 Lois Deeter Topeka, Kan. 2023 1
44 Shuiyun He Taiyuan Shanxi, China 2022 1
45 Ella Perna Durham, N.C. 2022 1
46 Kinsley Smith Raleigh, N.C. 2024 1
47 Rebecca Sun Virginia Beach, Va. 2022 1
48 Kelley Tu Marietta, Ga. 2023 1
49 Shoshana Zuck Derwood, Md. 2022 1