AJGA Qualifier for the AJGA Junior at Chicopee presented by John D. Mineck Foundation
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls -2

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yuta Amano Tokyo, Japan 2020
2 Ricky Angeli South Kingstown, R.I. 2021
3 ZhenYu Bai Beijing, China 2021
4 Matthew Bailey Sterling, Mass. 2020
5 John Baldwin Little Compton, R.I. 2020
6 Jack Bartuch Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2020
7 Garrett Brown West Hartford, Conn. 2021
8 Charlie Bundy Bethesda, Md. 2021
9 Khai Buttner Boston, Mass. 2020
10 Brandon Carney Fairfield, Conn. 2023
11 Lewis Chaffin Al Ain, United Arab Emirates 2020
12 Patrick Daley Niskayuna, N.Y. 2021
13 Jack Daly Hanover, Mass. 2021
14 Justin DeFina Canton, Conn. 2020
15 Harry Dessel Barrington, R.I. 2022
16 Nathan Dos Santos Becket, Mass. 2020
17 Aidan Emmerich Swampscott, Mass. 2022
18 Ben Fiske Princeton, N.J. 2019
19 Jack Fitzgerald Hollis, N.H. 2020
20 Mike Ford Brookline, Mass. 2021
21 Pete Gillis Oak Bluffs, Mass. 2021
22 AJ Gilpin Norwell, Mass. 2020
23 Brian Glennon Hingham, Mass. 2021
24 Charles Hanoian Norwood, Mass. 2019
25 Jack Hogan Westfield, Mass. 2019
26 Colby Hook Selbyville, Del. 2020
27 Te-Lun Hsu New Taipei City, Taiwan 2021
28 Chris Huban Cohoes, N.Y. 2021
29 Phoenix Inouye Brooklyn, N.Y. 2021
30 Sam Ives New Canaan, Conn. 2021
31 Tommy Kantaros Newton, Mass. 2020
32 Conor Kennedy Hingham, Mass. 2021
33 Jimmy King Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022
34 CJ LaDue Bedford, N.H. 2020
35 Andrew Lazor Westwood, Mass. 2021
36 Davis Lee Honolulu, Hawaii 2020
37 Jackson Lehner Boston, Mass. 2021
38 Jeffrey Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2020
39 Michael Li (Canada) Shanghai, China 2020
40 Gordon Lu (New Zealand) Guangzhou, China 2022
41 Matt Lukasevicz Grafton, Mass. 2020
42 Ryan Lundy Hopkinton, Mass. 2021
43 Kaijun Ma Macau, Macau 2022
44 Conner MacDonald Stuart, Fla. 2021
45 Adam MacMillan Cranbury, N.J. 2021
46 Peter Malia Scarborough, Maine 2021
47 Colin McCaigue Brookline, N.H. 2020
48 Lucas McClintock Clinton, N.J. 2020
49 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2020
50 Alec Mierzejewski Kings Park, N.Y. 2021
51 James Newton (Canada) Ottawa, Ontario 2021
52 Mong (Luke) Ning Macau, Macau 2021
53 Aidan O'Donovan Somerville, Mass. 2022
54 Conor O'Holleran South Hamilton, Mass. 2020
55 Thomas Ostberg Darien, Conn. 2021
56 Conner Paine China, Maine 2020
57 Nikhil Pande Milton, Mass. 2021
58 Andrew Petraco Setauket, N.Y. 2020
59 Aashan Potdar New York, N.Y. 2020
60 Owen Ramee Warren, Conn. 2021
61 Nolan Richards Milford, Conn. 2021
62 James Robbins North Andover, Mass. 2022
63 Evan Rutherford Amherst, Mass. 2020
64 Colby Sanville Wellesley, Mass. 2021
65 Clark Saunders Weston, Mass. 2021
66 Calvin Smith Darien, Conn. 2020
67 Ben Snyder Newton, Mass. 2021
68 Zachary Stewart Duxbury, Mass. 2020
69 Henry Stone Kennett Square, Pa. 2023
70 Aidan Stuart Madison, Conn. 2020
71 John Sun (New Zealand) Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2020
72 William Sun (Canada) Beijing, China 2020
73 Ruitian Tian Chengdu, China 2021
74 Zhe Wang Shanghai, China 2021
75 Matthew Weber Hingham, Mass. 2021
76 Yun-Jui Yang Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021
77 Dan Yoo Hanover, Mass. 2022
78 Matthew Young Atlanta, Ga. 2023
79 Alan Zhou (Hong Kong) Beijing, China 2022
80 Tyler Zimmer Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Maria Carpenter Wenham, Mass. 2021
2 Phoebe Chamian Belmont, Mass. 2022
3 Nicole Chan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021
4 Tiffany Chan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2022
5 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
6 Makayla Chau Parkland, Fla. 2020
7 He Fang Beijing, China 2021
8 Jenna Han Mahwah, N.J. 2021
9 Hyeonji Kang (South Korea) Dubai, United Arab Emirates 2021
10 Christine Mandile Winchester, Mass. 2021
11 Sufana Noorwez Shrewsbury, Mass. 2020
12 Ruhee Pandit San Diego, Calif. 2021
13 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
14 Tina jing yi Tang Beijing, China 2022
15 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
16 Kaia Wu Princeton, N.J. 2022
17 Yue Xu Green Township, N.J. 2021
18 Sydney Yermish Wynnewood, Pa. 2023
19 Fuge Zhang Tianjin, China 2021
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Mike Rothberg Fairfield, Conn. 2022
2 Devon Kim Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2021
3 Calen Sanderson Newtown, Pa. 2022
4 Zachary Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022
5 Ryan Whitehead Sudbury, Mass. 2021
6 Owen Goulette Lowell, Mass. 2020
7 Charlie Berridge Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021
8 Kareem Elkassem Raleigh, N.C. 2023
9 Un (Hope) Ning Macau, Macau 2020
10 Junfan Wang (China) Clermont, Fla. 2020
11 Stephen Dai Bellevue, Wash. 2020
12 Jackson Lee Menlo Park, Calif. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yuqi Liu Beijing, China 2023
2 Jiayang Lu Chengdu, China 2020
3 Katherine Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2021
4 Emma Wan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2020
5 Sriya Mupparaju San Diego, Calif. 2021
6 Jessica Lan Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2020
7 Allison Paik Providence, R.I. 2020
8 Gabrielle Shieh Carlisle, Mass. 2020
9 Mary Li Beijing, China 2020
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jodie Yao Beijng, China 2020