AJGA Junior Championship at The University Club
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 10 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 3 Boys with 9 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 16 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Daniel An Carrollton, Texas 2020
2 Walter Anderson Baton Rouge, La. 2023
3 Nicholas Arcement Thibodaux, La. 2020
4 Kyle Bennett Zachary, La. 2021
5 Ben Brogdon Little Rock, Ark. 2022
6 Cade Bruce Longview, Texas 2020
7 Peyton Canter St. Amant, La. 2021
8 Hanseung Chang (South Korea) Cedar Park, Texas 2020
9 Canon Clark Broussard, La. 2022
10 Liam Coughlin Kansas City, Mo. 2021
11 Mason Dean Duluth, Ga. 2021
12 August Drummond Shreveport, La. 2021
13 Ryan Dupuy Baton Rouge, La. 2021
14 Johnathan Ellis Baton Rouge, La. 2020
15 Ethan Fang Plano, Texas 2023
16 Quinn Garcia Covington, La. 2021
17 Ian Glanton Metter, Ga. 2021
18 Abhay Gupta Concord, N.C. 2023
19 Hayes Hamilton Kingwood, Texas 2019
20 Holden Hamilton Kingwood, Texas 2019
21 Luke Haskew Baton Rouge, La. 2022
22 Thomas Henderson Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
23 Sam Hogan (Canada) Burlington, Ontario 2020
24 Treed Huang Katy, Texas 2023
25 T. Payne Johnson Shreveport, La. 2020
26 Lake Juban Hallsville, Texas 2019
27 Pax Kamga Houston, Texas 2021
28 Zach Kingsland Austin, Texas 2022
29 William Love Atlanta, Ga. 2022
30 Xing Luo (China) Katy, Texas 2021
31 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024
32 Nicolas Macias Austin, Texas 2020
33 Jake Marler Shreveport, La. 2020
34 Jay Mendell Lafayette, La. 2023
35 Trevor Mierl Austin, Texas 2021
36 Eli Mitchell Meridian, Miss. 2020
37 Oliver Nickel Crowley, La. 2020
38 Eli Ortego Lafayette, La. 2021
39 Prayaag Oruganti Austin, Texas 2021
40 Boyd Owens Baton Rouge, La. 2022
41 Christopher Park Plano, Texas 2021
42 Karan Patel Alexandria, La. 2020
43 Evan Perez Spring Branch, Texas 2020
44 Chance Queen Alexandria, La. 2020
45 Angus Ricks Arlington, Va. 2020
46 Brandon Rogillio Baton Rouge, La. 2020
47 Ryan Schweitzer Coppell, Texas 2020
48 Brayden Seguin Zachary, La. 2019
49 Greg Seo Carrollton, Texas 2021
50 Reed Sweigart Roswell, Ga. 2022
51 John-Collier Thornton Baton Rouge, La. 2021
52 Bryce Walker Bartow, Fla. 2020
53 Brayden Wright Sulphur, La. 2019
54 Lance Yates Baton Rouge, La. 2019
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jessica Aguirre Grapevine, Texas 2020
2 Melanie Bailes Lake Forest, Ill. 2019
3 Allyson Barth Flower Mound, Texas 2021
4 Natalie Cao Sugar Land, Texas 2021
5 Loralie Cowart Winston, Ga. 2021
6 Ellen Dong (China) Longwood, Fla. 2021
7 Morgan Ellison Peachtree City, Ga. 2021
8 Lauren Gilchrist Spanish Fort, Ala. 2020
9 Reagan Gray Missouri City, Texas 2021
10 Wanjia(Emma) Han (China) Diamond Bar, Calif. 2021
11 Remington Isaac Montgomery, Texas 2021
12 Hallie Kuhns Austin, Texas 2021
13 Cassidy Lambert Gretna, La. 2021
14 Mackenzie Lee North Little Rock, Ark. 2022
15 Hanna Liu Austin, Texas 2019
16 Mackenzie Moore Trophy Club, Texas 2021
17 Denise Pan Houston, Texas 2020
18 Chelsea Romas Coppell, Texas 2021
19 Charlotte Ryoo Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
20 Charissa Shang Calabasas, Calif. 2022
21 Elina Sinz Katy, Texas 2020
22 Kylee Vaughan McLeansboro, Ill. 2021
23 Shannyn Vogler Sherrard, Ill. 2022
24 Taylor Zeng Orlando, Fla. 2020