AJGA Qualifier for the AJGA Junior at Chicopee presented by John D. Mineck Foundation
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
75 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yuta Amano Tokyo, Japan 2020
2 Ricky Angeli South Kingstown, R.I. 2021
3 Matthew Bailey Sterling, Mass. 2020
4 John Baldwin Little Compton, R.I. 2020
5 Jack Bartuch Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2020
6 Garrett Brown West Hartford, Conn. 2021
7 Khai Buttner Boston, Mass. 2020
8 Brandon Carney Fairfield, Conn. 2023
9 Lewis Chaffin Al Ain, United Arab Emirates 2020
10 Patrick Daley Niskayuna, N.Y. 2021
11 Jack Daly Hanover, Mass. 2021
12 Justin DeFina Canton, Conn. 2020
13 Harry Dessel Barrington, R.I. 2022
14 Ben Fiske Princeton, N.J. 2019
15 Jack Fitzgerald Hollis, N.H. 2020
16 Mike Ford Brookline, Mass. 2021
17 Pete Gillis Oak Bluffs, Mass. 2021
18 Brian Glennon Hingham, Mass. 2021
19 Owen Goulette Lowell, Mass. 2020
20 Charles Hanoian Norwood, Mass. 2019
21 Colby Hook Selbyville, Del. 2020
22 Te-Lun Hsu New Taipei City, Taiwan 2021
23 Chris Huban Cohoes, N.Y. 2021
24 Phoenix Inouye Brooklyn, N.Y. 2021
25 Sam Ives New Canaan, Conn. 2021
26 Tommy Kantaros Newton, Mass. 2020
27 Conor Kennedy Hingham, Mass. 2021
28 Devon Kim Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2021
29 Jimmy King Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022
30 CJ LaDue Bedford, N.H. 2020
31 Andrew Lazor Westwood, Mass. 2021
32 Davis Lee Honolulu, Hawaii 2020
33 Jackson Lehner Boston, Mass. 2021
34 Jeffrey Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2020
35 Michael Li (Canada) Shanghai, China 2020
36 Matt Lukasevicz Grafton, Mass. 2020
37 Kaijun Ma Macau, Macau 2022
38 Conner MacDonald Stuart, Fla. 2021
39 Adam MacMillan Cranbury, N.J. 2021
40 Peter Malia Scarborough, Maine 2021
41 Colin McCaigue Brookline, N.H. 2020
42 Lucas McClintock Clinton, N.J. 2020
43 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2020
44 Alec Mierzejewski Kings Park, N.Y. 2021
45 James Newton (Canada) Ottawa, Ontario 2021
46 Mong (Luke) Ning Macau, Macau 2021
47 Aidan O'Donovan Somerville, Mass. 2022
48 Conor O'Holleran South Hamilton, Mass. 2020
49 Thomas Ostberg Darien, Conn. 2021
50 Conner Paine China, Maine 2020
51 Nikhil Pande Milton, Mass. 2021
52 Andrew Petraco Setauket, N.Y. 2020
53 Aashan Potdar New York, N.Y. 2020
54 Owen Ramee Warren, Conn. 2021
55 Nolan Richards Milford, Conn. 2021
56 James Robbins North Andover, Mass. 2022
57 Mike Rothberg Fairfield, Conn. 2022
58 Evan Rutherford Amherst, Mass. 2020
59 Calen Sanderson Newtown, Pa. 2022
60 Colby Sanville Wellesley, Mass. 2021
61 Clark Saunders Weston, Mass. 2021
62 Zachary Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022
63 Ben Snyder Newton, Mass. 2021
64 Henry Stone Kennett Square, Pa. 2023
65 Aidan Stuart Madison, Conn. 2020
66 John Sun (New Zealand) Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2020
67 William Sun (Canada) Beijing, China 2020
68 Ruitian Tian Chengdu, China 2021
69 Zhe Wang Shanghai, China 2021
70 Ryan Whitehead Sudbury, Mass. 2021
71 Yun-Jui Yang Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021
72 Dan Yoo Hanover, Mass. 2022
73 Matthew Young Atlanta, Ga. 2023
74 Alan Zhou (Hong Kong) Beijing, China 2022
75 Tyler Zimmer Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2021
Girls
16 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Maria Carpenter Wenham, Mass. 2021
2 Phoebe Chamian Belmont, Mass. 2022
3 Nicole Chan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021
4 Tiffany Chan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2022
5 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
6 Makayla Chau Parkland, Fla. 2020
7 He Fang Beijing, China 2021
8 Jenna Han Mahwah, N.J. 2021
9 Christine Mandile Winchester, Mass. 2021
10 Sufana Noorwez Shrewsbury, Mass. 2020
11 Ruhee Pandit San Diego, Calif. 2021
12 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
13 Tina jing yi Tang Beijing, China 2022
14 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
15 Yue Xu Green Township, N.J. 2021
16 Sydney Yermish Wynnewood, Pa. 2023
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
6 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Charlie Berridge Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021
2 Stephen Dai Bellevue, Wash. 2020
3 Kareem Elkassem Raleigh, N.C. 2023
4 Jackson Lee Menlo Park, Calif. 2020
5 Un (Hope) Ning Macau, Macau 2020
6 Junfan Wang (China) Clermont, Fla. 2020
Girls
10 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jessica Lan Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2020
2 Mary Li Beijing, China 2020
3 Yuqi Liu Beijing, China 2023
4 Jiayang Lu Chengdu, China 2020
5 Katherine Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2021
6 Sriya Mupparaju San Diego, Calif. 2021
7 Allison Paik Providence, R.I. 2020
8 Gabrielle Shieh Carlisle, Mass. 2020
9 Emma Wan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2020
10 Jodie Yao Beijng, China 2020