AJGA Lake Las Vegas Junior hosted by Danielle Kang
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 16 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 1 Boy with 13 Performance Stars, the next highest status level, gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 17 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 2 Girls with 14 Performance Stars, the next highest status level, gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cade Anderson Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
2 Chaz Aurilia Phoenix, Ariz. 2019
3 Gavin Aurilia Phoenix, Ariz. 2021
4 Ethan Barnes Newport Beach, Calif. 2019
5 Jake Carlson Phoenix, Ariz. 2019
6 Colton Cherry Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
7 Evan Chien Irvine, Calif. 2021
8 Aiden Choi (South Korea) San Diego, Calif. 2020
9 Joey Dotta Henderson, Nev. 2019
10 Henry Fitzhugh San Gabriel, Calif. 2020
11 Ian Fritz Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
12 Ian Gilligan Reno, Nev. 2021
13 Aidan Goldstein Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
14 Mason Greene Tustin, Calif. 2019
15 Dean Greyserman Boca Raton, Fla. 2022
16 Ty Griggs Manteca, Calif. 2020
17 Jayce Hargrove Lubbock, Texas 2020
18 Ryder Henares Irvine, Calif. 2021
19 Brendan Hy San Ramon, Calif. 2019
20 Miguel Ilas Muntinlupa, Philippines 2022
21 Inigo Izuzquiza (Spain) Coronado, Calif. 2022
22 Vijay Jain Plano, Texas 2019
23 Davis Johnson Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
24 Jarrod Johnson Tucson, Ariz. 2020
25 Patrick Kahanek San Antonio, Texas 2021
26 Raymond Li (Canada) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2019
27 Joseph Lloyd Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
28 Matthew Manganello Las Vegas, Nev. 2019
29 Angelo Marcon San Francisco, Calif. 2020
30 Zack Missigman Goodyear, Ariz. 2020
31 James Morris Studio City, Calif. 2019
32 Kentaro Nanayama Jakarta, Indonesia 2021
33 Hasee Nazir Orange, Calif. 2019
34 Tyler Nguyen Walnut, Calif. 2020
35 Darren Pang San Ramon, Calif. 2021
36 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022
37 Michael Sarro Henderson, Nev. 2019
38 Ben Sawaia Henderson, Nev. 2020
39 Brett Sawaia Henderson, Nev. 2022
40 Scott Schlader Phoenix, Ariz. 2020
41 Haram Shin Los Angeles, Calif. 2020
42 Jared Smith Las Vegas, Nev. 2019
43 Ryan Smith Carlsbad, Calif. 2020
44 Mason Snyder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
45 Brett Sodetz Henderson, Nev. 2020
46 Byung Kwon Son (South Korea) Torrance, Calif. 2020
47 Adrian Soriano Bonita, Calif. 2020
48 Jack Steck San Jose, Calif. 2020
49 Hunter Thomson (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2021
50 Alex Vekich Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
51 Johnny Walker Chandler, Ariz. 2021
52 Rashon Williams Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
53 Seth Winterton Henderson, Nev. 2021
54 Bryan Yu Walnut, Calif. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kirstin Angosta Henderson, Nev. 2023
2 Chaewon Baek (South Korea) Langley, British Columbia 2021
3 Natalie Cheong Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
4 Leigh Chien Irvine, Calif. 2024
5 Alexis Escobedo Amarillo, Texas 2021
6 Morgan Goldstein Las Vegas, Nev. 2019
7 McKenzi Hall Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
8 Bernice Ilas Muntinlupa, Philippines 2019
9 Angelica Kusnowo Chino Hills, Calif. 2020
10 Madeleine Laux Goodyear, Ariz. 2020
11 Tiffany Le Covina, Calif. 2021
12 Joanne Lee Glendale, CA, Nev. 2023
13 Michelle Liu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024
14 Breyana Matthews Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
15 Ashley Menne Surprise, Ariz. 2020
16 Riana Mission Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
17 Catherine Rao Camarillo, Calif. 2022
18 Abbey Schutte Goodyear, Ariz. 2023
19 Ashely Shim San Mateo, Calif. 2022
20 Carly Strole Avondale, Ariz. 2020
21 Kendall Todd Goodyear, Ariz. 2021
22 Yana Wilson Henderson, Nev. 2024
23 Fiona Xu Mount Roskill, Auckland, New Zealand 2023
24 Kaitlyn You Torrance, Calif. 2021